Log In
Folsom Classic Criterium • May 27 2017
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Franz
2 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
3 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
4 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Aaron Mcdevitt
6 Jacob Okamoto
7 Cameron Hawk
8 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles
9 Joshua Mcdonald
10 Joseph Holt
11 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle
12 Casey Fallon
13 Cameron Walker
14 Creighton Gruber
15 Stefen Creason
16 Kyle Ashton
17 Emmett Smith
18 Grover Rozek
19 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
20 Tyler Marchesano
21 Wesley Miyamura
DNF Thomas Morris ORF Racing
DNF Kalani Hines
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles
2 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
3 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
5 Aaron Marchand
6 Ryan Chepernich
7 Stefen Creason
8 Jeff Scott
9 Cameron Walker Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Development
10 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
11 Kaito Clarke SJBC
12 Grover Rozek
13 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Leonard Schummer
14 Emmett Smith
15 Jason Anderson Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle
16 Creighton Gruber
17 Wesley Miyamura
18 Kevin Salazar Bicycle.net
19 Thomas Morris
20 Cedrick Gousse
21 Aron Yevuta
22 Chris Sontag
Finishers: Cat 3: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonatan Jatombliansky Adams Ave
2 Richard Bach
3 Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFinder.c
4 Connor Wright
5 Peter Coffman
6 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
7 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
8 Colin Ellsworth
9 Jeremie Showa Davis Bike Club
10 Evan Hudelson
11 Marcus Cheek
12 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
13 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
14 Jeremiah Backman Team City Sacramento
15 Jonah Kellogg
16 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicyles
17 David Beauchamp
18 Christopher Stricklen
19 John Ward
20 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
21 Joshua Mott
22 Tucker Elsner
23 Jacob Heinrich
24 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek
25 Jeremy Pond
26 David Temblador Rio Strada Racing
27 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
28 Paul Salisbury Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
29 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
30 Josh Tajiri
31 Josh Brownlee
32 Joshua Tikhonoff
33 Kristen Hill Williams Cycling
34 Sean Dickie
35 Nicholas Seaton Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
36 Michael Dickey
37 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno
38 Marcos Marrero TB143
39 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club Race Team
40 Ray Abolt
41 Scott Gelbke Folsom Bike/Trek
42 Adam Fresia Fleet Feet Sports
43 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek
44 Cody Blackburn
45 Steve Mendoza
46 Wyatt Bartsch Chico Cycling Team
47 Benjamin Alto
48 Walter Rozek
49 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
50 James Longway Chico Cycling Team
51 Davin Abrahamian Chico cycling team
52 Nicolas Duchez
53 Joshua Cagney
54 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
55 Timoth Howell
56 Joseph Feyder
57 Alexander Hill
58 Christopher Li Lost Dog Cycling
59 Brett Vale
60 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Joe Trujillo Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jordan Ramirez
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery
2 Lucas Dawson Rio Strada Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Rozek
2 Massimo Morson
3 Maxwell Doyle
4 Shane Beaumier
5 Stuart Mcdonald
6 Benjamin Castillo
7 Aaron Guzman
8 Akito Clarke SJBC
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing
2 Jake Hensley AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling
4 Michael Sayers
5 Jason A. smith Data Driven Athlete Racing
6 Alex Holtz
7 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
8 Joshua Mcdonald
9 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
10 Andrew Heinemann
11 Gregory Anderson
12 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cy
13 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
14 Chris Espy
15 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
17 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
18 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek
19 Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Rob Cady Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing Teammate Top 5: Jason A. smith
22 Alvaro Mosquera Unattached
23 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek
24 Todd Dambly
25 Dennis Baker
26 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
27 Jason Snovel
28 Dave Kause
29 Joseph Staron
30 Doran Mori
31 Aaron Marchand
32 Charles Pockell-wilson
33 Kyle Ashton
34 Kalani Hines
35 Jeffrey Galland
36 Jeff Watson
37 Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
38 Russell White
39 Jason Grefrath
40 Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead p/b Depends Underg
41 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
42 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team
43 Marty Cunningham
44 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
45 Casey Fallon
46 Robin Vanvalkenburgh
47 Scott Fonseca
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 28   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team
2 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
3 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
4 Ryan Chepernich
5 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
6 Brian Acord
7 Jeff Dale Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
8 James Blankenship
9 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
10 John Collins
11 Tim Bair Team City Racing
12 Ron Fallon
13 Alvaro Mosquera Unattached
14 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
15 Benjamin Clarke SJBC
16 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Dawson
17 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
18 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SGW)
