Log In
Longsjo Classic Stage 2 • Jun 28 2014
Race uploaded by Velocity Results
Download
Series: NEBRA 2014
Clear, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Howe 1:11:51
1
2 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:11:51
2
3 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 1:11:51
3
4 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:11:51
4
5 Curtis White CCB Racing 1:11:51
5
6 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 1:11:51
6
7 Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:11:51
7
8 Alex Cox CCB Racing 1:11:51
8
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
9 Nate Morse RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:11:51
9
10 Kevin Duniho 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 1:11:51
10
11 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:11:51
11
12 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:11:51
12
13 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 1:11:51
13
14 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 1:11:51
14
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
15 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:11:51
15
16 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 1:11:51
16
17 Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team 1:11:51
17
Teammate Top 5: Jerome Townsend
18 Cory Small CCB Racing 1:11:51
18
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
19 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:11:51
19
20 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:11:51
20
21 Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:11:51
21
22 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 1:11:51
22
23 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:11:51
23
24 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:11:51
24
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
25 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:11:51
25
26 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com 1:11:51
26
27 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:11:51
27
28 Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:11:51
28
29 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 1:12:09
30 Jeremy Powers 1:12:15
1
31 Kenny Mcneill B2C2 pb BOLOCO 1:12:15
32 Ryan Kelly ENGVT - UnTapped Cycling Team 1:12:15
33 Kyle Foley Laurel Bicycle Club 1:12:15
34 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:12:15 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
35 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Race C.F. 1:12:15
36 Christopher Kohnle Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:12:15
37 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:12:15
38 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar 1:12:15 Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
39 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:12:25
40 Charles Mccarthy Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:12:32
41 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team 1:12:36
42 Peter Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:12:36
43 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped 1:12:49
Off The Back
44 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:12:51
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
45 Chad Young CCB Racing 1:13:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
46 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:13:02
Off The Back
47 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 1:13:02
Off The Back
48 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:13:09
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
49 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
50 Ben Carbonetti Aetna-Expo Wheelmen DNF
Off The Back
51 Lewis Fellas ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
52 John Herrick Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
53 Jonathan Lowenstein Team FUJI/Clif Bar DNF
Off The Back
54 Landen Wark-acebo ENGVT - UnTapped DNF
Off The Back
55 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Curtis White
56 Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
57 Daniel Ouellette JAM Fund / NCC DNF
Off The Back
58 Hunter Resek DNF
Off The Back
59 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sam Rosenholtz
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Croteau Hottubes Alumni 0:41:51
1
2 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:41:51
2
3 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:51
3
4 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:41:51
4
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:41:51
5
6 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 0:41:51
6
7 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:51
7
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
8 Kyle Wolfe Unattached 0:41:51
8
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:41:51
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
10 Carl Hitchcock OA/CycleMania 0:41:51
10
11 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:41:51
11
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
12 John Rachfal Wheel Works Racing team 0:41:51
12
13 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:51
13
14 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0:41:51
14
15 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 0:41:51
15
16 Guillermo Herrera Downeast Racing 0:41:51
16
17 David Margolin High Gear/Trek/WW 0:41:51
17
18 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:51
18
19 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:41:51
19
20 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:41:51
20
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
21 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:41:51
21
22 Salvatore Taibi 0:41:51
22
23 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:51
23
24 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 0:41:51
24
25 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:41:51
25
26 Alfred Bissell Riverside Racing 0:41:51
26
27 Timothy Smith 0:41:51
27
28 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:41:51
28
29 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:41:51
29
30 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:41:51
30
31 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:41:51
31
32 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:41:51
32
33 Jerry Chabot ENGVT 0:41:51
33
34 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:41:51
34
35 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:41:51
35
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
36 Joseph Lynch Downeast Racing 0:41:51
36
37 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:41:51
37
38 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:41:51
38
39 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:41:51
39
40 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:41:51
40
41 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:42:05 Teammate Top 5: Paul Richard
42 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Grace B 0:42:20
43 Kurt Begemann Castelli 0:42:27
Off The Back
44 Bruce Schwab PVC/Cyclemania 0:42:58
Off The Back
45 Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS DNF
Off The Back
46 Tom Prugar Riverside Racing DNF
Off The Back
47 John Roche BOB/Speed Merchant Aero/eInfosystem DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:41:50
Off The Front
2 Connor Jennings Sunapee Racing Team 0:41:50
Off The Front
3 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:41:50
