Log In
2019 USA Cycling Amateur Road Nationals • Jun 21 2019
Mostly Cloudy, 73 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo Limited 1:37:05
1
2 Will Sharp Hot Tubes Development Cycling / 1:37:05
2
3 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club 1:37:05
3
4 Jonah Vasquez Hot Tubes Development Cycling / 1:37:05
4
5 Luke Feuerhelm Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 1:37:05
5
6 Adin Jose Team Swift 1:37:05
6
7 Cole Rasser 1:37:05
7
8 Ethan Carney Team Towpath Road Racing 1:37:05
8
9 Andrew Mathiesen Team Swift 1:37:05
9
10 Colby Simmons LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized/LU 1:37:06
10
11 Tobias Klein Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1:37:06
11
12 Ethan Dunham Avout Racing 1:37:06
12
13 Grant Carter Team T Town/ Team T-Town 1:37:06
13
14 Ethan Lee Supra Cycling Team 1:37:06
14
15 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club 1:37:06
15
Teammate Top 5: Christian Deschamps
16 Caleb M schroder Avout Racing 1:37:06
16
17 Jack Brandvold Debondt Verandas 1:37:06
17
18 Kevin Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence We 1:37:07
18
19 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler 1:37:07
19
20 Divik Verma Team T Town/ Team T-Town 1:37:07
20
21 Brooks Wienke UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent 1:37:07
21
22 Zac Olszewski Gotham Cyclists 1:37:07
22
23 Nicholas Gomes Quantum Racing Development pres 1:37:08
23
24 Noah Ta-perez Team Velosport Junior & U23 Dev 1:37:08
24
25 Matthew Amara Team Swift 1:37:08
25
26 Ian Witkowski Young Medalists /Young Medalist 1:37:08
26
27 Christopher Hardee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo Limited 1:37:08
27
Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
28 Viggo Moore Society Cycles 1:37:08
28
29 Stephen Heath UNKNOWN Racing p/b Sunbelt Rent 1:37:08
29
30 Hayden Palmer White Mountain Road Club 1:37:08
30
31 Brody Burnham NorthStar Development 1:37:09
31
32 Mckay Kinsey Team Swift 1:37:09
32
33 Leo Gullickson Team CLIF Bar Cycling/TEAM CLIF 1:37:09
33
34 Wesley Hill KW Cycling Academy/ 1:37:09
34
35 Ryan Heron Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop 1:37:09
35
36 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:37:09
36
37 Dylan Zakrajsek Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 1:37:09
37
38 Matthew Warren VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:37:12
39 Jonah Killy Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV/La 1:37:35
40 Tyler Griffin VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:43:26
Off The Back
41 Cooper Fox Yokohama Racing p/b nine13sport 1:44:23
Off The Back
42 Artun Duransoy Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team/ 1:44:53
Off The Back
43 Nicholas Petrov Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cy 1:48:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Luke Feuerhelm
44 Tyler Pachuda Texas A & M University 1:52:14
Off The Back
45 Liam Mccary Team T Town/ Team T-Town 1:52:26
Off The Back
46 Bryce Natter Junior Cycle Sport/West Michiga 1:52:27
Off The Back
47 Daryl Hopkins Team Swift 1:52:27
Off The Back
48 Steven Truesdale Boulder Junior Cycling 1:54:20
Off The Back
49 Seth Lasley Soundpony Triad Bank 1:57:30
Off The Back
50 Xander Jones CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:57:48
Off The Back
DNF Hayden Fox Junior Cycle Sport/West Michiga
DNF Anthony Hilligoss NorthStar Development Cycling/N
DNF David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
DNF Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 47   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lance Haidet UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc./UCI 4:38:51
Off The Front
2 Cooper Willsey CCB Racing/CCB 4:39:11
Off The Front
3 Cameron Beard UCI CT: Team Defferdange-Geba/U 4:39:11
Off The Front
4 Hugo Scala Gateway Devo Cycling /Gateway H 4:39:12
Off The Front
5 Alex Hoehn UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc./UCI 4:39:44
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Lance Haidet
6 Tate Kokubo CCB 4:40:04
Off The Front
7 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite/ 4:40:04
Off The Front
8 Cole Davis UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon/UC 4:40:09
9 Jack Bardi Union Bay Cycling 4:40:19
1
10 Scott Mcgill Gateway Devo Cycling Team / 4:40:19
2
11 Michael Hernandez UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc./UCI 4:40:20
3
Teammate Win: Lance Haidet
12 Spencer Petrov CCB 4:40:20
4
Teammate Top 5: Cooper Willsey
13 Andrew Vollmer UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc./UCI 4:40:20
5
Teammate Win: Lance Haidet
14 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande 4:40:20
6
15 Keelan Ontiveros Union Bay Cycling 4:40:20
7
16 Ryan Jastrab UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b 4:40:20
8
17 Ian Garrison UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon/UC 4:40:20
9
18 Sean Mcelroy 4:40:20
10
19 Kyle Swanson UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 4:40:20
11
20 Patton Sims Velovit/Palmer Safety/601 Racin 4:40:20
12
21 Davis Adams Velovit/Palmer Safety/601 Racin 4:40:21
13
