Log In
Berkeley Hills Road Race • May 11 2019
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc.
1
2 Aidan Mcneil Team Swift
2
3 Tim Mcbirney Team California
3
4 Gianni Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
4
5 Andrew Haslem Terun Elite
5
DNP Cameron Hawk SP2life Elite Cycling Team
6
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jovanni Stefani SquadraSF p/b Terun
1
2 Rich Clark
2
3 Andrew Holmes
3
4 Michael Machado Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4
5 Trevor Gilmore Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
5
6 Callum Ingram
6
7 Michael Gilson The Olympic Club
7
8 Nathan Martin University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
8
9 Shane Mcguire??? SunPower Racing
9
10 Mckay Kinsey
10
11 James Raybould SunPower Racing
11
12 Eric Chodoroff Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
12
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
13 Evan Paschke
13
14 Cameron Stewart
14
15 Benjamin Liu
15
16 Matthew Solomon
16
17 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
17
18 Kirk Scheibelhut CITIUS
18
19 Selim Elhadj
19
20 Peadar O'mochain
20
21 Nicholas Besse Fig Mtn Brew Racing
21
22 Sean Martin LOW//Factory Racing
22
23 Rafael Garcia Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
23
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
24 John Cheetam
24
25 Cam Juarez
25
DNP Matt Dooley
26
DNP Kaan Erdener
27
DNP Stuart Watson Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
28
Teammate Top 5: Trevor Gilmore
DNP Mitch Lee
29
DNP Luis Jevons SquadraSF p/b Terun
30
Teammate Win: Jovanni Stefani
DNP John Nie Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
31
DNP Ryan Toedebusch
32
DNP Charlie Zamanian
33
DNP Steve Griffiths
34
Finishers: Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Harper Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
1
2 Yuri Gonzaga SquadraSF p/b Terun
2
3 Zac Rossen SJBC
3
4 Nick Spano
4
5 Ryan Chaney Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5
6 Bradley Lovegren
6
7 Thomas Schwemberger
7
8 Rich Duff
8
9 Jordan Kienzle
9
10 Daniel Stark Lamorinda Cycling Club
10
11 Noah Hayes Bear Development Team
11
12 Jacopo Dalmasson Stanford University
12
13 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift
13
14 John Wasserman Alto Velo Racing Club
14
15 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal Cycling
15
16 Jiehua Huang
16
17 Matthew Parker
17
18 Hong Chun leung
18
19 Mike Defeo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
19
Teammate Win: Blake Harper
20 Christian Griffith SquadraSF p/b Terun
20
Teammate Top 5: Yuri Gonzaga
21 Joe Mornin Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
21
22 Matthew Maurer SunPower Racing
22
23 Lucas Johnston Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23
24 Griffin Nemitz
24
DNP Matthew Fisher Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25
DNP Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26
DNP Alex Bobroff Team Roaring Mouse
27
DNP Andrew Shacker University of California-Berkeley
28
DNP Anton Knepprath
29
DNP Evan Thomas arnold
30
DNP Andy Nichols GALAXY CYCLING
31
DNP Garret Smith
32
DNP Noah Foster
33
DNP Peter Ambiel
34
DNP Charles English Davis Bike Club Race Team
35
DNP Cameron Faulkner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
36
DNP Sean O'neal CBRE Racing
37
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Costello
1
2 Scott Thompson Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
2
3 Cameron O'reilly
3
4 John Shirley
4
5 Andre Dempsey
5
6 Bear Schickel
6
7 Christopher Flynn
7
8 Simon Bumm Stanford
8
9 Nicholas Mati
9
10 James Nicol SunPower Racing
10
11 Joe Nau
11
12 Lincoln Lo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
12
13 Sam Schneider
13
14 Nicolas Faure
14
15 Andre Dupuis
15
16 Ryan O'gorman UC Berkeley Cycling Team
16
17 Phil Everitt
17
18 Mackenzie Bass University of California-Berkeley
18
19 Lucas Bandarkar UC Berkeley
19
20 William Hakim
20
21 Jake Bauch
21
22 Przemek Tutak
22
23 Joseph Swain
23
24 Evan Goldberg Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
24
25 Michael Ungerer
25
26 Enrique Rojas
26
27 Samuel Seibel
