Log In
Golden State Race Series • May 1 2016
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
2 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
3 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
4 Matthew Accarrino
5 Stefen Creason
6 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
7 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
9 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club
11 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
12 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
13 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
14 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Butch Jackson Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
16 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
17 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
19 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
20 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
22 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
23 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
24 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
25 John Collins Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
26 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
27 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
28 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
29 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
30 Brandon Gatan ORNOT
31 Alexander Yermolovich San Jose Bicycle Club
33 Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christopher Craig
34 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Bahati Worley Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christopher Craig
37 Steve Ward Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
38 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
39 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
40 Timothy Zsoka Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
41 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
42 Matthew Dizon
43 Benjamin Dodge
44 Christopher Townzen AUDI RENO-TAHOE
45 Alvaro Mosquera Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
46 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
48 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF David Wieland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
49 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Caster
DNF Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christopher Craig
DNF Steve Grube Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Demianew Rio Strada Racing
2 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Justin Demianew
3 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
5 Mark Morton
6 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
7 Chris Sontag SJBC
8 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
9 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
10 Christopher Stricklen SJBC
11 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club
12 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
13 Tyler Canaday Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Justin Demianew
14 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
15 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
16 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
17 Michael Dickey The Hub Roseville Racing
18 Anthony Odell Team City Sacramento
19 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
20 Reece Macdonald Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
21 Joseph Picek Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Justin Demianew
DNF Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Justin Demianew
23 Shiaboof Wenson Sacramento Golden Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: John Franz
DNF James Dawson The Hub Roseville Racing
DNF Nicholas Jordan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake Teammate Top 5: Kevin Cassiday
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Isaiah
2 Brian Padgett
3 Jason Anderson SJBC
4 Carlos Torres Team Roseville Cyclery
5 Paulo Serna Cabrio Cabriones
6 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing
7 Jon Clough
8 David Gardea
9 Michael Ford SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jason Anderson
10 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis
11 Pamela Levine SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jason Anderson
12 Eric Williams
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
2 Cole Davis NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
3 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite
4 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
5 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
8 Brandon Trafton
9 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
10 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
11 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
12 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
13 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
14 Samuel Hill Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
15 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
16 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing
18 Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Team
19 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Team
20 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing
21 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
22 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
23 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
25 Brent Emoff AMain Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
26 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
27 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
28 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
29 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
30 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
31 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
32 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
33 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
34 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
35 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
36 Samuel Bolster Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
37 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
38 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
39 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
40 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
41 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
42 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
43 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
44 Lawrence Nolan NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
45 Raul Arias j.r. SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matt Mikul
46 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
47 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
48 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
49 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
50 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
51 Dave Kause Mohawk Quick-Step
52 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
53 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
54 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
55 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
56 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
57 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B Teammate Top 5: Matt Chatlaong
58 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling powered by GoodyF
59 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
60 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
61 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
62 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
DNF Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team Teammate Win: Anthony Ferretti
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
DNF Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing
3 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
4 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing
6 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
7 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
8 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
9 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
10 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
11 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team
12 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
13 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
16 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
17 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
18 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
19 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
20 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
22 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
23 Mike Dunn AUDI RENO-TAHOE
24 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
25 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
27 Mateo Ortega
28 Nabil Samaan
29 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
30 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
31 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
32 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
33 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
34 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Win: Christopher Baker
35 Dave Kause Mohawk Quick-Step
36 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
37 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
38 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
39 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
40 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
41 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
