Log In
Castelli New York City Cycling Series • Jun 9 2018
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Pineda dope Montclair bikery Racing 1:26:07
1
2 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
2
3 Paul Lewis Artemis Racing s.t.
3
4 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team s.t.
4
5 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5
6 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
6
7 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
8 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS s.t.
8
9 Johann Burrowes WS United/MangoSeed/Zurilee s.t.
9
10 Gavin Robertson CRCA/FOUNDATION s.t.
10
11 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
11
12 Glenroy Griffith I AN I s.t.
12
13 Justin Inglis Finkraft Cycling Team s.t.
13
14 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
14
15 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
15
16 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
16
17 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
17
18 J Rorech UNITED s.t.
18
19 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
19
20 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
20
21 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli&C s.t.
21
22 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
22
Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
23 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
23
24 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska s.t.
24
25 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
25
Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
26 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
26
27 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
27
28 Saul Jacobson Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
28
29 Paul Debartolo CRCA / The Weather Channel Spec s.t.
29
30 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
31 Lawrence Uhrlass MAG Racing s.t.
31
32 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
32
33 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
33
34 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
34
35 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
35
36 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36
37 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing s.t.
37
Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
38 Kuria Njenga ZENBERRYMIX.COM s.t.
38
39 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
39
40 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
40
41 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
41
42 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
42
43 Chris Washburne CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
43
44 Peter Putka Roys Sheepshead Cycle s.t.
44
45 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo s.t.
45
46 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS s.t.
46
47 Kirk Peterson Boxwell Cycling s.t.
47
48 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 10
1
49 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
2
50 Dennis Hrehowsik Tri State Velo s.t.
3
51 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
4
52 John powell Voodoo racing Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
5
53 Chris Bradley CRCA/TeamPatchNYCVelo s.t.
6
54 Danny Inoa CRCA/AXIS s.t.
7
55 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing 14
1
56 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
2
57 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
58 Jordan Murray s.t.
59 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling s.t.
60 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC s.t.
61 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 17
Off The Back
62 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
63 Jacek Boral CRCA/AXIS s.t.
Off The Back
64 Eben Weiss CRCA 20
Off The Back
65 Attila Kogler 4 Kidz Velo Babylon Bike 24
Off The Back
66 Dusan Strika s.t.
Off The Back
67 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jose Guzman
68 Oscar Rosales CRCA/Team Talent Cycles 35
Off The Back
69 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
70 Tom Federico Brands / PowerBar s.t.
Off The Back
71 Stephanie Thompson s.t.
Off The Back
72 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 37
Off The Back
73 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 42
Off The Back
74 Paul Carbonara CRCA/AXIS 56
Off The Back
75 Gregory Lee Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 1:35
76 Tatyana Rozental Healthy and Happy Racing -1 lap
DQ Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
DNF Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Edward Burlem Vela Society
DNF Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA
DNF Ceren Bingol
DNF David Depierro Liberty Cycle
DNF Brian Stein Wonder Wheel
DNF Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel
DNF David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY
DNF Bill Anderson CRCA/Team Veselka
DNF Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century
DNF Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Jeff Cline 4KidzVelo/Babylon Bike
DNF Galea Austen 4kidzvelo/Babylon Bike.
DNF Sean Hourigan CRCA
DNF Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Oscar Lopez W. S. United
DNF Raymond Miller Team Beyer Auto
DNF Jon Orcutt CRCA/AXIS
DNF Susanna Panzini CRCA / Team Veselka
DNF Marcello Rodio Montclair Bikery Racing Teammate Win: Juan Pineda
DNF Eric Scarbrough 4 Kids Velo
DNF Stokes Stokes Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sports
DNF Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Terry Thomas PHASE Cycling
DNF Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Team Veselka
DNF Maria Vlassenko CRCA/CityMD Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 40   Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 1:30:01
1
2 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
2
3 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
4 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
4
5 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
5
6 Aidan Carter CRCA/E2Values p/b Verge s.t.
6
7 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
7
8 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
8
9 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
9
10 Sam Morkal williams s.t.
10
11 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
12 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
13 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
13
14 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
14
15 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
15
16 William Downing s.t.
16
17 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
17
18 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
18
19 Jensen Esteves CRCA/E2Value p/b Verge s.t.
19
20 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
20
21 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
21
22 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
22
23 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
23
24 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined 3
1
25 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
2
26 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
27 Richard Wolter Clockwork Construction Inc./Tow s.t.
4
28 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
5
29 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
6
30 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
7
31 Joseph Orgera Berroa Racing s.t.
8
32 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
9
33 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cyles Inc s.t.
