Log In
Saint Francis Tulsa Tough - Friday • Jun 12 2015
Partly Cloudy, 88 degrees, wind 13 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
2 James Ryan jones Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Terry Storch Team Undiscovered
4 Brian Falkowski PC4Men Cycling
5 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn
6 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing
7 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
8 Joe Engel Walmart Cycling Team
9 Chris Barnes SNRG Racing
10 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
11 Chris Miller Cannonball-Hub Racing
12 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
13 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing
14 John Bain GS Tenzing
15 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
16 Ben Watkins Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: James Ryan jones
17 Nick Engel Bentonville Racing
18 Brett Coppage Midwest Velo
19 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
20 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
21 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing
22 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
23 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
24 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver
25 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver
26 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
27 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
28 Dave Mccarthy 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing
29 Hiestand Gregory Fayetteville Wheelmen
30 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
31 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
32 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing
33 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
34 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
35 Mark Weir GS Tenzing
36 Gabe Rivero Primal- Audi Denver
37 Brian Snyder GP VeloTek
38 Andrew Petty Cannonball-Hub Racing
39 John Bean Transitions Life Care p/b InSy
40 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs
41 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team
42 Michael Sokol Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: James Ryan jones
43 Matt Demartino Team Yacht Club
44 Matthew Shipman Transitions Life Care p/b InSy
45 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
46 James Gillum Panda Racing Development
47 Jesus Chaparro Dallas BIke Works
48 John Gillum Panda Racing Development
49 Chris Hunt GS Tenzing
50 Ben Craig Mercy-Kuat Cycling
51 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
52 Jamie Stopforth Tom's Bicycles
53 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
54 Robert Haney Tulsa Wheelmen
55 Thomas Chitwood -------
56 Steve Schlegel Evoke
57 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
58 Joshua Gifford Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: James Ryan jones
59 Taylor Tongate
60 David Smith Cannonball-Hub Racing
61 Joshua Carey Mirage Cycling Club
62 Blake Schrader Squadra Di Servitori
63 Kendall Wiebe
64 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
65 Shane Mcelravy Tom's Bicycles
66 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn Teammate Top 5: Braxton Mundell
67 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs
68 Ian Broadhead
69 Brian Metz Thump Cycling
70 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
71 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc.
72 Matthew Williams Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
73 Barret Richardson Panda Racing Development
74 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
75 Brian Mackey
76 Austin Gardner
77 Ryan Westrup Evoke Racing
78 Anthony Reguero Bahati - WTR
79 Reid Cranmer SBR Quantum Racing
80 Erik Seaver Cannonball-Hub Racing
81 James Dowhin Team Party Time
82 Leo Hansen DNA Racing Teammate Win: Andy Chasteen
83 Bradley Barton SBR Quantum Racing
84 Tanner Culbreath Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 3: 82   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brant Speed La Mancha Driveway Series Raci
2 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Cycling
4 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix
5 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
6 Paul Papin Bike Lab
7 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing
8 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling Teammate Top 5: Garrick Valverde
9 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery
10 Brice Brookshire Clarksville Schwinn powered by
11 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
12 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM
13 Phillip Smith Momentum Racng
14 Jonathan Taylor
15 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen/Athlete
16 Craig Stokan Clarksville Schwinn powered by
17 Nathan Leigh
18 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
19 Jimmy Montreuil 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing
20 Jeffrey Labauve GS Tenzing
21 Buster Brown OKC Velo Bike Lab Team
22 Micah Newell Evoke Racing
23 Tanner Ward 901 Racing
24 Brian Forbes Stone House Group p/b VeloVie
25 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
26 Lukas Marshall Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Tre
27 Rob Bell Evoke Racing
28 Ray Smith Clarksville Schwinn powered by
29 William martin ? Shred Monster
30 Matthew Holecko Carlos O'Briens Racing
31 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom p/b Lucky Pie
32 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching
33 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching
34 Aaron Highfill DNA RACING
35 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
36 Joey Mesa Evoke Racing
37 Paul Webb Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Tre
38 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
39 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence cyclery
40 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing
41 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hammond
42 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
43 Patrick Hallett 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing
44 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
45 Johnpaul Blanton VooDoo U23
46 Vic Emond Team Heroes/MOB
47 Bryan Marshall 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing
48 Will Frank Three Happy Cows
49 Michael Potter High Country Development
50 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duvall
51 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
52 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen
53 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
54 Eric Melton 405 Bicycles
55 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
56 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching
57 Ryan Szabo ZiaVelo Cycling
58 Charles Parmain Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duvall
59 Devin Reavis High Country Development Team
60 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo U23
61 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
62 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
63 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing
64 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
65 Andy Malcom SNRG Racing
66 Ben Silk TEAM Air Assurance/Tulsa Conne
67 Jonathan Hughes 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing
68 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duvall
69 Noah Wright Crushfitness Racing
70 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra
71 Jake Schneidewind Fayetteville Wheelmen/Athlete
72 Lonny Knabe TeamNovonordisk
73 Alex Grman Dogfish Racing
74 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
75 Connor simmons ? U23 Development Team
76 Tony Steward OKC Velo Bike Lab Team
77 Paul Carty 787 Realty/Mobil 1 Racing
78 Maurice Hessel U.S. Military Cycling Team
79 Dennis Sauter Rockwall Cycling
80 Blake Romine Groove Subaru Excel Sports
81 Grant Najera Soundpony Triad Bank Teammate Top 5: Bryan Duvall
