Log In
CRCA Zach Koop Memorial Crit at Orchard Beach • May 6 2018
Overcast, 64 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon 19:54
2 Jayden Li Star Track 21
3 Andrew Cheong Star Track 35
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 19:08
2 Sebastian Murray CRCA Development Team 1:07
3 Max Rodriguez Star Track 1:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle 19:55
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 41:52:00
2 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
3 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 17
4 Jordan Allen 1:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Fineman Breakaway Courier 41:54:00
2 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
3 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 14
4 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
5 Vlad Preoteasa INDUSTRY GIANT LLC 1:21
6 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
DNF Jacques Curtiss Verrazano Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 41:53:00
2 Greg Olsen CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
4 George Schroeder Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
5 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA 4
6 Willie Payton CRCA/AXIS 15
7 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
8 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t. Teammate Top 5: George Schroeder
9 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 1:22
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA Teammate Top 5: Ronald Restivo
DNF Brian Wentland GSPR
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 41:53:00
Off The Front
2 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska 11
Off The Front
Off The Back
3 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche 15
Off The Back
1
4 Daniel Schmalz CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
2
5 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
Off The Back
3
6 David Bennett Karma Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
4
7 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Back
5
8 Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing 1:22
Off The Front
6
9 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
Off The Front
7
10 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Front
8
11 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
Off The Front
9
12 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY s.t.
Off The Front
10
DNF Gregory Fowlkes CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Michael Starr CRCA - independent
DNF Rick Spear TT Endurance
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 54:32:00
1
2 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
2
3 Matthew Montesano Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
3
4 Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
4
5 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
5
6 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
6
7 Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred s.t.
7
8 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes s.t.
8
9 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
9
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
10 Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
10
11 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
11
12 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE s.t.
12
13 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
13
Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
14 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
14
15 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
15
16 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
16
17 Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation s.t.
17
18 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
18
19 Thomas Hendry CRCA/To be Determined s.t.
19
20 Frank Negri Colavita s.t.
20
21 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist s.t.
21
22 David Ramirez Chari & Co. s.t.
22
23 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
23
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
24 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
24
25 Elliot Olsen JDRF Cycling Team s.t.
25
26 Alexander Barouh s.t.
26
27 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
28 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
28
29 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
29
30 Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
30
31 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
31
32 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
32
33 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
33
34 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
34
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
35 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing s.t.
35
36 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
36
37 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
37
38 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
38
39 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
39
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
40 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40
41 Jacob Yundt TEAM GPOA s.t.
41
42 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
42
43 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe s.t.
43
44 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
44
Teammate Top 5: Shannon Scott
45 Christian Mambelli JDRF Cycling Team 12
Off The Back
46 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
Off The Back
47 David Vollbach Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Montesano
48 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
Off The Back
49 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY 24
Off The Back
DNF Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing
DNF Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Tomas Ketcham QCW
DNF Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling Teammate Top 5: Steven Ramirez
DNF Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Robert Mecea Healthy & Happy Racing
DNF Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games Teammate Top 5: Greg Hruby
DNF Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
Finishers: Cat 2: 26   Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 47:04:00
Off The Front
2 Jackson Vogel CRCA/E2Value s.t.
Off The Front
3 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 4
Off The Front
4 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY 20
1
Teammate Win: Nicholas Toscano
5 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
2
6 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
3
7 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4
8 Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
5
9 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
6
10 Eli Curt fuld CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
7
11 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
8
12 Jason Colon C6Racing s.t.
9
13 Luis Madera MASTER BIKE NY s.t.
10
14 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11
15 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
12
16 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
13
Teammate Win: Nicholas Toscano
17 Todd Dowling Columbia University Cycling s.t.
14
18 Nicholas Goossen CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
15
19 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing s.t.
16
20 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! s.t.
17
21 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
18
22 Mike Hyman Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling s.t.
19
23 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
20
24 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
21
25 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
22
Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
26 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling s.t.
23
27 Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT s.t.
24
Teammate Top 5: Chris Ballard
28 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
25
29 Chris Burati CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
26
Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
30 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
27
Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
31 Corey Morenz CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
28
Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
32 Sam Cordner Columbia University Cycling s.t.
29
33 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo s.t.
