Log In
2017 Downtown White Plains Criterium • Jun 4 2017
Mostly Cloudy, 70 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #WhitePlainsCrit

By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Hall PA Lightning 0:58:26
2 Rafael adolfo German meran Aero Cycling team -1 lap
3 Michael Chauner PA Lightning -1 lap Teammate Win: Stephen Hall
4 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation -1 lap
5 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing -1 lap
6 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team -1 lap
7 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler -1 lap
8 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Joseph Ammon
9 Cantin Dominic LowestRates.ca Cycling Team -1 lap
10 Constantin Schreiber CRCA/Team Veselka p/b Cafe Grumpy -1 lap
11 Jesus Martinez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners -1 lap
12 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England -1 lap
13 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined -1 lap
14 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles -1 lap
15 Brian Alba Northeastern University -1 lap
16 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value -1 lap
17 Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport -1 lap
18 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC -1 lap
19 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler -1 lap
20 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/e2Value P&P
21 Norlandy Tavera sanchez Aero Cycling team P&P Teammate Top 5: Rafael adolfo German meran
22 Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing P&P
DNF Ford Murphy Cyclus Sports - New England DNF
DNF Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports - New England DNF
DNF Juan Suarez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners DNF
DNF Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. DNF
DNF Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox DNF
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Foundation -1 lap
2 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC -1 lap
3 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team -1 lap
DNF Andrew Nicholas RPI DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Pineda dope Montclair Bikery Racing 0:40:22
1
2 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists 0:40:24
2
3 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 0:40:24
3
4 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 0:40:24
4
5 Marc Bertucco 0:40:25
5
6 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:40:26
6
7 Erik Post CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali 0:40:27
7
8 James Giorgio 0:40:28
8
9 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing P&P
Off The Back
10 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling P&P
Off The Back
11 Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers P&P
Off The Back
12 Michael Smith Atlas Cycling Team P&P
Off The Back
13 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA P&P
Off The Back
14 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing P&P
Off The Back
15 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot P&P
Off The Back
DNF Marc Gagliano CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa DNF
DNF Jose Cortez CRCA DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Vasquez CRCA LUPUS RACING TEAM 0:40:22
1
2 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 0:40:22
2
3 Kevin Molloy CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali 0:40:22
3
4 Fernando Ferreira Unattached 0:40:22
4
5 Anthony Alessio Capital Velo Club 0:40:22
5
6 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 0:40:23
6
7 Mitchell Jacaruso Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:40:23
7
8 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 0:40:23
8
9 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 0:40:23
9
10 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 0:40:23
10
11 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy 0:40:24
11
12 Doug Gamble Bicycle Playground Racing 0:40:24
12
13 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:40:24
13
14 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot 0:40:25
14
15 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 0:40:25
15
16 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:40:26
16
17 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:40:26
18 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing 0:40:29
19 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 0:40:29 Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
20 Jacek Boral Healthy and Happy Racing 0:40:31 Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
21 Joseph Orgera Mineola Bicycle Racing Team. 0:40:32
22 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation 0:41:27
Off The Back
23 Greg Waggoner Sids Bikes NYC / CRCA P&P
Off The Back
24 Kenneth Reilly Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling P&P
Off The Back
25 Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RACE TEA P&P
Off The Back
26 Chris Romero CRCA P&P
Off The Back
27 Anthony Canger Iron Bridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycli P&P
Off The Back
DNF Luigi Luciano Healthy and Happy Racing DNF Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Matteucci
DNF Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS DNF
DNF Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Garcia PPRNYC p/b GBC 0:41:40
1
2 Sebastian Salinas soto Águilas ciclismo/valle 0:41:40
2
3 Antonio Munoz CRCA/foundation 0:41:41
3
4 Edward Dawkins Cycling Southland 0:41:42
4
5 Samuel Torres Triangle Cyclists 0:41:42
5
6 Jon Yu Triangle Cyclists 0:41:42
