Log In
Memorial Day Classic Stage Race/Omnium inc the Legendary Mt Hamilton ITT • May 29 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mcbirney Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:23:56.21
2 Justin Thompson SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:24:14.22
3 Dominik Cinka Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:24:46.47 Teammate Win: Tim Mcbirney
4 Taylor Kring NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 00:25:06.56
5 Colin Patterson SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:25:41.18
6 Zachary Gottesman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 00:25:43.58
7 Sergei Volkov Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 00:26:04.18
8 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:26:10.84 Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
9 Adam Naguib Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:26:15.83
10 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21 00:26:24.86
11 Drew Kogon Velo Club LaGrange 00:27:03.72
12 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:27:26.38
13 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 00:27:38.12
14 Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:27:46.42
15 Justin Poulson SJBC 00:27:53.20
16 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:28:25.99
17 Naveen Molloy LOW// Factory Racing 00:28:26.88
18 Eric Bryan La Grange Development U21 00:30:35.95
Finishers: Cat 2: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Hollinger Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:23:15.17
2 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team 00:24:10.40
3 Derek Stedman??? Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:24:43.90
4 Richie Vos SunPower Racing 00:25:06.37
5 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team 00:25:28.48
6 Richard Graetz Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:44.95
7 Alexander Winter JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri 00:25:50.47
8 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi 00:25:59.69
9 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:26:07.54 Teammate Win: Dillon Hollinger
10 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:26:18.01 Teammate Top 5: Derek Stedman???
11 Jared Scott Boulder Junior Cycling 00:26:24.27
12 James Evans Stanford University 00:26:24.55
13 Nicholas Wallace Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:26:27.15 Teammate Win: Dillon Hollinger
14 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team 00:26:36.74
15 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing 00:26:37.54
16 Juan Duarte 00:26:40.67
17 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling 00:26:44.89
18 Trevor Gilmore Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:27:02.54
19 Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:27:06.48 Teammate Top 5: Derek Stedman???
20 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing 00:27:09.13 Teammate Top 5: Richie Vos
21 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 00:27:32.96
22 Eric Castillo NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 00:27:36.67
23 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing 00:28:18.88
24 Hunter Wilson GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends 00:29:17.60
25 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling 00:30:05.85
26 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:44.01
27 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing 00:31:42.89
28 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:32:28.99
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Oconnor 00:25:50.79
2 Ingmar Jungnickel 00:25:51.64
3 Cole Weber 00:26:47.92
4 Jonas Crean Team Swift 00:27:16.26
5 Eric Dasmalchi 00:27:33.49
6 Cam Juarez RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 00:27:35.09
7 James Thorpe 00:27:59.00
8 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 00:28:01.61
9 Fredy Rustrian 00:28:05.11
10 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:28:07.20
11 Thomas Kensok 00:28:10.48
12 Aidan Mcneil NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 00:28:40.54
13 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing 00:28:54.82
14 Chase King Team Swift 00:29:22.96 Teammate Top 5: Jonas Crean
15 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing 00:29:39.40
16 Paul Chomsky 00:30:22.18
17 Brian Roehrich Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:34:35.29
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Piccoli Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:21:37.68
2 Gavin Murray Storck-CCN 00:22:39.67
3 Jules Gilliam NCCF Team Specialized Racing 00:23:17.23
4 Sam Andersonmoxley Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:23:19.74
5 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:24:04.32 Teammate Win: James Piccoli
6 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 00:24:22.79
7 Brandon Baker Stinner Black Sheep Men's Racing 00:24:29.38
8 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:24:56.86 Teammate Win: James Piccoli
9 Erick Sobey Centric Racing p/b Catella 00:25:09.95
10 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:25:30.00 Teammate Win: James Piccoli
11 Brian Funk Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:25:36.35 Teammate Top 5: Sam Andersonmoxley
12 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 00:27:15.60
13 Steven *davis Centric Racing p/b Catella 00:29:03.20
14 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:30:04.63 Teammate Win: James Piccoli
15 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 00:30:07.09 Teammate Win: James Piccoli
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing 00:24:15.45
2 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:12.80
3 Stefano Profumo KaiVelo Racing 00:26:06.14
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 00:24:59.35
2 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:49.99
3 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 00:26:08.24
4 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:19.70
DNF Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Weideman MADDOG Racing p/b Purequosa 00:26:19.05
2 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 00:27:01.21
3 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:33:00.86
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:25:20.54
2 Jarno Rajahalme Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:25:59.10
3 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:26:28.38
4 Andreas Schulten Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:34.67
5 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing 00:27:48.23
6 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:29:22.86
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 00:29:28.56
8 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:29:28.58 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
9 Mark King ChristianCycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:29:50.86
10 Reese Gary Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles 00:34:49.94 Teammate Win: Robb Herrick
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:26:08.25
2 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters 00:26:33.21
3 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:27:04.25
4 Rex Moar CBRE Racing 00:27:28.14
5 Gilbert Tarin CA Technologies Racing 00:28:22.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Culkin 3T/Q+M 00:29:10.08
2 Joie Franco RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:29:34.32
3 Trish Pablo Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 00:29:37.41
4 Heather Mcdonald JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:30:10.68
5 Elena Joroski SJBC 00:30:38.75
6 Jennifer Wilson RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:30:42.16
7 Valina Sintal RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:31:00.92 Teammate Top 5: Joie Franco
8 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:32:18.61
9 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:32:41.50 Teammate Top 5: Heather Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryann Kopacka 00:30:33.38
2 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing 00:31:36.71
3 Jennifer Grant-martinez 00:32:27.95
4 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing 00:32:48.53
5 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:38:18.50
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike 00:27:33.87
2 Elle Anderson Elle Anderson Racing 00:28:22.75
3 Illi Gardner Folsom Bike 00:28:34.55 Teammate Win: Melanie *wong
4 Megan Ruble Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:30:06.96
5 Sawyer Taylor Team Swift 00:30:33.21
6 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:32:19.86
7 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 00:35:47.61 Teammate Top 5: Megan Ruble
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty SJBC 00:28:33.82
2 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:26.21
3 Maryann Levenson SJBC 00:29:29.33 Teammate Win: Camille Deluca-flaherty
4 Lesley Jensen JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe 00:30:13.86
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:55.99
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3