Log In
Davis Bike Club Race Team July 4th • Jul 4 2012
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andres Gil Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
4 Philip Roberts Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
5 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
6 John Cavanaugh HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
7 Scott Fonseca Zenn Racing Team
8 Chris Espy Morgan Stanley /Specialized
9 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Norcal
10 Max Mack Health is Wealth
11 Benjamin Bourne Rocknasium
12 David Nasca Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
13 Chris Ott HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
14 Keith Defiebre Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
15 Dave Kause
16 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/ Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
17 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
18 Rich Mader SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci S
19 Unknown Rider
20 Scott Peifer Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite Teammate Top 5: Gregory Gambetta
21 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/ Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
22 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
23 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D Teammate Win: Andres Gil
24 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
25 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
26 Chris Carscadden HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
27 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea
28 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
29 Michael Brunelle Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
30 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
31 Fred Ramos SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b Davinci S
32 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
33 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
34 David Del rosso HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
35 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
36 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
37 Jason Smith Dolce Vita Cycling
38 Aj Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks
39 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
40 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
41 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team
42 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team
43 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
2 Bubba Melcher Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
4 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
5 Marty Cunningham
6 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7 Max Mack Health is Wealth
8 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus/
9 Rann Valdez Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con
10 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik Teammate Top 5: Michael Pugh
11 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik Teammate Top 5: Michael Pugh
12 Ken Hill Davis Bike Club
13 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club
14 Mark Robertson Taleo Racing
15 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
16 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc
17 Scott Leahy SJBC
18 Mark Trujillo Team Clover
19 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
20 Spencer Kenner Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik Teammate Top 5: Michael Pugh
21 Lance Bartczak Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Shawn Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik Teammate Top 5: Michael Pugh
23 Craig Stewart Taleo Racing/Lamorinda Cycling Club
24 Christopher Husing Rio Strada Racing
25 Rod Fernandez Davis Bike Club
26 Jonathan Laine Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
27 Jeffrey Griffo Truckee Bicycle Team
28 Daniel Smith Morgan Stanley /Specialized
29 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
30 J Clifford Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Top 5: Rodney Spradlin
31 Vance Russell Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik Teammate Top 5: Michael Pugh
32 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
33 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
34 John Steggall Davis Bike Club
35 Charles Pockell-wilson HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche Teammate Win: Kevin Klein
36 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
37 Dirk Himley Echelon/Charity of Choice
38 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
39 Jess Raphael Health is Wealth
40 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
41 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
42 Frank Lunceford sr Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
43 David Passmore Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44 Christopher Bowlus Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik Teammate Top 5: Michael Pugh
45 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
46 John Lane Rio Strada Racing
47 Peter Krogh SHO-AIR/SERT
48 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
49 Darryl Moxley Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
50 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik Teammate Top 5: Michael Pugh
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Muegge Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
2 Mark Caldwell Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan
3 Stan Urban Morgan Stanley /Specialized
4 Kevin Willitts Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
5 Leon Iannarelli Fuji-Oval Racing
6 Douglas Gonda Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Win: Tracy Muegge
7 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Mark Perry Victory Velo Racing
11 Raphael Gomez Rage Cycling
12 Ross Parkerson Divine Electric Norcal
13 Timothy O'hara Fremont Freewheelers
14 Norman Kreiss Morgan Stanley /Specialized/Morgan Teammate Top 5: Mark Caldwell
15 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing Inc.