27
28 Paul Castonguay
28
29 Roberto Grassi Team Fremont/FFBC
29
30 Peter Jupp TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
30
31 Cooper Miley
31
32 Spencer Evans
32
33 Chengtian Tang
33
34 Brian Ramirez cortes Funsport Bikes Cycling Team p/b Ech
34
35 Christopher Melhuish
35
36 Seth Dubridge
36
37 Wing To tang Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
37
38 Brian Gates
38
39 Felipe Salum Los Gatos
39
40 Charles Joseph
40
41 Glen Gagon
41
42 Adrien Magnus Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
42
43 Justin Lianides Kovarus Racing Team
43
44 William Dannemann
44
45 Duc Pham
45
46 Austin Owen
46
47 Luis Gomez Los Gatos
47
48 Matthew Scullin
48
49 Erik Wolfers
49
50 Bayani Inclano
50
51 Kenny Lehman
51
52 Bryan Hood Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
52
53 Tim Mcnamara
53
54 Thomas Manning Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
54
Teammate Top 5: Scott Thompson
55 Yonathan Asmerom
55
56 Jack Newcomb MBRC
56
57 Jeffrey Pyke
57
58 Nathan Yee VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
58
59 Dennis Plessas Body Concepts
59
60 Bryan Nguyen Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
60
61 Matt Hartman
61
62 John Jose
62
63 Phillip Yan
63
64 Karl Schmidt
64
65 Eric Liu MBRC
65
DNP Bryan Petro
66
DNP Richard Snyder
67
DNP Sergio Caravez godinez
68
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 53   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Lamperti LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
1
2 Cameron Piper UCI CT: Team Illuminate
2
3 Tyler Williams
3
4 William Downing The Olympic Club
4
5 Justin Thompson Terun Elite
5
6 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6
7 Sam Anderson-moxley
7
8 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
8
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
9 Eric Fischer
9
10 Richie Vos SunPower Racing
10
11 Amy Esnard
11
12 Chaz Turmon
12
13 Max Motschwiller The Olympic Club
13
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
14 Adam Naguib TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
14
15 Christopher Baird The Olympic Club
15
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
16 Morgan Gerlak The Olympic Club
16
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
17 Tad Hamilton
17
18 Gavin Murray Marc Pro Cycling Team
18
19 Will Riffelmacher The Olympic Club
19
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
20 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com Team California
20
21 Roman Kilun
21
22 Sam Bassetti UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
22
23 Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
23
24 Morgan Cole SunPower Racing
24
25 Christopher Craig
25
26 Gregory White SP2life Elite Cycling Team
26
27 Arthur Rand
27
28 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing
28
29 Bobby Lozoya Fig Mtn Brew Racing
29
30 Zachary Morvant ThirstyBear Cycling
30
31 Naveen Molloy The Olympic Club
31
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
32 Joshua Dapice Touchstone Racing
32
33 Jimmy Miller Cognition Racing Road
33
34 Jove Graham
34
35 Madden Titus
35
36 Brian Kellison Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
36
37 Will Brickler Davis Bike Club
37
38 Pete Carolan The Olympic Club
38
Teammate Top 5: William Downing
DNP Travis Mceuen TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
39
DNP Mikal Davis TMB Development p/b Equator Coffees
40
DNP Blaise Hamel Terun Elite
41
Teammate Top 5: Justin Thompson
DNP Sean Davis
42
DNP Neil Leonard Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
43
DNP Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
44
DNP Marcus Beltramo Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
45
DNP Greg Gambetta
46
DNP Jeromy Cottell Touchstone Racing
47
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 17   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Markelz
1
2 Stephen Flynn
2
3 Oliver Ryan
3
4 Andrew Conley
4
5 Dana Williams Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
5
6 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
6
7 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing
