Log In
Tour de Syracuse • May 23 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 3:33:23.97
2 Cory Burns 3:33:27.85
3 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 3:33:29.66
4 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel 3:33:43.34
5 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC 3:33:48.12
6 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 3:33:55.32
7 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 3:34:14.30
8 Jeff Henderson CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 3:35:25.24
9 Jacob Bobrow colavita racing 3:35:26.89
10 Brian Lawney Cambridge Bicycl 3:37:02.85
11 Kenneth Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 3:38:13.08
12 Brent Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 3:38:29.65
13 Ramon Miradeorduna MaxPowerCycling.com 3:39:54.37
14 Owen Pope BikeReg.com 3:40:08.60
15 Steven Kurpiewski Iron City Bikes 3:40:48.92
16 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 3:41:54.51
17 Bill Golembieski 2:22:13.47
18 Trevor Eide Bikereg.com 2:32:29.57
19 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports 1:11:06.40
20 Michael Rea Bikereg 0:00:34.38
21 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:35.32
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Bolewski Cornell Cycling Club 2:33:57.19
2 John Heffner Iron City Bikes 2:34:00.04
3 Joe Magro Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 2:34:02.22
4 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 2:34:03.12
5 David Yacobelli Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle/No 2:34:03.77
6 Robert Abramo Philly Cyclismo 2:34:04.26
7 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 2:34:05.77
8 Sean Barry Brooklyn Velo Force 2:34:06.08
9 Aaron Hall 2:34:06.15
10 Robert Schuler Mac 5 Bikes 2:34:15.72
11 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 2:34:16.45
12 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 2:34:17.53
13 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 2:34:22.93
14 Matthew Tammaro Corning Race Team 2:34:23.69
15 Timothy Finnegan Hollyloft/El-Matador 2:34:27.17
16 Jeff Henderson Cyclepath 2:34:28.20
17 Aleksander Betko CRCA/Foundation 2:34:33.80
18 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 2:34:34.02 Teammate Top 5: John Heffner
19 Jose Alvergue Shickluna 2:34:36.43
20 Paul Daniels NYAC/CRCA 2:34:38.84
21 Gregory Gray Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (RO 2:34:41.88
22 Brett Mckay Hollyloft 2:34:42.49
23 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 2:35:11.52
24 Corey Knowles Team ROG 2:35:34.42
25 Garrett Olsen 2:35:51.19
26 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:38:34.45
27 Jeffrey Thomas Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (RO 2:43:30.39
28 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 2:43:48.54
29 Andrew Nasca Team Bikeway.com 2:48:24.02
30 Jeremy Clay Team Bike Loft 2:55:14.71
31 Benjamin Willis Pearl Steet Cyling 2:59:08.70
32 Cam Mancuso DeathRow Velo 3:06:58.03
33 Eric Schillinger CBRC 1:52:55.28
34 Jeremy Wickham corning race team 0:06:01.86
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Mccahill Team Placid Planet 2:29:16.22
2 Nathan Davis UVM Cycling 2:29:16.24
3 Michael Drexel 2:29:20.08
4 Ronan Cahill U Rochester 2:29:22.23
5 Michael Malone na 2:29:22.70
6 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:29:23.11
7 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 2:29:23.12
8 Matthew Hughes NYAC/CRCA 2:29:23.33
9 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:29:25.00
10 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:29:25.70
11 Patrick Merrick schickluna / Brown & Kelly 2:29:29.57
12 Joseph Michels NYAC 2:29:30.20
13 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 2:29:30.53
14 Christopher Fey Team Placid Planet 2:29:34.05 Teammate Win: David Mccahill
15 Paul Knerr Pedallers 2:29:35.16
16 Craig Polston Pearl Street Cycling 2:29:35.99
17 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:29:38.74
18 Alexandre Michel West Quebec Wheelers 2:29:40.00
19 David Hansen Corning Race Team 2:29:40.27
20 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 2:29:46.24
21 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 2:29:47.94
22 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 2:29:48.10
23 Vincent Lorenz Pearl Street Cycling 2:29:48.12
24 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 2:29:54.28
25 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 2:29:56.73
