Log In
Intelligentsia Cup p/b SRAM - Beverly Hills Cycling Classic • Jul 14 2017
Partly Cloudy, 74 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger Papa Johns Racing
2 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zipcar
3 Alexander Castao
4 Sebastian Salinas
5 Dane Murphy Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 Ben O'malley 303 Project
7 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
8 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing - Athletico
9 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
10 Said Assali Shama Cycles
11 David Ross Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Matthew Bosman Freewheel Bike
13 Marcus Canady Jigawatt
14 John Esteban cuervo gmez Junkos Team
15 Zachary Scharnhorst Momentum Racing LLC
16 Ben Laforce xXx Racing - Athletico
17 Philip Sousa Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow
18 Alexander Tenelshof Village Racing
19 Richard Obriant JigaWatt Cycling p/b InsideOut Spor
20 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England
21 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
22 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles
23 Frank Cundiff
24 John Bowie INTENT
25 Mark Ayala INTENT
26 Thomas Moritz Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
27 Yann Gonzalez Bouscat
28 Simon Martin Bouscat
29 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined
30 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Smith Anderson
31 Andy Heuser Team Bicycle Heaven
32 Brian Baumhover UIHVC Specialized
33 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined
34 Matteo Seneca-ferreira Bouscat
35 Sasha Jarnoux Bouscat
36 Jacob Slosar Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia Ju
37 Joseph Noack Southwest Cycling Club Racing/ SWCC
38 Richard Mezo
39 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa
40 Mitchell Gray Team MACK
41 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julio Padilla Arapahoe Resources
2 Andrew Dahlheim Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
3 John Purvis Oklahoma Bicycle Project
4 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
5 Rafael Meran CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
6 #n/a #n/a #N/A
7 Cesar Serna Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
8 James Williamson NZ Cycling Project
9 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler
10 Eric Brunner 0
11 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
12 Lennart Klein Team Kern-Haus
13 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse
14 Ignacio Prado MEXICO
15 Tanner Ward Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
16 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling
17 Andrew Giniat 0
18 Andrew Dewar Sonic Boom pb Lucky Pie
19 William Hodges GPM Stulz
20 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
21 Joshua Johnson Bissell ABG Giant
22 #n/a #n/a #N/A
23 Ben Barry NZ Cycling Project
24 Luke Mcdermott NZ Cycling Project
25 Eamon Lucas Crit Life Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
26 William Cooper CS Velo Elite
27 Christian Noll Team Kern-Haus
28 Luke Momper Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
29 Alex Kellum CS Velo Elite
30 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling
31 Jacob White Oklahoma Bicycle Project Teammate Top 5: John Purvis
32 Ian Mcshane Bissell ABG Giant
33 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources Teammate Win: Julio Padilla
34 Michael Keller Bissell ABG Giant
35 Grayson Keppler Team Skyline
36 Clay Murfet Crit Life Teammate Top 5: Brandon Feehery
37 Alex Nordhoff Team Kern-Haus
38 Jonathan Jacob Bissell-ABG-Giant
39 Simon Happel Team Kern-Haus
40 Michael Dutczak Team Bicycle Heaven
41 William Milburn NZ Cycling Project
42 Sven Gartner Sammy's Racing
43 Richard Arnopol Primal Audi-Denver Elite
44 Cameron Roberts GPM Stulz
45 Kyle Penny Team Skyline
46 Anthony Vicino Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
47 Paul Hartner Team Bicycle Heaven
48 David Dawson Team Skyline
49 Konrad Witt Athletes By Design
50 Trevor Rolette Sammy's Racing
51 Shane Feehery Team Bicycle Heaven
52 Matthew Kelley Team Bicycle Heaven
53 John Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
54 Andy Prickett Team Dayton Cycling
55 Anthony Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team
56 Christopher Baccash Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing T
57 John Dapkus Team Bicycle Heaven
58 Joshua Carter Sammy's Racing
59 Erler Justus Team Kern-Haus
60 Guy Carter NZ Cycling Project
61 Amil Munich canel's-specialized
62 Ross Martin VELOSOPHY
63 Ian Seibert Quantum Solutions Intelligentsia
64 Steve Sonheim Seattle Cancer Care Alliance
65 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Racing
2 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia-Allied
3 Timothy Strelecki EMC2/Elmhurst Masters
4 Warrick Spence PSIMET Racing
5 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Allied
6 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
7 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters
8 Benjamin Sharp stages cycling
9 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Masters Team
10 Andrew Crater Supra Cycling Team
11 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
12 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
13 Chris St. peter Intelligentsia-Allied Teammate Top 5: Jadon Jaeger
14 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Jack's
15 James Flora Burnham Racing
16 Simon Phuah INTENT
17 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
18 #n/a #n/a #N/A
19 Bradley Menna The Weather Channel
20 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
21 Bobby Atkins xXx Racing-Athletico
22 Neal Mcnamara Burnham racing
23 Justin Bowes Burnham Racing
24 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
25 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
26 Todd Wendell Burnham Racing
27 Jason Swiatlowski EPS cycling
28 Ed Bagley The Pony Shop
29 Karl Bordine Monster Media
30 Adam Mills Monster Media Elite Masters
31 Unknown Rider
32 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
33 Rick Schopp INTENT
34 Ken Krebs INTENT
35 Tom Driver Burnham Racing
36 Chad Briggs Christian Cycling Club
37 Joseph Berenyi Athletes by Design
38 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing-Athletico
39 Brendon Hale Jimmy Jack's
40 Ara Oggoian Team Bicycle Heaven
41 Scott Kroske WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
42 Aaron D. vande wege Speed Merchants
43 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike - VeePak
44 Kevin Collins Speed Merchants
45 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marlies Mejias garcia WEBER SHIMANO LADIES POWER
2 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme
3 Nicola Macdonald NSWIS Sydney Uni
4 Peta Mullens Hagens Berman Supermint
5 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
6 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing
7 Tabitha Sherwood Pastaria Big Shark
8 Jessenia Meneses Weber Shimano LadiesPower Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias garcia
9 Carolina Upegui quebedo INDER ENVIGADO
10 Madison Kriek Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
11 Paige Shumskas Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Rebecca Wiasak
12 Ashlee Ankudinoff NSWIS Sydney Uni Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
13 Jennifer Wagner Team Elevate Racing
14 Christine Thornburg Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
15 Heather Haviland Chicago Womens Elite Cycling
16 Ana Casas UNIDAS POR MEXICO- LIV
17 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
18 Jeannie Kuhajek Team MACK Racing
19 Jennifer Triplett Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
20 Lucy Bechtel
21 Maria Fadiga weber shimano ladies power Teammate Win: Marlies Mejias garcia
22 Jennifer Rife Birchwood / GIS
23 Lauren Wissman Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
24 Carla Nafria Crit Life
25 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
26 Kirstie James Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Nicole Mertz
27 Kristen Arnold Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes Teammate Top 5: Nicole Mertz
28 Ashley Weaver Pastaria-Big Shark Racing
29 Rachel Wills Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
30 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca
31 Rachel Mckinnon Foxy Moxy
32 Emma Roberts NSWIS Sydney Uni Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
32 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
34 Marianna Williams QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JLV
35 Maria Larkin Chicago Women's Elite Cycling
36 Mia Cheeseman Team Wheel & Sprocket
37 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
38 Leslie Lupien
39 Alicia Macdonald NSWIS Sydney Uni Teammate Top 5: Nicola Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 14