Log In
BRUMBLE BIKES KERMESSE • Apr 10 2016
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 1:31:41.10
1
2 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 1:31:41.42
2
3 Sarah Shipley Minuteman Road Club 1:31:42.04
3
4 Molly Deming Race CF 1:31:44.26
4
5 Courtney Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:31:44.32
5
6 Jennifer Hallowell CAIO VELO 1:31:44.46
6
7 Donna Frankel 545 Velo 1:31:50.19
8 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1:31:51.06
9 Jennifer Krueger Stedmans 1:31:52.15
10 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 1:35:06.58
Off The Back
11 Kira Segenchuk Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:35:06.69
Off The Back
12 Carla Ratti Sherpa 1:36:30.85
Off The Back
13 Julie Goggin W.E. Stedman Co. 1:38:28.97
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Robbiano 545 Velo 0:57:29.72
Off The Front
2 Robert Nash 0:58:49.88
1
3 Ethan Andrews NESS/SHIMANO/ W.E Stedmans 0:58:49.98
2
4 David Shuck 0:58:50.08
3
5 Casey O'donnell MMR/Fasturdays 0:58:50.25
4
6 John Arias cuevas cycling development 0:58:50.59
5
7 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 0:58:51.40
6
8 William Marinell 0:58:52.12
7
9 Heath Umbach 545 Velo 0:58:52.81
8
Teammate Win: Zachary Robbiano
10 George Hayes Bikebarnracing.com 0:58:52.95
9
11 Daniel Park 0:58:52.97
10
12 John Fries 0:58:53.02
11
13 Andrew Muir 0:58:53.35
12
14 William Matuszak GOM Cycling 0:58:54.27
13
15 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 0:58:54.56
14
Teammate Win: Zachary Robbiano
16 James fontana Medeiros 0:58:54.70
15
17 Simon Miller CRCA 1:06:55.03
18 Zoltan Kisfugedi cuevas cycling development 1:06:57.36
19 Daniel Veilleux Mystic Velo Club 1:06:57.43
20 Mike Conway 1:07:00.47
21 Donald Sheehan 1:07:17.61
DNF Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs
DNF Sean Goggin W.E. Stedman Co.
DNF Sebastian Ferrar
DNF Jeremy Soboleski
DNF Murray Craig
DNF Fernando Pacheo
DNF Christo Tinkov One Hot Lap
DNF Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 1:03:02.09
1
2 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching 1:03:03.15
2
3 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1:03:03.38
3
4 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:03:04.28
4
5 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:03:04.39
5
6 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge 1:03:04.98
6
7 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 1:03:07.74
7
8 Jason Tinkov Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:03:09.64
8
9 Sean Goguen RACE CF 1:03:22.00 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
10 Lucas Huesman 1:06:20.59
Off The Back
11 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 1:06:24.49
Off The Back
12 Luke Anthony CCAP 1:11:48.01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
13 Kevin Mullaly Team Edge 1:13:38.77
Off The Back
14 Noah Levine CT Cycling Advancement Program ROLL OUT
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Crowell
DNF Timmy Desrosiers Riverside Racing
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Joshua Anderson
DNF Aidan Gilmore Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo
Off The Back
DNF Evan Bwlock RACE CF
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Goguen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1:52:39.85
1
2 Jacob Hacker 1:52:40.57
2
3 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 1:52:40.71
3
4 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 1:52:40.95
4
5 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:52:41.08
5
6 James Nash CCB Racing 1:52:41.14
6
7 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 1:52:41.20
7
8 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:52:41.25
8
9 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 1:52:41.31
9
10 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 1:52:41.43
10
11 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:52:41.48
11
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
12 Michael Norton Purium Health Products Cycling 1:52:41.52
12
13 John Gadrow White Pond Racing 1:52:41.62
13
14 Tim Malton Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:41.63
14
15 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 1:52:41.66
15
16 James Purtell SVC/Bikeworks 1:52:41.70
16
17 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 1:52:41.73
17
18 Esteban Sequera Aetna-Expowheelmen 1:52:41.83
18
Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
19 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:52:41.86
19
20 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:52:41.94
20
21 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 1:52:42.12
21
22 Young-kershaw Duane Team Spark 1:52:42.12
22
23 Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing protected by 1:52:42.15
23
24 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 1:52:42.26
24
25 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:42.29
25
26 David Potter WeeBikeShop Racing protected by 1:52:42.41
26
27 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee 1:52:42.43
27
28 Guy Poirier cyclonauts racers 1:52:42.69
28
29 Bill Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Rac 1:52:42.70
29
30 Tony Thissell Corner Cycle 1:52:43.27
30
31 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1:52:43.41
31
32 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com 1:52:43.67
32
33 Jonathan Delcolle SVC/ Bikeworks 1:52:43.98
33
34 Matthew Jamieson 1:52:44.06
34
35 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 1:52:44.11
35
Teammate Win: Miles Billings
36 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 1:52:45.30
36
37 Bruce Weinbert CCB 1:52:45.41
37
38 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:52:45.56
38
39 Peter Megdal NEBC/CYCLOFT 1:52:45.95
39
40 Jason Croteau Minuteman Road Club 1:52:46.54
40
