Log In
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 2 • Jun 5 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 1:16:58
2 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 1:16:59
3 James Ruhl Babylon bike 1:17:01
4 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 1:17:01
5 Chad Dalles IRS Medic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Clean 1:17:08
1
6 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo 1:17:08
2
7 George Romonoyske Green Arm Bandits / Kreb Cycle 1:17:08
3
8 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 1:17:08
4
9 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 1:17:08
5
10 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 1:17:08
6
11 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 1:17:08
7
12 David Maynard Colavita Racing 1:17:08
8
13 Greg Whitney B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 1:17:08
9
14 Lucas Fortini Unattached 1:17:08
10
15 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:17:08
11
16 John Landino DeathRow Velo 1:17:08
12
17 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk 1:17:08
13
18 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 1:17:08
14
19 Chuck Leach Williams Cycling 1:17:08
15
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
20 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 1:17:08
16
21 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com 1:17:08
17
22 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 1:17:08
18
23 Callum Ingram Unattached 1:17:08
19
24 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 1:17:08
20
25 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 1:17:08
21
26 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 1:17:08
22
27 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo 1:17:08
23
28 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 1:17:08
24
29 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:17:08
25
30 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 1:17:08
26
31 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:17:08
27
32 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 1:17:08
28
33 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 1:17:08
29
34 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR 1:17:08
30
35 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:17:08
31
36 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 1:17:08
32
37 Michael Ventola Wolverine Sports Club 1:17:08
33
38 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 1:17:08
34
39 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:17:08
35
40 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 1:17:08
36
Teammate Top 5: Gerry Clapper
41 Leo Sandoval Unattached 1:17:08
37
42 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 1:17:08
38
43 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing 1:17:08
39
44 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 1:17:08
40
45 William Buick CU Cycling 1:17:16
46 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club 1:17:16
47 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 1:17:16
48 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 1:17:33
49 C.j. Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 1:23:03
Off The Back
50 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:26:09
Off The Back
51 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:28:06
Off The Back
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 1:06:21
2 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 1:06:25
3 Jacinto Pereira Unattached 1:06:28
1
4 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 1:06:30
2
5 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 1:06:30
3
6 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite 1:06:30
4
7 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:06:30
5
8 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:06:30
6
9 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 1:06:30
7
10 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 1:06:30
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Gurr
11 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 1:06:30
9
12 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 1:06:30
10
13 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 1:06:30
11
14 John-taki Theodoracopulos Unattached 1:06:30
12
15 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:06:30
13
16 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 1:06:30
14
17 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 1:06:30
15
18 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 1:06:30
16
19 Dan Fineberg Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 1:06:30
17
20 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 1:06:30
18
21 Stefano Zanotti Unattached 1:06:30
19
22 Bryce May TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR 1:06:30
20
23 Corey Williams Columbia University 1:06:30
21
24 Alex Chaleff MIT 1:06:30
22
25 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport 1:06:30
23
26 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 1:06:30
24
27 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 1:06:30
25
28 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 1:06:30
26
29 Paul Sennott Unattached 1:06:30
27
30 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 1:06:30
28
31 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 1:06:30
29
32 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:06:30
30
33 Bryan Mcgill CLR 1:06:30
31
34 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 1:06:30
32
35 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover 1:06:30
33
36 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 1:06:30
34
37 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 1:06:30
35
38 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 1:06:30
36
39 Jeff Owens Kissena 1:06:30
37
40 Lance Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 1:06:48
41 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:09:32
Off The Back
42 Nigel Carreiro Cycle Fitness 1:09:35
Off The Back
43 Tim j. Walsh Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 1:09:35
Off The Back
44 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 1:09:37
Off The Back
45 Steven Youmatz Expo/Superior Energy 1:09:37
Off The Back
46 David Pinkos Team Bicycle Alley 1:09:46
Off The Back
47 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 1:09:56
Off The Back
48 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 1:11:45
Off The Back
49 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 1:11:45
Off The Back
50 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 1:12:36
Off The Back
51 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 1:12:42
Off The Back
52 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now 1:13:07
Off The Back
53 Edward Johnson GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 1:13:20
Off The Back
54 Brian Devaney Unattached 1:14:19
Off The Back
55 Taylor Bushnell Back Bay Cycling Club - B2C2 1:14:27
Off The Back
56 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 1:15:37
Off The Back
57 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 1:16:00
Off The Back
58 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 1:16:58
Off The Back
59 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 1:20:02
Off The Back
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 49   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 1:21:08
1
2 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 1:21:08
2
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 1:21:08
3
4 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 1:21:08
4
5 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:21:08
5
6 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 1:21:08
6
7 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 1:21:08
7
8 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 1:21:08
8
9 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:21:08
9
10 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:21:08
10
11 Mike Spangenberg Valley Bike And Ski Werks Racing 1:21:08
11
12 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:21:08
12
13 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 1:21:08
13
14 Edward Angeli TargeTraining 1:21:08
14
15 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 1:21:08
15
Teammate Win: Monte Frank
16 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 1:21:08
16
Teammate Top 5: Bill Shattuck
17 Stephen Badger TargeTraining 1:21:08
17
18 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 1:24:01
Off The Back
19 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 1:25:46
Off The Back
20 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 1:26:10