22 Finn Gullickson UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b 4:40:21
14
23 Ruben Bacon Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 4:40:21
15
24 Camden Vodicka UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b 4:40:21
16
25 Simon Jones UCI CT: Interpro Cycling Academ 4:40:21
17
26 Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing/Project 4:40:21
18
27 Gabriel Mendez Foundation/Century Road Club As 4:40:21
19
28 Eli House Dash Racing/DASH RACING 4:40:21
20
29 Erik Hammerquist Velobody p/b Slocum/ 4:40:21
21
30 Ethan Frankel Subaru Santa Monica Racing 4:40:21
22
31 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College 4:40:21
23
32 Tim Mcbirney Team California/Team California 4:40:21
24
33 Gage Hecht UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc./UCI 4:40:21
25
Teammate Win: Lance Haidet
34 Edward Anderson UCI PCT: Hagens Berman Axeon/UC 4:40:22
26
35 Conor Schunk Gateway Devo Cycling /Gateway H 4:40:22
27
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
36 Elvys Martinez 4:40:22
28
37 Aaron Black New England Devo p/b Cadence We 4:40:22
29
38 Eric Brunner UCI CT: 303 Project/UCI CT: 303 4:40:22
30
39 Benjamin Wright Foundation/Century Road Club As 4:40:22
31
40 Timothy Coffey Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWA 4:40:22
32
41 Cooper Rombold Este Racing 4:40:22
33
42 Ethan Overson Gateway Devo Cycling /Gateway H 4:40:23
34
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
43 Isaac Bryant Gateway Devo Cycling /Gateway H 4:40:23
35
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
44 Samuel Lear Support Clean Sport/BSCG/Gutten 4:40:23
36
45 Tyrel Fuchs Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team/T 4:40:23
37
46 Paul Hartner FAVE 4:40:29
47 Samuel Blackmon Super Squadra 4:40:47
48 Tayne Andrade Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team/T 4:44:05
49 Sam Noel Jamison Capital - Cannondale/Ce 4:46:03
50 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite/ 4:48:34
51 Wyatt Gaulke 4:49:06
52 Riley Sheehan UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc./UCI 4:49:06 Teammate Win: Lance Haidet
53 William Hardin Velocious Sport/Mountain Events 4:49:07
54 Alexander Marr 4:49:07
55 Alec Ratzell KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGH 4:49:07
56 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development pres 4:49:08
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky Blue Ribbon/Century Road Club A
DNF Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Jonathan Spangle Strike Cycling
DNF Kyle Tiesler Midtown Cycling
DNF William Zoughaib Quantum Racing Development pres
DNF Eamonn Schnell
DNF Max Bien
DNF Austin Gomes Gateway Devo Cycling /Gateway H Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
DNF Lane Maher Foundation/Century Road Club As
DNF Grant Simonds DEAN Factory Racing
DNF Daniel Tokarczyk
DNF Joseph Pardue
DNF Keith Mullaly New England Devo p/b Cadence We
DNF Keegan Korienek Bissell-ABG-Giant/Michigan Indi
DNF Simon Lynn US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Nathaniel Moser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite/
DNF Sean Guydish KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGH
DNF Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling/N
DNF Arvin Jansen Evolution Development/
DNF Lance Abshire Strike Cycling Elite Team/Strik
DNF Evan Bausbacher Gateway Devo Cycling /Gateway H Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
DNF Cade Bickmore UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling Inc./UCI Teammate Win: Lance Haidet
DNF Maxl Freeman Team Rio Grande
DNF Kevin Goguen Foundation/Century Road Club As
DNF Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport/Mountain Events
DNF Colby Lange UCI CT: Wildlife Generation p/b
DNF Elias Lawson
DNF Brian Sciba VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing/Quantum Raci
DNF Caleb Smith Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite/
DNF Xavier Szigethy J Mac Cycling LLC
DNF Nolan Vanderzwaag Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
DNF Dalton Walters Strike Cycling
DNF Nathaniel Worcester Mr. Greens p/b Top Step Develop
Finishers: Cat 1: 52   Cat 2: 36   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling 4:25:49
Off The Front
2 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 4:25:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
3 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank Cycling/Fir 4:25:50
Off The Front
4 Cory Lockwood Legion of Los Angeles 4:26:08
Off The Front
5 Zach Nehr Project Echelon Racing/Project 4:26:09
Off The Front
6 Connor Sallee ButcherBox Cycling/Fasturdays R 4:26:38
1
7 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale/C 4:26:38
2
8 Diego Binatena 4:26:38
3
9 Bryan Mutell 4th Dimension Fitness 4:26:38
4
10 Thomas Gibbons New Jersey Bicycling Associatio 4:26:38
5
11 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale/C 4:26:38
6
12 Brock Mason Storage Squad Racing p/b The Ge 4:26:38
7
13 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing/CCB 4:26:39
8
14 Bryan Lewis 4:26:39
9
15 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing 4:26:39
10
16 Chad Hall Team California/Team California 4:26:39