Off The Front
4 Brendan Mclaughlin Velocite Cycling Team USA 0:41:50
Off The Front
5 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
1
6 Robert Gorman 0:42:25
2
7 Ford Murphy B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:25
3
8 David Brown Anonymous Racing p/b 4chan.org 0:42:25
4
9 Jack Macclarence Drummond Custom Cycles 0:42:25
5
10 Christopher Cavallaro 0:42:25
6
11 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:42:25
7
12 Charles Berhtram B2C2/Boloco 0:42:25
8
13 Sam Damphousse Race CF 0:42:25
9
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
14 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 0:42:25
10
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
15 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB 0:42:25
11
16 Edward Greene Boston Racing Independent 0:42:25
12
17 Steven De jongh Golden Sports 0:42:25
13
18 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:42:25
14
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
19 Mark Theeman 0:42:25
15
20 Brandon Holden Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:25
16
21 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
17
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
22 Speight Drummond Upper Valley Velo/ Drummond Custom 0:42:25
18
23 Patrick Collins Team Bike Alley 0:42:25
19
24 Maxwell Nagel Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
20
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
25 Taylor Smith Gear Works Cycelry 0:42:25
21
26 Aaron Phipps 0:42:25
22
27 Keith Cardoza 0:42:25
23
28 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:25
24
29 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:25
25
30 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE! 0:42:25
26
31 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:42:25
27
32 Nate Sievers 0:42:25
28
33 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:42:25
29
34 Peter Cole Downeast Racing 0:42:25
30
35 Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:42:25
31
36 Jake Mclaughlin Drummond Cycles 0:42:25
32
37 Benjamin Koyle Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:42:25
33
38 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:42:25
34
39 Juan Puerto Optimum Performance 0:42:25
35
40 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:42:25
36
41 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:25
37
42 Tim Trotter Elm City Velo - Andy's Cycle 0:42:25
38
43 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 0:42:25
39
44 Christopher Parker NEBC 0:42:25
40
45 Matthew Modelane 0:42:25
41
46 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
42
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
47 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:25
43
48 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:42:25
44
49 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:42:25
45
50 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
46
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
51 Matt Salter 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:42:25
47
52 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:42:25
48
53 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:25
49
Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
54 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:25
50
55 William Crabtree 0:42:25
51
56 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 0:42:25
52
57 Michael Wissell B2C2/BOLOCO 0:42:25
53
58 Gregory Colby 0:42:25
54
59 Kameron Clayton Boston University p/b Skirack 0:42:25
55
60 Travis Dawson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:38 Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
61 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:42:39 Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
62 Andrew Pryhuber Bowdoin College Cycling 0:42:43
63 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:42:45
64 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:46
65 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:42:58
Off The Back
66 Matthew Owens Dealer.com Cycling DQ
Off The Back
67 Alex Johnson Team Fit Werx DNF
Off The Back
68 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx DNF
Off The Back
69 Patrick Bauerblank Proctor Academy DNF
Off The Back
70 Keane Brennan GS Cyclelife DNF
Off The Back
71 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
72 Michael Despres Optimum Performance DNF
Off The Back
73 Barry Eyre Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team DNF
Off The Back
74 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club DNF
Off The Back
75 Ronald Garon Minuteman Road Club DNF
Off The Back
76 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
77 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance DNF
Off The Back
78 Grant Hasley NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
79 Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
80 Greg Mcelravy BCA/Linen DNF
Off The Back
81 Patrick Murphy BCA/Linen DNF
Off The Back
82 Ian Newcomb CRCA/Chimps in Training DNF
Off The Back
83 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
84 Dale Para M3 Racing DNF
Off The Back
85 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports DNF
Off The Back
86 Stephen Poirier M3 Racing DNF
Off The Back
87 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM DNF
Off The Back
88 William Stockton Tufts Cycling Team DNF
Off The Back
89 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen DNF
Off The Back
90 Aaron Wolf NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
Off The Back
91 Richard Zachary Boston Road Club, Inc. DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 0:51:59
1
2 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:51:59
2
3 Ellen Noble Bear Development 0:51:59
3
4 Arley Kemmerer MidAtlantic Colavita 0:51:59
4
5 Beth Ruiz Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 0:51:59
5
6 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:51:59
6
7 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:51:59
7
8 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 0:51:59
8
Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
9 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:59
9
10 Leslie Lupien Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 0:51:59
10
Teammate Top 5: Beth Ruiz
11 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 0:51:59
11
12 Yuri Matsumoto MIT cycling/FXDD 0:51:59
12
13 Frances Morrison Family Bike Inc. 0:51:59
13
14 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 0:51:59
14
15 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:51:59
15
16 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching 0:51:59
16
17 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:59
17
18 Julie Mckenzie SCC/HRRT 0:51:59
18
19 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom 0:51:59
19
20 Maureen Mcauliffe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 0:51:59
20
21 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:51:59
21
22 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:51:59
22
23 Marisa Rorabaugh BCA/Linen 0:51:59
23
24 Elizabeth Townsend Riverside Racing 0:51:59
24
25 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:51:59
25
26 Maria Kleppe CRCA: Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recov DNF
Off The Back
27 Travis Rabbit QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com DNF
Off The Back
28 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! DNF
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1