Log In
2018 Pete Rotella -Mystic Velo Criterium • Apr 8 2018
Series: NEBRA2018
Mostly Cloudy, 40 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Anthony 0:23:57
2 Eth Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:24:36
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooke Weinman CCAP/Team ERRACE 0:25:32
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:38:28
2 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 0:39:03 Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
3 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 0:39:35 Teammate Win: Lucas Huesman
4 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers 0:39:35
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:39:07
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing 0:52:33.99
1
2 Kyle Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:34.05
2
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB RACING 0:52:34.15
3
4 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:52:34.92
4
5 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:52:34.93
5
6 Trent Sullivan CVC 0:52:35.90
6
7 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:52:36.71
7
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wolfe
8 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:52:36.77
8
9 Peter Pereira SCORPION 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
10 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wolfe
11 Rich Salit SVC BIKEWORKS 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
12 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
13 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stanley Lezon
14 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
15 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
16 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wolfe
17 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
18 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Danny Saccoccio
19 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
20 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pare
21 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
22 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kyle Wolfe
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:48:00.43
2 Paul Curley SPINARTS 0:48:07.78
1
3 Bill Yabroudy Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land 0:48:07.90
2
4 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycli 0:48:08.17
3
5 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:48:08.56
4
6 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:48:08.97
5
7 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:48:09.10
6
8 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 0:48:09.24
7
9 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:48:09.49
8
10 Barry Eyre Scorpion Racing 0:48:59.77 Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
11 David Foley WEBIKE 0:49:00.16
12 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:49:02.50
13 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 0:49:57.00
14 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:49:59.25
15 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:06.47
1
16 Thomas Voytek GHCC - Central Wheel 0:50:06.87
2
17 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:50:07.10
18 Richard Salit SVC/bikeworks 0:50:07.17
19 Steve May ERRACE 0:50:07.58
20 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers 0:50:09.74
21 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:50:10.20
22 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:50:11.36 Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
23 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 0:50:22.14
24 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:50:58.49
Off The Back
25 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel Racing 0:51:00.53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Randy Rusk
26 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:51:20.99
Off The Back
27 Barney Brannen Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
28 Derek Lowe Cyclonauts Racers 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
29 Eric Janison 3 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Trahan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:41:10.78
1
2 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling 0:41:10.81
2
3 Paul Curley 0:41:10.87
3
4 David Bailey ChristianCycling 0:41:11.00
4
5 John Morgan 0:41:12.01
5
6 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:41:12.13
6
7 Parece Jose 0:41:12.15
7
8 David Burnett Zanes cycling \ NEMCA 0:41:12.31
8
9 Kenneth Hochman 0:41:12.36
9
10 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:41:12.70
10
11 John Tickle BikeWorks/swansea velo club 0:41:12.70
11
12 Thomas Dickinson SVC/Bikeworks 0:41:13.10
12
13 Ken Milne 0:41:15.71
13
14 Henry Finch 545 Velo 0:41:21.32
15 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
16 Benjamin Peterson NEMCA 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
17 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
18 Hal Schmidt Team Placid Planet 2 LAP DN
Off The Back
19 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 4 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar/Land Rove 0:50:12.84
Off The Front
2 Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club 0:50:13.95
Off The Front
3 William Hafferty 545 Velo 0:50:13.97
Off The Front
4 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:50:18.18
Off The Front
5 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 0:50:18.91
Off The Front
6 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:50:21.97
Off The Front
7 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:50:29.64
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rees Madsen
8 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 0:50:55.59
1
9 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:50:57.07
2
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
10 Morgan Rockett GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:50:57.12
3
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
11 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 0:50:57.45
4
12 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:57.70
5
13 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:50:57.96
6
14 Nick Brocato NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:50:58.09
7
15 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:50:58.18
8
Teammate Top 5: William Hafferty
16 Iliya Simeonov MDC 0:50:58.31
9
17 Carlo Quicho unattached 0:50:58.32
10
18 Ciaran Mangan CCB RACING 0:50:58.36
11
19 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 0:50:58.41
12
20 Bobby Chambers UConn 0:50:58.43
13
21 Michael Weitz 0:50:58.50
14
22 Danny Saccoccio Scorpion Racing 0:50:58.56
15
Teammate Win: Michael Podzaline
23 Calvin Tortorigi 0:50:58.58
16
24 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:50:58.64
17
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
25 Matt Stordy 0:50:58.84
18
26 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 0:50:58.86
19
27 Nick Tueter UNH 0:50:58.89
20
28 Patrick White MIT Cycling Club 0:50:58.96
21
29 Gregory Colby B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:50:59.01
22
30 Stanley Lezon EXPO 0:50:59.13
23
31 Timothy Putnam STATES 0:50:59.33
24
32 Scott Glowa 0:50:59.48
25
33 Xander Jones unattached 0:50:59.81
26
34 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:50:59.96
27
35 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:51:00.24