41 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:52:47.58
41
42 Larry Alford 545 Velo 1:52:47.86
42
Teammate Win: Miles Billings
43 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:52:47.87
43
Teammate Win: Miles Billings
44 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 1:52:47.94
44
45 Tim Wern Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:48.12
45
46 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1:52:48.33
46
47 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 1:52:48.39
47
Teammate Win: Miles Billings
48 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:52:48.61
48
49 Jaroslaw Lis Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:52:48.86
49
50 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Pactimo/MeltSnow.com 1:52:48.95
50
51 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:49.15
51
52 Tom Krol fusionTHINK / VOSS / Airline 1:52:49.18
52
53 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1:52:49.59
53
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
54 Jay Busse Union Velo 1:52:50.69
54
55 Aaron Mccormack CYCLELODGE 1:52:51.34
55
56 Mark Paggioli CVC - Voss Sports / Hartford He 1:52:51.51
56
57 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 1:52:52.25
57
58 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1:52:53.07
58
59 Trent Sullivan Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:53.45
59
60 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1:52:58.20
61 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1:52:58.21
62 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:52:59.91
63 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:53:03.88 Teammate Top 5: Todd Bowden
64 Murray Wilmerding 1:53:34.84
65 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team 1:56:34.50
66 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 2:01:02.08
67 John Dieli Cyclonauts Racers 2:01:04.34
68 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 1 LAP DN
DNF Francis Thomas Wheelworks Racing Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS
DNF Gaty Dalton
DNF Don Kimball
DNF Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE
DNF Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 3:15:01.64
1
2 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 3:15:01.81
2
3 Kai Wiggins CCB Racing 3:15:04.53
3
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 3:15:05.36
4
5 Alex Cox CCB Racing 3:15:05.86
5
6 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 3:15:06.35
6
7 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 3:15:11.38 Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
8 John Harris GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:15:20.40
9 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 3:17:50.67
10 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:17:53.85
11 Ryan Wei Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 3:17:56.05
12 Karl Nelson QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt 3:17:57.84
13 Jason Barella Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 3:18:05.00
14 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 3:18:15.44
15 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 3:18:34.85
16 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 3:18:55.54
1
17 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 3:18:55.88
2
18 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3:18:55.89
3
19 Timothy Weigelt CS VELO 3:18:56.37
4
20 Kent Bostick Higball Energy Cycling Team 3:18:57.60
5
21 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 3:18:57.89
6
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
22 Ian Keough ASTELLAS 3:18:58.06
7
23 Richard Damant Dunkeld Cycles 3:18:58.23
8
24 Adam Carr CCB Racing 3:18:58.26
9
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
25 Gerald Adasavage NY WEATHER CHANNEL 3:18:59.30
10
26 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur 3:21:06.10
1
Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
27 Lewis Fellas CCB Racing 3:21:06.41
2
Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
28 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 3:21:06.76
3
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
29 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 3:21:07.65
30 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 3:21:07.85
31 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:21:09.04
32 Erik Markewich Community Bike Racing 3:21:09.06 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
33 Aaron Hubbell ENGVT - UnTapped 3:21:17.56
34 Connor Jennings ENGVT-UnTapped 3:21:17.62
35 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 3:21:20.77
36 Anthony Clark Squid Bikes 3:21:24.00
37 Ansel Dickey UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 3:21:24.04
38 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 3:27:49.57
39 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 3:27:49.68
40 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC LEAD LAP
41 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 1 LAP DN
42 Christian Page Lagunitas Racing PULLED
Off The Back
43 Marc Bertucco PULLED
Off The Back
44 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca PULLED
Off The Back
45 Ramillard Gabriel ERRACC.ORG PULLED
Off The Back
46 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur PULLED
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
DNF Douglas Chrystall CANNONDALE
DNF Alec Donahue JAM/NCC
DNF Ben Liang EGNVT-Untapped
DNF Kyle Smith Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Team Health Warrior
DNF Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing Teammate Top 5: Kai Wiggins
DNF William Cooper QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt
DNF Ales Caemona Bicycle Racing
DNF Stephen Jette CANNONDALE
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing/ Cape Chiroprac 2:14:32.69
Off The Front