26 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzos 2:29:57.25
27 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com 2:29:57.51
28 Adam Liegner Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:30:00.90
29 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 2:30:05.36
30 Brian Devaney 2:30:09.99
31 John Olsen 2:30:13.43
32 Yohsuke Takakura CBRC 2:30:15.51
33 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo 2:30:20.30
34 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:30:20.36
35 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:30:21.78
36 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 2:30:30.11
37 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzos 2:30:33.98
38 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/NYVelocity 2:30:45.91
39 Tim Akers Wear On Earth 2:30:46.71
40 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/NYVelocity 2:30:53.19
41 Christopher Mondiek RIT 2:35:14.19
42 Garrick Dixon bicycle Alley 2:35:34.34
43 Brian Rohr Pearl Street Cycling 2:37:35.28
44 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc 2:38:24.84
45 Douglas Osborne Wear on Earth 2:38:42.97
46 Adam Trost Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 2:38:57.42
47 Jscott Korbich Bikeline/LWA 2:39:06.59
48 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 2:39:23.80
49 Nicholas Kreilach 2:39:26.99
50 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity 2:43:41.27
51 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 2:44:32.46
52 Judson Speer Windham Mountain Outfitters 2:44:33.30
53 Owen Laurion U Rochester 2:44:33.89 Teammate Top 5: Ronan Cahill
54 Edward Teneyck Quaker City Wheelmen/Breakawaybikes 2:45:08.70
55 Robert Sobon Handlebars/Queen city cyclists 2:45:11.71
56 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVELOCITY 2:45:34.95
57 Kurt Woodruff 2:47:42.59
58 Bob Canino 2:48:14.85
59 Jared Bebee Squadra Coppi 2:49:09.34
60 Ricardo Figueroa Park Ave Bike Multisport 2:50:53.83
61 Thomas Weichmann Pearl Street Cycling 2:51:03.17
62 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:52:58.81
63 Jeffrey Grover 2:54:03.94
64 Kevin Emr Cornell Cycling Club 3:09:31.11
65 Rich Rutishauser 3:10:13.97
66 Silas Clark Highland Park Hermes 1:14:59.07
67 Eric Fischer The Devils Gear Cycling 1:15:26.08
68 Jeffrey Gagliardo GVCC 1:15:26.44
69 Colin Farmer CRCA/NYAC 1:20:48.25
70 John Black Twin Line Velo / GVCC 1:23:48.69
71 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 1:27:18.88
72 Wayde Herneisey RVVD / Tioga 1:28:35.25
73 Mike Guenther RVVD / Tioga 1:28:43.73
74 Bob Canino 1:32:06.92
75 Daniel Zotter Team ROG 1:36:09.60
76 Ricardo Collado Hermes Highland Park Cycling Team 0:00:24.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 70   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Hadzor 1:14:26.65
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 1:14:37.93
3 James Thompson Unattached 1:14:46.71
4 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 1:14:52.07
5 Tim Andrus corning race team 1:14:53.69
6 Wesley Dearborn 1:14:54.96
7 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 1:15:10.41
8 Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth 1:15:10.94
9 Andrew Dumpleton Pearl Street Cycling Team 1:15:12.44
10 Joseph Moberg 1:15:13.57
11 Chance Wilk 1:15:23.17
12 Michael Fenoff 1:15:29.20
13 John-paul Koenig 1:15:29.91
14 David Kvam Team CF 1:15:32.03
15 Ken Hammond 1:15:38.31
16 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:20:12.02
17 Alexander Ranaldi 1:21:04.57
18 Kyle Oberdorf 1:21:12.66
19 Wes Belisle 1:21:15.47
20 Brian Decann West Virginia University 1:21:17.46
21 Jacob Barney 1:21:21.44
22 Joey Robinson Road Warrior Racing Team 1:21:35.08
23 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegon 1:21:44.43
24 Conor Mcdonough CRCA/NYVelocity 1:21:51.12
25 Robert Leary 1:23:55.58
26 Michael Klein Team Wear On Earth 1:23:59.75
27 Brent Olson 1:24:10.31
28 Charlie Bird CRCA/NYVelocity 1:24:14.39
29 Jeffrey Coons 1:24:31.93
30 Justin Tetlow Team HURT 1:24:38.20
31 Dean Rheaume 1:24:59.95
32 #n/a #n/a Hollyloft 1:26:57.08
33 Jack Amadeo New York University 1:27:08.84
34 Lyman Tinc 1:27:58.72
35 Wesley Hadzor 1:30:36.41
36 Eric Leitze 2:08:16.13
37 Daniel Fitzgibbons Mellow Velo Cycling 0:00:14.98
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:13:45.13
2 Rick Ferro Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicyc 1:13:51.90
3 Thomas Robinson Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicyc 1:14:07.62
