Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #8 - TRI-VALLEY CRITERIUM CLASSIC • Jun 20 2015
Partly Cloudy, 79 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 Sam Benedict Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Win: Dean Pogni
3 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club
5 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
7 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
8 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite
9 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Mark Manning
10 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Mark Manning
11 Greg Mccullough SJBC
12 Eric Davis SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Mark Manning
13 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Win: Dean Pogni
14 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Josue Acosta
17 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
18 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Win: Dean Pogni
19 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing
20 David Mesa
21 Emile Goguely Form & Data
22 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
23 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
24 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
25 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
27 Zachary Hyland
28 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
29 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
30 Jason Buckley Colavita Racing Inc.
31 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Mark Manning
32 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
33 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
34 Karsten Walker SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Mark Manning
DNF Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Win: Dean Pogni
DNF Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
DNF Joshua Lopez
DNF Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite
Finishers: Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Simon Tuttle A Bloc Racing
3 Josue Acosta
4 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling
5 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Eric Fischer SJBC
7 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
8 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
10 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
11 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
12 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
13 Eric Bryan Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Pearce
14 Damian Hii SJBC
15 Emile Goguely Form & Data
16 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
17 Robert Orcutt Audi
18 Joe Singer Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium
19 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
20 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Alexander Yermolovich ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
22 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
23 Gerald Sylvester Audi
24 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing Teammate Top 5: Simon Tuttle
25 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Adrian luis ?
27 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
28 Amin Tamariz Audi
29 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
30 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel
31 Jace Benson Team City Racing
32 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
33 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing
34 Karsten Walker SquadraSF p/b Terun
35 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
36 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
DNF Brian Shuman SJBC
DNF John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yuriy Platoshyn ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Alexander Yermolovich ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
3 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
5 Eric Fischer SJBC
6 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 Brandon Gatan
8 Cliff Macfarlane
9 Doug Ryan
10 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing
11 Nicholas Cabales SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
12 Eric Bryan Big Orange Cycling
13 Justin Poulson SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
14 Jacob Salassi Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
15 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
17 Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
18 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
19 Marcos Marrero Team Velo Wrench
20 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
21 Michael Rodriquez Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
22 Robert Cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
23 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
24 Juan Rosas
25 Oscar Garcia Team Gorilla
26 Marcello Pedersen Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Furtado
27 Luigi Petrone ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
28 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
29 Jace Benson Team City Racing
30 Damian Hii SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
31 Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
32 Brian Gokey Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
33 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
34 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
35 Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
36 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
37 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Furtado
38 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
39 Adrian luis ?
40 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
41 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
42 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing
43 Brandon Barragan Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44 Joseph Siwa JAKROO Racing Team
45 Saul Loyola
46 Nathan Kostiv Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
47 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
48 Christian Mauri ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
49 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
50 James Vu University of San Francisco
51 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Yuriy Platoshyn
52 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Eric Fischer
53 Oscar Aguilera Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Furtado
DNF Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Furtado
DNF James Fisher
DNF Steve Youtsey Dolce Vita Teammate Top 5: Lindsey Furtado
Finishers: Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Leonard
2 Alexi Gabuyo
3 Kurt Kuckein Cushman & Wakefield Racing
4 Ben Moomey Lamorinda Cycling Club
5 Carlos Acosta SJBC
6 Chris Barentsen
7 John Brose Form & Data
8 Cameron Mclaughlin SJBC Teammate Top 5: Carlos Acosta
9 Kobi Gyetvan Team Velo Wrench
10 David Strong
11 Jerrold Alcantara PSIMET Racing
12 Alexander Abaya Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
13 Rob Voigt
14 Tim Mcbirney
15 Robert Love
16 David Levenson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
17 Danny Yadron
18 Eduardo Martins Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
19 Scott Skeen VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
20 Mark Bachman
21 Aaron Sanders
22 Ramases Gousheh ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
23 Joseph Picek Rio Strada Racing
24 Johnson Xiong
25 Tien Purser Rio Strada Racing
26 Manuel Affonso Team Oakland Cycling
27 Manuel Affonso
28 Johnny Gossett
29 Sean Yoshinaga
30 Fransane Thach
31 Chad Roffey
32 John Bovet Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
Finishers: Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jules Goguely CCB
2 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
4 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
6 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
7 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Dean Pogni
8 Todd Gosselaar
9 Robert Lander Amain.com Cycling Team
10 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
11 David Mesa
12 Patrick Stanko Team Stand
13 Timothy Lang RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
14 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
15 Darin Morgan Michael David Winery Cycling Team
16 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Dean Pogni
17 Samuel O'keefe CCB Racing Teammate Win: Jules Goguely
18 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
19 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
20 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
21 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Christopher Elbo SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Jeff Linder
DNF Brent Emoff RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jaffa Prince CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized Teammate Top 5: Dean Pogni
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Patrick Stanko Team Stand
3 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
5 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
7 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
8 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
9 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
10 Hayden Mackay CyclesFANATICRacing.com
11 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
12 Paul Penn Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
13 Dennis Hopp ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
14 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
15 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Reed Albergotti
17 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Stephen Langone Audi
19 Benjamin Cota ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
20 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
21 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
22 Gregory Spanier Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Patrick Stanko
23 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
24 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
25 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
27 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
28 Ed Moon
29 Ryan Wong ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
30 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
31 Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
32 Jason Smith SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
33 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
34 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
35 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
36 Samuel Worthington Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Patrick Stanko
37 Tim Granshaw
38 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
39 James Coats California Giant Cycling
40 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
41 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
42 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
