Log In
Chris Hinds Sunshine Criterium • Apr 2 2011
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:52:18
Off The Front
2 Curtis Singmaster Providence Velo Club 0:00:12
Off The Front
3 Zachary Houlik Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 0:00:15
Off The Front
4 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
Off The Front
5 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo - Men st
6 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:00:26
1
7 Ed Brightman bikebarnracing.com st
2
8 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
3
Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
9 Michael Wissell B2C2 st
4
10 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club st
5
11 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel st
6
12 Michael Johnson CCB/DOTGO st
7
13 Kirk Lenhart Marietta st
8
14 James Petersen st
9
15 Yi peng Teoh Brown University st
10
16 Thomas Mahan BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner st
11
17 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club st Teammate Top 5: Curtis Singmaster
18 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
19 Kyle Burress Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
20 Charles Labbe Hallamore/SVC/Bikeworks lap
Off The Back
21 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) lap
Off The Back
22 Mark Johnston Van Wagner lap
Off The Back
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitch Gudeahn 0:44:11
2 Timothy Ahearn egglestonequine.com st
3 Christophe Conway CVC/Subaru of New England rel 1.Q.5.
4 Marshall Moore Brown University 0:02:13
5 Sean Casey st
6 Michael Botelho Cox Communications Cycling st
7 Arnout Bruins slot Providence Velo Club lap
8 Chris Smarz lap
9 James Hayes Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
10 Brian Goldberg lap
11 Jeffrey Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidor lap
12 Thomas Ferrira jr lap
13 Justin Ossa Ibis and the Danger Twins lap
14 Cameron Moquin lap
15 Timothy Healey Lounge lap
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:26:01
2 Brook Leigh Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:00:26
3 Sean Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:36 Teammate Win: Kevin Goguen
4 Kyle Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:01:12
5 Wyatt Cote Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidor 0:02:23
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:23:21
2 Nate Morse BayHillCapital/CLNoonan 0:23:21
3 Brian Suto CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C
4 Brendan Rhim Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
5 Derek Cote Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte lap
6 Peter Vollers, jr. Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
7 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
8 Tom Dudzik Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Easte lap Teammate Top 5: Derek Cote
9 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
10 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling lap
11 James Hayes Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
12 Keith Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
13 Ian Keough BayHillCapital/CLNoonan lap Teammate Top 5: Nate Morse
14 Brett Bartomioli lap
15 Kara Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
16 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England lap
Starters:23   Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Vollers Killington Mountain School Cycling 0:55:16
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. 0:00:09
3 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
4 Stanley Lezon Cycle-Smart Inc. 0:00:41
5 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
6 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap
7 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
8 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. lap Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
9 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
10 Guy Zerega Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
11 Jeremy Brazeal Capital Velo Club lap
12 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T lap
13 Tim Malton CVC Subaru of New England lap
14 Douglas Thompson Clinton Cycling Club lap
15 Richard Legault Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
16 Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team lap Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
17 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
18 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling lap
19 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch lap
20 Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero lap
21 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania lap
22 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team lap
23 David Potter Arc En Ciel lap Teammate Top 5: Todd Buckley
Starters:38   Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:55:32
Off The Front
2 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts 0:00:19
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:00:24
1
4 William Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
2
5 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
3
6 John Grenier Sports TEAM The st
4
7 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
5
8 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
6
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
9 Michael Shireman Unattached st
7
10 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
8
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
11 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
9
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
12 Duane Skofield BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero st
10
13 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
11
14 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling st
12
15 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania st
13
16 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
14
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
17 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
15
18 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
16
19 Tobi Schultze Sports TEAM The st
17
20 Tom Worster 545 Velo st
18
21 Rich Foley TARGETRAINING st
19
22 David Potter Arc En Ciel st
20
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
23 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
21
24 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
22
25 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team st
23
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
26 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
24
Teammate Win: Randy Rusk
27 Walter Lane Mystic Velo - Men st
25
28 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
26
29 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England st
27
30 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
31 Eddy O'rourke Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe lap
Off The Back
32 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore lap
Off The Back
33 Frank Petty Union Velo lap
Off The Back
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Pavlov CCB 0:51:25
Off The Front
2 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:34
Off The Front
3 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo - Men st
Off The Front
4 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA st
Off The Front
5 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:00:46
1
6 Charles Dopfel 545 Velo st
2
7 Unknown Rider Mystic Velo st
3
Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
8 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
4
Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
9 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
5
Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
10 David Burnett Mystic Velo st
6
Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
11 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel st
7
12 Michael Patterson st
8
13 Jim Thompson Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:56
14 Reid Hanford Mystic Velo Club st Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
15 Thomas Kennedy thomas j kennedy plumbing 0:02:10
Off The Back
16 Michael Miller Cox Communications Cycling Team 0:02:21
Off The Back
17 Robert Smythe HurleyMetalFab.com / CCNS Cycling T lap
Off The Back
18 Pete Murphy MCRB lap
Off The Back
19 Denise Mitchell-dign Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
20 James Fryer CCNS lap
Off The Back
21 John Auer Team Somerset lap
Off The Back
22 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club lap
Off The Back
23 David Holmander BLUE STEEL CYCLERY lap
Off The Back
24 Jeffrey Lykins Providence Velo Presented by Caster lap
Off The Back
25 Jose r Torres INDEPENDENT lap
Off The Back
26 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle lap
Off The Back
27 June Froh Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
28 David Reed Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chip O'lari
29 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Mike Pavlov
Starters:31   Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis presented by S 1:31:01
Off The Front
2 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
Off The Front
3 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
Off The Front
4 Benjamin Wolfe BayHillCapital/CLNoonan 0:00:16
Off The Front
5 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal st
Off The Front
6 Amos Brumble CCB st
Off The Front
7 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:33
1
Teammate Top 5: Adam Sullivan
8 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
2
9 Tim Malton CVC Subaru of New England st
3
10 Landen Wark-acebo MetLife Cycling Team st
4
11 Jesse Keough www.keoughcyclocross.com st
5
12 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing st
6
13 Luciano Pavan Optimum Performance st
7
14 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
8
15 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
9
16 Tobi Schultze Sports TEAM The st
10
17 Mike Nadeau J.A.M. Fund / NCC st
18 Cameron Cogburn Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team st
19 Gregory Alexander lap
Off The Back
20 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike-Hasyłn Racing lap
Off The Back
21 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
22 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners lap
Off The Back
23 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
24 Lucas Fortini TEAM CF lap
Off The Back
25 Anthony Eisley CLR lap
Off The Back
26 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
27 Brad Warren J.A.M. Fund / NCC lap
Off The Back
28 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners lap
Off The Back
29 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team lap
Off The Back
Starters:55   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Miner NorEast Cycling 0:49:29
Off The Front
2 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
Off The Front
3 Michelle Packer Union Velo 0:01:07
1
4 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England st
2
5 Dana Prey PedalPower st
3
6 Melissa Downes st
4
7 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
5
8 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club st
6
9 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
10 Renee Brouillard QV Velo lap
Off The Back
11 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru of New England lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Mullaly
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5