Log In
2021 Hincapie Spring Series • Apr 18 2021 • Various, SC
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Dore SuperSquadra
2 Thomas Wilson Youngblood bikes
3 John Vankat super squadra Teammate Win: Jay Dore
4 Henry Mccullough Team Trappe Door
5 Peter Mathern Crosstown Velo
6 Matthew Emerick Capital City Cycling Team
7 Heath Dotson Super Squadra p/b Eliel
8 Hans Halaixt
9 Clayton Griffin Oceanic racing
10 Erik Ostergaard Super Squadra Teammate Win: Jay Dore
11 Ophir Sefiha Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Peter Mathern
12 Tim Hall Lees-McRae College
13 David Lee
14 Corey Mccracken Carolina Cycling Team
15 Phil Wikoff Super Squadra Teammate Win: Jay Dore
16 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team
17 Erik Peterson Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Peter Mathern
18 Charlie Putnal CVRT
19 Sean Weddell Monster Racing Team
20 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Mike King Carolina Cycling Team
22 Richard Nance Hearts
23 Ken Oglesby Carolina velo
24 Jefferson Parker Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Peter Mathern
25 Christopher Constantin Unattached
26 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Peter Mathern
27 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Hiball E
28 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
29 Brandon Highsmith Team Rize
30 Greg Campbell Freehub Racing
31 Ryan Crabbe Unattached
32 Reece Jackson Freehub Racing Team
33 Jeffrey May Aiken Bicycle Club
34 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team
35 William Jenkins Carolina Cycling Team
36 Marco Scuriatti Team Beyer Auto - DCVELO
37 Lee Reavis Project Echelon/Carolina Masters
38 Yuans Halaixt Wrap and roll
39 Brendan Canty Restricted Racing
40 Matthew Spargo Carolina Cycling Team
41 Gen Kogure Super Squadra p/b Eliel
42 Unknown Rider
43 Tommy Mathewes Oceanic Racing
44 Mark Hill Carolina Cycling Team
45 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo Teammate Top 5: Peter Mathern
46 Clive Desousa Glory Cycles
47 Miren Ivankovic CCT
48 Andrew Danfy Spinx/PAL
49 Andrew Turman Rize Racing
50 Arthur Danfy TeamSpinx-PAL
51 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team
52 Unknown Rider
53 Thomas Godfrey Supra Functional Food Bars.com
54 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Velocious Sports
2 Lanier Ash Lees-McRae College
3 Henry Brandes Supra Functional Food Bar
4 Zac Olszewski dcdevo Racing Academy
5 Nicholas Salazar garcia Velocious sport
6 Jed Young Supra Performance Cycling
7 Juan Jose munera chavarria Robson Forensic
8 David Gabrick Sunbelt Rentals p/b craft ginger al
9 Jonas Walton Hottubes
10 Rob Sorrell HHC: Capital City Cycling
11 Jason Tucker Supra Functional Food Bars.com
12 Kyle Dortch
13 Joshua Loney Merlo & Fahrney Racing
14 Roger Higgs LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
15 Artun Duransoy dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Zac Olszewski
16 Zachary Mccullough Unknown Racing CCS
17 Preston Eye Nashville Local Cycling
18 Doug Todd CTS
19 Alec Schreier Milligan University
20 Henry Bostian Lindenwood University
21 Anton Gibson Star Track Cycling
22 Brian Hale LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
23 Michael Carnahan LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
24 Jackson Evans LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
25 Liam Mccary dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Zac Olszewski
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Doherty Eliel Factory Team
2 Nathan Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy
3 Robert Nelson Cane Creek Cycling
4 Ben Sunde Miller School of Albemarle
5 Joshua Fitzgerald Lindenwood University
6 Elijah Johnson Milligan University
7 Jake Dixon
8 Kelby Hanson Miller School of Albemarle Teammate Top 5: Ben Sunde
9 Elias Dietrich Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
10 Ben Mcconchie Glory Cycles
11 Tj Weber Oceanic Racing