43 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com
44 Joshua Lopez
45 Rick Graves Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Patrick Stanko
46 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
DNF Nick Dellamaggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Mark Niiro
DNF John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Chris Evans
DNF David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Chirag Asaravala Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Patrick Stanko
DNF Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
2 Samuel Worthington Team Stand
3 Christopher Monestier
4 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
5 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing
6 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
8 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Doug Ryan
10 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
11 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
13 Chris Schille ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
15 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Martin Szwarc
16 Bahati Worley Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
17 John Sevic Los Gatos
18 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
19 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
20 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling TwT
21 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
23 Oscar Garcia Team Gorilla
24 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
25 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
26 Christian Mauri ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
27 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing
28 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
29 John Simmons Team City Racing
30 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
31 Jason Fritz ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
32 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
33 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
34 Max Hudson ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
35 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable Teammate Win: Martin Szwarc
36 Gregory Spanier Team Stand Teammate Top 5: Samuel Worthington
37 Roy Hui Team City Racing
38 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
39 Jeff Swan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
40 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
41 Myron Reyes Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
42 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing
43 Patrick Monroe Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
44 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
45 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
46 Chris Mcgrew Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
47 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
48 Joshua Lopez
49 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
DNF Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nick Roberti
DNF Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Della maggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
2 Dan Martin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
3 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
4 Nick Dellamaggiore ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Richard Della maggiore
5 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT Teammate Top 5: Andrew Nevitt
8 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
9 Pablo Espinosa SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Benjamin Cota ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Win: Richard Della maggiore
11 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
12 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
14 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15 Rick Lawton Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
16 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
17 Duane Bolt ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
18 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
20 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com
21 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team
22 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
23 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
24 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
25 Darryl Smith ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition
26 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
27 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling
28 Ed Moon
29 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
30 James Coats California Giant Cycling
31 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com
32 Kyle Glerum Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
33 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Dan Martin
34 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
35 Bill Laddish
DNF Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Spanier Team Stand
2 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
4 Christopher Kemp Team City Racing
5 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
7 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
8 Michael Kopp Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
10 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
11 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
12 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
13 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
15 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
16 Mark Robertson
17 John Lem Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Michael Woodburn Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 John Sevic Los Gatos
20 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
21 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
22 Erich Shofstall VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
23 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
24 Robert Orcutt Audi
25 Mark Massey Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
26 Gus Arbis Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
27 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
29 John Simmons Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
30 Marc Gomes Velo Club Monterey Racing
31 Roy Hui Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
32 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
33 Scott Hayes ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
34 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
35 Cj Wolf ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
36 Adamvanminh Martin Cushman & Wakefield Racing
37 David Colyer TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
38 Toby Katz Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
39 Richard Owen
40 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
41 Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
42 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
43 David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
44 James Fisher
45 Mike Reed SunPower Racing
46 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
47 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
48 Paul Mitchell Rio Strada Racing
49 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Michael Wilkins Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Turner Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Michael Miller Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
2 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
3 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
4 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 David Puglia CoreTechs Cycling TwT
7 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nate Smith Team Stand
2 Tim Davis ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Bill Brissman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Peter Brisbo CA Technologies Racing
5 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
6 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Timothy O'hara Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
8 George Coffey Team City Sacramento
9 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Cliff Jew Audi
11 Hugh Janney Victory Velo Racing
12 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing
13 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Bill Brissman
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
3 Margaret Lonergan Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
5 Kimberly Ford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
7 Kimberly Sudbrink Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Top 5: Claudia Zinn
8 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
9 Helen Kim Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
10 Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Ford
11 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
12 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
13 Erica Schwanke ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Lucie Hird CA Cycling Club
15 Amy Moor
16 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
17 Barbara Greening Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
18 Christina Davis Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
19 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Jessica Parteno Early Birds
21 Lina Gourova Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
22 Sarah Howard
23 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Allie Bollella
DNF Shelby Tramel Team Vulpes
DNF Katie Truong Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
DNF Christine Kirkcaldy
DNF Chelsea Ellsworth
DNF Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Ford
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
2 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
4 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
7 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
8 Tanya Grossman Los Gatos
9 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
10 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
11 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
12 Ivy Wang Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
13 Holly Roberts JAKROO Racing Team
14 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
15 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
16 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
17 Claudia Zinn Pacific Crush Racing
18 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
19 Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
20 Erica Schwanke ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
21 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
22 Kimberly Ford Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Julie Cushen
23 Kimberly Sudbrink Pacific Crush Racing
24 Monica Holt Pacific Crush Racing
DNF Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Laurie Furman
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 11