Log In
Attleboro Bicycling Crit • Jul 11 2009
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Bailey Team Pedro's p/b +3 Network 1:06:20
Off The Front
2 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram 0:00:17
3 Leo Desforges http://www.ThresholdCycling.com/ 0:00:18
4 Michael Shireman Union Velo 0:00:27
1
5 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram st
2
6 Jeffrey Dixon Gorham Bike & Ski st
3
7 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram st
4
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spaits
8 Jeremy Jo QuadCycles/GLV st
5
9 Kevin Yarde Northampton Cycling Club(NCC) st
6
10 Christopher Raymond Colavita Racing Inc. st
7
11 Jacob Vellaccio QuadCycles st
8
12 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
9
13 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling st
10
Teammate Top 5: Leo Desforges
14 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet st
11
15 James English Team Pedro's st
12
Teammate Win: Christopher Bailey
16 Keith Cardoza Green Line Velo st
13
17 Bryan Haas CCCC-IRSMedic.com st
14
18 James Walker Team Placid Planet st
15
19 Nicholas Mashburn Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram st
16
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spaits
20 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle st
17
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spaits
21 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
18
22 Paul Dolan st
19
23 Jordan Winkler Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Fram st
20
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spaits
24 Eric Silva QuadCycles st
21
25 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Juniors/ Connaughty Ch st
22
26 Casey Marks Providence Velo Presented by Refund st
23
27 Unknown Rider st
24
28 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo st
25
29 Michael Sabatini PEDRO'S p/b + 3 Network/Svelte Cyc st
26
Teammate Win: Christopher Bailey
30 Steven Hopengarten Green Line Velo / NAV st
27
31 Daniel Ouellette Unattached st
28
32 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage st
29
33 Glenn Ferreira QuadCycles st
30
Starters:43   Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Owens Green Line Velo 0:42:33
1
2 Scott Simmons st
2
3 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
3
4 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
4
5 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo st
5
Teammate Win: Stephen Owens
6 Jerry Bueno Team Hotel San Jose st
6
7 Gerry O'connell Union Velo st
7
8 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
8
Teammate Win: Stephen Owens
9 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Matthew Miller OrganicAthlete st
10
11 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
11
12 Antonio Silva Refunds Now st
12
13 Joe Phenix Unattached st
13
14 Gregg Izzo Green Line Velo st
14
Teammate Win: Stephen Owens
15 Carl Faust st
15
16 John Disciullo Boston Road Club st
16
17 Marshall Johnson CLR/Brumble Bikes st
17
18 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM st
18
19 Jason Cicero CCNS/Pedal Power st
19
20 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/Hallamore st
20
21 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
21
22 Richard Salit Bikeworks/Hallamore st
22
23 Marcus Jang Refunds Now st
23
24 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
24
25 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
25
26 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refund st
26
27 James Harnois Mystic Velo Club st
27
28 Thomas Potenza Team Solo st
28
29 Ben Kjoller Cape Cod Racing / C4 st
29
30 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle st
30
Teammate Top 5: Gary Bavolar
31 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club st
31
32 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
32
33 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club st
33
34 Paul kieran Lynch Cycle Taiwan/Velocite st
34
35 Steve Curran MassBay RoadClub st
35
36 Richard Gervais Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com st
36
37 Alexander Wilson Green Line Velo st
37
Teammate Win: Stephen Owens
38 Mathew Sweda BRC st
38
39 Robert Poole bikebarnracing.com st
39
40 Matt Aumiller Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
40
Teammate Top 5: Gary Bavolar
41 Nicholas Maggiore Back Bay Bicycles/Espresso Royale C st
41
42 William Campbell Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
42
Teammate Top 5: Gary Bavolar
43 Gregory Wright Corner Cycle Cape Cod st
43
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Darling 0:29:21
1
2 Mark Bernard HUP UNITED p/b JH Bicycles st
2
3 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo st
3
4 Algis Norkevicius MBRC / Bicycle Link st
4
5 Dustin Marshall Unattached st
5
6 Nathan Davis University of Vermont st
6
7 Gert Reynaert st
7
8 Bradford Costa st
8
9 Josh Merchant st
9
10 Andrew Strobert st
10
11 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
11
12 Richard Cohen Colavita Racing, Inc. st
12
13 Paul Saucier None st
13
14 Matthew Whiteley st
14
15 Sean Williams Unattached Rider st
15
16 Nicholas Wheeler Team New Hampshire st
16
17 Matthew Smith st
17
18 Greg Louro Bikeworks/Hallamore st
18
19 Joe Johnston st
19
20 Michael Bell Unattached 0:29:21
21 Michael Farrar Northeastern University lap
Off The Back
22 Peter Ward lap
Off The Back
23 Erich Faust Unattached lap
Off The Back
24 James Mcelroy lap
Off The Back
25 Paul San souci lap
Off The Back
26 Chris Puleo Unattached lap
Off The Back
27 Robert Winnett Boston University lap
Off The Back
28 Doran Abel Minuteman Road Club lap
Off The Back
29 Larry Purtill Cox Communications Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
30 Ramon Escalante lap
Off The Back
31 Rick Tobin Union Velo lap
Off The Back
32 Ryan Whitters Unattached lap
Off The Back
33 Louis Pavao lap
Off The Back
34 William O'hara lap
Off The Back
35 Unknown Rider lap
Off The Back
36 Jonathan Booth lap
Off The Back
