Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 27 2017
Series: NEBRA2017
Mostly Cloudy, 61 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 41:53.57
1
2 Anthony Alessio CVC/HARTFORD HEALTHCARE 41:53.60
2
3 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 41:53.66
3
4 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 41:53.69
4
5 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:53.71
5
6 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 41:53.78
6
7 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 41:53.90
7
8 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 41:54.10
8
9 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 41:54.15
9
10 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 41:54.18
10
11 Jerome Guerard Minuteman Road Club 41:54.28
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
12 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:54.40
12
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
13 Christopher Raymond Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 41:54.73
13
14 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 41:54.76
14
15 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 41:54.77
15
16 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 41:56.11
16
17 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 41:56.26
17
18 Jared Katz 1K2GO 41:56.75
18
19 Christopher White CYCLONAUTS 41:56.87
19
20 Sean Cahill ERRACE 41:56.98
20
21 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:57.14
21
Teammate Top 5: David Hildebrand
22 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 41:57.37
22
23 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 41:57.80
23
24 William Caligari Linen / BCA 41:57.82
24
25 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 41:57.99
25
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
26 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 41:58.20
26
27 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 41:58.62
27
28 David Rustico Team ERRACE p DSO Manufacturi 41:58.63
28
29 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 41:58.82
29
30 Barry Eyre 41:59.28
30
31 James Nash CCB Racing 41:59.65
31
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
32 Paul Richard CCB Racing 41:59.72
32
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
33 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 42:00.30
33
34 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING 42:00.67
34
35 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 42:00.80
35
36 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 42:02.11
36
37 Patrick Cunningham Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc Cyc 42:02.16
37
38 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 42:02.24
38
39 Thomas Voyter 42:02.67
39
40 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 42:02.98
40
41 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 42:03.28
41
42 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 42:05.80
42
43 Bill Shattuck DR NAYLOR 42:06.83
43
44 Matthew Domnarski 42:07.20
44
45 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 42:07.29
45
46 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 42:07.47
46
47 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 42:16.45
48 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
49 Michael Maloney CYCLONAUTS PULLED
Off The Back
50 Matthew Stuart GACC PULLED
Off The Back
51 Kon Reilly IRON HORSE PULLED
Off The Back
52 Victor Medeiros SVC/Bikeworks PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Nadeau 46:32.17
1
2 Jeffrey Scala CCR 46:32.66
2
3 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 46:33.93
3
4 John Bogdanski 46:34.09
4
5 Christopher Connaughty CIAO VELO RACING 46:34.28
5
6 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 46:34.36
6
7 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blog 46:34.36
7
8 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 46:34.39
8
9 Gordon Plaut RBC 46:34.60
9
10 Dean Delis CYCLONAUTS racers 46:34.67
10
11 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 46:34.93
11
Teammate Top 5: Christian Roos
12 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 46:35.05
12
13 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing 46:35.10
13
14 John Daut 46:35.15
14
15 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 46:35.24
15
16 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 46:35.37
16
17 Peter Labella 46:35.38
17
18 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 46:35.55
18
19 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 46:35.65
19
20 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 46:35.66
20
21 Brian Hay 46:35.91
21
22 Grant Gorczyca 46:35.97
22
23 Jonathan O'keeffe HCC 46:36.02
23
24 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 46:36.03
24
25 Thomas Holton CCNS 46:37.01
25
26 Thomas Robert Bikes and Life Multisport 46:37.17
26
27 Michael Orlowsky 46:41.06
28 Timothy Perry 46:41.15
29 Tom Simmons NEBC PULLED
Off The Back
30 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We PULLED
Off The Back
31 John Edwards PULLED
Off The Back
32 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing 42:55.85
1
2 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 42:55.88
2
3 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing Team 42:56.08
3
4 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS 42:56.27
4
5 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 42:56.51
5
6 Dave Geissert Team Horst Sports 42:56.68
6
7 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Giordana 42:56.69
7
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 42:56.76
8
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 42:56.78
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
10 Jared Katz 1K2GO 42:56.84
10
11 Kenneth Reilly Iron bridge/Tarmac cycling 42:56.98
11
12 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 42:57.04
12
13 Michael Sernyak Yale-Bulldog cycling 42:57.16
13
14 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 42:57.43
14
15 Michael Dameron W.E. Stedman Bicycle Co. Cyclin 42:57.64
15
16 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 42:57.71
16
