Log In
Hunter Mountain Spring Classic • May 10 2014
Partly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Badger Bethel Cycle Sport Club 03:13:56
Off The Front
2 Alex Weil Team Danbury Audi 03:13:56
Off The Front
3 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 03:13:56
Off The Front
4 Robert Lattanzi Lupus Racing Team 03:13:56
Off The Front
5 Eric Weinrich Momentum Barracuda Cycling 03:14:19
Off The Front
6 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 03:14:28
Off The Front
7 Gregg Galletta Century Road Club Assoc 03:15:11
Off The Front
8 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 03:17:32
Off The Front
9 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 03:17:51
Off The Front
10 William Caligari Berkshire Bike and Board 03:17:58
Off The Front
11 Keith Hala Finkraft 03:18:14
12 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 03:18:18
1
13 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle Cycling Club 03:18:18
2
14 Herb Jimenez 03:18:18
3
15 Robert Dibattista Minuteman Road Club 03:18:18
4
16 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Club 03:18:18
5
Teammate Win: Stephen Badger
17 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle Sport Club 03:18:18 Teammate Win: Stephen Badger
18 Charlie Rey 03:18:40
19 John Landino DeathRow Velo 03:18:49
Off The Back
20 Jeb Fowler Berkshire Bike and Board 03:19:02
Off The Back
21 Kurt Gustafsson AXIS 03:19:17
Off The Back
22 Eui Lee Houlihan Lokey 03:19:32
Off The Back
23 Stephen Jamison Century Road Club Assoc 03:19:38
Off The Back
24 Darin Bedle Five Four Sports 03:25:59
Off The Back
25 Oguz Orkan 03:47:41
Off The Back
26 Benjamin Johnson Overstock.com 04:08:01
Off The Back
DNF Ron Short Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
DNF John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF James Flaherty
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 03:14:07
Off The Front
2 Guy Poirier Bethel Cycle Sport Club 03:17:32
Off The Front
3 Cliff Summers Clinton Cycling Club 03:18:01
Off The Front
4 Mark Sumner Clinton Cycling Club 03:18:14
5 Eric Sutherland CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 03:18:18
1
6 Dzmitry Buben 03:18:18
2
7 Brian Mcandrews PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 03:18:18
3
8 James Stafford 03:18:18
4
9 Paul Carbonara AXIS 03:18:18
5
10 James Walker Team Placid Planet, Inc. 03:18:18
6
11 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle Sport Club 03:18:40 Teammate Top 5: Guy Poirier
12 David Hussey Five Four Sports 03:18:40
13 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle, Inc. 03:18:49
Off The Back
14 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club 03:18:58
Off The Back
15 Patrick Cunningham TWZ Masters Cycling Team 03:18:59
Off The Back
16 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet, Inc. 03:19:54
Off The Back
17 Leonard Friedman 03:19:07
Off The Back
18 James Godbey 545 Velo 03:19:30
Off The Back
19 Greg Campi 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cycl 03:19:32
Off The Back
20 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 03:19:43
Off The Back
21 Ben Hughes BH/Comedy Central 03:20:05
Off The Back
22 Gary Quinlin 03:22:11
Off The Back
23 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 02:24:30
Off The Front
24 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 03:30:21
Off The Back
25 Robert Brugna Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c 03:39:32
Off The Back
26 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
Off The Back
DNF Robert Guatelli CycleLifeUSA GF Capital Teammate Top 5: Eric Sutherland
DNF Chris Welch Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
DNF Peter O'hagan Foundation
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT Bicycles 03:14:47
2 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cyclist-CNYC 03:15:01
3 James Horn W&D Racing-NY Velo 03:15:07
4 Maxwell Godbey Corner Cycle Cycling Club 03:15:07
5 ? Max Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 03:15:07
6 Jd Gauthier Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 03:15:07
7 John Ford Verge Sport/Test Pilot 03:15:26
8 Michael Staropoli Sherpa - Team Mossman 03:15:26
9 Bradford Stratton FGX Racing 03:15:26
10 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 03:15:42
11 Simon Koster JLVelo NYC 03:16:05
12 Frank Lao MBCR mineola bike club racing 03:16:44
13 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite Men's Cycling Team 03:16:59
14 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Juniors 03:18:23
15 Ted Culotta Exposition Wheelmen 03:18:49
16 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc 03:21:10
17 Daghan Perker JLVelo NYC 03:21:13
18 George Romonoyske Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c 03:29:32
DNF Andy Officer Black Tie Sports/Spine
DNF Nathan Coste Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
DNF Keane Brennan GS CycleLife Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Barile 03:15:07
