Log In
Trooper David Brinkerhoff Memorial Race Series #2 • Apr 14 2018
Mostly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 2:24:37
2 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee 2:24:45
1
3 Curtis White 2:24:45
2
4 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 2:24:45
3
5 James Stevens CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali 2:24:45
4
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
6 William Goodfellow dope VeloSelect 2:24:45
5
7 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 2:24:45
6
8 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:24:45
7
9 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:24:45
8
10 William Downing CRCA/Foundation 2:24:45
9
Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
11 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 2:27:15 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
12 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:27:22
13 Geno Villafano 2:27:26
14 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:28:17
15 Justin Wood CRCA/e2Value 2:28:17
16 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 2:30:21
1
17 Hoel Wiesner 2:30:21
2
18 Vincent Arpin Clan Knox 2:30:21
3
19 Michael Dalterio 2:30:21
4
20 Jesus Martinez crca/Nycc 2:30:21
5
21 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing 2:30:21
6
22 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 2:30:21
7
23 Michael Owens VeloSelect-Apogee 2:30:21
8
Teammate Top 5: Alexandre Latil
24 Cliff Summers CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 2:30:21
9
25 Laurent Levasseur Veloselect 2:30:21
10
26 Cantin Dominic Dac Jet 2:30:21
11
27 Guillaume L:walsh Veloselect-Apogee Racing Team 2:30:21
12
28 Jeff Young CRCA / Aska 2:30:21
13
29 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 2:30:21
14
30 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska 2:30:21
15
31 Harrison White Hottubes Development Cycling Team 2:30:21
16
32 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport 2:30:21
17
33 David Mccutcheon TRT Bicycles 2:30:21
18
34 Pierre-luc Samson CLAN KNOX 2:30:21
19
35 Matt Cuttler CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 2:30:21
20
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
36 Emma White Rally Cycling 2:30:21
37 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation 2:30:21 Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
38 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2:30:21
39 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:30:21
40 Sam Noel 1K2GO Sports Racing 2:30:21
41 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 2:30:21 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
42 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:30:21
43 John Loehner weather channel/specialized cycling 2:30:21
44 Fernando Ferreira Hudson valley cycling p/B all sport 2:30:21
45 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:30:21
46 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation 2:30:21 Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
47 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:30:21
48 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize 2:36:10 Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
49 Anthony-charles Albert Clan Knox 2:36:50
50 Jon paul Rorech UNITED 2:45:33
51 Daniel Barney Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 2:48:43
DQ Luce Bourbeau Desjardins-Ford
DNF Johan Abreu CRCA/E2value verge
DNF Marc Bertucco
DNF William Caligari Linen / BCA
DNF Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Speciali Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
DNF Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation
DNF Guillaume Gauthier Cycles Dupuis
DNF John michael Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specialize Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
DNF M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle
DNF Evan Thomas
DNF Jean philippe Venne Cycles Dupuis
DNF Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF John Mcgill
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:01:56
Off The Front
2 Andrew Weigand CRCA / WYLD STALLYNS 2:02:03
Off The Front
3 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:02:20
1
4 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent: 2:02:20
2
5 Palo Samko WWW:palosamko:com 2:02:20
3
6 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 2:02:20
4
7 Andrew Mergen 2:02:20
5
8 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:02:20
6
9 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:02:20
7
Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
10 Henry Chan PowerWatts MDT 2:02:20
8
11 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 2:02:20
9
12 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 2:02:20
10
13 Chris Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:02:20
11
14 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 2:02:20
12
15 Elizabeth Huuki 2:02:20
13
16 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT 2:02:20
14
Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