Starters:40   Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 30   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 1:52:58
2 Timothy Unkert Unattached lap
3 Ward Solar Spooky / NCC / Kenda lap
4 Greg Werner bikebarnracing.com lap
5 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling lap
6 Todd Paoletti CCB Racing lap
7 Thom Norton Corner Cycle lap
8 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com lap Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
9 Ari Shocket bikebarnracing.com lap Teammate Top 5: Greg Werner
10 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen lap
11 Adam Sternfield Millwork One lap
12 Stuart Dorman Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Ra lap
13 Eric Silva QuadCycles lap
14 Michael Brier Providence Velo Presented by Refund lap
15 Brendan Hanrahan Unattached lap
Starters:27   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving 0:47:31
Off The Front
2 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar st
Off The Front
3 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING st
Off The Front
4 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar 0:00:26
1
5 Paul Richard CCB Racing st
2
6 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go st
3
7 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer st
4
8 Hunter Ziesing st
5
9 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
6
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
10 Gary Jasdzewski Team Wheelworks st
7
11 Gregory Melone Gear Works Cyclery st
8
12 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One st
9
13 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
10
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
14 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
11
15 Christopher White B.O.B. Cycling st
12
16 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pav st
13
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
17 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts st
14
18 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
15
19 Jim Burke NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
20 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
17
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
21 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodal st
18
22 Scott Washburn MBRC st
19
23 Andrew Van kuren BiKyle - Main Line Cycling st
20
24 Mark Gunsalus T.E.A.M. Fuji st
21
Teammate Top 5: Tobi Schultze
25 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research C st
22
26 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Rac st
23
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
27 John Smathers NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24
28 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
25
29 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
26
30 Alan Antonelli Unattached st
27
31 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
28
32 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
29
33 Kurt Schnabel Bikeworks/Hallamore st
30
34 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
31
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
35 Benjamin Riordon CCB st
32
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
36 James Nash CCB Racing st
33
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
37 Tom Stevens Gear Works Cyclery st
34
38 Michael Myers Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st
35
39 Adam Sternfield Millwork One st
36
40 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
37
41 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
38
Teammate Win: Patrick Ruane
42 Alan Potter Everactive/Workers CompSolutions st
39
43 Stephen Ivester Gear Works Cyclery st
40
44 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers lap
Off The Back
Starters:56   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Melone gear works cyclery 0:40:07
1
2 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
2
3 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts st
3
4 Leo Devellian CCB/Volkswagen st
4
5 Karl Hambrecht CCB International st
5
6 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
6
7 Andrew Durham CCB/Volkswagon st
7
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
8 Eugene Petrella Clinton Cycling Club st
8
9 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Sports/Continental Pavi st
9
10 Hunter Ziesing ZteaM Cycling st
10
11 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
11
12 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
12
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
13 Andrew Van kuren BiKyle - Main Line Cycling st
13
14 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo Club st
14
15 James Walker Team Placid Planet st
15
16 Mark Thompson Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving st
16
17 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global st
17
18 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
18
19 Gary Dalton Cox Communications Cycling Team st
19
20 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
20
21 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club st
21
22 Joseph Rano Gearworks st
22
23 William Peabody Mass Bay Road Club st
23
24 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Go st
24
25 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Rac st
25
26 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet st
26
27 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
27
28 Kurt Schnabel Bikeworks/Hallamore st
28
29 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
29
30 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
30
31 Charles b. Labbe Bikeworks/Hallamore st
31
32 Tony Hill JAX Road Club st
32
33 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
33
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
34 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
34
Teammate Top 5: Leo Devellian
35 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction / Zanes st
35
36 Stephen Ivester Gear Works Cyclery st
36
Teammate Win: Greg Melone
