Log In
Ken Harrod Memorial Road Race • May 18 2019
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Series: NEBRA2019
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:21:51
1
2 Tucker Wetmore Velocio Northeast 2:21:51
2
3 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:51
3
4 Tate Kokubo Strangers 2:21:51
4
5 Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:21:51
5
6 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:21:51
6
7 Timothy Ahearn Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:21:54
8 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 2:21:56 Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
9 Sam Rosenholtz Butcher Box Cycling 2:26:40
1
10 Ben Frederick VYNL/Ornot 2:26:41
2
11 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:26:41
3
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
12 Connor Jennings 2:26:41
4
13 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:41
5
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
14 Chris Niesen JAM / NCC 2:26:41
6
15 Matt Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:26:42
7
16 Travis Wold New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:26:42
8
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
17 Peter Bradshaw Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:26:43
9
18 Alec Donahue JAM / NCC 2:26:44
10
19 Stephen Hyde Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld.com 2:26:49
20 Zev Myerowitz jr. Downeast Racing 2:26:53
1
21 Daniel Mccabe Community Bicycle Racing 2:26:54
2
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
22 Carlo Quicho THE PAVEMENT LEAGUE 2:26:54
23 Jaden Kifer 4D Racing 2:26:54
24 John Sakalowsky Romeo 2:26:56
25 Benjamin Wolfe Arapahoe/Hincapie p/b BMC 2:26:56
26 Nick Hight-huf Northampton Cycling Club 2:26:57
27 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:27:12 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nuzzo-mueller
28 Ezra Sonderling Sonderling Racing m/b Mungo Queen 2:27:37
Off The Back
29 Matthew Jogodnik New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:27:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
30 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 2:27:41
Off The Back
31 Mike Morse Velocio Northeast 2:27:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tucker Wetmore
32 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:29:27
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
33 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 2:36:26
Off The Back
34 William Montanez Liam- Nuun TEAM 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Rees Madsen Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Wilson Vasquez Finkraft Cycling Team DNF
DNF Brent Stein DNF
DNF Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF Teammate Top 5: Keith Mullaly
DNF Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:26:42
2 Derin Iscan Minuteman Road Club 2:26:43
3 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:26:55
4 Nate Ryan New England Development p/b Cadence 2:26:56
5 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 2:26:56
6 Machenzie Kilpatrick 2:26:57
7 Paul Luttik Minuteman Road Club 2:27:25 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
8 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:27:29
9 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Team 2:27:40
10 Andrew Muir Community Bike Racing 2:27:41
11 Colm Mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 2:27:42
12 Colin Reuter B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:27:42 Teammate Win: Patrick White
13 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 2:29:53 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
14 Greg Gunsalus Giant Bicycles - Julbo Eyewear - Sq 2:33:05
15 Leland Grigoli Prota Project p/b DSD Composites 2:36:26
16 Eric Loehle Unattached 2:36:26
17 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 2:36:26
18 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 2:40:56
19 Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing 2:45:10
20 Winslow Woodacre Minuteman Road Club 2:45:10 Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
21 Iliya Simeonov 2:47:40
22 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
23 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1 Lap
DNF Sasha Smiljanic Community bicycle racing DNF
DNF Nathan Davis DNF
DNF Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF Teammate Win: Patrick White
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC DNF
DNF Daniel Svedberg DNF
DNF Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
DNF Tyler Ellis Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Derin Iscan
DNF Zechariah Brewton Linear Cabinetry DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Peduzzi 545 Velo 1:44:53
1
2 Jonathan Jamet Carl Hart Racing Team 1:44:53
2
3 Miles Couchman B2C2 1:44:54
3
4 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 1:44:54
4
Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
5 Ben Finch 545 Velo 1:44:54
5
Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
6 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:44:54
6
7 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 1:44:54
7
Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
8 Henry Lord AP JR Development p/b Corner Cycle 1:44:54
8
9 Michael Westberry Minuteman Road Club 1:44:54
9
10 Gregory Dierksen 545 Velo 1:44:54
10
Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
11 Kevin Mullaly New England DEVO p/b Cadence Wealth 1:44:55
11
12 Matthew Graham-O'Regan Quad Cycles 1:44:55
