Log In
Commerce Criterium • Apr 29 2018
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan
2 Keith Mullaly New England Development p/b Cadence
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Eric Moore
5 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
6 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling
7 Seth Jones
8 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Jackson Griffin Palmer Cycling
10 Lance Davidson Welland Racing
11 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
12 Nick Bruskewitz Butcherbox Cycling
13 Jack White Velovit
14 Jon Okenfuss
15 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
16 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar Teammate Top 5: Gennaro Ameno
17 David Heath
18 Patton Sims Palmer Cycling
19 Sebastian Salinas
20 Zachary Zionts
21 Devin Jones
22 Gionvanni Vasta
23 Skyler Diacou
24 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
25 Thomas Duke
26 Lanier Nichols AlaCOMP / Brick / James Bros
27 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling
28 Tommy Morrison L5 Flyers
29 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing
31 Amen Shmidt
32 Joshua Marshall Velo ATLANTA
33 Eric Nelson
34 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
35 Corey Mccracken
36 Oscar Jimenez
37 Elvys Martinez
38 Whit Somerall
39 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling
DNF Tyrone Edwards
40 Nathan Spence AlaCOMP-Brick Race Team
DNF Brian Hale Welland Racing
DNF Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
DNF Carlos Norena
DNF Olbap Rojas
DNF Carter Schmeck
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mcaben Prince Palmer C-Spire
2 Garrison Gaylord Velobrew Racing
3 Stephen Heath
4 Tyler Griffin Science of Speed
5 Flores Vladimir
6 Jacob Holt
7 Kevin Cook
8 Paul Harkins Reeves Young
9 Eric Ernst Youngblood Bicycles
10 Robert Kirkpatrick
11 Jacob Kuper I AM RACING
12 Pierce Jemison Welland Racing
13 Luke Scott
14 Lanier Ash
15 John Everest Outback Bikes
16 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B
17 Ageu Costa
18 Cody Parker
19 Nathan Watson
20 Dustin Mealor Art of Stone Gardening
21 Edgar Chavajay
22 Carlos Mendes
23 Robert Desantis Sarasota Cycling Club/Pb Seasucker
DNF Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Village B
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Beck
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
3 Spencer Griffin
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Ceniza Keenz - Mission Source
2 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt
2 Stephen Heath
3 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
4 Tyler Pruett
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Develo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peyton Beck
2 William Sauer Frazier Cycling
3 Nathanael Delisser
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad
2 Isaac Strickland
3 Curtis Long Florida Velo
4 Emilio Asconeguy
5 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Leonardo Marquez
7 Casey Magner Specialized-BMW
8 Jed Young
9 Tyrone Edwards Specialized-BMW
10 Khan Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
11 Chris Mojock Specialized-BMW
12 Kevin Cook
13 Michael Zinkann
14 Eric Nelson
15 Jorge Mila
16 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW
17 Sean Philyaw LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy
18 John Baxter Constellation pb Inland
19 Flores Vladimir
20 Olbap Rojas SKY
21 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
22 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Weaver
23 Andy Lougher
24 Juan Carlos arias
25 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling p/b Inland Co
DNF Adam Long Constellation Cycling
DNF Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad
3 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
4 Corey Mccracken
5 Brian Lindsley
6 Carter Schmeck
7 Gregory Brown
8 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS
9 Marcelo Martino
10 Josh Barrett Robson Forensic
11 Tracy Honeycutt
12 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW
13 Dan Raatjes
14 Sean Philyaw LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cy
15 Kurt Waldner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Palmer
2 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
3 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
4 Alan Willey ZWS / Brilliant Advice
5 Joe Briscot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Kline SmartStop Self Storage
2 Sergio Omar fredes EDA / Evolution Cycling Team
3 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
4 Declan Irvine Devo TNN
5 Frank Travieso EDA / Evolution Cycling Team
7 Sait Arana DistrictTaco Racing
8 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse
9 Adam Myerson Levine Law Group p/g Huseby
11 Johnny Mitchell Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
12 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar
14 Hamish Beadle Devo TNN Teammate Top 5: Declan Irvine
15 Bob Goedbloed Devo TNN Teammate Top 5: Declan Irvine
18 Justin Mcquerry Giant Lakeside - Audi McKinney p/b
19 Emile Abraham NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
20 Benjamin Renkema Cyclus Sports Starlight Factory Tea
21 Oliver Behringer Devo TNN Teammate Top 5: Declan Irvine
22 Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
23 Eran Preble ButcherBox Cycling
24 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
26 Jacob Hill DARC
27 Travis Livermon Enfusion / Endurance Collective
28 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle
30 Samuel Munday Devo TNN Teammate Top 5: Declan Irvine
32 John Noonan Landis/Trek
33 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline
35 Ryan Joyce Carolina Crit Squad
37 John Kuhfahl Skyline
38 Chris Weddington Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
39 Jamie Anderson Team Hungry
40 Michael Grant CHEERBACKS of Fat Frogs Racing
41 Scott Michaels Interactive Metronome
42 Sam Rosenholtz Toronto Hustle
43 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing Asheville
45 Brian Firle Roots Racing p/b Boulder Property N
46 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
47 Richard Obriant JOHN CENA
48 Frank Cundiff Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
49 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse
50 Fred Vincent Palmer Cycling
51 Charles Daniel Interactive Metronome
52 Ian Baun Freddie Fu
53 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation
54 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Top 5: Robert Sroka
55 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
