Log In
Folsom Classic Criterium • May 28 2016
Partly Cloudy, 81 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 00:00.0
1
2 Jeremiah Backman Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
2
3 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
3
4 Robert Jones WeTri Triathlon Team 00:00.0
4
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b 00:00.0
1
2 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
2
3 Ewen Vanni Limitless Cycling powered by G 00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 00:00.0
1
2 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
3
4 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
5
6 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 00:00.0
6
7 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
7
8 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 00:00.0
9
10 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
10
11 Erik Camacho SJBC 00:00.0
11
12 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
13 Francisco Padilla Cycles Fanatic 00:00.0
13
14 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
14
15 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters 00:00.0
15
16 Rick Graves Team STAND/City Cycle 00:00.0
16
17 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
18
19 Rich Tabuso Don Quijote on Carbon Wheels 00:00.0
19
20 Jason Buckley 00:00.0
20
21 Gordon Ong 00:00.0
21
22 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
22
23 Mj Foley Team STAND/City Cycle 00:00.0
23
24 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
24
25 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
25
26 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race 00:00.0
26
27 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
27
28 Dave Kause 00:00.0
28
29 Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 00:00.0
29
Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
30 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
30
31 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
31
32 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
32
33 Samuel Worthington Team STAND/City Cycle 00:00.0
33
34 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
34
Teammate Top 5: John Bergmann
35 Christopher Baker Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
36 Gregory Anderson Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Chris Espy
37 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
37
38 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 00:00.0
38
39 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
39
40 Nicholas Cerlevato 00:00.0
40
41 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 00:00.0
41
42 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
42
43 Kalani Hines Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 00:00.0
43
Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
44 Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
44
45 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
45
DNF Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike 00:00.0
DNF Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
DNF Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
1
2 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 00:00.0
2
3 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
3
4 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
5
6 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 00:00.0
6
7 Greg Ampey Team City Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Cameron Walker Team mikes bikes 00:00.0
8
9 Michael Rodriquez Funsport bikes cycling team 00:00.0
9
10 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
10
11 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing T 00:00.0
11
12 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
14 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Thomas Morris Roseville Hub Racing Team 00:00.0
16
17 John Ward Orange Pedal 00:00.0
17
18 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
19 Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
19
20 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
20
21 John Simmons Team City Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Cory Hula Team City Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling 00:00.0
23
24 John Ensign Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
24
25 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
25
26 Cliff Jew Kryki Sports/Audi 00:00.0
26
27 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Dean Klotz ------- 00:00.0
28
29 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
30 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winer 00:00.0
30
31 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Chris Morris
32 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
32
33 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
33
34 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
34
35 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
36 Michael Dickey The Hub Roseville Racing 00:00.0
36
37 Len Baker Revs Road Race 00:00.0
37
38 Mark Monaghan reno cycling team p/b natures 00:00.0
38
39 Donald Eipper Revs Road Race 00:00.0
39
40 Jason Roth Revs Road Race 00:00.0
40
41 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race 00:00.0
41
42 Omir Torres Revs Road Race 00:00.0
42
43 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
43
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
44 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
44
45 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
45
Teammate Win: Greg Chapla
46 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race 00:00.0
46
47 Ray Abolt 00:00.0
47
48 James Wachter Team City Racing 00:00.0
48
49 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC 00:00.0
49
DNF Roy Hui Team City Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 00:00.0
1
2 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
2
3 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
4
5 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters 00:00.0
5
6 Ken Hill 00:00.0
6
6 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
6
8 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
8
9 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
9
10 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
10
11 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Jason Schmidt Unattached 00:00.0
12
13 Bubba Melcher AUDI RENO-TAHOE 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
14 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Scott Fonseca
15 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
16 John Simmons Team City Racing 00:00.0
17
17 Dave Kause 00:00.0
18
18 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing T 00:00.0
19
19 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Gre 00:00.0
20
20 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
21
21 R Todd crisafulli Cycles Fanatic / ClassBook.com 00:00.0
22
22 Rob Cady Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
23 Nicholas Carlevato Jakroo 00:00.0
24
24 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
25
25 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
26 Rich Tabuso Don Quijote on Carbon Wheels 00:00.0
27
27 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
28 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
29
29 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors 00:00.0
30
30 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
31
31 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
32 Gordon Ong Team City 00:00.0
33