30
34 Shafiq Abdulrahim CRCA/Major Taylor Development T s.t.
31
35 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 26
1
Teammate Win: Nicholas Toscano
36 Greg Streiff Redbeard Racing s.t.
2
37 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3
38 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
39 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
5
40 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles s.t.
6
41 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
7
42 Ryan Enschede CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
8
43 Evan Bauer KRUISCX p/b v good doggos p/b 8 s.t.
44 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Villa s.t.
45 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
46 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t. Teammate Win: Nicholas Toscano
47 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
48 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation 31
Off The Back
49 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
Off The Back
50 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 34
Off The Back
51 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
Off The Back
52 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA/ Major Taylor Development 38
Off The Back
53 Raphael Shorser CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 43
Off The Back
54 Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Back
55 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team 1:33
Off The Front
56 Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
Off The Front
57 Futoshi Mukai RCC NY s.t.
Off The Front
DNF Sebastian Vidal CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
DNF Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne
DNF Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA
DNF Walton Francis Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing Team
DNF Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined Teammate Top 5: Ted Teyber
DNF Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport Teammate Win: Nicholas Toscano
DNF Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Darrell Tucker CRCA / Major Taylor Development
DNF Mauricio Mino CRCA/ Major Taylor Development
DNF Phil Sturgeon KruisCX
DNF Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports Teammate Win: Nicholas Toscano
DNF Carlos Moreta
DNF Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 34   Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 44:10:00
1
2 Benjamin Gorodetsky CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
2
3 Jimmy Loi God & Famous Racing s.t.
3
4 Jason Colon C6Racing s.t.
4
5 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highw s.t.
5
6 Simon Velez YES Racing s.t.
6
7 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
7
8 Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES s.t.
8
9 Henning Schober CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
9
10 Mario Sepulveda Yes Racing ! s.t.
10
11 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11
12 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX s.t.
12
13 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
13
14 Michael Patch CRCA/Foundation s.t.
14
15 Matthew Hartsough CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
15
16 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program s.t.
16
17 Rich Ferraro s.t.
17
18 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo s.t.
18
19 Johann Tritthardt s.t.
19
20 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
20
21 Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn s.t.
21
22 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX s.t.
22
23 Babalola Ajisafe CRCA/ Major Taylor Development s.t.
23
24 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
24
25 Kenneth Knowles Sarasota Cycling Club p/b Villa s.t.
25
26 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
26
27 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling s.t.
27
28 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
28
29 Luis Saavedra Yes.Racing! s.t.
29
30 Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
30
31 William Hafferty s.t.
31
32 Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
32
33 Evan Bauer KRUISCX p/b v good doggos p/b 8 s.t.
33
34 Damon Jericho NY Vision s.t.
34
35 Nicholas Chen CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
35
36 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
36
37 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
37
38 Jonathan Mitchell CRCA s.t.
38
39 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
39
40 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
40
41 Michael Roche CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
41
42 Darrell Tucker CRCA / Major Taylor Development 12
43 Phil Garofolo The 5th Floor NYC 14
44 Raphael Shorser CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
45 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 16
46 Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx 27
47 Nick Zhao s.t.
48 Mauricio Mino CRCA/ Major Taylor Development 46
49 Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group s.t.
50 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports s.t.
51 Robert Rakowitz CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
52 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn s.t.
53 Samuel Strong CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
54 Eduard Spektor Redbeard Racing s.t.
55 Johnson Li s.t.
56 Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Win: Romain Leidelinger
57 Hank Balle CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t. Teammate Win: Romain Leidelinger
58 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t. Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
59 Christian Murillo Karma Racing Team s.t.
60 John Watson CRCA s.t.
DNF Alexander Buchmann CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club Teammate Win: Romain Leidelinger
DNF Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne
DNF Daniel Killinger BOLD Racing Team
DNF Michel Kazi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne
DNF David Moss CRCA/Team Patch
DNF Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
DNF Phil Sturgeon KruisCX
DNF Tun Khine CRCA/KruisCX
DNF Carlos Moreta
DNF Lawrence Siu CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
Finishers: Cat 4: 69   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bastian Rose 38:04:00