4 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 1:14:09.05
5 Brian Campbell 1:14:15.79
6 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 1:14:19.46 Teammate Win: Fred Harle
7 Eric Prager Road Warriors Racing Team 1:14:26.85
8 David Frostclapp 1:14:30.09
9 Scott Sears none 1:14:48.98
10 Randy Rhoads Corning Race Team 1:17:31.67
11 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:17:31.75
12 William Auten GVCC 1:17:37.88
13 Richard Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com 1:17:45.30
14 Doake Brown unattached 1:17:45.88
15 Jamie Campbell team bikeloft 1:17:52.15
16 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com 1:17:57.59
17 Thomas Macclarence Battenkill-United 1:17:59.97
18 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:18:02.71 Teammate Win: Fred Harle
19 Michael Bowman Cumberland Cycling 1:18:19.12
20 Timothy Galvin Toms Pro Bike/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 1:18:32.54
21 Daniel Wnorowski MaxPower 1:19:12.19
22 Raymond Willard 1:19:17.65
23 Scott Swingle 1:19:25.00
24 Travis Boyd 1:19:37.17
25 Tony Behm Team 53x11 Coffee 1:19:41.34
26 Michel Bermudez Monroe Extinguisher/ Solo Break Rac 1:19:53.63
27 Jim Bright OCC 1:21:09.02
28 Scott Sears Team Elevate cycles 1:21:18.09
29 Kevin Nelson West of Quebec Wheelers 1:21:24.85
30 Kent Goben corning race team 1:22:50.23
31 Richard Shade Les Amis/East Greenbush Chiropracti 1:23:19.22
32 James Trevvett 1:25:27.02
33 James Szczygiel MSR Racing 1:25:46.01
34 Christopher Spina Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 1:27:27.33 Teammate Win: Fred Harle
35 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 1:30:30.60
36 Rob Carlin 1:34:21.24
37 Paul Brady None 1:41:03.55
38 Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVelocity 1:47:17.09 Teammate Top 5: Leonard Galati
39 Aj Finkelstein Ommegang 2:05:43.64
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 1:18:06.83
2 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development 1:18:08.84
3 Ian Baun Team Citus/ Allegheny Cycling Assoc 1:22:52.80
4 Joseph Toth Capitol Bicycle Race Club 1:22:53.91
5 Tom Dudzik Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes 1:22:58.34
6 Tyler Mower Team Citius 1:23:06.88
7 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist/Team Dual Temp 1:23:21.72
8 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital presented 1:30:22.01
9 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp. 1:30:29.77
10 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:32:52.40
11 William Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 2:18:05.45
12 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 0:00:17.18
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 2:33:14.36
2 Wei Chen CRCA/jr Development 2:33:25.36
3 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented b 2:35:44.88
4 Greg Ratzell Bikeline / LWA 2:35:44.92
5 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 2:35:52.55
6 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:35:59.55
7 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 2:36:05.09
8 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 2:36:06.66 Teammate Top 5: Wei Chen
9 Sam Cowan 2:36:07.40
10 Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 2:36:08.80 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
11 Lucca Zeray CRCA/jr Development 2:36:31.99 Teammate Top 5: Wei Chen
12 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 2:36:36.69
13 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:36:40.79
14 Josiah Durfee 2:45:02.21
15 Teddy Kozlowski Liberty Cycling 2:50:42.70
16 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 2:51:32.92
17 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Dual Temp 2:55:57.09 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
18 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 2:57:50.17
19 Daniel Jardin 3:00:37.11
20 Zachary Houlik Bikeline/LWA 3:07:59.33 Teammate Top 5: Greg Ratzell
21 William Pestcoe Team Bike Line 3:09:41.28
22 Christopher Krause Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp 3:13:43.95 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
23 Jeffrey Maxson Sicklers 3:33:12.36
24 Tom Badman Road Warriors Cycling Club 1:25:29.21
25 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 2:03:19.73 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 2:27:45.77
1
2 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 2:27:48.70
2
Teammate Win: Steve Proulx
3 Marc Lapointe Nine 2 Five Pro.Com 2:27:51.38