12 Gray Barnett Freehub Racing
13 Miles De sousa Glory cycles
14 Enzo Hincapie
15 Luke Harris Top Step Development
16 Matthew Norcia LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
17 Joshua Foley Lees-McRae College
18 Drew Bolotsky Star Track Youth Cycling
19 Christopher Massa
20 Stacy Smith Cycle Haus
21 Korey Witt Cycle Haus
22 Adam Riddle
23 Will Mcdonald Red Rocket Revolution
24 Presley Evans dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cusack
25 Noah White Freehub Racing
26 Joseph Secoges QCW P/B Cadence Cycling
27 Benjamin Mccall Carolina Junior Cycling Development
28 Carlos Salinas Wrapp&Roll
29 Chase Cahill Caney Fork Racing
30 Matthew Montoya
31 Clayton Grindle Kyle Coaching
32 Camden Gray
33 Unknown Rider
34 James Grzanka Bicycle Face Racing
35 Maxwell Abner Red Barn Racing
36 Marcos Bullock Youngblood Racing p/b Bike Law
37 Emmett Barr Dennis Ramirez Elite
38 Pushkin Crocker DC Devo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Nathan Cusack
39 Unknown Rider Ventima bike
40 Owen Schnakenberg
41 Neil Tabor Cycle Haus
42 Alix Freeman
43 Jack Bledsoe Lindenwood University Teammate Top 5: Joshua Fitzgerald
44 Allen Chaney Mountain Goat GVL
45 Sam Cataldo Balls Out Bicycle Racing
46 Brendan O'connor
47 Adam Riddle
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
10 Matthew Crabbe Mission Source Jr Devo
13 Isaac Flood Constellation Cycling pb Inland Con
15 Julian Jones Mission DEVO
16 Jensen Riddle
17 Luke Sautter welland Juniors
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Warren ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
2 Cole Rasser ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing Teammate Win: Matthew Warren
3 Levi Dykes Balls Out Bicycle Racing
4 Ian Witkowski ONTO
5 Aaron Barber VeloBrew
6 Marvin Santos STAR TRACK CYCLING
7 Beckett Black
8 Cj Burford Velocious Sports
9 Sebastian Malaver Edge Cycling
11 Keith Blunt
12 Trevor Childs Velocious Sport
14 Grayson Hauck dcdevo Racing Academy
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Vogel Project Echelon Racing
2 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
3 Thomas Gibbons Automatic Racing
4 Artem Shmidt hot tubes
5 Brody Mcdonald Milligan University
6 Dalton Collins Automatic Racing
7 Luca Scuriatti Miller School of Albemarle
8 Clayton Travis Team Skyline
9 Keith Mullaly
10 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing
11 William Hardin Velocious Sport
12 Isaac Bryant Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
13 Nic Narraway Miller School of Albemarle
14 Austin Gomes Lindenwood University
15 Emile Abraham NGCA elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios
16 Benjamin Renkema Red Rocket Revolution
17 Grant Carter dcdevo Racing Academy
18 Osias Lozano Robson Forensic-MilliganCycling
19 Mckay Kinsey dcdevo Racing Academy
20 Unknown Rider
21 Eric Castillo Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
22 Henry Brandes Supra Functional Food Bar
23 David Davenport Velocious Sport P/b Crumley Roberts
24 Brooks Wienke ONTO
25 Ruben Bacon Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
26 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing
27 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing
28 Zach Berend DDP Cycling Team
29 John Delong Team Skyline
30 Matthew Warren ONTO
31 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing
32 William Cooper CS Velo Racing
33 Hunter Connell Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
34 Benjamen Shrewsberry Cumberland Valley Collective
35 Ryo Akimoto Miller School of Albemarle
36 Christophe Hamel Miller School of Albemarle
37 William Seitz Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
38 Darren Piotrow New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth
39 Ian Witkowski ONTO
40 J Alexis batista Dos Ruedas Coffee
41 Justin Bowes Miller School of Albemarle
42 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face Racing
43 Cayden Whitehill Lindenwood University
