Log In
2019 Giro del Cielo - RR • Jul 7 2019
Partly Cloudy, 80 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital 2:16:53.8
Off The Front
2 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18.0
Off The Front
3 Justin Wheeler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
Off The Front
4 Joe Straub Death Row Velo s.t.
Off The Front
5 Brent Vollrath Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b Can 1:11.2
1
6 David Freifelder Westwood Cycle s.t.
2
7 William Wisse Team DRV s.t.
3
8 Gregory Sherrick Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
4
Teammate Top 5: Justin Wheeler
9 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski W s.t.
5
10 Thomas Biederer CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles s.t.
6
11 Michael Boardman CRCA / Rockstar Games s.t.
7
12 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
8
13 David Kahl ProPower Cycle Solutions s.t.
9
14 Patrick Darken Aistriu Cycling s.t.
10
15 Joshua West 1:16.8
11
16 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:21.5
17 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 1:34.1
18 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 2:42.6
Off The Back
19 Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 6:37.0
Off The Back
20 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 8:51.2
Off The Back
21 Leo Semonsky DeathRow Velo 10:50.2
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
22 Mark Alden Deathrow Velo s.t.
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Joe Straub
23 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 13:51.8
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Catherines
24 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex -1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA -1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America -1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Tim Saxon Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 Lap
Off The Back
28 Christian Kaefer Westwood Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
29 Kevin Kielty Action bikes and Outdoor sports -1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Romel Campbell WestWood Velo -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geno Villafano CRCA/Jamison-Cannondale 2:25:59.0
Off The Front
2 Sean Guydish Keystone Racing p/b Lupine Ligh s.t.
Off The Front
3 Andreas Fliessgarten Team Mbel Ehrmann s.t.
Off The Front
4 Sean Christian Debondt Verandas 4:11.8
1
5 Joshua Noggle CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
2
6 Christopher Welch CRCA/ Jamison Capital-Cannondal s.t.
3
7 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
4
8 Gregg Galletta s.t.
5
9 Jeffrey Watts Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b s.t.
6
10 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
7
11 Mark Detweiler Blue Bell Wealth Management p/b 4:18.1
12 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 4:22.1
13 Konrad Ratzmann CRCA/Benzel-Busch Specialized C 6:45.1
Off The Back
14 Bryan Coward Watts Up Cycling 10:01.8
Off The Back
15 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA 10:04.7
Off The Back
16 Marcin Wojcik Aistriu Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles -1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Conner Bernstein DeBondt Verandas USA -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Christian
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drake Deuel New England Devo p/b Cadence We 2:13:25.1
Off The Front
2 Elliott Collins CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High 4:33.7
1
3 Elliot Olsen Karma Racing Team 4:35.0
2
4 Zackery Weimer Barker Mountain Bikes s.t.
3
5 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
4
6 Joseph Mohan CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
5
7 Ricardo Ribeiro s.t.
6
8 Simon Velez bicycle habitat - verge sport s.t.
7
9 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
8
10 Kory Kruse Watts Up Cycling s.t.
9
11 Silas Clark Team Hb Hilltop s.t.
10
12 Matthew Park CRCA/Team VESELKA s.t.
11
13 Mayron Betancur Karma Racing Team s.t.
12
Teammate Top 5: Elliot Olsen
14 Gavriel Brun e2Value s.t.
13
15 Ryan Lee CS Velo s.t.
14
16 Edison Marulanda Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
15
17 Joaquin C de baca Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
16
18 Joseph Gilch Rothman Institute Cycling Team s.t.
17
19 Luis Saavedra Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
18
20 Nicholas Bevilacqua s.t.
19
21 Robert Holzer Aistriu Cycling 4:40.5
20
22 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
21
23 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA 4:43.1
22
24 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
23
25 Travis Burkel CRCA/ To Be Determined s.t.
24
26 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High s.t.