20 L Allen shaw
21 Thomas Morris ORF Racing
22 James Allen Clean Power Cycling p/b Tesla
23 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
24 Cory Hula Team City Racing
25 Mark Monaghan orange pedal cycling
26 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
27 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
28 Damien Anderson
29 Aron Yevuta
30 Scott Gelbke Folsom Bike/Trek
31 Roy Hui Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
32 Kristen Hill
33 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
35 Dennis Hippert Team Orange Pedal
36 Steve Mcclelland
37 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
38 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek
39 Patrick Peters Body Concepts
40 John Ward
41 Alex Velez
42 Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead p/b Depends Underg
DNF Michael Dickey
DNF Davin Abrahamian Chico cycling team
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
DNF Greg Price Rio Strada Racing Teammate Top 5: Chris Dawson
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Holtz
2 Jerome Nadel
3 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
4 Andrew Heinemann
5 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Andre Tenthorey Michael David Winery Cycling Team
7 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/ Michael David Winery Cy
9 Jeremy Barnes
10 Jeffrey Galland
11 Kevin Willitts
12 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek
13 Chris Morris
14 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek
15 Steve Mcclelland
16 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
17 Donald Myrah
18 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
20 John Hancock
21 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team
22 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
23 Dave Kause
24 Todd Dambly
25 Brian Acord
26 Dennis Baker
27 Jason Snovel
28 Jeff Watson
29 Joseph Staron
30 Alex Velez Folsom Bike/Trek
31 Ron Fallon
32 Rob Cady Michael David Winery Cycling Team
33 Robin Vanvalkenburgh
DNF Ron Rouse
DNF John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel
2 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
3 Butch Jackson
4 Kurt Bickel
5 Chris Morris
6 Steve Clifton
7 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law Teammate Top 5: Kevin Willitts
8 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
9 Thomas Morris ORF Racing
10 Bill Brissman
11 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
14 Tracy Muegge Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
15 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
16 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek
17 Steve Owens ABRT
18 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
19 Damien Anderson
20 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
2 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Narure's B
3 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Michael Sayers
5 Dean Laberge
6 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's B
7 Anthony Ferretti AMain Cycling Team
8 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
9 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
10 Robert Terra
11 Aaron Schmitz
12 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Stephen Vogel
14 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team
15 Jeromy Cottell
16 Jason Gandzjuk
17 Jason Snovel
18 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
19 Charlie Velez Data Driven Athlete
20 John Franz
21 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing
22 Jason A. smith
23 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
24 Alton Dunnigan
25 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
26 Andrew Heinemann
27 Brian Zimny
28 Tyler Marchesano
29 Aaron Mcdevitt
30 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
31 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
32 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling
33 Russell White
34 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
35 Brennan Percy AMain Cycling Team
36 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
37 Nick Schaffner
DNF Leon Gledhill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
DNF Casey Fallon
DNF Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Simon Tuttle
DNF Jacob Okamoto
DNF Joseph Holt
DNF Andrew Shimizu Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
DNF Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling Teammate Win: Joshua Carling
DNF Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING p/b CHROME
DNF Doran Mori
DNF Michael Jasinski
DNF Torey Philipp Herbalife24 pb Natures Bakery/Marc
DNF Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Roman Kilun
DNF Gregory Anderson
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shelby Tramel RAZZLE DAZZLE
2 Eleanor Velez
3 Jeana Rose
4 Nicole Slaton
5 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery
6 Karen Munoz Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
7 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
8 Amber Pearson
9 Boddy Shannon
10 Laura Graham
11 Annika Hui Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
12 Sara Heuston Team Roseville Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Trixie Bradley
13 Nancy Fairbanks Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
14 Madeline Finch Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
DNF Barbara Toribio Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kineti
DNF Stella Sisneros
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taleah Abolt
2 Alyssa Guzman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Furman
2 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
3 Gale Derosa
4 Aimee Baker Scott Labs
DNF Heidi Littenberg Bike Like a Girl
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Velez
2 Fanny Bourdais Folsom Bike/Trek
3 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING p/b CHROME
4 Sara Enders
5 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
6 Naomi Hester
7 Amy Moor
8 Aliya Traficante Folsom Bike/Trek Teammate Top 5: Fanny Bourdais
9 Holly Roberts JAKROO pb Chrome Industries
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2