28
36 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:51:00.29
29
Teammate Top 5: Rees Madsen
37 Lance Jones unattached 0:51:00.87
30
38 Ned Connelly WE STEDMAN RACING 0:51:01.06
31
39 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:51:01.39
32
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
40 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:51:06.88 Teammate Top 5: Rees Madsen
41 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:51:08.94 Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Huber
42 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:51:24.14 Teammate Top 5: Rees Madsen
43 Austin Hevey 0:51:24.47
44 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
45 Peter Daniels BUTCHERBOX 1 LAP DN
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmi Hayes Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:45:03
Off The Front
2 Scott Medeiros Ten Speed Spokes 0:45:04
3 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:45:14
1
4 Charles Spivey Engine Room Velo 0:45:15
2
5 Iliya Simeonov MDC 0:45:15
3
6 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cad 0:45:15
4
7 Tate Kokubo 0:45:15
5
8 William Hafferty 545 Velo 0:45:15
6
9 Simon Bauwens 0:45:15
7
10 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 0:45:15
8
11 Timothy Putnam State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:45:16
9
12 Matt Stordy 0:45:16
10
13 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 0:45:16
11
14 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:45:16
12
15 Paul Luttik 0:45:17
13
16 Nicholas Tveter UNH Cycling 0:45:18
14
17 Jordon Macinnes SVC/Bikeworks 0:45:24
18 Daniel Park 545 Velo 0:45:24
19 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:45:25
20 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:45:39 Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
21 Steve Black B2C2/JRA Cycles 0:45:43
1
22 Matthew Reynolds 0:45:43
2
23 Ian Donaghy T.F.Morra Tree Care 0:45:44
3
24 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo 0:45:46
4
Teammate Top 5: Charles Spivey
25 Torin Laliberte Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 0:45:48
5
26 Jeffrey Stallmeyer 0:45:49
27 Steve Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 0:45:55
28 Justin Ossa Stedman's Bike Shop Racing 0:46:59 Teammate Win: Jimmi Hayes
29 James Hurst 0:47:16
30 Keenan Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 0:47:18
31 Brian Seitz 0:47:25
32 Ian Wallace UNH 0:45:23
33 Ryan Hodge 0:47:06
34 John Obrien Race CF 0:47:15
35 Nolan Sutherland HAPPY SAVAGES 0:47:26
36 Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:47:34 Teammate Top 5: Alex Scherzer
37 Stephen Hopkins 2 LAP DN
38 Stephen Savino iii Andiamo Racing 3 LAP DN
39 Ethan Terrill Minuteman road club 3 LAP DN
40 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 3 LAP DN
41 John Jameson 3 LAP DN
DNF Jordean Faria Team Travis Cycling
DNF Jacob Gehrung UNH Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire
DNF Jordon Macinnes SVC/Bikeworks
DNF Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes Teammate Top 5: Scott Medeiros
DNF Xin yan Zheng
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 0:45:49
1
2 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:45:50
2
Teammate Win: Christian Roos
3 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club 0:45:50
3
4 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 0:45:50
4
5 Shane Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle 0:45:52
5
6 Mike Conway 0:45:53
6
7 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence We 0:46:01
Off The Back
8 Christopher Huesman CCNS 0:47:02
Off The Back
9 Timothy Perry 0:47:05
Off The Back
10 Erik Boos Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:45:29
Off The Back
11 Joseph Strafach 0:48:18
Off The Back
DNF Frederick Marius Minuteman Road Club
Off The Back
DNF David Dreher 545 Velo
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brad Dutton
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:30:58.41
Off The Front
2 Chris Goguen Butcherbox Cycling 1:30:58.95
Off The Front
3 Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:31:38.62 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
4 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 1:31:39.63
5 John Harris CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:31:42.20 Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
6 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:32:00.97
7 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:32:53.53
Off The Back
8 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:31:00.01
Off The Front
9 Scott Yarosh Cyclonauts Racers 1:31:07.67
Off The Front
10 Geno Villafano 1:31:07.79
Off The Front
11 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1:31:07.86
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Tim Mitchell
12 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 1:31:07.89
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Coleman
13 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:31:28.16
Off The Front
14 David Maynard RaceLogik 1:31:39.34
1
15 Aaron Black Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturi 1:31:39.58
2
16 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1:31:40.72
3
17 Miro Koulnis BURLINGTRON 1:31:41.14
18 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana 1:31:41.68
19 Michael Grome Yale University 1:31:41.83
20 William Skinner Cyclonauts Racers 1:31:43.99
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:41:55.08
Off The Front
2 Kayla Brannen BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:41:56.59
Off The Front
3 Carolyn Mason Race CF 0:41:57.29
Off The Front
4 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:42:34.94
Off The Front
5 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:42:43.34
Off The Front
6 Janet Bumstead 0:43:00.22
Off The Front
7 Annabel Buckley mcmahon NE DEVO 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
8 Galen Shoffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 1 LAP DN
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Jamie Cohen
9 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2 LAP DN
Off The Front
10 Jocelyn Gamel Masters Division 2 LAP DN
Off The Front
11 Ashley Floyd University of New Hampshire 3 LAP DN
1
DNF Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC
2
DNF Sandra Delgrosso Wayfarer Bicycle
3
DNF Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club
4
DNF Megan Galinat B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles
5
DNF Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing
6
DNF Caroline Thompson University of Connecticut
DNF Christina Woolston HOULIHAN LOKEY
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 0:40:23.94
2 Karen Purtill STEDMANS 0:40:35.64
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Wuthrich MIT 55:42.0
1
2 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 55:42.2
2
3 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 55:42.8
3
4 Katherine Rusch Ten Speed Spokes 55:43.1
4
5 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental P 55:43.2
5
6 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 55:43.7
6
7 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 55:43.7
7
8 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 55:44.4
8
9 Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 55:44.7
9
Teammate Top 5: Meredith Moran
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5