16 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo
17 Dana Farmer VOS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Williams US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
2 Stephen Vogel Wake Forest University
3 Andrew Berg
4 Rick Adams CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Francisco Padilla Taleo Racing
6 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
7 Tyler Janke Rio Strada Racing
8 Jonathan Krier-tran Third Pillar
9 Tommy Lucas Team Swift
10 William Ho Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
11 Jens Norman
12 Samuel Bolster Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
13 Brandon Borth Michael David Winery Cycling Team
14 Yutch Cowhie Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
15 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
16 Rich Tabuso Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
17 Reese Levine Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Trevor Gomes Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
19 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea
20 Eric Davis SquadraSF
21 Ryan Odell Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
22 Griffin Stone Stevens Bicycle Racing
23 Brennan Percy Chico Corsa Cycling Team
24 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing
25 Dan Adkins Metromint Cycling
26 Taylor Cody Team Mike's Bikes
27 Zachary Scott Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Bill Quach Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
29 Steven Sperling
30 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing
31 Remy Cantoadams Team Swift
32 Curtis Hong SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
33 Bobby Abuyen SJBC
34 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
35 Robert Orcutt Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
36 Ryan Oakes Chico Corsa Cycling Club/Chico Cors
37 Mitch Boehs Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
38 David Rossow Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
39 Jake Spelman FASTER Performance Center
40 Jeffrey Palileo SquadraSF
41 Kalani Hines Metromint Cycling
42 Eric Hoerfswykor South Bay Wheelmen
43 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport
44 Mark Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
45 Christian Parker CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rick Adams
46 Casey Fallon Rio Strada Racing
47 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
48 Marc Mendoza SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
49 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing/Colavita Racing Inc
50 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
51 Nicholas Geiser Bulldog Cycling/Yale University
52 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
53 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
54 Tommy Lucas Team Swift
55 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea
56 Daniel Vigil SquadraSF
57 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo
58 George Meilahn California Bicycle Racing
59 Louis Toba Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
60 Juan Raigoza Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
61 Rey Surla Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
62 German Villa Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con
63 Stephen Synhorst Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
64 Blake James Momentum Racing LLC - CA
65 John Wilde CoreTechs Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Rick Adams
66 Ivan Poddubnyy Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
67 Jesse Berkowitz Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
68 Isaac Sparling Dolce Vita Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 62   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Marchand SCC/Riivo Racing
2 Tom Edwards
3 Alex Newcomb Team City Sacramento
4 Reginald Trimingham Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
5 Clint Williams
6 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
7 Chris Gaitos Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
8 Joshua Cox Stevens Bicycle Racing
9 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing
10 John Lockwood Rio Strada Racing
11 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club
12 Joseph Walker
13 Richard Joyce
14 Paul Wilson Zeitgeist Racing
15 Timothy Mualchin
16 Alexander Yermolovich
17 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Andres Douzoglou Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium
20 Travis Lee SCC/Riivo Racing Teammate Win: Aaron Marchand
21 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
22 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
23 Jason Nearn Stevens Bicycle Racing
24 Chris Stoner
25 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team/Central
26 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
27 Jeffrey Buscheck Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition/
28 Chris Crosta Team Revolutions
29 Sangwon Son
30 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team
31 Troy Strickland SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
33 Stephen Allen
34 Nicholas Louis Chico Corsa Cycling Team
35 Frank Yang Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
36 Aaron Colldeweih Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik Teammate Top 5: Reginald Trimingham
37 Cesar Perez Team Revolutions
38 Laurence Hall
39 Eric Brickler Leadoutracing.com (CA)
40 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea
41 Paul Higley Team Revolutions
42 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
43 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
44 Zach Eurich VOS Racing
45 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club
47 Daniel Macauyag University of California-Santa Cruz
48 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport USA
49 Nathan Carpenter
50 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
51 Jeremiah Michaels Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
52 Bruno Suttles
53 Curt Mills Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
54 Robert Burdett ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
55 Stephen Federico Team Roaring Mouse
56 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
57 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
58 Salifu Mohammed North American Velo
59 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
60 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento Teammate Top 5: Alex Newcomb
61 Benjamin Christopher Team B+ RADSPORT/b+ radsport
62 Tyler Swartz Team Roaring Mouse
63 Miles Soto University of California-Davis
64 Preston Yardley Utah Valley University
65 Ansel Mills
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 64  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Grass Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team/Con
2 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Bernhard Sturm Rocknasium
4 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
5 James Whitney Fusion Sport USA
6 Cameron Walker Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
7 Craig Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
8 Jeff Farley Kinetic Cycles/GBI
9 Chad Richards Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
10 Gabriel Morford Freewheel-BRITEsport
11 John Barbicas Fusion Sport USA Teammate Top 5: James Whitney
12 John Lenoach SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