10
34 Rich Spencer s.t.
11
35 Matthew Lloydthomas 506 Warren s.t.
12
36 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
13
37 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
14
38 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
15
39 Luis M cruz fernandez s.t.
16
40 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
17
41 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
18
42 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
19
Teammate Win: Matthew Jogodnik
43 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
20
44 Andrew Walsh s.t.
21
45 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
46 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
47 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
48 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
49 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska s.t.
50 Antonio Munoz s.t.
51 Robert Mecea Happy and Healthy Racing s.t.
52 David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse s.t.
53 Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
54 Owen Caprell The 5th Floor NYC 15
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
55 Patrick Wilson CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Back
56 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 18
Off The Back
57 Jeffrey Miller crca - Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
Off The Back
58 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
59 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
60 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
61 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
62 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
Off The Back
63 Sean Gordon CRCA / e2Value p/b Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
64 Nicholas Baker s.t.
Off The Back
65 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 25
Off The Back
66 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
67 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
Off The Back
68 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 48
Off The Back
69 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
70 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 53
Off The Back
71 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:09
72 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:12 Teammate Top 5: Jesus Martinez
DNF Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
DNF Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Bram Carter CRCA/ E2Value
DNF John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing
DNF William Downing CRCA/Foundation
DNF Henoch Getz CRCA / e2Value
DNF Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports
DNF Joshua Petri The 5th Floor NYC Teammate Top 5: Alex Lightman
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Jun Sugai Chari & Co.
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 46   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Filipe Guth 39:04
1
2 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
2
3 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
3
4 Taylor Anthony s.t.
4
5 Olanyi Felix s.t.
5
6 Erik Shahumyan s.t.
6
7 Roman Grinnell s.t.
7
8 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
8
9 Joseph Lacey CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
9
10 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
10
11 Anthony Comerico s.t.
11
12 Tom Winn s.t.
12
13 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
13
14 Patrick Tully s.t.
14
15 Michael Fratangelo CRCA/GFNY Racing s.t.
15
16 Anthony Luna s.t.
16
17 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
17
18 Alvin Bermudez s.t.
18
19 Augusto Salinas s.t.
19
20 Kevin Man s.t.
20
21 Robert Mullen s.t.
21
22 Brandon Villegas s.t.
22
23 Mike Sleightholme Liberty Cycle s.t.
23
24 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
24
25 Michael May s.t.
25
26 Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
26
27 Joe Matunis Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Erik Pfiffner
28 Maximiliano Valderrama espinosa Rx1S s.t.
28
29 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team Patch.com s.t.
29
30 Winston Evans s.t.
30
31 Ryan Gasparini s.t.
31
32 Thomas Patterson s.t.
33 John Alman Berroa Racing s.t.
34 Messiah Davis 9
Off The Back
35 Steven Hennessey s.t.
Off The Back
36 Scott Holliday Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 11
Off The Back
37 Daniel Hiltzik Century Road Club Development F s.t.
Off The Back
38 Jonathan Tom s.t.
Off The Back
39 Darren Jones NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
40 Marc Combescure Redbeard s.t.
Off The Back
41 Elizabeth Forrest 15
Off The Back
42 Dana Scott s.t.
Off The Back
43 Bryson Christopher 18
Off The Back
44 Simon Ellison 25
Off The Back
45 Gustavo Bedoya Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
Off The Back
46 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
Off The Back
47 Neil Black 54
Off The Back
48 Brian Hammond 58
Off The Back
49 Richard Freeman 1:40
Off The Back
50 Chris Edmonds Two Seconds Ahead pb Silk Road 1:52
Off The Back
51 Jack Grimm 2:27
Off The Back
52 Israel Carrasquillo 6:45
Off The Back
53 Zachary Quinn smith 9:33
Off The Back
DNF Tyler Borza
DNF Ryuta Nagai
Finishers: Cat 5: 49   Cat ?: 6