Log In
Mystic Velo Criterium • Jun 7 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:51:02
Off The Front
2 Rickey Visinski Spiuk / First Endurance / ODI 0:00:11
3 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:15
1
4 Michael Shireman Union Bike Velo st
2
5 Dylan Mcnichols NorEast Cycling st
3
6 Nick Pignatillo st
4
7 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
5
8 Jonathan Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
6
9 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com st
7
10 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
8
11 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
9
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
12 Tim Ratta Colavita st
10
13 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
11
14 Morgan Hiller 0:00:43
1
15 Morgan ? st
2
16 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
3
17 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
4
18 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
5
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Yarde
19 Joshua Rosenberg Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
6
20 Joshua Lehmann NorEast Cycling st
7
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
21 Francisco Leija CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing st
8
22 Sean Trinque Union College Cycling st
9
23 Richard Loring st
10
24 Ghram Long st
11
25 Mark Lescault st
12
26 Anthony Eisley st
13
27 Alan Antonelli Bikeworks/ Hallamore st
14
28 Steven Lehmann NorEast Cycling st
15
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
29 Cary Fridrich Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
16
30 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
17
31 Bill Doonan Minuteman Road Club st
18
32 Drew Szeliga Noreast Cycling st
19
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnichols
33 Rebecca Blatt st
20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 22   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Glowa Unattached 0:45:49
1
2 Peter Miller st
2
3 David Hildebrand CVC st
3
4 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club st
4
5 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles st
5
6 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore st
6
7 John Naegle QuadCycles st
7
Teammate Top 5: Nessim Mezrahi
8 Mario Smith st
8
9 Walter Lane st
9
10 Joseph Jussaume NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
11 Geoffry House Housatonic Wheel Club st
11
12 Steven Youmatz CCNS/Pedal Power st
12
13 John Peterson Blue Hills Cycling Club st
13
Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
14 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
14
15 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
15
16 Colby Ricker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
17 Rob Arnold Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
17
18 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
19 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
19
20 Mike Samartano Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
20
21 Ben Corbalis Union Velo st
21
22 Guido Wollmann st
22
23 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo st
23
24 Unknown Rider st
24
25 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
25
26 Gary Sacon Cyclonauts Racers st
26
27 Roark Maynard st
27
28 Brian Yoo st
28
29 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo st
29
30 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
30
31 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club st
31
32 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club st
32
33 Steven Mansfield Mystic Velo st
33
34 Eric Cho BOSTON ROAD CLUB st
34
35 Marcus Jang Refunds Now st
35
36 Steven Robbins NCC- Northampton Cycling Club st
36
37 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
37
38 Gregory Brown Drummond Custom Cycles st
38
39 Benjamin Liung TargetTraining st
39
40 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
40
41 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo st
41
42 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com st
42
43 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo st
43
44 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
44
45 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
45
46 David Kahn Bulldog Cycling st
46
47 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
47
Teammate Top 5: Nessim Mezrahi
48 Synjen Marrocco Blue Hills Cycling Club st
48
Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
49 Gregory Prodanas essex county velo st
49
50 Antonio Silva Refunds Now st
50
51 Chris Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore st
51
52 Oscar Jimenez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
52
53 Victor Medeiros Bike Works/Hallamore st
53
54 Robert Magadini Housatonic Wheel Club st
54
55 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
55
56 Seth Davis Cambridge Bicycle/ Igleheart Frames st
56
57 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Verm st
57
58 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club st
58
Teammate Top 5: Ari Shocket
59 Bruce Schwab st
59
60 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo lapped
61 Sheldon Charles Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com lapped
62 Andrew Hudon Team International Bicycles lapped
63 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Kozlowski Pursuit Fitness 0:38:37
2 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:01:13
3 Vinnie Defrancesco CVC/Subaru of New England st
4 Tim Curley Back Bay Cycling Club st
5 John Weaver Mystic Velo club st
6 Justin Ringling st
7 Stephen Sikorsky lapped
8 Chad Wright Mystic Velo Club lapped Teammate Top 5: John Weaver
9 Rosalea Kimball lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaney Becker 0:37:31
Off The Front
2 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic st
Off The Front
3 Anthony Inzelo 0:00:05
Off The Front
4 Nathan Larkin NCC / BikeReg.com 0:01:10
1
5 Kyle Enderle st
2
6 Eric Derosiers st
3
7 Jeff Campbell Mystic Velo st
4
Teammate Top 5: Nathan Etchells
8 Vladimir Auster Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C. st
5
9 George Galileos International Bicycle/Global st
6
10 Andrew Raspallo Refunds Now lapped
11 Brittlee Bowman lapped
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF 1st boys Ben Lescault
DNF 1st girls Meagan Sikorsky
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Murphy
2 Misha Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi
2 Matthew Gilbert NBX
3 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Chi Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
4 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo-Connaughty Chiropractic Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
5 David Gilchrist Mystic Velo/Connaughty Chiropratic Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
6 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr Teammate Win: Benjamin Wolfe
7 Liam Murphy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anson Ross Yippie racing
2 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hagen CCB 0:43:20
Off The Front
2 Chip Berezny Bike Line/LWA 0:00:34
Off The Front
3 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi 0:01:17
1
4 Larry Barbaras Boston Road Club st
2
5 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club/MCRA st
3
6 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
4
7 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
5
8 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
6
9 Daniel Kiningham BikeLine/LWA st
7
Teammate Top 5: Chip Berezny
10 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA lapped Teammate Top 5: Chip Berezny
11 Kenneth Johnsson Pawling Cycle & Sport lapped
12 Ted Flaherty Masters Velo Club/MCRA lapped Teammate Top 5: Michael Miller
13 Stephen Payne Somerset Wheelmen lapped
14 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo lapped
15 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club lapped
