Log In
Folsom Classic Criterium • May 23 2015
Partly Cloudy, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
2 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
3 Zachary Gottesman Mellow motors
DNF Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Teammate Win: Jonathan Christensen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Morton
2 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling
3 Danner Hillman Alta Alpina Cycling Club Junio
4 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING
5 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling
6 Alexander Rosero Limitless Cycling
7 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
8 Kobi Gyetvan Team Velo Wrench
9 Jacob Drummond Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
11 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 Damian Hii SJBC
13 Raymond Lin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
15 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
16 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
17 William Stark Team Swift
18 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
19 Jack Lugo Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
20 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
21 Lane Sturgeon tieni duro junior cycling
22 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
23 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
24 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento
25 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
26 Evan Opsal Team City Sacramento
27 Lucas Dawson Team City Sacramento
28 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
DNF Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Jackson
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
2 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
4 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
5 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Alvaro Mosquera Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
7 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
8 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
9 Jason Brabec Montana Velo
10 Darron Sturgeon JAKROO Racing Team
11 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND
14 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Rac
15 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Garin Moore
16 Brad Callos Team City Racing
17 Adam Andelin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Top 5: Martin Szwarc
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: David Wieland
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
2 Scott Faser Hub Racing
3 Kevin Undercoffer Norcal HUB Racing
4 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Doug Ryan
6 Jason Laidlaw
7 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing
8 Tim Bright Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
9 Michael Dickey Norcel Hub Racing
10 Brian Sanders Team City Racing
11 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature`
12 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature'
13 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SG
14 Michael Terra Revs Road Race
15 Jason Roth Revs Road Race
16 Omir Torres Revs Road Race
17 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
18 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
19 Bart Zeydel Revs Road Race
20 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
21 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jason A. smith
22 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race
23 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Jason A. smith
24 Donald Eipper Revs Road Race
25 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Teammate Win: Jason A. smith
DNF Len Baker Revs Road Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
2 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team
3 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl
4 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
5 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
6 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl
7 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
8 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
9 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing pb/Easton Cycli
10 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
11 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl Teammate Top 5: Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's
12 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe
13 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
14 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
15 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
17 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
19 Chirag Asaravala Team STAND
20 Dave Kause
21 Allen Jackson Bahati Foundation/Win Team Rac
22 Aaron Obelleiro Red Peloton Teammate Win: Michael Charleton
23 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Ra
24 Michael Claudio Red Peloton Teammate Win: Michael Charleton
25 Eric Davis SquadraSF p/b Terun
26 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
28 Jonathan Baker
29 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
30 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jason Grefrath
DNF Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Darron Sturgeon JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Norman Zellers
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
2 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
3 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
4 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
6 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
7 Rich Tabuso Don Quijote on Carbon Wheels
8 Tim Bair Norcal Hub Racing
9 James Allen Audi
10 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
11 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sean Fischer
12 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialize
13 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
14 James Herzman JAKROO Racing Team
15 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
16 John Sevic LGBRC
17 Stephen Mason BRECycling
18 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Robert Orcutt Audi
20 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
21 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Yutch Cowhie
22 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
23 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Yutch Cowhie
24 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Yutch Cowhie
25 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
26 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 Joe Molinari Audi/Kryki Sports
28 Morgan Mahanke Team Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Hula Team City Racing
2 John Kretschmann Body Concepts
3 Jeffrey Kato
4 John Simmons Team City Racing Teammate Win: Cory Hula
5 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
6 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race
7 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's
9 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
10 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
11 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
12 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing
13 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
14 Greg Ampey Team City Racing Teammate Win: Cory Hula
15 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
16 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17 Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Kraig Clark
19 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing
21 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing Teammate Win: Cory Hula
22 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 Roy Hui Team City Racing Teammate Win: Cory Hula
24 Jeff Mittner Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
25 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
26 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by C
27 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
