Log In
2021 Hincapie Spring Series • Apr 17 2021 • Various, SC
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
2 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
3 Darren Fuller Trappe Door Cycling
4 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo
5 Richard Nance Hearts
6 Gen Kogure Super Squadra
7 Lee Reavis Project Echelon/Carolina Masters
8 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
9 Clayton Griffin Oceanic racing
10 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
11 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
12 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing Team
13 David Lovell
14 Marco Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto - DCVELO
15 Todd Knight HHC: Capital City Cycling
16 Yuans Halaixt Wrap and roll
17 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Sean Weddell Monster Racing Team
19 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
20 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
21 David Curran Trappe Door Cycling Teammate Top 5: Darren Fuller
22 Matt Botting Carolina Cycling team Teammate Win: Mike King
23 Brad Yewer The Bike Shop / 423 Cycling
24 Jay Dore SuperSquadra
25 Gregg Cromer Oceanic Racing
26 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
27 Greg Campbell Freehub Racing
28 Brad Reed Team Rize
29 Hans Halaixt Jasmine's Bakery
30 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra
31 Matthew Emerick Capital City Cycling Team
32 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
33 Luke Barnett Freehub Racing
34 Dave Hoechster
35 Christopher Harkey Hearts Racing Club
36 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
37 Charlie Putnal CVRT
38 Gregory Thompson Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
39 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
40 Miren Ivankovic CCT
41 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Jefferson Parker
42 Jonathan Husk Unattached
43 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team Teammate Win: Mike King
44 Brendan Canty Restricted Racing
45 David Kyzer Spinx Masters / PAL
46 Andrew Danfy Spinx/PAL
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Reece Latham DDP Cycling Team
