Log In
Hotter n Hell Hundred - Sunday Crit • Aug 30 2015
Clear, 90 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alejandro Gomez Joyerias Meza Intense 42:02:00
1
2 Zach Ross Bike Barn Elite 42:02:00
2
3 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 42:02:00
3
4 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing 42:03:00
4
5 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Dark Horse Racing 42:03:00
5
6 Preston Glace 787 Racing 42:03:00
6
7 Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace Racing 42:03:00
7
8 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team 42:03:00
8
9 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 42:03:00
9
10 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 42:03:00
10
11 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing 42:04:00
11
12 Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AN 42:04:00
12
13 Ruben Diaz Carolina TRI 42:04:00
13
14 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 42:04:00
14
15 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling 42:04:00
15
16 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 42:04:00
16
17 Matt Lanier OKCVC Bike Lab 42:04:00
17
18 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 42:04:00
18
19 Russell Terry Darkhorse Racing 42:05:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling
20 Ramon Galindo NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING T 42:05:00
20
21 Jeff Henry The Hub Racing 42:05:00
21
22 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 42:05:00
22
23 David Thames (RVC) river valley cycling 42:05:00
23
24 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery 42:06:00
24
25 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team 42:08:00
25
26 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works 42:09:00
26
27 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 42:09:00
27
28 Kevin Harsley Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Raci 42:11:00
28
29 Johnny Miranda swcc 42:12:00
29
30 Brent Aston Mirage 42:21:00
31 Jeffrey Noon 43:08:00
Off The Back
32 Austin Robertson The HUB Racing 43:08:00
Off The Back
33 David Coleman The Hub Racing 43:09:00
Off The Back
34 Gilberto Velazquez 43:09:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Flores 787 Racing 34:14:00
1
2 Michael Morriss 360 racing 34:14:00
2
3 Bobby Snyder OKC Velo Bike Lab 34:14:00
3
4 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelman 34:14:00
4
5 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 34:14:00
5
6 Tri Bui 34:15:00
6
7 Juan Rodriguez Bike Barn Texas 34:15:00
7
8 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 34:15:00
8
9 Jay Judeh The Hub Racing 34:15:00
9
10 Luke Joy The Hub Racing 34:15:00
10
11 Collin Buerger Hotter'N Hell Hundred 34:15:00
11
12 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski 34:16:00
12
13 Ali Hamze University of Texas Cycling 34:16:00
13
14 Jason Peterson Team Bicycles Inc. 34:17:00
14
15 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing 34:17:00
15
16 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling 34:17:00
16
17 Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapido 34:17:00
17
18 Frank Velazquez 34:18:00
18
19 Mauricio Caballero Mirage 34:18:00
19
20 Luke Gentry The HUB Racing 34:19:00
20
21 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori 34:19:00
21
22 Michael Tarabay 34:20:00
22
23 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing 34:22:00
23
24 Tobias Fiedler 34:22:00
24
25 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech Cycling 36:31:00
Off The Back
26 Pat Tobin 36:31:00
Off The Back
27 Grant Coultas 36:31:00
Off The Back
DNF Brendan Bengtson Landis
DNF Fouad Bourji
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Flores 787 Racing 33:57:00
Off The Front
2 Michael Tarabay 34:01:00
3 Aaron Mcdaniel The Bike Stop 34:11:00
1
4 Damon Hyde 787 Racing 34:12:00
2
Teammate Win: Billy Flores
5 Philip Grassley Team Elevate Racing 34:12:00
3
6 Joseph Emmons PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 34:12:00
4
7 Chaz Black Team Cambridge 34:14:00
5
8 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works 34:16:00
6
9 Brandon Woudzia 34:16:00
7
10 Brendan Bengtson Landis 34:16:00
8
11 Luke Gentry The HUB Racing 34:16:00
9
12 Joey Danahy 34:16:00
10
13 Scott Boldt 34:17:00
11
14 Brian Rahl USMES 34:17:00
12
15 James Snodgrass Bike One/OG&E Racing Team 34:17:00
13
16 Justin Rex North West Cycling Club Race T 34:18:00
14
17 Adir Doliner Voodoo Racing 34:18:00
15
18 Bryan Burpee 34:18:00
16
19 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 34:18:00
17
20 Paul Waller Dark Horse 34:18:00
18
21 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 34:18:00
19
22 Jason Bradberry 34:18:00
20
23 Jamie Teeter Soundpony 34:18:00
21
24 Noah Moran Cadence Cyclery McKinney Tx 34:19:00
22
25 Daniel Doherty Team Phoenix 34:19:00
23
26 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 34:20:00
24
27 Trey Rozelle Dark Horse Racing 34:47:00
28 Eric Gomez Air assurance tulsa connect 34:47:00
29 Todd Carpenter Team Phoenix 34:47:00
30 Pieter Waters Dark Horse Racing 34:47:00
31 Dylan Goosen 326 racing 34:47:00
32 Tobias Fiedler 34:47:00
33 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun and Ski 34:47:00
34 Matthew Michaels 34:47:00
35 Andy Mcclintic 34:47:00
36 Jorge Avalos US Military Endurance Sports 34:47:00
37 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing 34:47:00
38 Austin Smith Wichita Falls Bicycle Club 34:47:00
39 Jake Wilson Jesuit Prep HS 34:47:00
40 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony Triad Bank 34:48:00
41 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports 34:48:00
42 Seth Markovich 34:48:00
43 Robert Castor 34:48:00
44 Mark Englberg 34:48:00
45 Ryan Raeke Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 34:48:00
DNF Fouad Bourji
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hutchins Reid Tri4Him 26:07:00
2 Diego Vincent 26:07:00
3 Preston Buell Dallas Racing / Park Place 26:07:00
4 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 26:07:00