17 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 2:02:20
15
18 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:02:20
16
Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
19 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team 2:02:20
17
20 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:02:20
18
Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
21 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 2:02:20
19
22 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 2:02:20
20
Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
23 Jensen Esteves CRCA/E2Value p/b Verge 2:02:20
21
24 Jacob Murdock 2:02:20
22
25 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games 2:02:20
23
26 Daniel Diaz Merrick bicycle 2:02:20
24
27 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:02:20
25
28 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:02:20
26
29 Gregg Salisbury 2:02:20
27
30 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const:/Zanes Cycles 2:02:20
28
31 Chris Chapman 2:02:20
29
32 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:02:20
30
33 Sasha Smiljanic Community Bike Racing 2:02:20
31
34 Jack Vogel CRCA/e2Value 2:02:20
32
35 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse 2:02:20
33
36 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:02:20
34
37 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team 2:05:00
38 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 2:06:12
39 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 2:09:16 Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
40 Will Carroll CRCA / E2Value 2:09:16
41 James Walker Team Placid Planet 2:09:16
42 Nathan Uhlig Cheshire Cycle Racing 2:09:16
43 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:09:16
44 Nicholas Dehler University of Toronto 2:12:40
45 Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC 2:12:40
46 Ryan Conley CBRC/ 2:12:40
47 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 2:12:40
48 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 2:12:40
49 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 2:12:40
50 Gene Primomo 2:12:40
51 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 2:15:25
52 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles 2:15:25
53 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 2:15:25
54 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 2:15:25
55 Kyle Herschbeger 2:15:25
56 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 2:15:25
57 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC 2:15:25
58 Kevin Williams 2:24:22
DNF Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
DNF John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Taylor Brose CNYC/NYCM Insurance
DNF Alan Burgess cheshire cycle racing
DNF Paul Byron Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Rowan Crowley
DNF Juan Cruz
DNF Peter Goff Skylands
DNF Cyrus Greenspon Crca/NYCC Racing p/b Bgc
DNF John Hirsch C3 Racing
DNF Thomas Houghton East End Cycling Team
DNF James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports Teammate Win: Christophe Palazzi
DNF Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club
DNF Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
DNF Roger Truax jr CBRC
DNF Ian Turner
DNF Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
DNF Roger Young East End Cycling/EECT
DNF Ryan Enschede
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 37   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keller Balsam 1:34:12
1
2 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:34:12
2
3 Aidan Doyle 1:34:12
3
4 Anthony Comerico 1:34:12
4
5 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 1:34:12
5
6 John Daut 1:34:12
6
7 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:34:12
7
8 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Foundation 1:34:12
8
9 Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX 1:34:12
9
10 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise 1:34:12
10
11 Kevin Valenski Merrick Bicycles 1:34:12
11
12 James Keyzer 1:34:12
12
13 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:34:12
13
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Huesman
14 Steven Hendricks Hudson Valley Cycling p/b All Sport 1:34:12
14
15 Ryan Odonnell CBRC 1:34:12
15
16 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:34:12
16
17 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES 1:34:12
17
18 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:34:12
18
19 Nicolas Villamizar Ccap/Erracers 1:34:12
19
20 Donald Kimball CCAP 1:34:12
20
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Huesman
21 Tommy Servetas Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:34:12
21
22 Michael Sloan 1:34:12
22
23 Taylor Graham CRCA 1:34:12
23
24 Rachel Uccellini 1:34:12
24
25 Martijn De graaf CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:12
25
26 Brian Brady 1:34:12
26
27 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 1:34:12
27
28 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX 1:34:12
28
29 Preston Staudt Down Cycles 1:34:12