2 Liam Mccary dcdevo Racing Academy
3 Cj Burford Velocious Sports
4 Ian Williams Miller School of Albemarle
5 Eddie Stillman Lindenwood University
6 Caleb Landgrebe DDP Cycling Team Teammate Win: Reece Latham
7 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club
8 Anton Gibson Star Track Cycling
9 Alec Schreier Milligan University
10 Jonas Walton Hottubes
11 David Gabrick Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft ginger al
12 Artun Duransoy dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Liam Mccary
13 Zac Olszewski dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Liam Mccary
14 Rob Sorrell HHC: Capital City Cycling
15 Silas Myers dcdevo racing academy Teammate Top 5: Liam Mccary
16 Christian Deschamps Hot Tubes Junior Development Cyclin
17 Lanier Ash Lees-McRae College
18 Clifford Corley Ducks
19 Joshua Loney Merlo & Fahrney Racing
20 Kyle Dortch
21 Jed Young Supra Performance Cycling
22 Jacob Bernas
23 Jonah Hover Edge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Doherty Eliel Factory Team
2 Elijah Johnson Milligan University
3 Matthew Norcia LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
4 Trent Thompson Speedshop cycles
5 Miles De sousa Glory cycles
6 Robert Nelson Cane Creek Cycling
7 Bjoern Mcaulay Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
8 Matthew Montoya
9 Adrian Groman dcdevo Racing Academy
10 Will Mcdonald JPM TRUCKING INC
11 Pushkin Crocker DC Devo Racing Academy
12 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University
13 Christopher Massa
14 Joseph Secoges QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
15 Presley Evans dcdevo Racing Academy
16 Evan Klump DDP Cycling Team
17 Luke Harris Top Step Development
18 Enzo Hincapie
19 Ben Mcconchie Glory Cycles Teammate Top 5: Miles De sousa
20 Camden Gray
21 Benjamin Mccall Carolina Junior Cycling Development
22 Matt Colley
23 Eric Vanderford Nope!
24 Noah White Freehub Racing
25 Chase Cahill Caney Fork Racing
26 Alain Garcia
27 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy
28 Fleet Belknap
29 Sammy Clary Red Barn Racing
30 Ben Sunde Miller School of Albemarle
31 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
32 Scott Evans Team Skyline
33 Joshua Foley Lees-McRae College
34 Ryan Nafziger Ridenfaden
35 Joe Cothran Red Barn Racing
36 Styrling Tangusso Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
37 Brian Orr Lex Racing
38 Dan Bracken Team Clary - Red Barn Racing
39 Marcus Niemann Ridenfaden
40 Drew Bolotsky Star Track Youth Cycling
41 Beckett Black
42 Matt Ellison Red Barn Racing
43 Josh Goza Red Barn Racing
44 Zachary Mains Red Barn Racing
45 Jake Johnson Jigawatt Cycling
46 Alix Freeman
47 Aaron Widman Jigawatt cycling
48 Kelby Hanson Miller School of Albemarle
49 Steven Shake Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Elijah Johnson
50 Greg Reynolds Supra Functional Food Bars
51 Claudio Marquez
52 Douglas Edenburn Suprafunctionalfoodbars.com
53 Gray Barnett Freehub Racing
54 Jonathan Haines Red Barn Racing
55 Ronnie Forrest Cycle Haus
56 Steve Reece Red Barn Racinc
57 Robert Szymczak CRCA
58 Frank Shockley Greenville Cycling Center
59 Owen Schnakenberg
60 Unknown Rider red/blk-red Trek
61 Dale Wyrick Project Echelon
Finishers: Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wolfe Medical Data Services
2 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING
3 Sebastian Malaver Edge Cycling
4 Jasmine Honea JASMINE
5 Grayson Hauck dcdevo Racing Academy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
2 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
3 Liam Flanagan Lees-McRae College
4 Brody Mcdonald Milligan University
5 Artem Shmidt hot tubes
6 Andrew Crater supra functional food bar
7 William Hardin Velocious Sport
8 Nathaniel Moser Team Skyline UCI
9 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing
10 Timothy Coffey Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind Project
11 Osias Lozano Robson Forensic-MilliganCycling
12 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
13 Benjamin Renkema Red Rocket Revolution
14 Brooks Wienke ONTO
15 William Seitz Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
16 Seth Jones CCN Metalac Sunbelt
17 Unknown Rider
18 Christophe Hamel Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
19 Zach Berend DDP Cycling Team
20 Cayden Whitehill Lindenwood University
21 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Gibbons
22 Ruben Bacon Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
23 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
24 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
25 Forrest Howard NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
26 Bruce Boles Nashville Local Cycling
27 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing
28 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
29 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling
30 Andrew Scarano NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
31 Eric Serantoni Inside Out Sports
32 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing
33 Alec Hoover LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
34 Ian Witkowski ONTO
35 Unknown Rider
36 Scott Hoffner Hearts Racing Club
37 Julien Guarniere Vivo Racing
38 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing
39 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
40 Hunter Connell Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
41 Darren Piotrow New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
42 Robert Comfort Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
43 Justin Bowes Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Win: Luca Scuriatti
44 Tyler Miranda Mirco Racing
45 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing
46 Patrick Raines Velocious Sports
47 John Delong Team Skyline
48 Mckay Kinsey dcdevo Racing Academy
49 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
50 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
51 Devin Jones Classic Cycling
52 Clayton Travis Team Skyline
53 David Flynn
54 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
55 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing
56 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
57 Parker Kyzer Team Skyline Pro Cycling
58 Zach Gregg Project Echelon
59 Chris Withers LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
60 Jonah Sanchez Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
61 Matthew Warren ONTO
62 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy
63 Eric Castillo Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
64 Nicholas Zambeck Revolution Racing
65 William Cooper CS Velo Racing
66 J Alexis batista Dos Ruedas Coffee
67 Thomas Duke Hub Bikes Racing
68 Andrew Weaver Supra Functional Food Bars
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Eckman Lees-McRae College
2 Gabriella Vides-barry Lees-McRae College Teammate Win: Zoe Eckman
3 Ajay Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
4 Lidia Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy
5 Jess Hall Miller School of Albemarle
6 Genevieve Plum Milligan University
7 Sarah Banks Nine13Sports p/b Singleton Coaching Teammate Top 5: Ajay Baker
8 Alyssa Barrick Milligan University
9 Kathryn Livingston Supra Functional Food Bars.com
10 Bea Galbreath Red Rocket Revolution
11 Tina Carter
12 Julia Kwasncik
13 Alyssa Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Lidia Cusack
14 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Teammate Top 5: Ajay Baker
15 Haley Barrick Milligan University
16 Julie Dortch
17 Kensa Koeppen Lindenwood University
18 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katy Brown Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
2 Marissa Carter Lindenwood University
3 Lisa Neumueller Robson Forensic-MilliganCycling
4 Ava Sykes Lees-McRae College
5 Sierra Sims CTS p/b Maxxis
6 Sommers Creed Classic Cycling P/B B-Line Teammate Win: Katy Brown
7 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic-Milligan Cycling Teammate Top 5: Lisa Neumueller
8 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling
9 Madison Frank Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Marissa Carter
10 Caitlin Milne Supra functional food bars .com
11 Marjorie Bemis Milligan University
12 Katherine Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy
13 Cinthia Lehner Sweet Sippin'
14 Paige Bower Automatic Racing
15 Natalia Franco-villegas Twenty24
16 Claire Windsor Supra Performance Cycling
17 Florence Howden Classic Cycling p/b B-Line Teammate Win: Katy Brown
18 Jessica Knight
19 Gracie Pendleton Milligan University
20 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Ava Sykes
21 Kayla Yuengling Vivo SeaSide Builder
22 Meade Plum Milligan University
23 Manuela Escobar Milligan University
24 Austin Thompson
25 Debbie Milne Supra functional food bars .com
26 Merrill Thierman Classic Cycling P/B B-Line Teammate Win: Katy Brown
27 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Ava Sykes
28 Lilly Mcleod Twenty24
29 Marie Tutterow Milligan University
30 Samantha Morrison
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 3