6
7 Brian Alba Northeastern University 0:41:42
7
8 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 0:41:42
8
9 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development 0:41:42
9
10 Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey 0:41:42
10
11 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:41:42
11
12 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:41:43
12
13 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 0:41:43
13
14 Colin Keaveney CRCA / To Be Determined 0:41:43
14
15 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development 0:41:43
15
16 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 0:41:43
16
17 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation 0:41:44
17
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
18 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:41:44
18
19 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 0:41:44
19
20 Michael Smith Atlas Cycling Team 0:41:44
20
21 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 0:41:45
21
22 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation 0:41:45
22
Teammate Top 5: Antonio Munoz
23 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:41:45
23
24 Corey Williams BOLD Racing Team 0:41:45
24
25 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:41:45
25
26 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:41:45
26
27 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:41:45
27
28 Luis Madera 0:41:46
28
29 William Carroll 0:41:46
29
30 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulti 0:41:47
30
31 Andrew Nicholas RPI 0:41:52
32 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 0:41:55
33 Ronald Restivo CRCA/Team Veselka p/b Cafe Grumpy 0:42:01
34 Todd Royal CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 0:42:26
Off The Back
35 Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo 0:42:29
Off The Back
36 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing–Verge Sport 0:42:44
Off The Back
37 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:43:16
Off The Back
38 Eduardo Luna Cuevas cycling P&P
Off The Back
39 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance P&P
Off The Back
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky DNF
DNF Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling DNF
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. DNF
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG DNF
DNF Giovanni Ramirez DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Birdsey Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:21
1
2 Mario Sepulveda 0:39:22
2
3 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:39:22
3
4 Sebaj Adele ECHELON CYCLES 0:39:22
4
5 John Arias Cuevas cycling development 0:39:22
5
6 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined 0:39:22
6
7 Henning Schober 0:39:22
7
8 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX 0:39:23
8
9 Johnie Way MAJOR TAYLOR DEVELOPMENTAL RACE TEA 0:39:23
9
10 Benjamin Gorodetsky 0:39:23
10
11 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Development 0:39:23
11
12 Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing 0:39:23
12
13 Kenneth Decker Sons United Racing Team 0:39:25
13
14 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing 0:39:25
14
15 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA 0:39:26
15
16 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 0:39:28
16
17 William Weigand CRCA / Team Patch.com 0:39:28
17
18 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 0:39:28
18
19 Jackson Vogel CRCA Development Foundation 0:39:31
1
20 Cullen Macdonald Coalition CC 0:39:32
2
21 Joe Praino Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 0:39:32
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lestage
22 Cyrus Greenspon 0:39:32
4
23 Michael Smith Atlas Cycling Team 0:39:33
5
24 Jeffrey Chen 0:39:34
6
25 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:39:36
7
26 Peter Putka 0:39:40
1
27 Juan Henriquez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:39:42
2
28 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:39:44
3
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lestage
29 Stephen Charron Cycle Craft 0:39:46
4
30 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 0:39:47
31 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:39:49
32 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:39:59
33 Jason Marshall crca 0:40:04
34 Jonathan Halperin Rivertowns Racing 0:40:05
35 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 0:40:09
36 Keith Garrison KING KOG 0:40:09
37 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Paul Lestage
38 Stephen Chang CRCA/Cyclelife GF Capital P&P
Off The Back
39 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles P&P
Off The Back
40 Jose Cortez P&P
Off The Back
41 Zoltan Kis fugedi Quevas cycling development P&P
Off The Back
42 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance P&P
Off The Back
43 Roger Billharz pawling cycle and sport \ Billharz P&P
Off The Back
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners DNF
DNF Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing DNF
DNF Luis Scattareggi DNF
DNF Jim Elsner Tioga Velo DNF
DNF Kurt Brouillette Cyclonauts Racers DNF
DNF Raymundo Torres DNF
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Giovanni Ramirez DNF
DNF Philip Lavoie C3 Racing DNF
DNF Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet DNF
DNF Niall Smart DNF
DNF Jonathan Monserrate United States Courier Service/T.O.D DNF
DNF Mark Shahlamian Team Patch NYC VELO DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 0:28:47
1
2 Rodolfo Diluca 0:28:47
2
3 Bastian Rose 0:28:47