29
30 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team 1:34:12
30
31 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:34:12
31
32 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn 1:34:12
32
33 Ricardo Ribeiro Team Marty's 1:34:12
33
34 J: peter Donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:34:40
35 Justin Parker CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise 1:36:48
Off The Back
36 Damon Jericho 1:37:12
Off The Back
37 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:37:41
Off The Back
38 Steve Lee 1:38:12
Off The Back
39 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Pro 1:38:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Lucas Huesman
40 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 1:39:35
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nicholas Groll
41 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 1:40:11
Off The Back
42 Ben Savoie CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:40:11
Off The Back
43 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:40:11
Off The Back
44 Jason Sarubbi Favata?s TRT Bicycles / HVC Racing 1:40:11
Off The Back
45 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:42:08
Off The Back
46 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles 1:42:08
Off The Back
47 Ken Hammond Salty Chimp Racing/InStride Sports 1:42:08
Off The Back
48 Arkadiusz Czubak CRCA - Echelon Cycles 1:42:08
Off The Back
49 Kevin Seaward 1:45:38
Off The Back
50 Peter Schmidt Merrick Bicycles Racing 1:45:38
Off The Back
51 Fred Lauf 1:46:45
Off The Back
52 Trevor Manders 1:46:45
Off The Back
53 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:46:45
Off The Back
54 Thomas Nesel 1:46:45
Off The Back
55 Stephen Romero North American Velo 1:47:20
Off The Back
56 Monte Ho 1:48:52
Off The Back
57 Claudio Torres 1:49:03
Off The Back
58 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:49:03
Off The Back
59 David Mcgowan 1:51:40
Off The Back
60 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 1:51:40
Off The Back
61 Guillermo Santos 1:52:48
Off The Back
62 Christopher Huesman CCNS 2:00:00
Off The Back
63 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 2:00:00
Off The Back
64 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 2:02:40
Off The Back
65 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing 2:03:13
Off The Back
66 Antonio Vindigni CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 2:04:10
Off The Back
67 David Greenberg 2:04:10
Off The Back
DNF Miranda Gajda MCR / Berkshire Outfitters
Off The Back
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
Off The Back
DNF Jud Speer Team Brewery Ommegang
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 35   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Bailey ChristianCycling 1:10:26
1
2 Wesley Bayles 1:10:26
2
3 Roderick Eskew Laurel Bike Club 1:10:26
3
4 Lyman Tinc Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:10:26
4
5 Garth Depuy Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:10:26
5
6 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 1:10:26
6
7 Javier Hernandez Merrick Bicycles Racing: 1:10:26
7
8 Scott Macgregor Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:10:26
8
Teammate Top 5: Lyman Tinc
9 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:10:26
9
10 James Dao CRCA/ Breakaway Courier/Boomer Esia 1:10:26
10
11 Rick Ikasalo Bethlehem Triathlon Club 1:10:26
11
12 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 1:10:26
12
13 Q Jones Team Brewery Ommegang 1:10:26
13
14 Andrew Hamilton 1:10:26
14
15 Michael Dooley 1:10:26
15
16 Jamie Ferrara Team Bicycle Doctor 1:10:26
16
17 Scott Wade spinarts 1:10:26
17
18 Jack Miroslaw CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:10:26
18
19 Chris Welch CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:10:26
19
20 Craig Weidman CBRC 1:10:48
21 Matt Butcher Self 1:14:55
Off The Back
22 David White 1K2Go 1:14:55
Off The Back
23 Jack Von kleeck 1:16:03
Off The Back
24 John Scicchitano R Cubed 1:16:15
Off The Back
25 Ray Donohoe Savile Road (GSSR) 1:16:15
Off The Back
26 Isaiah Keator 1:16:54
Off The Back
27 Alex Laifer 1:18:10
Off The Back
28 Parth Doshi 1:18:36
Off The Back
29 James Dix Chenango Point Cycles 1:18:55
Off The Back
30 Phoebe Lee 1:18:55
Off The Back
31 Armand Arekian CBRC 1:19:10
Off The Back
32 Kristy Race 1:20:31
Off The Back
33 Raymond Mere Massena Cycling Alliance 1:20:31
Off The Back
34 Sarah Morrow 1:21:06
Off The Back
35 John Young East End Cycling Team 1:22:50
Off The Back
36 Colleen Dolan-vanzandt Vincent Multisport 1:25:11
Off The Back
37 Eric Vanzandt 1:25:11
Off The Back
38 Jason Manchuck 1:27:17
Off The Back
39 Fredrick Goulette 1:27:17
Off The Back
40 Mariana Rinaldo 1:29:00
Off The Back
41 Lisa Hom CRCA/KruisCX 1:31:45
Off The Back
42 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 1:31:45
Off The Back
43 Charles Tarbay R Cubed 1:44:14
Off The Back
44 Rayne Russell 1:44:45
Off The Back
DNF Sarah Conboy
Off The Back
DNF John Kwasnik
Off The Back
DNF Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 19