3
4 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 2:27:53.42
4
5 Michael Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 2:27:53.45
5
6 Terrence Martineau West of Quebec Wheelers 2:27:55.31
6
7 Robert Kenney Road Warriors 2:28:29.05
Off The Back
8 Patrick Kapinus TVC 2:28:33.61
Off The Back
9 Titus Leung Denos Wonder Wheel 2:28:37.02
Off The Back
10 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 2:28:39.36
Off The Back
11 Brian Hahn Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:28:46.39
Off The Back
12 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 2:28:49.27
Off The Back
13 Patrick Shea Team London 2:28:50.49
Off The Back
14 Jason Dellilo TEAM BIKE LOFT/JAYBIRD RACING 2:29:05.04
Off The Back
15 Trevor Harrison 1:22:25.90
Off The Back
16 Michael Forsdike Team London 1:28:42.19
Off The Back
17 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 2:42:37.61
Off The Back
18 Donald Felice 0:00:29.71
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 2:27:44.84
2 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 2:27:50.64
3 Charlie Squires Team London 2:27:52.96
4 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 2:27:56.66
5 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:27:57.79
6 Bruce Rohdenburg Corning Race Team 2:28:02.76
7 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:28:04.31
8 Gregory Brett NYPSMASTERS 2:28:06.90
9 Richard Karaz CNYC 2:28:08.31
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:28:10.21
11 Kees Louws team london 2:28:10.88 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Squires
12 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 2:28:11.05
13 Carlos Goncalves Team london 2:28:13.01 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Squires
14 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPSMASTERS 2:28:14.66
15 ? James Team Placid Planet 2:28:15.22
16 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 2:28:16.93
17 Thomas Luzio Denos Wonder Wheel 2:28:18.27
18 Phill Vermette Eurosports 2:28:18.46
19 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 2:28:23.96
20 Armin Heurich FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 2:28:26.81
21 James Strong 2:28:26.98
22 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 2:28:27.39
23 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 2:28:30.24
24 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 2:28:54.11
25 J Craig robertson 2:29:02.40
26 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:29:10.37
27 Chris Black Ride With Rendall 2:29:16.97 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
28 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club 2:29:25.22
29 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 2:33:49.64 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
30 Danny Goodwin CBRC / NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX 2:35:46.65
31 Gene Primomo CBRC 2:37:40.46
32 Brian Rafferty Denos Wonder Wheel 2:37:43.77
33 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 2:37:48.95
34 Andrew Ross MaxPowerCycling.com 2:38:03.18 Teammate Top 5: David Faso
35 Peter Schuck Ride with Rendall 2:38:03.76 Teammate Win: Jon Gee
36 Karl Faruzel Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 2:40:15.13 Teammate Top 5: Dan Fitch
37 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 2:40:47.78
38 Steven Burdette Corning Race Team 2:47:06.70
39 Dan Reilly Team Placid Planet 2:50:04.16
40 Francois Couillard 2:51:12.20
41 Michael Traxler Nalgene R3 2:54:11.58
42 David Thornton 2:56:30.30
43 Ronald Rosenberg Hollyloft Cycling Team 2:56:35.88
44 Phil Batten Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 3:01:22.84 Teammate Top 5: Dan Fitch
45 Julio Pascoa Team London 1:28:44.19 Teammate Top 5: Charlie Squires
46 John Fessenden 1:39:10.24
47 John Auston 0:22:50.47
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing 2:41:11.52
2 Jim Laird T I Cycle Racing 2:41:13.20
3 William Cantler Denos Wonder Wheel 2:41:14.35
4 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 2:41:14.77
5 Glenn Swan FLCC-Chris Cookies 2:41:29.89
6 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 2:41:30.51
7 Guy Damiano MVBC 2:41:48.05
8 David Burns 2:41:48.83
9 Philip Burnett CBRC (Capital Bicycle Racing Club) 2:41:57.37
10 Paul Speranza Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 2:44:57.24
11 George Baird Capital Bicycle Racing Club (CBRC) 2:45:01.00
12 Paul Siebert Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 2:49:19.81