2 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Cycling 2:15:46.03
Off The Front
3 Alexander Grabau Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 2:16:56.41
1
4 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC/vittoria 2:16:56.84
2
5 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 2:16:57.03
3
6 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:16:57.35
4
7 Tod Gentry Community Bicycle Racing 2:16:57.63
5
8 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development 2:16:57.86
6
Teammate Top 5: Nolan Montiel
9 Alexander Chrystall Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:16:58.12
7
10 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:16:58.66
8
11 Scott Conchieri Minuteman Road Club 2:16:58.93
9
12 Ny Baum CRCA 2:16:59.11
10
13 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:16:59.33
11
14 Nicholas Bruskewitz MMR Fasturdays 2:17:00.05
12
15 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 2:17:00.19
13
16 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:17:00.54
14
17 Ben Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:17:01.34
15
18 Trent Blackburn Independent Fabrication 2:17:01.49
16
19 Zsolt Nemeth B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:17:01.74
17
20 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 2:17:01.85
18
21 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:17:02.76
19
22 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:17:05.54
20
23 Zachary Curtis NEXT-BMB 2:17:07.54
21
24 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:17:07.89
22
25 Randall Levere Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 2:17:08.83
23
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Grabau
26 David Kirkpatrick November Bicycles 2:17:10.26
24
27 Scott Peradotto Grinta Cycling Team Best Buddie 2:17:14.50
28 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft 2:20:19.26
Off The Back
29 Marc Gagliano NA 2:21:27.69
Off The Back
30 Christian Norvold Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 2:22:31.33
Off The Back
31 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:27:46.18
Off The Back
DNF Nathan Coste
Off The Back
DNF Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Pesch Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:19:45.39
1
2 Joshua Anderson Race CF 1:19:47.15
2
3 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 1:19:47.20
3
4 Orlando Correa Team Colombia 1:19:47.45
4
5 Kevin Stewart Race CF 1:19:47.67
5
6 Josh Geib Downeast Racing 1:19:47.96
6
7 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 1:19:48.14
7
8 Lincoln Muir Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:48.47
8
9 Scott Kearney Expo Wheelmen 1:19:48.56
9
10 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:48.62
10
11 James Hayes W.E. Stedman Co. Racing 1:19:48.85
11
12 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development 1:19:48.87
12
13 Nate Ryan Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:19:49.15
13
Teammate Win: Ryan Pesch
14 Jeremy Saksik pedalpowertraining.com 1:19:49.27
14
15 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 1:19:49.29
15
16 Fred Prescott Team Spark 1:19:49.32
16
17 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/SVC 1:19:49.49
17
18 Alec Babala Ashton Greycork Cycling 1:19:49.54
18
19 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:19:49.71
19
20 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing 1:19:49.73
20
21 Eric Thompson OCEAN 1:19:50.18
21
22 Rich Frisbie Brumble Bikes 1:19:50.56
22
23 Adam Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:19:50.97
23
Teammate Win: Ryan Pesch
24 Michael Orlowsky 1:19:51.07
24
25 Michael Podzaline 1:19:51.32
25
26 Brian Meagher 1:19:51.43
26
27 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 1:19:51.77
27
Teammate Top 5: Danny Saccoccio
28 Alex Franks Corner Cycle Cycling Club 1:19:51.84
28
29 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team 1:19:52.09
29
30 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 1:19:52.66
30
31 Joseph Daniel Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:53.17
31
32 Ben Walton Cannondale Sports Lingo Jingo 1:19:53.65
32
Teammate Win: Ryan Pesch
33 John Kaplin 1:19:54.00
33
34 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:59.14
35 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:19:59.20
36 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:20:33.01
37 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 1:22:48.78
38 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1:26:39.50
39 John Obrien Cycling Concepts 1:29:24.81
DNF Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
DNF Guadalupe Castellanos Zaachila Yoo Cycling club
DNF John Bogdanski
DNF Brian Hughes fast splits
DNF Grant Gorczyca CCAP
DNF Juan Pinelo Zaachila-Yoo Cycling club
DNF Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan jetcycling 2:29:43.07
2 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa 2:29:43.44
3 Jaime Soper VELO CLASSIC 2:34:03.52
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCa 2:34:03.65
5 Emily Spence H+H 2:34:05.05
6 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 2:34:05.62
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 2:36:22.04
8 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 2:36:22.49
9 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com 2:42:43.54
10 Beth Saman TEAM ERRACE 2:42:43.72
11 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:42:44.33
12 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:43:47.20
13 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:43:47.30
14 Evelyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 2:47:21.08
15 Katherine Snell NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:47:28.35
16 Jennifer Mccarthy Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
DNF Beth Everhart Monster Media Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1