25
Teammate Top 5: Elliott Collins
27 Christopher Pulomena Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
26
28 Geoffrey Landman CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 4:51.5
29 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing s.t.
30 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined 7:07.9
Off The Back
31 Tyler Pachuda Young Medalist 7:28.5
Off The Back
32 Mark Shumaker -1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Luis Navarro -1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Fisher Triangle Racing 1:50:58.8
1
2 Tom Lennon s.t.
2
3 Ethan Bull Rutgers University s.t.
3
4 Marcus Fugeta s.t.
4
5 Matthew Mech s.t.
5
6 David Gilchrist Cannondale/CCAP s.t.
6
7 Mitchell Napolitano Team Patch.Com s.t.
7
8 Richard Russomano Century Road Club of America s.t.
8
9 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9
10 Daniel Sutherland Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10
11 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11
12 Alan Garcia CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
12
13 Mike Carriglitto 3.6
13
14 Sean Bock Pink Flamingos s.t.
14
15 Emmanuel Alvarez Team Somerset s.t.
15
16 Timothy Gilligan QCW P/B Cadence Cycling s.t.
16
17 Zoltan Mogyoros (3 - cat5) FIF CYCLING 6.3
17
18 Esteban Tibocha Arias Cycling Team 7.4
18
19 Nick Hodges AVC s.t.
19
20 Andrew Miller s.t.
20
21 Payne Pachuda 16.4
22 Mark Trump Deathrow Velo 42.4
Off The Back
23 Jack Petersen Eliel Factory Team 2:54.4
Off The Back
24 James Miller Rutgers University 3:49.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Bull
25 Rich Ferraro Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
Off The Back
26 Paul Gugliuzza 5:33.9
Off The Back
27 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:26.0
Off The Back
28 Alexander Pavlotskiy Death Row Velo 7:16.0
Off The Back
29 Dennis Arnold 12:06.8
Off The Back
30 Alex Laifer 14:17.8
Off The Back
31 Joseph Meyerfuchs Joes Guitar Shop p/b Guttenplan -1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Michael Benin -1 Lap
Off The Back
33 John Vanstraaten Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling -1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Thomas Massetti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team -1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Dusan Strika -1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Matthew Matusky Rutgers University -1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ethan Bull
37 Fred Lauf ProPower/Cycle Solutions -1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Robert Schilling Colorado College -1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Dante Demaria Young medalist -1 Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Aman 1:59:12.5
2 Masha Schneider e2Value Racing 2:13.7
3 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 2:17.9
4 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 10:42.0
5 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 19:39.6
6 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier 19:47.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 2:01:25.5
2 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 1.7
3 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs s.t.
4 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 3:26.7
5 Christine Dewitte CRCA / Team VESELKA 8:32.9
6 Becca Brown CRCA / Veselka 17:25.2
7 Denise Matheny Team EPS/M3/pb Brielle Cyclery 17:37.2
8 Andrea Maher Team EPS/M3 P/B Brielle Cyclery -1 Lap
9 Elizabeth Tyrell sturdy girls -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Sonn Watts UP Cycling 1:27:36.3
2 Molly Church The Derailleurs 1:15.1
3 Roos Voorend CRCA 3:00.9
4 Julianna Rutecki Young Medalists 5:35.5
5 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing s.t.
6 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruicCX s.t.
7 Monika Lukens Team ETA 5:40.2
8 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery s.t.
9 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 7:06.0
10 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs s.t. Teammate Top 5: Molly Church
11 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 9:48.6 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
12 Amanda Deleo The Derailleurs 11:03.7 Teammate Top 5: Molly Church
13 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 11:09.7
14 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 11:18.9 Teammate Win: Patricia Sonn
15 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing 18:13.6 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
16 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCCWomen'sRacing s.t. Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Warshawer
17 Tatyana Rozental H&H racing 18:27.8
18 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing 21:05.2
19 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East -1 Lap
20 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team -1 Lap
21 Katelyn Repash The Big Heat -1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 4