7
8 Franco Campilongo SquadraSF p/b Terun
8
DNP Piers Barry ThirstyBear Cycling
9
DNP Michael Cordova North Rim Adventure Racing
10
DNP Dennis Wall CoreTechs Cycling TwT
11
DNP David Mai ThirstyBear Cycling
12
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fidler Divine Electric Norcal
1
2 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling
2
3 Ivor Griffiths
3
4 Josh Gustin
4
5 Hoss Hayati SunPower Racing
5
6 Christopher Menge
6
7 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
7
8 Alex Lloyd VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
8
9 Jeff Stilwell
9
10 James Wellington
10
11 Shai Traister
11
12 Eugene Chan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
12
13 Willy Zellmer
13
14 Sergio Estrada CBRE Racing
14
15 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
15
16 Emmanuel Turlay SquadraSF p/b Terun
16
17 Francisco Gonzalez Dolce Vita Cycling p/b SL2
17
18 Zachary Hilton SJBC
18
DNP Artem Papkov Team Roaring Mouse
19
DNP Ryan Stroup SquadraSF p/b Terun
20
DNP Francois Xavier bucher
21
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Peet's Coffee Racing
1
2 Hanns Detlefsen ThirstyBear Cycling
2
3 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear Cycling
3
4 Craig Upton
4
5 Nick Theobald
5
6 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
6
7 Todd Bell R4R-Make A Wish
7
8 Robert Britt Studio Velo
8
9 Bryan Hoadley R4R-Make A Wish
9
10 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
10
11 Jay Newton Peet's Coffee Racing
11
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
12 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing
12
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
13 Scott Giles Rock Solid Cycling
13
14 Maksim Gusev
14
15 Tom Lyons
15
16 Scot Mclean
16
17 Marisa Asplund-owens
17
18 Scott Cox Cognition Racing Road
18
19 Dye-zone Chen
19
20 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
20
21 Bill Laddish KaiVelo Racing
21
22 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing
22
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
23 Alon Golan SquadraSF p/b Terun
23
24 Joshua Pizzica Cognition Racing Road
24
25 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing
25
26 Matthew Sloan
26
27 Keiichi Otani Alto Velo Racing Club
27
28 Jordan Gudebski C510
28
29 Kevin Vanderende Splunk Race Team
29
DNP Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
30
DNP Robert Sperling ThirstyBear Cycling
31
Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
DNP Dan Tedford ThirstyBear Cycling
32
Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
DNP Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing
33
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
DNP Sean Haidet Schnur Racing
34
DNP Lucas Paz KaiVelo Racing
35
DNP Shane Kinney Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
36
DNP Bernardo Tapia
37
DNP Christian Hobbs Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
38
DNP Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing
39
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Pontes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b F
1
2 John Hawkins Vivid Cycling Club - VCC
2
3 Peter Gillespie MBRC
3
4 Scott Wilson Bell Real Estate Cycling
4
5 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling
5
6 Trevor Bartlett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6
DNP Mel Alvarez
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Archer CAL-NAT'S Racing
1
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
2
3 Hall Worthington
3
4 Scott Hollander REVS Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
4
5 Brian Mcandrews
5
6 Chris Courtney SP2life Elite Cycling Team
6
7 Scott Edge
7
8 Matthew Trethric Hammer/53x11
8
9 Gilbert Tarin Splunk Race Team
9
10 Joshua Bartlett
10
11 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
11
12 Sam Bewley
12
13 Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling
13
14 Rex Moar Body Concepts
14
15 Leslie Oglesby Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15
16 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
16
17 James Torrence CA Cycling Club
17
18 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters
18
19 Harold Reimer SunPower Racing
19
20 Kevin Odonnell Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
20
21 Jorge Pont SunPower Racing
21
22 John Sullivan Body Concepts
22
23 Fred Garcy
23
DNP Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing
24
Teammate Win: Steven Archer
DNP West Kurihara Team Fremont/FFBC
25
DNP Clark Rasmussen Splunk Race Team
26
DNP Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
27
DNP Stanley Terusaki Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
28
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Forester Divine Electric Norcal
1
2 Eugene Raphaelian
2
3 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
3
4 Jason Campbell
4
5 Kurt Selbach
5
6 William Mcbride
6
7 Craig Larsen
7
8 Henrik Schubert Divine Electric Norcal
8
Teammate Win: Jim Forester
9 Jess Nierenberg
9
10 Matthew Peters Body Concepts
10
Teammate Top 5: Randy Volkmar
11 Mark Poole Body Concepts
11
Teammate Top 5: Randy Volkmar
12 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
12
Teammate Top 5: Randy Volkmar
13 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
13
Teammate Top 5: Randy Volkmar
14 Thomas wood ? ol'Republic/SERT
14
15 David Bryant Body Concepts
15
Teammate Top 5: Randy Volkmar
16 Peter Ekman
16
Finishers: Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Zacks Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
1
2 Meredith Stowe christie Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
2
3 Stephanie Nunes Schnur Racing
3
4 Arianna Pascarella Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
4
Teammate Win: Gabrielle Zacks
5 Laura Moser Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
5
Teammate Win: Gabrielle Zacks
6 Daniele Monahan Velo Club La Grange
6
7 Serenity Marshall Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
7
Teammate Win: Gabrielle Zacks
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Wood SJBC
1
2 Lauren Heumann SheSpoke Racing
2
3 Chanda Willse Chico Cycling Team
3
4 Katie Rollins Velo Club La Grange
4
5 Jennifer Steele Team Fremont/FFBC
5
6 Sue Lin holt SunPower Racing
6
7 Sarah Krtil Davis Bike Club Race Team
7
8 Brianna Stubbs RAZZLE DAZZLE
8
9 Teresa Datar Kovarus Racing Team
9
10 Andrea Tyson SJBC
10
Teammate Win: Hannah Wood
DNP Marsha Griffin SJBC
11
Teammate Win: Hannah Wood
DNP Amy Jo johnson RAZZLE DAZZLE
12
DNP Janene Ostrow
13
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Tave
1
2 Cady Cadiz
2
3 Claire Bernard miller
3
4 Whitney Post
4
5 Christine Hummell
5
6 Cyndi Wong
6
7 Traci Mccarty Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7
8 Sarah Flamm
8
9 Ryan Greene-roesel
9
10 Sarah Tuma
10
11 Emily Conant
11
DNP Nenad Rodic
12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge DNA Pro Cycling Team
1
2 Amy Cameron
2
3 Johnathan Edwards
3
4 Courtney Nelson Sho-Air TWENTY20 Devo
4
5 Melanie Wong UCI WPT: Sho-Air TWENTY20
5
6 Lisa Hulse Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
6
7 Jennifer Tafoya SquadraSF p/b Terun
7
8 Kristen Faulkner Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
8
9 Christina Bonnington Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
9
DNP Jessica Baumgardner Fig Mtn Brew Racing
10
DNP Valina Sintal SquadraSF p/b Terun
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susannah Breen
1
2 Amy Moor SheSpoke Racing
2
3 Shannon Gaffney
3
4 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4
5 Helen Casabona Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5
6 Christina Davis SJBC
6
7 Wai hung Fong
7
8 Elizabeth Benishin Splunk Race Team
8
9 Jennifer Barlow US Military Endurance Sports
9
10 Heather Mcdonald Revolution Racing p/b Jakroo
10
11 Camille Deluca-flaherty Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
11
Teammate Top 5: Helen Casabona
12 Elena Joroski SJBC
12
13 Renee Fox Velo Club La Grange
13
14 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14
Teammate Top 5: Helen Casabona
15 Laurie Furman SJBC
15
16 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus Racing Team
16
17 Jessie Hickel Splunk Race Team
17
18 Beverly Chaney SJBC
18
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1