Off The Back
21 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:31:00
Off The Back
22 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:42:41
Off The Back
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:21:08
1
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 1:21:08
2
3 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 1:21:08
3
4 Jim Laird Unattached 1:21:08
4
5 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 1:21:08
5
6 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 1:21:08
6
7 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 1:21:08
7
8 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 1:21:08
8
9 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 1:21:08
9
10 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:21:08
10
11 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 1:21:24
12 Matt Moore Unattached 1:23:14
Off The Back
13 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 1:23:36
Off The Back
14 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 1:25:11
Off The Back
15 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 1:25:11
Off The Back
16 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing 1:25:11
Off The Back
17 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 1:26:09
Off The Back
18 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski racing team 1:26:10
Off The Back
19 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 1:27:45
Off The Back
20 David Andersen Boston Road Club 1:34:33
Off The Back
21 Paul Siebert Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 1:34:39
Off The Back
22 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 1:42:41
Off The Back
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Schaun Mac carthy garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 1:43:05
1
2 Jean sebastien Perron garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 1:43:07
2
Teammate Win: Schaun Mac carthy
3 Aurelien Passeron garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 1:43:07
3
Teammate Win: Schaun Mac carthy
4 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 1:43:07
4
5 Ryan Serbel CCNS – Charlescoaching.com 1:43:07
5
6 Antoine Matteau Gaspesien / Passion Velos 1:43:07
6
7 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te 1:43:07
7
8 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 1:43:07
8
9 David Hoyle CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 1:43:07
9
Teammate Top 5: Ron Larose iii
10 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:07
10
11 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 1:43:07
11
12 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing 1:43:07
12
13 Chris Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team 1:43:07
13
14 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 1:43:07
14
15 Yannick Bédard Gaspesien / Passion Velos 1:43:07
15
16 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:07
16
17 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 1:43:07
17
18 Daniel Zmolik AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 1:43:07
18
19 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 1:43:07
19
20 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 1:43:07
20
21 Edward Adamy Subaru-Fischer 1:43:07
21
22 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 1:43:07
22
23 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 1:43:07
23
24 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 1:43:07
24
25 Bobby Sweeting Team Globalbike 1:43:07
25
26 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:07
26
27 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar 1:43:07
27
28 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 1:43:07
28
29 Kevin Hazard Jet Fuel Cycling Team 1:43:07
29
30 Edier Godinez marin Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 1:43:07
30
31 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 1:43:07
31
32 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:07
32
33 Joshua Friedman For Galilee Cycles 1:43:07
33
34 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:07
34
35 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC 1:43:07
35
36 Vincent Veilleux Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 1:43:07
36
37 John Loehner AXA Equitable / CRCA 1:43:07
37
38 Bryan Borgia Rapha Racing 1:43:07
38
39 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:43:07
39
40 Maxime Joly-smith Rocky Mountain-CIBC Wood Gundy 1:43:07
40
41 Jacob Bobrow colavita racing 1:43:07
41
42 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:07
42
43 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale 1:43:07
43
44 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:07
44
45 Evan Cooper Team Ora presented by Independent F 1:43:07
45
46 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 1:43:07
46
47 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerset/Somerville Bikecycle 1:43:07
47
48 Pascual Caputi Unattached 1:43:07
48
49 Jacob Hacker Unattached 1:43:07
49
50 Vincent Scalia Team Ora presented by Independent F 1:43:07
50
51 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:07
51
52 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by Independent F 1:43:07
52
53 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 1:43:07
53
54 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 1:43:07
54
55 Derrick St. john garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 1:43:07
55
Teammate Win: Schaun Mac carthy
56 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 1:43:07
56
57 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 1:43:07
57
58 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 1:43:07
58
59 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:07
59
60 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 1:43:07
60
61 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:43:07
61
62 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:43:07
62
63 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 1:43:07
63
64 Nick Pignatello iii CLR Road Racing 1:43:07
64
65 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 1:43:07
65
66 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:43:07
66
67 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 1:43:07
67
68 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 1:43:21
69 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 1:43:21
70 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 1:43:21
71 Colin Jaskiewicz AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 1:43:21
72 Aidan Charles CCNS – Charlescoaching.com 1:43:21 Teammate Top 5: Ron Larose iii
73 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar 1:43:21
74 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 1:43:21
75 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:43:21
76 Stephen Meyer Jet Fuel Cycling Team 1:43:21
77 Alexander Bremer MetLife p/b groSolar 1:43:33
78 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora presented by Independent F 1:43:33
79 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 1:44:57
Off The Back
80 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING 1:45:12
Off The Back
81 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 1:45:43
Off The Back
82 Paul Eisele Team Somerset / Somerville Bicycle 1:46:48
Off The Back
83 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 1:47:02
Off The Back
84 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:47:32
Off The Back
85 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 1:50:04
Off The Back
86 Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks Racing 1:50:09
Off The Back
87 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 1:50:15
Off The Back
88 Yahor Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 1:50:53
Off The Back
89 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 1:51:02
Off The Back
90 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 1:51:02
Off The Back
91 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 1:51:30
Off The Back
92 Vincent Quirion Gaspesien / Passion Velos 1:51:30
Off The Back
93 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 1:51:39
Off The Back
94 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 1:53:35
Off The Back
95 Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska 1:54:11
Off The Back
96 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 1:54:11
Off The Back
97 Steve Sloan Team Somerset/ Somerville Bicycle S 1:55:17
Off The Back
98 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment/CRCA 1:58:29
Off The Back
99 John Hanson Team Ora presented by Independent F 1:59:45
Off The Back
Starters:114 Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 41   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 19