13 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
14 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team/Central
15 Mike Munoz Team Revolutions
16 Gregg Lehman Fuji-Oval Racing
17 Frederic Lequient
18 William Habenick Hickam Area Cycling Club (HACC)
19 Charles Himes Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
20 Nathan Trueblood Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
21 Derek Byrne Davis Bike Club
22 Lonny Morgan Team Revolutions
23 Sean Odom
24 Tony Boody Team Revolutions
25 Kevin Denison Leadoutracing.com (CA)
26 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
27 Neil Michel Davis Bike Club
28 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
29 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lee Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
2 Peter Gemmell Rio Strada Racing
3 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Racing
4 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet
5 Charles Spelman Mellow Motors
6 Keith Reed Tri Valley Velo
7 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
8 Chris Crosta Team Revolutions
9 Patrick Peters
10 John Chappell Victory Velo Racing
11 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
12 John Gerling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team/Ciclis
13 Laurence Hall
14 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing Teammate Top 5: Paul Ludden
15 Mark Sneed Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Hensley
2 Douglas Schaller
3 Matthew Fanfelle Team Mad Cat
4 Tayler Bates
5 Zac Rossen NRL Racing Development Team
6 Collin Magnetti
7 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
8 Zachary Domagala NorCal Hub Racing
9 Dan Garcia Victory Velo Racing
10 Andrew Graham
11 Robert Lander Team City Sacramento
12 Mike Giudicelli NorCal Hub Racing
13 Nick Roberti
14 Vincent Kam Team Mason Thomas
15 Simon Tuttle
16 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
17 Mark Stringer
18 Eric Miller Forward Motion Race Club
19 Dustin Denton
20 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
21 Nicholas Garcia
22 Jason Cooke Forward Motion Race Club
23 Patrick Dyer
24 Jeff Leggitt
25 Joseph Accettura
26 Ward Covert Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
27 Brandon Scott
28 Thomas Brennan
29 Charles Rusher
30 Bernard Cushing Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
31 Jonathan Dreyfus
32 Howard Mintz
33 Scott Kingston Rio Strada Racing
34 Michael Betts Mission Cycling
35 Christopher Popovich
36 Manny Canson Audi/Kryki Sports
37 John Seivert SHO-AIR/ SERT
38 Christian Kershner
39 Mike Makela
40 Ryan Fitzpatrick Forward Motion Race Club
41 Ashton Lyle
42 Bernard Soriano
43 Mark Blanton Team Oakland Cycling
44 Moses Rendon
45 Robert Greenberg
46 Ivan Tarasov Webcor/Alto Velo/Alto Velo Racing C
47 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 39   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
2 Nicholas Dolley Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te Teammate Win: Grover Rozek
3 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
4 Decker Krogh SHO-AIR/ SERT/SHO-AIR/SERT
5 Colby Tell
6 Marcus James
7 Matthew Dolley
8 Elliot Frankel
9 Zack Purnell
10 Like Everly
11 Tristan Sturm
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Marking Chico Corsa Cycling Team
2 Justin Leong SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Rupert Cox SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
4 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club
5 Eric Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport
6 Ericomari Castro
7 Zachariah Mcclendon Team Swift
8 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
9 Zachary Gottesman
10 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
11 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Samuel Hill
12 Lane Sturgeon
13 Jacob Pendleton
14 Ashton Lyle
15 Cooper Miller
16 Julian Bonilla-rangel Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
17 Matthew Dailey Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diego Binatena Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea
2 Tommy Lucas Team Swift
3 Oliver Barajas Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea Teammate Win: Diego Binatena
4 Jack Maddux Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 Nathan Rico Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport
6 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
7 Troy Strickland SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Robbie Farrens Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada/Te
10 Thomas Duncan Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
11 Fernando Padilla Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
12 Trevor Ellsworth Kryki Sports
13 Gus Elder
14 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea Teammate Win: Diego Binatena
15 Justin Leong SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Tyler Mower Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
17 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Rothrock/You
18 Karch Miller Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
19 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea Teammate Win: Diego Binatena
20 Brett Guilford Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport Teammate Top 5: Nathan Rico
21 Brandon Chen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
22 Jonathan Christensen Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea Teammate Win: Diego Binatena
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellis Anderson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
2 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
3 Owen Gillott Nexgen/ Team Specalised
4 Tayler Bates
5 Remy Cantoadams Team Swift
6 Ryan Brooks Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & H
7 Andrew Biscardi SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
8 Peter Kenton Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ellis Anderson
9 Charlie Kimball Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ellis Anderson
10 Camilo Vilaseca Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ellis Anderson
11 Nathan Enright Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport
12 Alec Seivert
13 Thomas Jessop Major Motion Cycling Club
14 Alex Howard Ritte Elite U23 Development Team Teammate Top 5: Matt Schaupp
15 Henry Nelson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team Teammate Win: Ellis Anderson
16 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Hutcheson Marc Pro - Strava
2 Rand Miller California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
3 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes
4 Robert Evans McGuire Cycling Team
5 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissel Pro Cycling
6 Sam Bassetti California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
7 John Piasta Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
8 Maxim Jenkins UCI CT: Competitive Cyclist Racing
9 Logan Loader dope UCI CT: Team Exergy
10 Sterling Magnell UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
11 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
12 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing Masters
13 Matthew Abdalah
14 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Adam Switters XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO/Battley
16 Robert Scheffler Fremont Bank Cycling Team
17 Dean Laberge Team Specialized Racing Masters/Tea