16 Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra lapped
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Martin Masters Velo 0:44:37
1
2 Bill Mitchell Mystic Velo
2
3 Jeff Fryer CCNS
3
4 Annette Kennedy NEBC/Cycle Loft
4
5 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club
5
6 June Froh Mystic Velo
6
7 Gene Gilmore
7
8 Pete Murphy MCRA
8
9 Donna Davis CVC/Subaru of New England
9
10 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M
10
Teammate Top 5: Annette Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Gamion Fiordifrutta 1:19:29
Off The Front
2 Anthony Colby Colavita 0:00:00
Off The Front
3 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl 0:00:31
Off The Front
4 Toby Marzot Fiordifrutta 0:00:41 Teammate Win: Phil Gamion
5 Craig Luekems TARGETRAINING st
6 Hayden Brooks Fiordifrutta 0:00:48
1
Teammate Win: Phil Gamion
7 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta st
2
Teammate Win: Phil Gamion
8 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance/FCC st
3
9 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
4
10 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power st
5
11 Brent Arthurs Evolution Cycling st
6
12 Stephen Gray bethelcycle st
7
13 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
8
14 Chris Thornton ACT st
9
15 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
10
16 Thomas Orsini Optimum Performance/Fitchburg Cycli st
11
17 Bob German CCNS/pedal power cycling team st
12
18 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
13
19 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
14
20 Mark Mccormack Fuji st
15
21 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
16
22 Bradley Tisdahl Connecticut Coast Cycling st
17
23 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power st
18
24 Leo Desforges Team BreakAway Boston st
19
25 Shawn Mccormack Fuji st
20
26 Matthew White Fiordifrutta st
21
Teammate Win: Phil Gamion
27 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
22
28 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
23
29 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24
30 Ghram Lang st
25
31 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
26
32 Rickey Visinski Spiuk / First Endurance / ODI st
27
33 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
28
34 Adam Sullivan Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
29
35 Anthony Parent CCNS/Pedal Power st
30
36 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
31
37 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
32
38 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
33
39 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com st
34
Teammate Win: Phil Gamion
40 Sam Silver Fitness Together / IF pb Lionette's st
35
41 Ian Modestow BikeReg.com st
36
Teammate Win: Phil Gamion
42 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
37
43 Adam Sternfield Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
38
44 Frank Mccormack Fuji st
39
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccormack Fuji 0:50:36
1
2 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale 0:00:00
2
3 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
3
4 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
4
5 David Potter Bikeworks/Hallamore st
5
6 Michael Norton cyclonauts racers st
6
7 Ralf geiben Lynn Millwork One Racing/WEEbike.com st
7
8 Eugene Petrella 360 Racing landrys st
8
9 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
9
Teammate Top 5: Bill Mark
10 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
10
11 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
11
12 Aaron Davis Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
12
13 Mark Januskiewicz sunapee/S+W st
13
14 Martin Lasak Unattached st
14
15 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
15
16 Francisco Leija CRCA/ DieHard-Think Racing st
16
17 Spike Mclaughlin Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc st
17
18 Michael Shireman Union Bike Velo st
18
19 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
19
20 Ian Modestow BikeReg.com st
20
21 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
21
22 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com st
22
23 Harry Stover Bikebarnracing.com st
23
24 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
24
25 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
25
26 Michael Lovell sunapee/S+W st
26
27 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
27
28 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
28
29 Todd Buckley Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
29
30 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
30
31 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI fueled by Clif Bar st
31
32 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
32
33 Thad Lavallee Van Dessel Sports st
33
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 0:51:08
1
2 Brian Wolf Bethel Cycle 0:00:00
2
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
3
4 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen st
4
5 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
5
6 Skip Foley 360 Racing landrys st
6
7 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
7
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
8 John Corriveau BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
8
Teammate Win: John Grenier
9 Chris Dimattio Bethel Cycle st
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wolf
10 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
11 Neil Hall Union Velo st
11
12 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club st
12
13 Jonathan Johnson BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE st
13
14 Mario Smith st
14
15 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
15
16 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global st
16
17 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
17
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wolf
18 John Morgan Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
18
19 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore st
19
20 Gene Garneau BIKE WORKS /HALLAMORE st
20
21 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
21
22 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
22
23 Michael Weeks Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
23
24 Unknown Rider st
24
25 Paul Hayes st
25
26 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
26
27 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
27
28 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
28
29 Tom Toal TARGETRAINING st
29
30 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club st
30
31 Doug Shepard Everactive Compsolutions st
31
32 Michael Lovell sunapee/S+W st
32
33 John Roche BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
33
Teammate Win: John Grenier
34 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore st
34
35 Randy Rusk Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
35
36 Steve Alger Mystic Velo st
36
37 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
37
Teammate Win: John Grenier
38 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
38
39 Ken Mccallum CCB/Volkswagen st
39
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
40 Armand Pantalone BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
40
Teammate Win: John Grenier
41 Mark Hagen CCB st
41
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
42 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
42
Teammate Top 5: Brian Wolf
43 Paul Dimartino Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
43
44 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
44
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
45 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes Cycles st
45
46 Todd Buckely Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
46
47 Richard Froh Mystic Velo Club st
47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 8