12
13 Cole Tamburri B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:44:56
13
14 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 1:44:56
14
15 Georgios Sfakios Laurel Bicycle Club 1:44:56
15
16 Erik Caldarone Cycle Lodge 1:44:59
17 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1:45:02
18 Kyle Denton 545 Velo 1:45:06 Teammate Win: Noah Peduzzi
19 Dmitro Martynowych B2C2 p/b JRA 1:45:09
20 Jonathan Dy 1:45:15
21 Daniel Cherenson Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 1:45:45
Off The Back
22 Guillaume Leclerc Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:47:59
Off The Back
23 Stephen Hopkins Stedman's/MeltSnow Racing 1:50:32
Off The Back
24 Jarvis Lee Community Bicycle Racing 1:50:33
Off The Back
25 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:52:55
Off The Back
26 Thomas Francisco New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:54:38
Off The Back
27 Senan Hogan hennessy Harvard University 1:58:54
Off The Back
28 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 1:59:01
Off The Back
29 John Obrien Próta Project P/B DSD Composites 1:59:21
Off The Back
30 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 2:00:13
Off The Back
31 Osman Jeffrey 2:08:44
Off The Back
DNF Steve Black DNF
DNF Caleb Goodhouse Minuteman Road Club DNF
DNF Michael Weitz DNF
DNF Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing DNF
DNF Sean Gribbin Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Mickey Cheah Team Monster Truck DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 33   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 1:44:54
1
2 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 1:44:54
2
3 Michael Williams Team ERRACE 1:44:55
3
4 Aj Camelio Minuteman Road Club 1:44:55
4
Teammate Win: Brian Anderson
5 Rob Callahan Minuteman Road Club 1:44:55
5
Teammate Win: Brian Anderson
6 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 1:44:55
6
7 Richard Nadeau 1:44:55
7
8 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 1:45:19
9 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 1:45:49
Off The Back
10 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 1:50:33
Off The Back
11 Randy Cogill Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:50:33
Off The Back
12 Donald Kimball Team CCAP 1:52:56
Off The Back
13 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 1:52:57
Off The Back
14 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 1:52:57
Off The Back
15 Jeffrey Soderman RacerX 1:54:30
Off The Back
16 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:54:34
Off The Back
17 Charles Dow NE Devo P/B Cadence Wealth Manageme 1:54:35
Off The Back
18 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Re 1:58:57
Off The Back
19 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:58:57
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Anderson
20 Erik Boos Minuteman Road Club 1:58:58
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brian Anderson
21 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 1:59:03
Off The Back
22 David Devine 545 Velo 2:00:17
Off The Back
23 Todd Wagner EXETER CYCLES 2:03:24
Off The Back
24 Ryan Tomb NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:17:39
Off The Back
25 Andrew Piper BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION 2:25:43
Off The Back
26 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Peter Labella Team CCNS DNF
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC DNF
DNF Marc Curtis BMB Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Boiocchi 545 Velo 1:21:45
Off The Front
2 Justice Furee 1:22:00
Off The Front
3 Thomas Van dyck 1:22:01
Off The Front
4 Eric Melillo 1:22:07
Off The Front
5 Karl Schultz 1:22:07
Off The Front
6 Ryan Richer CCB Racing 1:22:08
Off The Front
7 Patrick Lapage 1:22:10
Off The Front
8 Harry Gordenstein Wentworth institute of technology 1:22:15
Off The Front
9 Lee Lopez Massachusetts Institute of Technolo 1:22:25
10 Christopher Reich 1:22:25
11 Will Peredina Northampton Cycling Club 1:22:26
12 Cory Collins Bikebarn Racing 1:22:31
1
13 Feighny Thomas 545 Velo 1:22:33
2
Teammate Win: Leonardo Boiocchi
14 Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing 1:22:34
3
15 Joe Marinilli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:22:34
4
16 Jeffrey Tufts Optimum Performance 1:22:34
5
17 Charles Huston Colonial Bicycle Company 1:22:34
6
18 Riley Frackleton 1:22:34
7
19 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 1:22:37
20 Ben Cimmino 1:23:03
21 Crelling David 1:23:05
Off The Back
22 Kenneth Nickerson 1:23:12
Off The Back
23 Phil Pereira Minuteman Road Club 1:23:12
Off The Back
24 Joseph Raccuglia 1:23:20
Off The Back
25 Matt Halfrey northampton cycling club 1:23:20
Off The Back
26 David Stearns FrItz Bicycle Shop 1:23:24
Off The Back
27 Gregory Franks 1:23:25
Off The Back
28 Timothy Cormier 1:23:30
Off The Back
29 Hanqiu Li 1:23:31
Off The Back
30 Kyle Mcneil 1:29:42
Off The Back
31 Adam Zarrouki 1:29:42
Off The Back
32 Michael Clements 1:29:42
Off The Back
33 Cuneyt Iscan Minuteman Road Club 1:30:37
Off The Back
34 Luis Mendez Drink Team 1:30:40
Off The Back
35 Chris Rounds EKJ Racing 1:30:40
Off The Back
36 Adam Peloquin 1:30:50
Off The Back
37 Brent Mcdonald 1:34:02
Off The Back
38 Robert Yauckoes Fritz bicycle club 1:36:14
Off The Back
39 Christopher Gazerro NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 1:37:02
Off The Back
40 Jason Leese 1:37:35
Off The Back
41 John Cross 1:37:46
Off The Back
42 Adam Meier 1:38:00
Off The Back