17 Frank Jennings SPIN ARTS 42:57.71
17
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
18 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 42:57.82
18
19 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 42:57.83
19
20 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 42:57.89
20
21 David Rustico ERRACE 42:57.98
21
22 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 42:58.12
22
23 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 42:58.22
23
24 William Caligari Linen / BCA 42:58.30
24
25 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 42:58.30
25
26 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 42:58.49
26
27 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 42:58.63
27
28 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 42:58.68
28
29 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 42:58.84
29
30 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 42:58.97
30
31 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 42:59.03
31
32 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 42:59.28
32
33 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika_s/Continental P 42:59.39
33
34 Steven Suto Class Cycles/Ovens of France 42:59.52
34
35 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 42:59.60
35
36 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 42:59.83
36
37 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 43:00.09
37
38 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 43:00.40
38
39 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 43:00.56
39
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Kressy
40 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 43:01.18
40
41 James Nash CCB Racing 43:01.80
41
Teammate Win: Paul Richard
42 Matthew Domnarski 43:02.24
42
43 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 43:04.09
43
44 Scott Wade spinarts 43:15.56 Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
45 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex PULLED
Off The Back
46 Larry Krupp Team RAF PULLED
Off The Back
47 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing PULLED
Off The Back
48 Eric Janssen PULLED
Off The Back
49 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Associa 43:46.73
1
2 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 43:47.94
2
3 Frank Jennings spin arts cycling /The Maggie R 43:47.97
3
4 Michael Humphreys NHCC 43:48.32
4
5 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 43:48.44
5
6 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 43:48.79
6
7 Reid Hanford CCAP 43:49.58
7
8 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club PULLED
Off The Back
9 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club PULLED
Off The Back
10 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co PULLED
Off The Back
11 Wayne Santos CYCLONAUTS - SMART PULLED
Off The Back
12 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club PULLED
Off The Back
13 Carr Lane quackenbush Cyclonaut Racers PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO 40:59.079
Off The Front
2 Will Gleason Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturi 40:59.200
Off The Front
3 David Shuck CRCA/Rockstar Games 41:00.276
Off The Front
4 Ted Horwitz MMR 41:00.385
Off The Front
5 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO 41:03.133
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Cole Archambault
6 Anthony Alessio CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports 41:37.470
1
7 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 41:37.640
2
8 Evan Thomas 41:37.773
3
9 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 41:37.863
4
10 David Maynard ERRACE 41:38.029
5
Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
11 Sam Curlee U.S. MILITARY 41:38.181
6
12 Gabriel Remillard ERRACE 41:38.191
7
Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
13 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 41:38.194
8
14 Jeff Gelt ERRACE 41:38.284
9
Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
15 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 41:38.382
10
16 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 41:38.472
11
17 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 41:38.478
12
18 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 41:38.774
13
19 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 41:38.863
14
20 Christopher Raymond BEST BUDDIES 41:38.893
15
21 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 41:39.011
16
22 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 41:39.038
17
23 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 41:39.236
18
24 Geno Villafano STORES CENTRAL CYCLE 41:39.286
19
25 Damon Lecompte ncc 41:39.518
20
26 Chris Niesen JAM/NCC 41:40.024
21
27 Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing 41:40.306
22
28 Joe Kubisek cheshire cycle racing 41:40.436
23
29 Alec Donahue JAM/NCC 41:40.527
24
30 Roy Van cleef MINUTEMAN R.C. 41:40.819
25
31 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 41:41.665
26
32 Marc Gagliano BLUE RIBBON 41:42.606
27
33 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 41:43.794
28
Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
34 Sean Cahill erracE 41:46.382
29
Teammate Top 5: Will Gleason
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Morse Colonial Bicycle Company 42:54.08
1
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/RACING 42:54.62
2
3 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 42:55.01
3
4 Matthew Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 42:55.19
4
5 Dan Kurowski Cyclonauts Racers 42:55.25
5
6 Nicholas Willette Aetna- Expo Wheelmen 42:55.35
6
7 Scott Smith JAM / NCC 42:55.56
7
8 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac 42:55.71
8
9 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 42:55.78
9
10 Shanta Keller 42:56.11
10
11 Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 42:56.91
11
12 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 42:57.18
12
13 Damon Lecompte ncc 42:57.42
13
14 Tom Stevens Spin Arts Cycling 42:58.65
14
Teammate Top 5: Travis Wold
15 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot 42:58.76
15