5 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 26:16:00
6 Jack Makohon 26:16:00
7 Andrew Ibarra Park Place 26:16:00
8 Judson Mann CBL JR TEAM
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing 29:42:00
1
2 Brendan Bengtson Landis 29:42:00
2
3 Mauricio Garcia Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 29:42:00
3
4 Dylan Goosen 29:43:00
4
5 Steven Stroik Mad Duck 29:44:00
5
6 Jay Shisler 29:44:00
6
7 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 29:45:00
7
8 Devin Williams 29:46:00
8
9 Court Kretzmeier 30:49:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling 31:41:00
2 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery 31:44:00
1
3 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Team Bicycles inc. 31:45:00
2
4 Gregory Dillon Sugar Cycles Wholesome Sweetne 31:45:00
3
5 David Callahan Bat City Cycling 31:45:00
4
6 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus 31:46:00
5
7 Matthew Mcmahen Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 31:46:00
6
8 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 31:46:00
7
9 Mark Brandt Dallas Bike Works 31:47:00
8
10 John Harding Christian Cycling 31:47:00
9
11 Eric Olson Dallas Bike Works 31:47:00
10
12 Raul Varela Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 31:47:00
11
13 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club 31:47:00
12
14 Damon Hyde 787 Racing 31:47:00
13
15 James Man EVOKE 31:48:00
14
16 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling 31:48:00
15
Teammate Win: Edvin Ordonez
17 Michael Tarabay 31:49:00
16
18 Justin Boone Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 31:49:00
17
19 Wesley Wade SWCC 31:53:00
20 Tobias Fiedler 31:54:00
21 Mark Solewin 31:58:00
22 Kevin Franklin Bike Barn Texas 32:00:00
23 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 33:42:00 Teammate Top 5: Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team
24 Joel Kantor Air Assurance 33:47:00
25 Russell Carawan Bat City Cycling 33:50:00 Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
26 Ronne Wood Dallas Bike Works 33:50:00
27 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling 33:50:00
28 Mike Petty Steamboat cycling 33:54:00
29 Ed Lao PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 33:54:00
30 Rand Jenkins Bike Out Hunger 33:54:00
31 Casey Gilliam sTEAMboat Mountain Cycling 33:54:00
32 Rodolf Palencia Bat City Cycling 33:55:00 Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
33 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage 33:55:00
34 Alan Charley Southern Elite 33:55:00
35 Eddie Robinson jr 33:55:00
DNF David Brignac US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Alfredo Chaparro
DNF Frank Lujan
DNF Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
DNF Christopher Minisquero Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Brion Goudreau
Finishers: Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East OKC Velo 28:49:00
1
2 ? Bret CNW Racing 28:49:00
2
3 Edgar Ibarra Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 28:50:00
3
4 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing 28:50:00
4
5 James Gillum Panda Racing Development 28:50:00
5
6 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 28:50:00
6
7 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 28:50:00
7
8 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing 28:51:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
9 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus 28:51:00
9
10 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club 28:52:00
10
11 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing 28:52:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
12 Jeffrey Noon 28:53:00
12
13 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 28:53:00
13
14 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery of McKinney 28:53:00
14
15 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team 28:53:00
15
16 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi S 28:54:00
16
17 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Racing 28:54:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Robert Baatz
18 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 28:56:00
18
19 Glen Watson Bike Barn 28:57:00
19
20 Wallace Groda Bike Barn 28:57:00
20
21 Chris Hamilton Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 28:57:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Edgar Ibarra
22 Jd Mccay OKC Velo 29:00:00 Teammate Win: Hunter East
23 Jonny Sundt Chicken and Waffles Racing 29:48:00
Off The Back
24 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing 30:29:00
Off The Back
25 Todd Lafleur fiat of Mckinney/bicyclesplus/ 30:30:00
Off The Back
DNF Geoff Godsey Chicken and Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 28:50:00
1
2 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 28:50:00
2
3 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 28:50:00
3
4 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven 28:51:00
4
5 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club 28:51:00
5
6 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo 28:52:00
6
7 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club 28:52:00
7
8 John Lasorsa Tulsa wheelmen 28:53:00
8
9 Rick Francis Mirage 28:53:00
9
10 Mark Johnson PACC 28:53:00
10
11 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works 28:54:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Mike Herrick
12 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 28:54:00
12
13 Scott Giancola McKINNEY VELO 28:55:00
13
14 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 28:57:00
14
15 Juan Pena NORTH WEST CYCLING 28:57:00
15
16 Quintin Boehmisch TBI/DRT 28:57:00
16
17 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports 29:05:00
18 John Taylor Northwest Cycling Club 30:24:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Robert Mccallum
19 Eddy Padilla Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 30:30:00
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Jorge Merle
20 Bill Thomas Southwest Cycling Club 30:30:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 31:42:00