2 Kevin Wood 03:15:07
3 ? Bryan WYLD STALLYNS 03:15:07
4 Hayden Judd Amrita 03:15:36
5 Sean Roach Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 03:15:42
6 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 03:15:50
7 Mark Wilens 03:15:50
8 Anthony Chan MBCR mineola bike club racing 03:15:50
9 Alyosha Smolarski W&D Racing-NY Velo 03:15:59
10 David Slavinski Jersey Shore MultiSport/BPC Racing 03:16:10
11 Forest Trimble Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 03:16:14
12 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 03:16:59
13 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force 03:17:56
14 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 03:18:59
15 Lyle Schultz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 03:19:35
16 Mike Hyman 03:19:51
17 Ryan Quinn W&D Racing-NY Velo 03:20:21
18 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 03:20:28
19 Erik Lavoie W&D Racing-NY Velo 03:20:30
20 Christopher Schwenker Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c 03:20:40
21 Benjamin Downs 03:20:51
22 Tim Downs Sherpa - Team Mossman 03:21:05
23 Armand Daccache Bethel Cycle Sport Club 03:24:51
24 Matthew Upton TBWA LMT Cycling 03:25:00
25 Tj Oconnor Capital Bicycle Racing Club 03:26:16
26 Jonathan Green NYC Velo 03:26:33
27 Percy Zahl Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.c 03:26:55
28 Nikolay Koblov 03:27:14
29 Kevin Hsieh Kruis CX p/b Repucom 03:30:20
30 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 03:30:20
31 Paul O'donnell Dave Jordan Racing 03:39:29
32 Oleg Bekkerman 03:40:29
33 Leo Chiou Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc 03:45:49
34 Roger Truax Capital Bicycle Racing Club 04:07:34
35 Alex Cernichiari Rapha Racing
DNF Jacob Smith
DNF Timothy Schaffer Kruis CX p/b Repucom
DNF Dean Zeffer Lehigh University
DNF Steven Van der zwan FGX Racing
DNF Rob Quan MBCR mineola bike club racing
DNF Joseph Dellorusso Triangle Cyclists/South Shore Bicyc
DNF Schuyler Deeney Team Placid Planet
DNF Mark Jakubowski
DNF Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nat Shaver 03:26:41
2 Gabriel Sturges 03:26:58
3 Hunter Simpson Somerset Wheelmen 03:27:06
4 James Keyzer 03:27:41
5 Michael Hangac 03:28:21
6 Michael Bailey 03:29:14
7 Matt Swing 03:30:04
8 Christopher Moore QCW Cycling 03:30:20
9 Tim Russell 08:31:42
10 Colden Kimber 03:42:51
11 John Seniszyn
DNF Jason Sack Kruis CX p/b Repucom
DNF Sirapat Konkham Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gallagher 03:27:35
2 Christopher Dudko 03:27:41
3 John Vail 03:29:43
4 Vladimir Rabinovich Kruis CX p/b Repucom 03:41:07
5 John Bonetsky 03:43:08
DNF Ross Stephens
DNF Jerry Hicks
DNF Dan Harper
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Max saenger Windham Mountain Cycling Club 03:27:22
2 Neil Isola MBCR mineola bike club racing 03:28:25
3 Kevin Williams 03:29:33
4 Nicholas Marshall 03:30:30
5 Claudio Torres 03:34:20
6 George Charalambides Lucarelli & Castaldi 03:41:07
7 Johan Adriaans 03:43:31
8 Peter Kiernan 03:44:46
9 Erik Emanuele 03:54:45
10 Chris Bradley 03:59:23
11 Eric Torres 4:03:19
DNF Kevin Mitts BCA/Linen
DNF Scott Price
DNF Michael Sloan
DNF Peter Loeb VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Paul Allen Schenectady Cycling Club / HRRT
DNF Christopher Byrne
DNF Bob Hooper Capital Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF
2 Chad Catania
3 Dominic Giannantonio Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
4 Luke Tanner
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF
2 Levi Drake Farm Team Juniors
3 Patrick Kiernan
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy O'connell Live Love Velo 02:00:40
2 Victoria Boughton Live Love Velo 02:02:04 Teammate Win: Amy O'connell
3 Oksana Miller Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 02:03:19
4 Fanny Bourdais Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 02:03:19
5 Anastasia Yanchilina Houlihan Lokey 02:03:19
6 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom 02:11:09
7 Ellen Reichel 02:12:14
8 Jennifer Solomon Live Love Velo 02:12:17 Teammate Win: Amy O'connell
9 Maryanne Caruso DNK Cycling 02:12:20
10 Karen Schwartz 02:12:28
11 Virginia Solomon Metromint Cycling 02:13:33
12 Cristina Cortes Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 02:20:17
13 Jaime Soper 02:22:56
14 Nicole Ragonese Team Marty's 02:23:37
15 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 02:25:55 Teammate Win: Amy O'connell
16 Sharon Connolly Live Love Velo 03:00:07 Teammate Win: Amy O'connell
DNF Julia Sante Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
DNF Meghan Schloat CityMD Racing
DNF Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
DNF Isabelle Cote Kruis CX p/b Repucom
DNF Cassandra Maximenko Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX Teammate Top 5: Oksana Miller
DNF Gina Rocco Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles Teammate Top 5: Fanny Bourdais
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 16   Cat ?: 1