37 Matthew Stuart U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GH st
37
38 Michael Provost Unattached st
38
39 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/S & W Racing Team st
39
40 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
40
Teammate Top 5: Michael Norton
41 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
41
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
42 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
42
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
43 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-A st
43
44 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts st
44
45 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
45
46 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:53   Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's B 0:36:51
2 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA st
3 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
4 Dusty Adams MosaicSmalti.com lap
5 James Fitzgerald CCB Racing lap
6 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo lap
7 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club lap
8 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club lap
9 Thomas Wing Benidorm/Eastern Bloc Cycling Club lap
10 Paul Hoisington Sunapee S&W racing team lap
11 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet lap
12 Steven Heath Masters Velo Club lap
13 Frank Holt New Hampshire Cycling Club lap
14 David Alger Mass Bay Road Club lap
15 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing lap Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
16 Vincent Donohue worcester cycling club lap
Starters:18   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA 0:36:51
2 Richard Martin Masters Velo lap
3 Pete Murphy MCRA lap
4 David Reed Mystic Velo Club lap Teammate Win: David Burnett
5 Robert Wilson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
6 Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/ lap
7 Thomas Ryder Cape Cod Cyclist lap
8 Morris Clark grupposportivoeuropeo lap
9 John Ludwig Bethel Cycle lap
10 John Elengo Gruppo Sportivo Europeo lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1:18:49
2 Stuart Knight Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
3 Lawson Craddock Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
4 Ian Boswell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team st Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
5 Nathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team lap Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
6 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
7 Jerome Townsend IF Lionettes lap
8 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club lap
9 Peter Bell Met Life lap
10 Morgan Hiller CL Noonan/Coast to Coast/KAM lap
11 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar lap
12 Matthew Jamieson Exodus Road Racing lap
13 Unknown Rider lap
14 Ben Gabardi Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team lap Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
15 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
16 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling lap
17 James Morrison Unattached lap
18 Josh Austin NorEast Cycling lap
19 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
20 Gary Jasdzewski Team Wheelworks lap
21 Andrew Mills ZTeam Cycling lap
22 Matthew Kressy Millwork One Racing/WeeBike.com lap
23 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving lap
24 Robert Kramer Ridley Factory Team lap
25 Anders Newbury Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team lap Teammate Win: Gavin Mannion
26 John Mosher Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
27 Synjen Marrocco Unattached lap
28 Landon Warkacebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
29 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
30 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar lap
31 Paul Ricard INTERNATIONAL BICYCLE CENTERS/Globa lap
32 Michael Bennett Minuteman Road Club lap
33 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co lap
34 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING lap
35 Brad Warren Unattached lap
36 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club lap
37 Isaac St. martin Noreast Cycling lap
38 David Fierro Exodus Road Racing/Brumble Bikes lap
39 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast lap
40 Murat Altinbasak Millwork One lap
41 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle Sport Club lap
42 Chandler Delinks ZteaM lap
43 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. lap
44 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar lap
Starters:60   Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 25   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frances Morrison Unattached 0:40:38
1
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee S&W/Continental Paving st
2
3 Danielle Fischer Colavita Racing Inc. st
3
4 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
4
5 Inette Rex CVC/Subaru of New England st
5
6 Maggie Sullivan Unattached st
6
7 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
7
8 Laura t Mullaly CVC-Subaru of New England st
8
Teammate Top 5: Karen Franzen
9 Jaclyn Dalessandro CB Velo st
9
10 Madeleine Bonneville SCC/Elevate Cycles/LunaChix st
10
11 Helen Pearce Unattached st
11
12 Amy Gothorpe Aim Tri Team st
12
13 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts lap
Off The Back
14 Katie Steere Green Line Velo lap
Off The Back
Starters:16   Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perri Mertens Cambridge Bicycle 0:40:38
2 Jan Weyant - hamel st
3 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
4 Michelle Hurley Northeast Road Masters lap
Starters:6   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryann Martinez CVC/Subaru of New England 0:40:38
1
2 Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-M st
2
3 Julie Lockhart NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1