33 Joe Molinari CyclesFanatic 00:00.0
34
DNF Nabil Samaan 00:00.0
34 Morgan Mahanke Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
DNF Jess Raphael 3 Feet It's The Law! 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Dale Revs Road Race 00:00.0
DNF Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Miranda Sun Power Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Bubba Melcher AUDI RENO-TAHOE 00:00.0
2
3 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Brad Decker Cycles Veloce/ Team Simple Gre 00:00.0
4
5 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors 00:00.0
5
6 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Peter Allen Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
8 Thomas Morris Roseville Hub Racing Team 00:00.0
8
9 George Coffey Team City Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Steven Davis Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
11 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Jess Raphael 3 Feet It's The Law! 00:00.0
12
13 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
14 James Wachter Team City Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Brian Hitchman Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
16 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
16
17 John Seivert Ol' Republic / SERT 00:00.0
17
18 Steve Ward Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Tracy Muegge
19 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
19
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
1
2 Jose Cuevas orange pedal 00:00.0
2
3 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team 00:00.0
3
4 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
4
5 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles 00:00.0
5
6 Jeff Scott The Hub Roseville Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Tyler Marchesano LOW// Factory Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
8
9 Brandon Gatan ORNOT 00:00.0
9
10 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
11 Wesley Miyamura RIO STRADA RACING 00:00.0
11
12 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
13 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
15
16 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 00:00.0
16
17 Alexander Rosero 00:00.0
17
18 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Bernhard Stonas Team Fremont 00:00.0
19
20 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
21 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b 00:00.0
21
22 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Justin Paulson Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Mark Morton Main Street Elite p/b Main Str 00:00.0
24
25 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike 00:00.0
25
26 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
27 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Amicucci
28 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
29 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Timothy Zsoka Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
30
31 Morgan Mahanke Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
31
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
DNF Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete 00:00.0
1
2 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Tea 00:00.0
2
3 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 00:00.0
3
4 Jeff Eisenberg Team STAND/City Cycle 00:00.0
4
5 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes Development 00:00.0
5
6 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman 00:00.0
6
7 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
7
8 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
8
9 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 00:00.0
10
11 Aaron Rindy 00:00.0
11
12 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road 00:00.0
13
14 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
14
15 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
16 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
16
17 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
17
18 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
18
19 Jesse Lash Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
19
20 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00.0
20
21 Jose Cuevas Orange Pedal 00:00.0
21
22 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
22
23 Alexander Rosero 00:00.0
23
24 Jason Buckley 00:00.0
24
25 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b 00:00.0
25
26 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Charlie Velez
27 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles 00:00.0
27
28 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team 00:00.0
29
30 Christopher Elbo LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
30
31 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
31
32 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
32
33 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
33
34 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
34
35 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
35
36 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
36
37 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
37
38 Aidan Malmberg Family Cycling Center 00:00.0
38
39 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
39
40 Wesley Miyamura Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
40
41 Ken Hill 00:00.0
41
42 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
42
43 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
43
44 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
44
DNF Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
DNF Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
DNF Nabil Samaan 00:00.0
DNF Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Charlie Velez
DNF Shawn Remy Delta Velo 00:00.0
DNF Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
DNF Mark Morton Main Street Elite p/b Main Str 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
1
2 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
2
3 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
3
4 Jared Loucks Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Danner Hillman Alta Alpina Cycling 00:00.0
5
6 Danny Mossman Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Magnus Bush
8 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling 00:00.0
8
9 Eric Williams 00:00.0
9
10 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 00:00.0
10
11 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Seth Warfield Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
12
13 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts Bicycle Race Tea 00:00.0
14
15 Damian Hii UC Irvine 00:00.0
15
16 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Str 00:00.0
16
17 Matt Redmond SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
17
18 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift 00:00.0
18
19 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
19
20 Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
20
Teammate Win: Magnus Bush
21 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
21
Teammate Win: Magnus Bush
22 Nathan Kostiv Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Jace Benson Team City Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Daniel Hii SJBC 00:00.0
24
25 Mark Elliott Revs Road Race 00:00.0
25
26 Michael Dickey The Hub Roseville Racing 00:00.0
26
27 Jeremie Showa UC Davis Triathlon Team 00:00.0
27
28 Konnor Van worth WeTri Triathlon Team 00:00.0
28
29 Tony Bagnani 00:00.0
29