Off The Front
2 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling 6
Off The Back
1
3 Preston Staudt Down Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
2
4 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
Off The Back
3
5 Garrett Kirk s.t.
Off The Back
4
6 Shawn Foley C6 Racing s.t.
Off The Back
5
7 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
Off The Back
6
8 Brian Hunt Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
7
9 Sam Cordner Columbia University Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
8
10 Travis Torsky Dannys Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
9
11 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
Off The Back
10
12 Rich Ferraro s.t.
Off The Back
11
13 Garth Runkel Bicycle Workshop s.t.
Off The Back
12
14 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
Off The Back
13
15 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com 11
Off The Back
1
16 Jonathan Mitchell CRCA s.t.
Off The Back
2
17 Julian Fernandez GS Park Ridge s.t.
Off The Back
3
18 Anthony Comerico s.t.
Off The Back
4
19 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Back
5
20 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
Off The Back
6
21 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
Off The Back
7
22 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 16
Off The Back
23 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 17
Off The Back
24 Damon Jericho NY Vision 24
Off The Back
1
25 Sean Mccormick CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:29
Off The Front
2
26 Nicholas Chen CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
Off The Front
3
27 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Front
4
28 Jacob Borkowski Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
Off The Front
5
29 Nick Zhao s.t.
Off The Front
6
30 Andre Abdool Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
Off The Front
7
31 Lester Lee C6 Racing s.t.
Off The Front
8
32 Lucas Hasted Columbia University Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
9
33 Daniel Cooper Ride Brooklyn s.t.
Off The Front
10
34 Carlos Moreta s.t.
Off The Front
11
35 Thomas Nye s.t.
Off The Front
12
36 Liam Allen s.t.
Off The Front
13
37 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
38 Oriol Brull CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC Part s.t.
Off The Front
39 Kevin Scott CRCA s.t.
Off The Front
40 Adan Horta Columbia University Cycling s.t.
Off The Front
41 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse s.t.
Off The Front
42 Brandon Villegas s.t.
Off The Front
43 Richard Bean s.t.
Off The Front
44 Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
45 Jonathan Tan CRCA Development s.t.
Off The Front
46 Eli Goldman Century Road Club Assoc/ Team P s.t.
Off The Front
47 Glenn Pernick GS Park Ridge s.t.
Off The Front
48 Hank Balle CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
Off The Front
49 Jon Osgood s.t.
Off The Front
50 Madison Tse s.t.
Off The Front
51 Michael Quinn Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
52 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn s.t.
Off The Front
54 Jordan Allen Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
55 Anthony Luna s.t.
Off The Front
DNF Jonathan Cutler Jalapeno Cycling
56 Aineel Rolle s.t.
DNF Luis Scattareggi God & Famous Racing
DNF Ian Auger Ride Brooklyn
DNF Mark Warfield CRCA / Team Patch.com
DNF Caetano Calomino Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Pablo Rivera CRCA/ Kruiscx
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bastian Rose 30:19:00
Off The Front
2 Shawn Foley C6 Racing s.t.
Off The Front
3 Preston Staudt Down Cycles 20
Off The Front
Off The Back
4 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/H&E Ent s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
5 John Mcallister CRCA / Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
6 Brian Hunt Danny's Cycles s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
7 Brett Broadwater CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Enterprise s.t.
Off The Front
Off The Back
8 Anthony Comerico 22
Off The Back
1
9 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
2
10 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
3
11 Caetano Calomino Dedicated Endurance Training s.t.
Off The Back
4
12 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
Off The Back
5
13 Luke Abbruzzese CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
Off The Back
6
14 Michael Stratton CRCA/Team Patch.com 27
Off The Back
15 Mitchell Napolitano CRCA Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
16 Liam Allen s.t.
Off The Back
17 Lester Lee C6 Racing 33
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Foley
18 Erik Shahumyan 36
Off The Back
1
19 Johel Placencia CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
2
20 Oriol Brull CRCA / NYCC Racing p/b BGC Part s.t.
Off The Back
21 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team Patch.com s.t.
Off The Back
22 Jonathan Tan CRCA Development s.t.
Off The Back
23 Stephan Brezinsky 1:25
Off The Front
24 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle s.t.
Off The Front
25 Madison Tse s.t.
Off The Front
26 Ted Cadieux CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Front
27 Eli Goldman Century Road Club Assoc/ Team P s.t.
Off The Front
28 Charles Macpherson Mineola Racing Team 1:47
Off The Front
29 Aineel Rolle s.t.
Off The Front
DNF Andres Cerezo
DNF Steven Hennessey solo dolo
Finishers: Cat 5: 31  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allan Rego CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 59:34:00
1
2 Cesar Marte dope Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
2
3 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
3
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
5 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5
6 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together s.t.