3
4 John Vanstraaten 0:28:47
4
5 Ken Benoit 0:28:47
5
6 Felipe Schaun machado 0:28:48
6
7 Quintin Chiapperino 0:28:48
7
8 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge 0:28:48
8
9 Ryan Daly 0:28:49
9
10 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 0:28:49
10
11 Brent Mather 0:28:51
11
12 Liam Allen Laser Panda 0:28:52
12
13 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 0:28:52
13
14 Roberto Ripari 0:28:52
14
15 Marcel Yang Rivertowns Racing 0:28:53
15
16 Christophe Palazzi CRCA Echelon Cycles 0:28:53
16
17 Kasim Asma 0:29:04
18 Ekrem Cebel 0:29:04
19 Matthew Boyer GS Park Ridge 0:29:06
20 Matthew Rosenberg GS Park Ridge -1 lap
Off The Back
21 Daniel Boni -1 lap
Off The Back
22 Robert Marcus Pink Rhino Racing -1 lap
Off The Back
23 Jordan Runge -1 lap
Off The Back
24 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA -2 laps
Off The Back
25 Elio Mino -2 laps
Off The Back
26 Luis Bruno -2 laps
Off The Back
DNF Dennis Mahoney DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development 0:19:49
2 Gavi Spinner -3 laps
3 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Vasquez Clockwork Construction Inc./Town Cy 0:19:48
2 Max Rodriguez Star Track -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 0:39:47
2 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 0:39:47
3 Howard Rincon cuevas cycling development -1 lap Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
4 Benjamin Halperin Rivertowns Racing -1 lap
5 Jonah Vasquez -1 lap
6 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development -1 lap Teammate Win: Gabriel Tonin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Harrison Star Trac 0:40:01
2 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development 0:40:04
1
3 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 0:40:05
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Enzo Edmonds Roley Poley Racing 0:19:55
2 Lukas Donnelly Byrne International LLC -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Johnson Death Row Velo Shimano 0:38:03
1
2 Jan Micko 0:38:04
2
3 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:38:05
3
4 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:38:05
4
5 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard 0:38:06
5
6 Roger Billharz pawling cycle and sport \ Billharz 0:38:06
6
7 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games -2 laps
Off The Back
8 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation -2 laps
Off The Back
DNF Brian Polhemus BCA LINEN DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebaj Adele ECHELON CYCLES 0:38:03
2 John Hawley syracuse bicycle 0:38:06
3 David Stauffer TTEndurance -2 laps
4 Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club -2 laps
5 Scott Mullin Ridgefield Bicycle Sport Club -4 laps
6 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -5 laps
DNF Clive Hallwood Mineola Bicycle Racing Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anita Stenberg Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:56:52
2 Alysha Keith Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:56:53 Teammate Win: Anita Stenberg
3 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing 0:56:53
4 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom 0:56:53
5 Colleen Gulick Pickle Juice Pro Cycling Team 0:57:24 Teammate Win: Anita Stenberg
6 Brittlee Bowman Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:57:39
DNF Kirstie James Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes DNF
DNF Travis Rabbit Gunnar Trackstar/ Fluffy Bunny! DNF
DNF Rose Long DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club 0:57:39
2 Jill White Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 0:57:39
3 Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars 0:57:40
4 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Dev 0:57:41
DNF Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media DNF
DNF Morgan Schutz DNF
DNF Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes DNF Teammate Top 5: Jill White
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:27:05
2 Chelsea Matias God & Famous 0:27:06
3 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Grumpy 0:27:11
4 Gabrielle Warshawer 0:27:11
5 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:27:12
6 Alice Boyce NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 0:27:12
7 Evelyn De la rosa RoleyPoleyRacing 0:27:16
8 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:27:16
9 Laura Bobe Roley Poley Racing 0:27:52
10 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing 0:28:07
11 Erika Zizzo 0:28:21
12 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:28:25 Teammate Top 5: Briana Denney
13 Kayla Strand Roley Poley Racing -1 lap
14 Jennifer Morral Roley Poley Racing -1 lap
15 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners -2 laps
16 Micaela Birmingham -3 laps
DNF Rachel Sender DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trinity Paul BYRNE International LLC 0:21:33
2 Nikita Paul BYRNE International LLC 0:21:45 Teammate Win: Trinity Paul
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 0:20:11
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars 0:27:05
DNF Asha Sandler Star Track Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Harrison Star Track 0:20:38
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dorothy Ramsey Death Row Velo/Shimano/RCS 0:27:06
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:27:06
3 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:27:11
4 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo / Babylon Bike 0:27:12
5 Tatyana Rozental -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3