43 Steve Comeau 1:39:16
Off The Back
44 Jimmy Jia 1:42:11
Off The Back
DNF Joel Malaver Fritz Bicycle DNF
DNF Alex Laifer DNF
DNF Patrick Roldan Wentworth Mountain Biking and Road DNF
DNF Adam Phillips NBX DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 2:09:39
1
2 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:09:40
2
3 Chris Crowell Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:09:40
3
4 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 2:09:41
4
5 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 2:09:41
5
6 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 2:09:41
6
7 Benjamin Koyle 545 Velo 2:09:41
7
8 Ciaran Mangan Aetna racing team 2:09:41
8
Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
9 Joseph Ackerman Boston Racing Independent 2:09:42
9
10 Tim Malton Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:09:42
10
Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
11 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 2:09:42
11
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
12 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:09:42
12
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
13 John Gadrow Scorpion Racing pb Jaguar Land Rove 2:09:42
13
14 Jeffrey Scala 2:09:42
14
15 David Rustico Team DSO Mfg - ERRACE 2:09:42
15
16 Chris Curven Boston Racing Independent 2:09:43
16
17 Brian Massey Minuteman Road Club 2:09:43
17
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
18 Stephen Putnam Corner Cycle 2:09:43
18
19 James Nash CCB Racing 2:09:43
19
20 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 2:09:43
20
21 Ron Hagen 545 velo 2:09:43
21
22 Eric Cohen HPG 2:09:44
22
23 Keohane Mike Minuteman Road Club 2:09:44
23
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
24 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 2:09:45
24
25 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:09:47
25
Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
26 Daniel Goldman 545 Velo 2:09:48
26
27 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Canary Systems 2:09:52
28 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 2:09:56
29 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks 2:09:57
30 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:09:58
31 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:09:59
32 Bryan Haas Aetna Racing Team 2:10:04 Teammate Win: David Hildebrand
33 Mark Paggioli Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:10:18 Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
34 Christian Roos SVC/bikeworks 2:10:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Tine
35 Tom Krol Capital Velo Club - CVC 2:10:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chris Crowell
36 Vassos Kyprianou Class Cycles / Ovens of France 2:11:20
Off The Back
37 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 2:11:57
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ron Jacobs
38 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 2:11:57
Off The Back
39 Torbjorn Phillpotts 2:14:50
Off The Back
40 Larry Alford 545 Velo 2:20:00
Off The Back
41 Jonathan Lowenstein Stedman’s/MeltSnow Racing 2:20:03
Off The Back
42 Wilson Martinez polanco 2:32:15
Off The Back
43 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:36:58
Off The Back
44 Ralf Geiben-lynn 2:38:31
Off The Back
45 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:38:31
Off The Back
46 Walter Fischer GMBC 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Dean Miller Cinch Cycling DNF
DNF Donald Kirouac Minuteman Road Club DNF Teammate Top 5: Joshua Burgel
DNF Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Canary Systems DNF
DNF Paul Richard CCB Racing DNF
DNF Steven Smallwood Brumble Bikes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth 1:55:50
1
2 Regina Legge Gray Goat Bullseye Total Media 1:55:51
2
3 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:55:51
3
4 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 1:55:51
4
5 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:55:51
5
6 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:55:52
6
7 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchika’s/Canary Systems 1:55:53
7
8 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 2:03:26
Off The Back
DNF Katrina Niez Team ERRACE DNF
DNF Julianne Tauscher BikeReg | Share Coffee DNF Teammate Top 5: Christin Reuter
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anja Meichsner Wheelworks Racing 1:55:52
2 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1:55:52
3 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 1:55:52
4 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:55:52
5 Wendy King Cyclonauts Racers 1:56:19
6 Jane Rossi Jam Fund 1:56:27
7 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 2:03:23
8 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:06:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Vassar BMB Racing 1:55:54
2 Lizzy Gunsalus AP Junior Development P/B Corner Cy 1:57:55
3 Eve Maxson Team Laser Cats 2:03:22
4 Jennifer Ziel Wentworth Institute of Technology 2:03:28
5 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 2:06:02
6 Samantha Stein 2:26:28
7 Ella Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy 1 Lap Teammate Top 5: Lizzy Gunsalus
DNF Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth DNF
DNF Melissa Culkins 545 Velo DNF
DNF Molly Dishong AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cy DNF Teammate Top 5: Lizzy Gunsalus
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2