Log In
Dash for Cash • Jun 10 2017
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Okamoto
2 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun
3 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
4 John Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
7 James Evans Stanford University
8 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
9 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: John Gregorio
10 Simon Tuttle
11 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
12 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
13 Arnaud Borner Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
14 Ben Cook Team Swift
15 Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing
16 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
17 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
18 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
19 Allen Lin Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 Teammate Top 5: John Gregorio
20 Tom Van pelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
21 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
22 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Matthew Abdalah
23 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
24 Matthew Swartwout Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Riley Marmesh LOW//Factory Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Schiller
2 Alexander Winter JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
3 James Evans Stanford University
4 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
6 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street B
7 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
8 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
9 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
11 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
12 Justin Balderston Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
13 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
14 Amin Tamariz SunPower Racing
DNF Matthew Swartwout Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
DNF Tom Van pelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Theo Goguely
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
2 Eddy Bach
3 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
4 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
5 Alfonse Le duc Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Daniel Regua SJBC
7 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
9 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Alfonse Le duc
10 Carlos Villarreal
11 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
12 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
13 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
14 Joshua Young
15 Austin Cooper Velo Club La Grange
16 Houtan Bineshtarigh Serious Cycling
17 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Chang Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
2 Andrew Haslem Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Michelangelo Juras
4 Marcus Cheek
5 Chase Latta Team Oakland Cycling
6 Jonathan Mckaskey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: David Grundman
3 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
4 Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: David Grundman
5 Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6 Mark Alford LOW//Factory Racing
7 Jacob Okamoto
8 Leo Yip Storck-CCN
9 Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
10 Robert Lander AMain Cycling Team
11 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
12 Allen Lin Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
13 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: David Grundman
14 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee Teammate Top 5: Christopher Craig
15 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: David Grundman
16 Riley Marmesh LOW//Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Christopher Beall
17 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
18 John Gregorio Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
3 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: David Grundman
5 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
8 Mj Foley City Cycle Racing
9 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
10 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
11 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
12 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing
13 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
14 John Foster Form Fitness Racing
15 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
16 Philip Roberts Chico Cycling Team
17 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF John Sevic CoreTechs
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
3 Theo Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
4 Dominic Hollingdale Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
5 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
6 Thuy Nguyen SunPower Racing
7 Andrew Conley Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle Teammate Top 5: Dominic Hollingdale
DNF Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Schnur Racing
2 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
3 Chris Fortuna Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
5 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
6 Mj Foley City Cycle Racing
7 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
8 Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness Racing
9 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
10 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
11 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
12 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
13 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
14 Carl Hekkert Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
15 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
16 Andrew Nevitt CoreTechs Cycling TwT
17 Ryan Wong SJBC
18 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
19 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
20 Dennis Hopp SJBC
21 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
22 Shaun Bagley CoreTechs Cycling TwT
23 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
24 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
25 Robert Doudell Rio Strada Racing
26 Michael Holt Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
27 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
28 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
29 Aaron Long ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Gardie Jackson
30 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
31 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Chris Fortuna
32 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
33 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
34 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
35 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
36 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
37 Stephen Janke Sac Valley Racing
DNF John Sevic CoreTechs
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Long ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
2 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
3 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
6 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
8 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Randall Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Thomas Dillon
10 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
11 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
12 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
13 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
14 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
16 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
17 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
18 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
19 Juan Ortiz
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl
2 Steve Clifton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
3 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
4 Darryl Smith R4R-Make A Wish
5 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
6 John Berg Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl Teammate Win: Tim Davis
8 Rodney Jewett
DNF James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Jill Stone SJBC
3 Alexis Dezubiria JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Sandra King
4 Diana Hellman SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike
2 Emily Matheu JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
3 Valina Sintal
4 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
5 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe
2 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
3 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing
4 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewhe Teammate Win: Rikke Preisler
5 Aimee Baker
6 Holly Roberts JAKROO presented by Chrome Industri
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4