28 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing
29 Patrick Peters Body Concepts Teammate Top 5: John Kretschmann
DNF Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fairbanks Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl
2 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
3 Scott Fonseca Team Flixecourt 80
4 Michael O'rourke Chronos Racing pb/Easton Cycli
5 Max Mack
6 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T
7 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable
8 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
13 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
14 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
15 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
16 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
17 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
18 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's
19 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 John Sevic LGBRC
21 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
22 Ron Fallon Victory velo racing
23 Rich Tabuso Don Quijote on Carbon Wheels
24 Joe Molinari Audi/Kryki Sports
25 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
26 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27 Nabil Samaan Kinetic Cycles
28 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialize
30 Michael Woodburn Kovarus-Wells Fargo Racing Tea
31 James Allen Audi
32 John Lane Rio Strada Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
33 Robert Orcutt Audi
34 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing
35 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
36 Andrew Heinemann Team Audi Reno
37 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
38 Rob Cady Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
39 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 J Clifford Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
41 Alan Roberts ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
42 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
43 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's
44 Brian Hitchman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
45 Butch Jackson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
46 James Herzman JAKROO Racing Team
47 Rodney Spradlin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
48 Kimberly Fong
49 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team
50 Steve Showler Folsom Bike
51 Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
52 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
53 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
54 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Yutch Cowhie
DNF John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 32   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Gottesman Mellow Motors
2 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
3 Travis Lee Michael David Winery/Delta Vel
4 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
5 Greg Mccullough SJBC
6 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
7 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling
8 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Sean Allen Squadra SF p/b Terun
10 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
11 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
12 Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing
13 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman
14 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Cedrick Gousse Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
16 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
17 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Ve Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
18 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19 Emile Goguely Form & Data
20 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling
21 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
22 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
23 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing
24 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling
26 Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
27 Bright Jerry chipongo Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
28 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
29 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
30 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
31 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Cycling T Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
32 Stephen Mason BRECycling
33 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling
34 Adam Andelin Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
35 Kimberly Fong
36 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
DNF Claire Morgan
DNF Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tofor Lewis Limitless
2 Jose Cuevas reno cycling team
3 Isaiah Chass Team Swift
4 Timmy Bauer limitless Cycling
5 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
6 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling
7 Josh Snider Team Metro Fire
8 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Travis Tanasse Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Jeff Scott NorCal Hub Racing
11 Jungho Kim Ass Savers Racing
12 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
13 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
14 Richard Nagel Team Velo Wrench
15 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Alexander Rosero Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
17 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
18 Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
19 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
20 Jason Roth Revs Road Race
21 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Marcos Marrero velo wrench
23 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24 Adam Beltz
25 Kraig Clark
26 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
27 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
28 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
29 Tim Bright Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
30 Colby Stott Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature'
31 Kenneth Curtis Reno Cycling Team p.b. Nature`
32 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
33 Trent Wilson LimitlessCycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
34 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by C
35 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Starr
36 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
37 Len Baker Revs Road Race
38 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
DNF Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
Finishers: Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefen Creason
2 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
3 Nick Thompson Main Street Bikes
4 Mark Morton
5 Corey Bauman
6 Eric Williams
7 Jamien Bergstrom University of California-Davis
8 Tyler Featherstone Chico Corsa
9 Raymond Lin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
10 Michael Smith Team City Sacramento
11 Jason Orozco FTC Bike and Tri
12 John Tuberville Detached
13 Kyle Hribar Norcal HUB Racing
14 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Mossman
15 Joseph Siwa Jakroo Racing Team
16 Jose Velazquez
17 Bryce Young
18 Justin Treon Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Mossman
19 Trevor Mason
20 Joshua Palmer Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Kaleb White
22 Joseph Picek
23 Atlas Burke
24 Clifton Channell Revs Road Race
25 Ryan Vanni
26 Darien Smith
27 Zack Brown Sequioa climbers
28 John Boves
29 Dennis Hippert Reno Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra
2 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's
3 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Maciej Wojciechowski Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling
6 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T