13 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles 2:56:46.02 Teammate Top 5: Glenn Swan
14 Gary Viennean 2:57:46.00
15 William Dowling Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:24:31.55
16 Timothy Leonard CBRC 1:27:49.49
17 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa 0:00:21.93
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy NYPSMASTERS/MENDON-CYCLE-SMITH 1:18:57.73
2 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 1:19:40.13
3 Ed Gallagher EECT/Kreb 1:22:07.22
4 Steven Toplitz 1:24:30.46
5 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industrie 1:27:06.22
6 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 1:27:28.75
7 Eugene Emborsky Hollyloft 1:33:15.79
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lex Albrecht Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles 2:35:26.83
2 Cynthia Wilson Ride With Rendall 2:35:38.22
3 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Womens Cycling 2:39:37.59
4 Veronique Bilodeau Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles 2:43:19.10 Teammate Win: Lex Albrecht
5 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Womens Cycling 2:43:22.80
6 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 2:43:26.06
7 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 2:43:31.40
8 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 2:43:33.05
9 Sarah Coney Stevens p/b The Cyclery 2:43:33.77
10 Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:43:38.68
11 Virginie Gauthier Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles 2:43:47.00 Teammate Win: Lex Albrecht
12 Annick Dufour Stevens Racing presented by the Cyc 2:43:54.69
13 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 2:43:54.73
14 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:43:58.61
15 Tricia K. spooner Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:44:11.76
16 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 2:44:19.23
17 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 2:44:19.61
18 Arlene Marchildon Velocity Ski and Bike 2:56:05.00
19 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 1:24:00.85
20 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 1:34:03.00
21 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon rel
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Vibert NHCC 2:43:23.87
2 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 2:43:40.27
3 Amy Kneale Anthem Sports Womens Cycling 2:43:44.53
4 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 2:43:48.31
5 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:43:52.33
6 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling Team 2:44:22.41
7 ? Xieyue CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez 2:56:50.26
8 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 2:58:47.03
9 Shelley Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 3:00:40.06
10 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 1:27:55.22
11 Andrea Bacik Coach Chris 1:34:11.38
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Elbers Sonic Kittens 1:22:40.76
2 Julie Rosa 1:22:42.06
3 Suzanne Lucash Cornell Cycling Club 1:22:45.13
4 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 1:22:56.02
5 Cynthia Nijenhuis Cornell Cycling Club 1:23:00.54
6 Sheila O'mahony 1:23:09.99
7 Jackie Mckay Competitive Gear/53X11 1:23:27.79
8 Lindsey Paluska CRCA / Houlihan - Lokey Sanchez 1:23:47.44
9 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:26:00.04
10 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:26:31.85
11 Liz Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 1:26:40.99
12 Lilynn Graves FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles 1:26:47.40
13 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:27:10.02
14 Katherine Amos CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:27:14.42
15 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 1:27:33.99
16 Sandra Mcelwain 1:30:50.67
17 Josee Lamirande The Cyclery 1:31:05.59
18 Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling Team 1:31:09.62
19 Stacy Maziejka 1:33:31.26
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evelyn Korbich Bikeline/LWA 1:23:03.38
2 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:23:19.02
3 Julia Sante Farm Team 1:34:10.87
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA 1:23:58.47
2 Emily Krause Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp 2:07:12.38
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1