18 Tyler Brandt Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
19 Michael Jasinski UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
20 Paul Penn Contra Costa Cycling Club
21 Alton Dunnigan Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22 Jeffrey Galland LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin I
23 Ethan Sopenski SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
24 Ethan Atkins Metromint Cycling
25 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
26 Rainier Schaefer Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
27 Sean Mcbride
28 Darin Divine Divine Electric Norcal
29 Aj Kennedy CalNorte VC Switchbacks
30 Joe Dickerson McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Evans
31 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
32 David Grundman Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
33 Chris Stastny California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
34 Matt Schaupp Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
35 Ariel Herrmann Metromint Cycling
36 Gregory White Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
37 Branton Curt SJBC/San Jose Bicycle Club
38 Judd Van sickle Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
39 Matthew Valencia Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea
40 Michael Pugh Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
41 Stephen Mccaw Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
42 Peter Knudsen Team Clover
43 Nathaniel English Kenda 5 Hour
44 Paul Sumner Divine Electric Norcal
45 Peter Brown Team Clover
46 Alex Osborne IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
47 Nick Schaffner Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Charles Hutcheson
48 Mark Marquez Fremont Bank Cycling Team
49 Carmi Schulman
50 John Bergmann TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
51 Adam Ross Fremont Bank Cycling Team
52 Paul Mach UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling
53 Tyler Dibble Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
54 Cody Tapley Whole Athlete-Specialized/Whole Ath
55 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specia Teammate Top 5: Rand Miller
56 Chris Laberge Team Specialized Racing Juniors/Tea
57 Sergei Badeka
58 Andre Tenthorey Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
59 David Mccook McGuire Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Robert Evans
60 Fergus Tanaka Chica Sexy
61 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
62 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
63 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Eric Riggs
64 Roman Kilun Kenda 5 Hour
65 Dave Kause
66 Mark Wisecup
67 Mackenzie Kelly Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
68 Alex Howard Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
69 John Lane Rio Strada Racing
70 Matthew Mcnamara Sterling Sports Group
71 Carlos Casillas Davis Bike Club Race Team/Davis Bik
72 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team/D
73 Kevin Klein HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
74 Dylan Seguin TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
75 Jason Steele Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
76 Gregory Gambetta Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite/Fol
77 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
78 Joshua Bullock Chico Corsa Cycling Team
79 Ryan Ramos Metromint Cycling
80 Russell White Davis Bike Club
81 Jason Peterson US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 48  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
2 Mary Elizabeth maroon Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
3 Ruth Winder Vanderkitten-Focus/Vanderkitten
4 Carol Irving Touchstone Climbing
5 Marissa Axell Touchstone Climbing
6 Amy Chandos Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7 Emily Thurston Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
8 Kate Furegan Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
9 Martina Patella Red Racing
10 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Amanda Seigle
11 Kimberly White Red Racing
12 Kimberly Fong Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
13 Megan Melack Red Racing
14 Vanessa Drigo Vanderkitten-Focus Teammate Top 5: Ruth Winder
15 Laurel Green Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
16 Ruste Jenkins
17 Charlotte Hart Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
18 Marley Smith Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
19 Julie Bellerose Metromint Cycling Teammate Win: Amanda Seigle
20 Josephine Morgan Touchstone Climbing Teammate Top 5: Carol Irving
21 Johanna Trueblood Red Racing
22 Heather Pryor Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
23 Tara Mccormick Exergy Twenty12
24 Mary Ellen ash Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Belliveau Team TIBCO II
2 Rita Szeto Touchstone Climbing
3 Kerry Stivaletti Team TIBCO II Teammate Win: Adrienne Belliveau
4 Sabrina David Metromint Cycling
5 Maya Bacon Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
6 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II Teammate Win: Adrienne Belliveau
7 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing
8 Leila Cavanaugh IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Aliya Traficante
10 Kimberly Ford Tri Valley Velo
11 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
12 Lindsay Mcalpine Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Sabrina David
13 Ivy Wang Red Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
2 Asa Salas Leadoutracing.com (CA)
3 Fiona Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
4 Cecily Majerus Peninsula Velo Racing/Peninsula Vel
5 Jill Eyres Team TIBCO II
6 Emily Setzer Rio Strada Racing
7 Brooke Roberts Metromint Cycling
8 Joy Palileo Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Win: Danielle Spires
9 Meredith Stowe christie Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Win: Danielle Spires
10 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Swift
11 Rachel Cross Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport
12 Karen Hutchins Leadoutracing.com (CA) Teammate Top 5: Asa Salas
13 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
14 Deanna Mckenzie Fightin' Bobas
15 Stephanie Buckner Red Peloton
16 Karen Munoz Team Revolutions
17 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
18 Brandi Bergstrom Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Win: Danielle Spires
19 Andrea Eneidi Tri Valley Velo
20 Lisa Petersen
21 Margaret Winder Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Win: Danielle Spires
22 Selena Galaviz Pacific Crush Racing Teammate Win: Danielle Spires
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club
2 Madelin Lehman
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport
2 Morgan James
3 Katrina Sturm
4 Sarah Dolley
5 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
6 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Sho-air/Rock 'n Road/Team Velosport
2 Aliya Traficante
3 Kristin Wolfe SJBC
4 Emily Abraham
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Winder HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports/Eche
2 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
3 Elizabeth Caldwell Team Swift
4 Emily Anderson-merritt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
5 Annie Darst
6 Lindsay Kageyama Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5