16 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 42:59.02
16
17 Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks 42:59.11
17
18 Rich Frisbie CLR Racing 42:59.16
18
19 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 42:59.28
19
20 Ralph Allen ERRACE 42:59.39
20
21 Kale Wenczel JOES GARAGE 42:59.48
21
22 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 42:59.61
22
23 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 42:59.67
23
24 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 42:59.74
24
25 Anson Ross Southbridge bikes/cannondale 42:59.76
25
26 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challe 43:00.09
26
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Shaffer
27 Franklin Wu BRC 43:00.19
27
28 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 43:00.40
28
29 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:00.44
29
30 Matt Ampleman Yale Cycling 43:00.52
30
31 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 43:00.74
31
32 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:00.86
32
33 Alan Burgess CHESHIRE CYCLE 43:01.02
33
34 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 43:01.03
34
35 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:01.07
35
36 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 43:01.12
36
37 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 43:01.20
37
38 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corne 43:01.74
38
39 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 43:02.43
39
40 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box 43:02.55
40
41 Victor Medeiros SVC/Bikeworks 43:02.82
41
42 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 43:03.11
42
Teammate Top 5: Dan Kurowski
43 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 43:03.16
43
44 Stephen Cameron 43:04.32
44
45 Joseph Wells EARL'S CYCLERY AND FITTNESS 43:04.94
45
46 Marc Gagliano BLUE RIBBON 43:05.63
46
47 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks PULLED
Off The Back
48 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Stordy 45:41.13
1
2 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 45:41.29
2
3 Adam Toledo Sea Sports Cyclery and Outdoor 45:41.30
3
4 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:41.38
4
5 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 45:41.42
5
6 Anup Menon 45:41.47
6
7 Richard Nadeau 45:41.67
7
8 Shanta Keller 45:41.81
8
9 Kyle Konopnicki North American Velo 45:41.86
9
10 David Dzikiewicz MINUTEMAN RC 45:41.96
10
11 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined 45:42.05
11
12 Jonathan Monserrate United States Courier Service/T 45:42.09
12
13 Peter Osborn SVC/Bikeworks 45:42.36
13
14 Alex Scherzer 45:42.47
14
15 Jimmy Sorel 45:42.52
15
16 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 45:42.66
16
17 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 45:42.73
17
18 Erik Carlson 45:42.82
18
19 Colby Jenkins SVC/Bikeworks 45:42.84
19
20 Steve Bryant Downeast Racing 45:42.93
20
21 Carter Bosch Iron bridge/Tarmac 45:43.10
21
22 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 45:43.17
22
23 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 45:43.18
23
24 Stephen Cameron 45:43.36
24
25 Simon Miller 45:43.41
25
26 Daniel Park 545 Velo 45:43.49
26
27 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 45:43.68
27
28 Andrew Barentine Yale Cycling 45:43.83
28
29 Julian Sherr New England Devo p/b Cadence We 45:43.84
29
30 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 45:43.93
30
31 Unknown Rider 45:43.95
31
32 Roderick Eskew Boston University 45:44.00
32
33 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blog 45:44.06
33
34 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 45:44.18
34
35 Frank Levick 45:44.34
35
36 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 45:44.34
36
37 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 45:44.34
37
38 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 45:44.76
38
39 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 45:45.35
39
40 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Ma 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
41 Robert Ainslie 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
42 Aaron Stubbs Laurel Bicycle Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
43 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS PULLED
Off The Back
44 Ryan Singh Monster Media p/b Butcher Box PULLED
Off The Back
45 Mikko Aho AP Jr. Development/ Corner Cycl PULLED
Off The Back
46 Justin Cammarata Comp Racing / GC Coaching PULLED
Off The Back
47 Samuel Robinson 545 Velo PULLED
Off The Back
48 Emmanuel Loaiza Team Bose PULLED
Off The Back
49 Taylor Sproul NHBC PULLED
Off The Back
50 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle PULLED
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 50:21.29
1
2 Valerie Hopkins Riverside Racing 50:23.91
2
3 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 50:24.11
3
4 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 50:24.32
4
5 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika_s/Continental P 50:25.63
5
6 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 50:26.27
6
7 Vickie Monahan Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 50:36.97
8 Molly Deming 292 BIB 51:26.62
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Aman Middlebury College 50:24.89
2 Janet Bumstead 50:25.68
3 Lisa Berger 615 BIB 50:25.82
4 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 50:26.65
5 Rhys May JAM fund 50:30.29
6 Tira Denny Tall Sock Sacking 50:42.66
7 Janet Ramos Keep It Tight 51:12.91
8 Dori Aleksandrowicz 51:13.16
9 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 51:13.21
10 Erica Lesyshyn Comprehensive Racing / GC Coach 51:27.03
11 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 51:27.11
12 Yun Saksena Boston Road Club 1 LAP DN
13 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team PULLED
14 Karen Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling PULLED
15 Rebecca Saro zewski PULLED
16 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence We PULLED
17 Tanya Boulanova Monster Media Racing p/b Butche PULLED
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1