2 William Kincaid HHH/MSU/Wichita Falls Bicyclin 32:00:00
3 Spencer Jewell geri atrix 33:50:00 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
4 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 33:54:00 Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
5 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club 33:55:00
6 Rickey Parsons 33:55:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing 1:14:04
Off The Front
2 Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources 1:14:06
Off The Front
3 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources 1:14:23
1
4 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Elbowz Racing 1:14:23
2
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
5 Nick Torraca Elevate Cycling Team 1:14:25
3
6 Zack Allison Elevate Cycling Team 1:14:27
4
7 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 1:14:28
5
8 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen/Athlete 1:14:30
6
9 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 1:14:30
7
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
10 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 1:14:30
8
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
11 Logan Hutchings Elevate Cycling Team 1:14:31
9
Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
12 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing 1:14:34
1
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
13 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 1:14:34
2
14 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University 1:14:34
3
15 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works 1:14:34
4
16 Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM 1:14:35
5
17 John Purvis 1:14:35
6
18 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 1:14:41
19 Cameron Lowery 1:14:44
1
20 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank 1:14:44
2
21 Michael Pincus Super Squadra 1:14:44
3
22 ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing 1:14:44
4
23 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 1:14:46
5
24 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo U23 1:14:47
6
25 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA 1:14:47
7
26 Rob Bell Evoke Racing 1:14:48
8
27 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 1:14:57
1
Teammate Win: Gabriel Baca
28 Enrique Javier serrato lozano Seguros BilBAO 1:14:58
2
29 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 1:14:59
3
30 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing 1:14:59
4
31 Juan R martinez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 1:14:59
5
32 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 1:15:00
6
33 Garrett Hobbs Dark Horse Racing 1:15:14
34 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 1:15:19
35 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 1:15:25
36 Micah Newell Evoke Racing 1:15:37
37 Geoff Godsey Chicken and Waffles Racing 1:15:38
38 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 1:15:44
39 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence cyclery 1:15:55
40 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 1:16:11
41 Grant Koontz Super Squadra 1:16:11
42 Colton Jarisch Elevate Cycling Team 1:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
43 Mitchell Sides Elevate Cycling Team 1:17:30 Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
44 Bryan Boydstun DARK HORSE RACING 1:17:43
45 William martin ? Cadence Cyclery 1:17:43
46 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing 1:17:43
47 Jake Lanoux SuperSquadra 1:17:43
48 Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources 1:17:43 Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
49 Jefferey May Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 1:17:43
50 Kyle Swanson Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 1:17:43
51 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources 1:17:44 Teammate Top 5: Evan Bybee
52 Craig Abrahams Midwestern State University 1:17:44
DNF Luke Allen Matrix/RBM
DNF Joshua Buchel Midwestern State University
DNF Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
DNF Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
DNF John Paul blanton VooDoo U23
DNF Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
DNF Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 35   Cat 2: 18   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neidi Miller PACC 31:01:00
1
2 Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs 31:02:00
2
3 Shelby Bean 31:03:00
3
4 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM 31:03:00
4
5 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 31:03:00
5
6 Sarah Little-masterson 31:03:00
6
7 Samantha Goldenstein USMES 31:04:00
7
8 Jessica Alvarado wolfe Dallas Bike Works 31:05:00
8
9 Zuzana Baranova 31:07:00
9
10 Kerry Anderson 32:08:00
Off The Back
11 April Wesley Bike One Racing 32:08:00
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 31:02:00
2 April Miller 31:06:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Ross Hotter N Hell 100 42:56:00
1
2 Diana Penuela Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 42:56:00
2
3 Christina Smith Pepper Palace P/b The Happy To 42:56:00
3
4 Katrine Waterman October Three Racing 42:58:00
4
5 Solymar Rivera JETCycling 42:58:00
5
6 Helen Ruth baillie strong Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 42:58:00
6
7 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team 43:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Diana Penuela
8 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 43:05:00
9 Maxyna Cottam Midwestern State University 44:29:00
Off The Back
10 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 44:29:00
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Katrine Waterman
11 Penny Ficker specialized 44:29:00
Off The Back
12 Monica Padro 44:56:00
Off The Back
13 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing 44:56:00
Off The Back
14 Madeline Barrett Cadence Cylcery 44:57:00
Off The Back
DNF Christie Tracy ATC Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3