6
7 David Maynard RaceLogik s.t.
7
8 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation s.t.
8
Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
9 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
9
11 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
11
Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
12 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
13 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
13
14 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
14
15 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation s.t.
15
Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
16 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
16
17 Marcus Canady Canady Carbon Repair s.t.
17
18 Aaron Black Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE s.t.
18
19 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
20 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
21 Ross Baldwin CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
21
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
22 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
Off The Back
23 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles 8
Off The Back
24 Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
Off The Back
25 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles 14
Off The Back
26 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation 26
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
27 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Allan Rego
28 Christopher Shaw CRCA/Rockstar Games 38
Off The Back
29 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
Off The Back
30 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 43 Teammate Win: Allan Rego
DNF Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Steven Ramirez ButcherBox Cycling
DNF Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Andrew Petti CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: Adam Alexander
DNF Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Daghan Perker CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Karl michael Rahn CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia
DNF Simon Khalif CRCA/GF Capital H&E ENT
DNF Christopher Baccash Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/To Be Determined
DNF Christian Mambelli JDRF Cycling Team
DNF Tomas Ketcham QCW
DNF Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games
DNF Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Blue Ribbon
DNF Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur
DNF Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing Teammate Top 5: Cesar Marte
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 35:04:00
2 Anna Harrison -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Asha Sandler Star Track 35:04:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko
2 Emily Spence
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom
4 Colleen Gulick @1Lap
5 Samantha Fox @1Lap
6 Taylor Kuyk-white @1Lap
7 Paige Williams @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
8 Natalie Tapias @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
9 Sarah Sjoman @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
10 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
11 Kristen Faulkner @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
12 Kate Kirkpatrick @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
13 Carol-lynn Mills @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
14 Shara Arnofsky @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
15 Fabienne Gerard @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
16 Sarah Sauvayre @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
17 Kristen Lasasso @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
18 Shane Ferro @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
19 Brittlee Bowman @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
20 Lisa Kennish @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
21 Tara Seplavy @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
22 Elizabeth Marcello @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Colleen Gulick
DNF Chelsea Matias
DNF Lucia Deng
DNF Camie Kornely
DNF Bryna Cofrin-shaw
DNF Emily Singleton
DNF Ceren Bingol
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 48:31:00
Off The Front
2 Chelsea Matias God & Famous/Rodagira x Laser T s.t.
Off The Front
3 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA 1
1
4 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
2
5 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University Cycling s.t.
3
6 Kristen Faulkner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
4
7 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
5
8 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
6
9 Sarah Sjoman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Shara Arnofsky
10 Sarah (Sasha) Lansky Tufts University s.t.
8
11 Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 6 Teammate Top 5: Shara Arnofsky
12 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 23
1
13 Lucia Deng CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
2
14 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
3
Teammate Top 5: Becca Brown
15 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media s.t.
4
16 Ceren Bingol s.t.
5
17 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
6
18 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA s.t.
20 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing 39
Off The Back
21 Allison Mccabe Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
Off The Back
22 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC BG partners s.t.
Off The Back
23 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
Off The Back
DNF Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo
DNF Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
DNF Evelyn De la rosa YESRACING!
DNF Kayla Strand Yes! Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 33:55:00
1
2 Sofi Camacho bermudez CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
2
Teammate Win: Jennifer Betras
3 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
3
4 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
4
5 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC BG partners s.t.
5
Teammate Win: Jennifer Betras
6 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media s.t.
6
7 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
7
Teammate Top 5: Christina Woolston
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 4
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christina Woolston
9 Carla Northy Yes! Racing s.t.
Off The Back
10 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA s.t.
Off The Back
11 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 6
Off The Back
12 Tanya Boulanova s.t.
Off The Back
13 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
Off The Back
14 Victoria Wei CRCA 9
Off The Back
15 Evelyn De la rosa YESRACING! s.t.
Off The Back
16 Maryanne Caruso Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
17 Unknown Rider s.t.
Off The Back
18 Kayla Strand Yes! Racing 49
Off The Back
DNF Ashley King Dedicated Endurance Training
DNF Carolina Rabbat Columbia University Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2