44 Unknown Rider
45 Unknown Rider
46 Nicholas Luther NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
47 Devin Jones Classic Cycling
48 Patrick Raines Velocious Sports
49 Billy Taylor Star Track Cycling
50 Eric Serantoni Inside Out Sports
51 Thomas Duke Hub Bikes Racing
52 Robert Comfort Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
53 Travis Fender
54 Henry Shapard
55 Marcel Gutierrez Velocious Sport
56 Ryan Joyce
57 Wesley Elford Supra Functional Food Bars
58 Benjamin Spain 4D Racing Teammate Top 5: Bryan Mutell
59 Jonah Sanchez Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
60 Mcaben Prince New England Development
61 Rolly Weaver NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
62 Joseph Penley Lees-McRae College
63 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing
64 Unknown Rider
65 Michael Zak CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Talent Cycles
66 Cole Rasser ONTO p/b Hincapie Racing
67 Alexander Bender LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
68 Zach Gregg Project Echelon
69 Alec Hoover LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
70 Gregory Grosicki LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
71 Forrest Howard NGCA Elite team p/b Tyler Perry Stu
72 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
73 Allan Schroeder CS Velo Racing
74 Chris Withers LEX Racing p/b Chatham Parkway Toyo
75 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing
76 Gerard Josulevicz Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Brody Mcdonald
Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 32   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ajay Baker Nine13 Sports p/b Singleton Coachin
2 Zoe Eckman Lees-McRae College
3 Alyssa Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy
4 Bea Galbreath Red Rocket Revolution
5 Tina Carter
6 Haley Barrick Milligan University
7 Julia Kwasncik
8 Genevieve Plum Milligan University
9 Alyssa Barrick Milligan University
10 Anne Greene
11 Lidia Cusack dcdevo Racing Academy Teammate Top 5: Alyssa Sarkisov
12 Kensa Koeppen Lindenwood University
13 Jess Hall Miller School of Albemarle
14 Emma Balding Nine13sports p/b Singleton Coaching Teammate Win: Ajay Baker
15 Sarah Banks Nine13Sports p/b Singleton Coaching Teammate Win: Ajay Baker
16 Maggie Evans
17 Gabriella Vides-barry Lees-McRae College Teammate Top 5: Zoe Eckman
18 Kayla Gansrow
19 Reina Placer Belmont Abbey College
20 Sarah Schoonover Everywoman Cycling Team
21 Stephanie Mlujeak Belmont Abbey College
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Neumueller Robson Forensic-MilliganCycling
2 Caitlin Milne Supra functional food bars .com
3 Manuela Escobar Milligan University
4 Marjorie Bemis Milligan University
5 Claire Windsor Supra Performance Cycling
6 Florence Howden Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
7 Sommers Creed Classic Cycling P/B B-Line
8 Katy Brown Classic Cycling p/b B-Line
9 Madison Frank Lindenwood University
10 Ava Sykes Lees-McRae College
11 Paige Kostanecki ButcherBox Cycling
12 Debbie Milne Supra Functional Food Bars Performa
13 Merrill Thierman Classic Cycling P/B B-Line
14 Katherine Sarkisov dcdevo Racing Academy
15 Gracie Pendleton Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Manuela Escobar
16 Cinthia Lehner Sweet Sippin
17 Kayla Yuengling Vivo SeaSide Builders
18 Dagny Palmer Lees-McRae College
19 Krystal Burnham Robson Forensic-Milligan Cycling Teammate Win: Lisa Neumueller
20 Meade Plum Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Manuela Escobar
21 Paige Bower Automatic Racing
22 Ashley Davis Velobrew
23 Svetlana Mack Lees-McRae College
24 Natalia Franco-villegas Twenty24
25 Marissa Carter Lindenwood University
26 Marie Tutterow Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Manuela Escobar
27 Laney Butt Milligan University Teammate Top 5: Manuela Escobar
28 Samantha Morrison
29 Cammie Robbiano Belmont Abbey College
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3