30 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Jared Loucks
31 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
31
32 Ryan Chepernich 00:00.0
32
33 Benjamin Alto University of California-Davis 00:00.0
33
34 Kory Kindle 00:00.0
34
35 Nathaniel Warfield Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
35
36 Chris Thibodeau Ol' Republic/ S.E.R.T./ Ridebi 00:00.0
36
37 John Seivert Ol' Republic / SERT 00:00.0
37
38 Craig Lurey 00:00.0
38
39 Paul Salbbury 00:00.0
39
40 Nicolas Duchez WeTri Triathlon Team 00:00.0
40
41 Dennis Hippert Team Orange Pedal 00:00.0
41
42 David Duncan 00:00.0
42
43 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
43
44 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
44
45 Scott Williams Bicycle Guys / Cannondale 00:00.0
45
46 Joseph Picek Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
46
Teammate Top 5: Jared Loucks
47 Joshua Cagney WeTri Triathlon Team 00:00.0
47
48 David Beauchamp Velo Wrench 00:00.0
48
49 John Bovet Team Orange Pedal Cycling 00:00.0
49
50 Brian Faulconer Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
50
Teammate Top 5: Jared Loucks
51 James Longway Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
51
52 Eugene Brancoveanu Scuderia Lotus F8 00:00.0
52
53 Neil Greer 00:00.0
53
54 David Milligan Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
54
Teammate Top 5: Jared Loucks
55 Bruce Mcgagin Revs Road Race 00:00.0
55
56 Ron Michael yu We Tri Triathlon Team 00:00.0
56
57 Carson Leavitt WeTri Triathalon Team 00:00.0
57
58 Trevor Mason 00:00.0
58
59 James Cho Orange Pedal 00:00.0
59
60 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC 00:00.0
60
DNF Brenton Dick 00:00.0
DNF Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Magnus Bush
DNF Spencer Nguyen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Magnus Bush
DNF Alexander Eickmann WeTri Triathlon Team 00:00.0
DNF Joseph Siwa Jakroo Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Nicholas Seaton Placerville Bike Shop Racinge 00:00.0
DNF Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: John Franz
DNF Josh Brownlee Orange Pedal race team 00:00.0
DNF Nathan Brock 00:00.0
DNF Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Jeroen Post
DNF Jacob Gorman Honey Stinger 00:00.0
DNF Curtis Duncan Sierra Endurance Sports 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
Teammate Win: Garrett Marking
3 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Garrett Marking
4 Cody Kaiser Elbowz Racing 00:00.0
4
5 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
5
6 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
6
7 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Garrett Marking
8 Joshua Tipton Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
8
9 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
Teammate Win: Garrett Marking
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Hankins Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
1
2 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 00:00.0
3
4 Byron Anson Echelon-Storck Development Tea 00:00.0
4
5 Garrett Marking AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
5
6 David Mesa Red Peloton 00:00.0
6
7 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team 00:00.0
7
8 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
8
9 Fergus Tanaka AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
10 Erik Camacho SJBC 00:00.0
10
11 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 00:00.0
11
12 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
12
13 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
14 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
14
15 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
15
16 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 00:00.0
16
17 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
17
18 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
19
20 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Aaron Rindy 00:00.0
21
22 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
22
23 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
24 Josh Rennie Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
25 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00.0
25
26 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
26
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
27 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 00:00.0
27
28 Brandon Borth TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
28
29 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
29
30 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Carling
31 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
31
32 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
32
33 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman 00:00.0
34
35 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
36 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
36
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Ferretti
37 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
37
Teammate Win: Garrett Hankins
38 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Narur 00:00.0
38
DNF Mary Ellen ash Revolution Racing Team LLC 00:00.0
DNF Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road 00:00.0
DNF Jason Snovel LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 20   Cat 2: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Brunner Spoke Folk Cyclery 00:00.0
1
2 Annika Hui Team City Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Olivia Ellison Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taleah Abolt 00:00.0
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Ortega JL Velo Cycling p/b The FreeWh 00:00.0
1
2 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
2
3 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada 00:00.0
4
5 Eva Olin Team City Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
6
8 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Eva Olin
9 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
9
10 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Jones Limitless Cycling 00:00.0
1
2 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:00.0
2
3 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
5
6 Kortney Parman 00:00.0
6
7 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Amber Pearson
8 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 00:00.0
8
9 Laura Wright smith 00:00.0
9
10 Jennie Stark JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: April Willoughby
11 Tenley Ong Team City Racing 00:00.0
11
DNF Sydney Lewis WeTri Triathlon Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road 00:00.0
1
2 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
2
3 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Sara Bird
4 Erica Schwanke JAKROO 00:00.0
4
5 Fiona Winder RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:00.0
5
6 Ayesha Mcgowan A Quick Brown Fox p/b Hatchmap 00:00.0
6
7 Audrey Biehle Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
7
8 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
9
10 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada 00:00.0
10
11 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
12 Sara Enders Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
14 Kathryn Hicks JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
14
Teammate Top 5: Emily Matheu
15 Eva Olin Team City Racing 00:00.0
15
DNF Carola Berger SunPower Racing 00:00.0
DNF Mary Ellen ash Revolution Racing Team LLC 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6