56 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
57 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse
58 Brian Teipen Team Whitetail Bicycles and Coffee
59 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
60 David Vargas Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
61 Justin Pfaff Velobrew-AV Homes
62 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
63 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling
65 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing
66 Cody Lacosta Morris Velo
67 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair
69 John Butler * Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
70 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Pro Cycling
72 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation
73 Alder Martz Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
74 Kevin Mullervy Team Clif Bar
75 Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad
76 Michael Pincus Team CCR Roofing
77 David Dawson Team Skyline
78 Willem Kaiser Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
79 Whit Somerall 0
80 Nathaniel Worcester Interactive Metronome
81 Joshua Carter NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
82 Kyle Penny Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
83 Juan Carlos arias EDA / Evolution Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sergio Omar fredes
86 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse
87 John Croom
88 Chad Conley 0
89 Owen Gillott Team Clif Bar
90 Robert Loomis NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
91 Akil Campbell NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
92 Simon Jones Texas Roadhouse
93 Charkie Huegel Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
94 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College
96 Ryan Aitcheson Levine Law Group p/g Huseby
97 Artur Sagat Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
98 Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
99 Zachary Zionts 0
100 John Balmer Century Road Club of America
Finishers: Cat 1: 53   Cat 2: 19   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Cycling
2 Madeline Marbury Low Country Racing
3 Sarah Hoots
4 Kelli Rogan
5 Mindy Carpenter
6 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
7 Fabiana Asconeguy
8 Stephanie Mlujeak Interactive Metronome Development
9 Autumn Kirkendall
10 Ivory Furnari
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
3 Ivory Furnari
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Schneider ISCorp Pro Cycling
2 Georgia Baker Fearless Femme Racing
3 Harriet Owen THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA
4 Lily Williams Hagens Berman | Supermint
5 Laura Jorgensen Feed Hungry Kids Project
6 Christina Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
8 Caroline Baur ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
9 Rachel Langdon Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
10 Jennifer Caicedo Palmetto State Medical Elite Cyclin
12 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
13 Briana Kovac Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
14 Jessica Mundy THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
15 Flora Yan Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
16 Jamie Gilgen Rise Racing
17 Natalia Franco Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team
18 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat
20 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom
21 Julie Kuliecza Hagens Berman | Supermint Teammate Top 5: Lily Williams
22 Debbie Milne Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
23 Tina Pic Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team
24 Devaney Collier Cyclery Racing
25 Cynthia Frazier THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
26 Sarah Coney LA Sweat
29 Victoria Kanizer CTH Performance Project
30 Faith Montreuil Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
31 Melanie Beale LA Sweat
32 Bianca Martin 0
33 Hannah Shell Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
35 Courteney Lowe Feed Hungry Kids Project Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
36 Erica Allar Piedmont College
37 Kate Kirkpatrick Mellow Mushroom
38 Kristen Arnold THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
39 Daphne Karagianis THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA Teammate Top 5: Harriet Owen
40 Rebecca Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
41 Nicola Macdonald Fearless Femme Racing Teammate Top 5: Georgia Baker
42 Carolyn Defoore Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads
43 Kathleen Laporte L5Flyers Cycling Team
44 Stephanie Smith Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team
45 Cinthia Lehner OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
46 Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
47 Tabitha Sherwood 0
48 Deborah Paine Feed Hungry Kids Project Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
49 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team
50 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
51 Josie Talbot ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
52 Allison Arensman Feed Hungry Kids Project Teammate Top 5: Laura Jorgensen
53 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
55 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
56 Jessie Hodges ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
57 Debbie Prouty Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team
58 Nina Wollaston ISCorp Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Samantha Schneider
59 Krystal Burnham OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycli
60 Alexandra Hammouri 0
61 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat
62 Madeline Pearce QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
63 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville Junior Cycling
64 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
65 Ashley Weaver Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK
67 Elizabeth Kieffer Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Med
68 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
69 Ava Sykes LUX/Sideshow Womens Cycling Team
70 Isabella Nguy Team United HealthCare / The 706 Pr
71 Lauren Leclaire Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
73 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
74 Dakota Topp Levine Law Group p/b Huseby
75 Shannon Goyda Benissimo
76 Kate Seiler Sho Air Twenty20 Development
77 Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 13