82 Cj Hebert La Mancha Driveway Series Raci Teammate Win: Brant Speed
83 Sean Weddell High Country Development Team
84 Justin Evans
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Altovelo-SeaSucker
2 Miguel Bryon UCI CT: Hincapie Racing
3 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
6 Julio Padilla SBR Quantum Racing
7 Nolan Tankersley Team Finish Strong Elite cycli
8 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
9 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
10 Hector F. aguilar Stradalli-Safetti
11 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Elbowz Racing
12 Aldo Imo ilesic Altovelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
13 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Champion System - Stan
14 Chad Cagle Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Benjamin Renkema Team Finish Strong Elite Cycli
16 Lucas Wardein Fort Lewis College
17 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources
18 Brandon Feehery Astellas Cycling
19 Cory Williams Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
20 Zack Allison Elevate Cycling Team
21 Brad Neagos BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
22 Andrew Buntz Credit Velo - Trek
23 Swedberg Benny Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
24 Devin Clark Giant Bicycles Grassroots
25 Mat Stephens Elevate Cycling Team
26 Tim Savre Credit Velo - Trek
27 Andrew Dahlheim Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
28 Parker Kyzer Team Finish Strong Elite Cycli
29 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing
30 Demis Aleman UCI CT: Champion System - Stan
31 Ulises Alfredo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
32 Peter Olejniczak Astellas Cycling
33 Marco Aledia Altovelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
34 Chad Hartley Altovelo-SeaSucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
35 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
36 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
37 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling
38 Quentin Valognes Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
39 Jose Rodriguez
40 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing
41 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
42 Alejandro Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
43 Nathaniel Beams Elevate Cycling Team
44 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing
45 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra
46 Johnny Mitchell Team Finish Strong Elite cycli
47 Jeremy Powers Aspire Racing
48 Yosvany Falcon
49 Leif Byrge-liebig
50 Menso De jong Team Clif Bar Cycling
51 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
52 Hank Booth Finish Strong Elite Cycling Te
53 Valentin Saenz
54 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing
55 Sebastian Morfin Stradalli-Safetti
56 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
57 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling
58 Joseph Schmalz UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Teammate Top 5: Miguel Bryon
59 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen
60 Michael Pincus Super Squadra
61 Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Cycling Team
62 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development Teammate Top 5: Mehdi Benhamouda
63 Brian Firle Primal-Audi Denver
64 Efren Flores KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
65 Jos Chalmers BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
66 Devin Carroll Super Squadra
67 Fabio Calabria UCI CT: Champion System - Stan
68 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
69 Juan R martinez Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
70 Jake Silverberg
71 Ruben Companioni Stradalli-Safetti
72 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen
73 Grant Koontz Super Squadra
74 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing
75 Drew Christopher
76 Charles 'mac' cassin altovelo-seasucker Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
77 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Wheelmen
78 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources
79 Efren Ortega Incycle-Cannondale Pro Cycling
80 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA
81 Abel Quintana Stradalli-Safetti
82 Logan Hutchings Elevate Cycling Team
83 Kip Spaude nova/IScorp
84 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
85 Ross White Credit Velo - Trek
86 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing
87 Adam Leibovitz BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
88 ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing
89 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources
90 Quinten Winkel CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Rafael Meran
91 Tice Porterfield VooDoo
92 Justin Williams Astellas Cycling
93 Michael Jasinski Team Clif Bar Cycling
94 Adam Mills Elevate Cycling Team
95 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stan
96 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
97 Bryan Gomez UCI CT: Champion System - Stan
Finishers: Cat 1: 77   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook
2 Nicolle Bruderer ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI
3 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy To
4 Mia Loquai Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise
5 Tiffany Pezzulo DNA Cycling p/b K4
6 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Wood
7 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo
8 Skylar Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Nicolle Bruderer
9 Diana Penuela PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS /DALLAS
10 Kate Sherwin River City Market Racing P/B B
11 Ginny King KingRacingGroup
12 Olivia Dillon Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise Teammate Top 5: Mia Loquai
13 Marie-soleil Blais DNA Cycling p/b K4 Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Pezzulo
14 Ivy Audrain LA Sweat
15 Morgan Patton Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook Teammate Win: Erica Allar
16 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Free
17 Sarah Lough Nero Veloce
18 Alexandra Burton PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO
19 Verita Stewart CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo
20 Lexie Millard ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Nicolle Bruderer
21 Robin Farina BMW pb Happy Tooth Dental
22 Bethann Orton Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise Teammate Top 5: Mia Loquai
23 Whitney Schultz Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook Teammate Win: Erica Allar
24 Yussely Mendevil soto ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Nicolle Bruderer
25 Lauren De crescenzo DNA Cycling p/b K4 Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Pezzulo
26 Samantha Schneider ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI Teammate Top 5: Nicolle Bruderer
27 Kimberly Pettit soundpony
28 Laura Jorgensen Pepper Palace p/b The Happy To Teammate Top 5: Christina Smith
29 Sara Yancovitz CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo
30 Ash Duban PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO
31 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team
32 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b K4 Teammate Top 5: Tiffany Pezzulo
33 Anna Christiansen Visit Dallas Cycling p/b Noise Teammate Top 5: Mia Loquai
34 Katherine Kelter JETCycling
35 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh-Clement
36 Mary Zider Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook Teammate Win: Erica Allar
37 Jenny Park River City Market Racing P/B B
38 Andrea Thomas SUN And Ski Women Elite Team
39 Shelley Nelson Stages Cycling
40 Alicia Allenbuerger
41 Kaytie Scott ZOCA-Colnago p/b NovaTech
42 Shera Clark Clarksville Schwinn powered by
43 Solymar Rivera JETCyling
44 Jessica Cutler Colavita/Bianchi p/b Fine Cook Teammate Win: Erica Allar
45 Annalisa Fish PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 4