11
17 Cooper Shanks Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 4:26:39
12
18 Mark Lewis DistrictTaco Racing 4:26:39
13
19 Samuel Leblanc 4D Racing/4th Dimension Fitness 4:26:40
14
20 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 4:26:40
15
21 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC 4:26:40
16
22 David Wenger Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling 4:26:40
17
23 Matt Mcloone Total Civil Construction p/b Ba 4:26:41
18
24 Alex Carmona Community Bicycle Racing DET/Co 4:26:41
19
25 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM/EDA 4:26:41
20
26 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction p/b Ba 4:26:41
21
27 Derrick Butler KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGH 4:26:41
22
28 Stephen Robinson Total Civil Construction p/b Ba 4:26:41
23
29 Scottie Weiss Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Gu 4:26:41
24
30 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing/Project 4:26:41
25
Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
31 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 4:26:41
26
Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
32 Roman Kilun Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 4:26:42
27
33 John Delong Team Skyline Elite/Delaware Val 4:26:42
28
34 Sean Barrie Total Civil Construction p/b Ba 4:26:42
29
35 Jose Escobar Total Civil Construction p/b Ba 4:26:43
30
36 Daniel Lausin Velovit/Palmer Safety/601 Racin 4:26:44
31
37 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing Team 4:26:44
32
38 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller 4:26:44
33
39 Stephen Vogel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 4:26:45
34
40 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bi 4:26:45
35
41 Owen Musser Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite/ 4:26:45
36
42 Patrick Raines Velocious Sport/Mountain Events 4:26:45
37
43 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Pro 4:26:46
38
44 Jason Paez Southern California Velo Elite 4:26:46
39
45 Wouter Zwart Landis/Trek/White Mountain Road 4:26:46
40
46 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction p/b Ba 4:26:48
41
47 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank Cycling/Fir 4:26:49
42
Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
48 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Sch 4:26:50
43
49 Innokenty Zavyalov SEMPER PORRO/Semper Porro 4:26:59
50 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction p/b Ba 4:28:05
Off The Back
51 Sam Fritz Vol Gas Racing 4:29:50
Off The Back
52 Benjamin Cook Base Media Racing Team 4:35:25
Off The Back
53 Nathan Coleman NSMI RACING/Catoctin Cycling Cl 4:35:53
Off The Back
54 William Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale/C 4:37:28
Off The Back
55 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port 4:38:10
Off The Back
56 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus/K&F Construction/Team 4:38:10
Off The Back
57 Jonathan Marshall QCW P/B Cadence Cycling/QCW Cyc 4:41:46
Off The Back
58 Andrew Levitt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co 4:46:20
Off The Back
59 Henry York Rio Grande Elite Cycling Team/T 4:51:17
Off The Back
60 James Studebaker DistrictTaco Racing 4:52:03
Off The Back
61 Joshua Friedman Green Line Velo driven by Zipca 4:53:58
Off The Back
DNF John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Teammate Win: Ben Schmutte
DNF Camden Black-ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale/C
DNF Justin Bolde
DNF Andrew Bosco Southern California Velo Elite
DNF Timothy Brown District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/Unit
DNF Sebastian Cano
DNF Scott Catanzaro DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Divaldo Ceballo
DNF Matt Chatlaong Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale/C
DNF William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing DET/Co
DNF Christopher Craig Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
DNF Brandon Feehery Project Echelon Racing/Project Teammate Top 5: Zach Nehr
DNF Ranjodh Gill DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale/C
DNF Michael Grant Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing/
DNF David Greif Project Echelon Racing
DNF ? Samuel U.S. Roncq Cyclisme /
DNF Ryan Knight District Velocity Racing p/b Bi
DNF Lucas Livermon Bell Lap Cycleworks
DNF Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling/Fir Teammate Top 5: Stephen Bassett
DNF Johnny Mitchell
DNF Dennis Ramirez Missouri Bicycle Racing Associa
DNF Benjamin Renkema
DNF Chris Riekert Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Co
DNF Dakota Schaeffer KEYSTONE RACING P/B LUPINE LIGH
DNF Alexander Tenelshof Base Media Racing Team
DNF Yip Tsang VeloBrew Cycling Club
DNF Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale/C
DNF Cory Williams Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
DNF Justin Williams Legion of Los Angeles Teammate Top 5: Cory Lockwood
DNF Tony Wolf
DNF Anthony Yaques
DNF Stefan Zavislan DistrictTaco Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 94   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2