42 Alvaro Mosquera Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
43 James Herzman Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
44 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike
45 Rich Tabuso
46 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
47 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
48 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Daniel Bryant
49 Nicholas Oliver Rio
DNF Scot Johnson Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Benjamin Dodge
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Jeff Dale Revs Road Race
DNF Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
DNF Jan Weissenberger ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Jay Newton
DNF John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Gus Platis
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing
2 John Simmons Team City Racing
3 Frank Kratzer Clean Power Cycling Team
4 Cory Hula Team City Racing
5 Michael Williams AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING
6 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing
7 Nicholas Jordan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bake
8 Greg Ampey Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: John Simmons
9 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
10 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing
11 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
12 Craig Manning
13 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
14 Jared Ellison
15 Jeremy Buchmann Reno Wheelmen
16 Paulo Serna Cabrio Cabriones
17 Cliff Jew Audi
18 Jay Moccio
19 Bill Higgins
20 Timm Ryken grattet Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
22 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
23 Damien Anderson Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: John Simmons
24 Martin Hendrick
25 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing
26 James Dawson The Hub Roseville Racing
27 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
29 Eric Patterson Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Howard Mintz
31 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Frank Kratzer
32 James Cho Orange Pedal
33 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
34 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
35 Michael Dickey The Hub Roseville Racing
36 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
37 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race
38 Michael Prue Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
39 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
40 Michael Arreguin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
42 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: John Simmons
43 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
DNF David Temblador Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Danny Mossman
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
2 Jerome Nadel R4R-Make A Wish
3 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle
5 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
6 Dan Shore Hammer/53x11
7 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
8 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE
9 Mike Dunn AUDI RENO-TAHOE
10 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
11 Michael Jacques TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
12 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike
13 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Baker
14 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
16 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
17 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
18 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
19 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
20 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
21 Rich Tabuso
22 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/53x11
23 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
24 Morgan Mahanke Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b K
25 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
27 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
28 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
29 Jeff Albert
30 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal
31 Joe Molinari CyclesFANATICRacing.com
32 Phil Tercero SJBC
33 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
34 Robert Doudell SJBC
35 Jason Schmidt
36 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE
37 Jeff Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
38 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish Teammate Top 5: Jerome Nadel
39 James Wachter Team City Racing
40 Scot Johnson Divine Electric Norcal
41 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
42 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
43 John Lane Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
44 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
45 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
46 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
47 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
48 Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
49 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men's Roa
50 Steven Davis Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
51 Jim Sullivan Davis Bike Club
52 Ronald Reade Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
53 Timothy Zsoka Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
54 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
56 Steve Ward Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
57 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
58 John Schiefer SJBC
59 Vincent Gee Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
60 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
61 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
62 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
63 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
DNF Randy Farrens Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
DNF Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: John Fairbanks
DNF Nabil Samaan
DNF R Todd crisafulli CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
2 Meisin Yan Dolce Vita Freewheel
3 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Illi Gardner SJBC
5 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
7 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Miller
8 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
9 Lesley Jensen Revolution Racing Team LLC
10 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
11 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
12 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
13 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing
14 Jennifer Chan Dolce Vita Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Meisin Yan
15 Liz Hendrix Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Kelly Miller
16 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
17 Diana Cedeno JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
18 Eva Olin Team City Racing
19 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
20 Vanessa Cairns JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
21 Sandra Freeman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
22 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
23 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Nicole Slaton
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery
3 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
4 Janet Jones Limitless Cycling
5 Shelby Tramel
6 Trish Pablo Team City Racing
7 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
8 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Karen Munoz
9 Heidi Alexander SJBC
10 Sherri Monreal Bell Real Estate Cycling
11 Anna Stewart Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Pamela Levine SJBC
13 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Karen Munoz
14 Christina Davis SJBC
15 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Karen Munoz
16 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Alexis Dezubiria
17 Jill Stone SJBC
18 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Alexis Dezubiria
19 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Karen Munoz
20 Lilli Safley Ciclistas del Valle
DNF Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita Freewheel
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing
2 Cristina Hughes JAKROO
3 Marissa Axell JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
4 Erin Sorani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Beverly Chaney SJBC
6 Libby Painter Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE
8 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
9 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
10 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing Teammate Win: Sara Enders
11 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
12 Heather Ross
13 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
14 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
15 Eva Olin Team City Racing
16 Gale Derosa JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Top 5: Marissa Axell
17 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
18 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
19 Amanda Seigle JAKROO Teammate Top 5: Cristina Hughes
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
2 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
3 Ivy Wang Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
5 Elena Joroski SJBC
6 April Hamlin Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 June Nguyen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
8 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
9 Holly Roberts JAKROO
10 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5