7 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
8 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
9 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
11 Ken Hill Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
13 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
14 Stephen Flynn
15 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC
16 Ryan Wei TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
18 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
19 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Cycling T
20 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
21 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman
22 Tyler Pearce Integrity racing
23 Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete
24 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team
25 James Swift Team Velo Wrench
26 Travis Lee Michael David Winery/Delta Vel
27 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
28 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
29 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
30 Aaron Obelleiro Red Peloton
31 Greg Mccullough SJBC
32 Kevin Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
34 Bright Chipongo
35 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
37 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Ve
38 Marc Marino Squadra SF
39 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
41 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Teammate Top 5: Matt Tufts
42 Robert Terra Data Driven Athlete Racing
43 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
44 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
45 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
46 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
47 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
48 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team
49 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
50 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
51 Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
52 Kimberly Fong
DNF Evan Burgeson Victory Velo Racing
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Dave Kause
DNF Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Christensen
DNF Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Sean Allen Squadra SF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 33   Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
2 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strav
3 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
4 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team
5 Chris Laberge VuMedi Cycling Team
6 James Laberge Champion System - Stan's NoTub
7 Nick Baird Integrity racing
8 Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
9 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team
11 Gavin Murray
12 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
13 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Jonathan Baker
15 Matthew Obregon Unattached
16 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
17 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
18 Aj Kennedy VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
19 Nick Schaffner Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
20 Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
21 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
22 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
24 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
25 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
26 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
27 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team
28 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
29 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING
30 Eric Davis SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team
32 Ryan Wei Team Clif Bar Cycling
33 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
34 David Mesa Red Peloton
35 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
36 Kyle Ashton Red Peloton
37 Unknown Rider -------
38 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
39 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
40 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
41 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING TEAM
42 William Myers Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
43 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
44 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
45 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strav Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
46 David Grundman Team CLIF Bar
47 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
48 Dean Laberge Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl
49 Tony Wolf Integrity Racing p/b Integrity
50 Keith Hillier Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
51 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity
52 Mario Humberto VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Marc Marino Squadra SF
DNF Jonathan Sandoval ulloa VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Bryan Larsen
DNF Will Brickler Data Driven Athlete
DNF Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 29   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner
2 Hailey Edgar Team City Sacramento
3 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
2 Fiona Winder VuMedi Cycling Team
3 May Liu SJBC
4 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
5 Kelli Badillo
6 Emily Abraham Team Swift
7 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Madeline Finch
8 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Free
9 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Free
10 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Free
11 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Madeline Finch
12 Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Madeline Finch
13 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Free
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
2 Meghan Gilroy Rio Strada Racing
3 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing Teammate Win: Ashley Litts
4 Tiffany Thiele
5 Trinity Gleckler
6 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
7 Makenzie Delaughder Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten
9 Jennifer Keyser
10 Kimberly Scheiman Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Meghan Gilroy
11 Lucie Oren Reno Wheelmen
12 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Meghan Gilroy
13 Stacey Gillis Thistledown Farm
14 Renee Swackhamer Reno Wheelmen
15 Toni Espinoza-mundarain Unattached
16 Riana Young
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling p/b The Free
2 Siobhn Mcnamara Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
3 Cristina Hughes ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle
4 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING TEAM
5 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY
6 Aliya Traficante
7 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
8 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout E
9 Sumer Avila Los Gatos Bicyle Racing Club
10 Beverley Mcinnes Team City Sacramento
11 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling Racing Team
12 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
13 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Free Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
14 Chelsea Brown Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Teammate Top 5: Siobhn Mcnamara
15 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
16 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
17 Fiona Winder VuMedi Cycling Team
18 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Trek
19 Diane Moug Folsom Bike / Trek
20 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Racing Te
21 Kelli Badillo
22 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
DNF Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Free Teammate Win: Mary Ellen ash
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10