Log In
Merco Cycling Classic • Mar 3 2013
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Cerruti Trek Bear Development Team 2:49:34
1
2 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra- La Grange 21+ 2:49:34
2
3 Sean Ekins California Pools 2:49:34
3
4 Patrick Callan Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:49:35
4
5 Matthew Johnston Team Mason Thomas p/b Pure Wate 2:49:35
5
6 Jude Mayne Hub Coffee Roasters p/b Tahoe C 2:49:35
6
7 Aaron Patterson Leopard-Sapporo Team 2:49:35
7
8 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:49:35
8
9 Ralph King gene solve 2:49:35
9
10 Brent Majors CSC Rubber Soul 2:49:35
10
11 Daniel Burns Team Genesolve 2:49:35
11
12 #n/a #n/a Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:49:35
12
Teammate Top 5: Patrick Callan
13 Dennis Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:49:35
13
14 Greg Rodrigues Fusion Sport USA 2:49:35
14
15 Paul Chia Cal pools 2:49:35
15
16 Shawn Nelson OTR Racing 2:49:36
16
17 Christopher Leibman Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:49:36
17
18 Corey Scobie ThirstyBear Cycling 2:49:36
18
19 Jesse Miller Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:49:36
19
20 David Doll TopSport 2:49:37
20
21 Scott Cole SquadraSF 2:49:37
21
22 Isaac Sparling SquadraSF 2:49:37
22
23 Sergio Iniguez Team Bell Real Estate Cycling 2:49:39
23
24 Alex Lockwood Fusion Sport 2:49:42
1
25 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:49:42
2
26 William Ho Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:49:44
3
27 Gabe Multer Bear Development Team 2:49:45
4
28 Alvaro Mosquera Peninsula Velo Racing 2:49:45
5
29 Justin Leong SJBC 2:49:47
6
30 Jason Saltzman Team Specialized Racing Juniors 2:50:01
31 Jason Curtis Fast Friday 2:50:03
32 Dan Tedford SquadraSF 2:50:05
33 Sascha Messner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:50:11
34 Bill Brier Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle 2:50:13
35 Chris Hernikl Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:50:14
36 Lee Millon Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:50:20
Off The Back
37 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 2:50:28
Off The Back
38 Naveen Molloy Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 2:50:29
Off The Back
39 John Collins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:50:31
Off The Back
40 Paul Taylor 2:50:35
Off The Back
41 Steven Woo Team Gene-Solve 2:50:46
Off The Back
42 Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:50:51
Off The Back
43 Zachary Scott Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 2:50:54
Off The Back
44 Magnus Gille Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:50:54
Off The Back
45 Zach Starnes Dolce Vita Cycling 2:50:57
Off The Back
46 Ernest Sanchez CA Pools/Primal 2:51:03
Off The Back
47 Allen Jackson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:51:05
Off The Back
48 Robert Orcutt Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:52:38
Off The Back
49 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 2:52:43
Off The Back
50 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:53:09
Off The Back
51 Scott Hellam Integrity Racing p/b Integrity 2:54:13
Off The Back
52 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 2:54:16
Off The Back
53 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling 2:55:01
Off The Back
54 Scott Hollander Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rub 2:56:22
Off The Back
55 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity 3:01:52
Off The Back
56 Guy Roundy CA Pools / Primal 3:03:03
Off The Back
57 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 3:03:57
Off The Back
58 Ryan Brooks Dayka-Hackett 3:08:00
Off The Back
59 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity 3:08:02
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 56   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Kreeger SquadraSF 2:00:41
2 Chuck Edwall iii Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:00:47
1
3 Bo Knickman Get Crackin' 2:00:47
2
4 Raul Arias j.r. SJBC 2:00:48
3
5 Brian Brown Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:00:49
4
6 James Weinberger Dolce Vita Cycling 2:00:49
5
7 David Priest Santa Ynez Valley Cycling Club 2:00:49
6
8 Matthew Cox Knight Riders Racing 2:00:49
7
9 Travis Lee SCC/Riivo 2:00:49
8
10 Deniz Warraich Knight Riders Racing 2:00:49
9
11 Brandon Chen Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Ch 2:00:50
10
12 Trevor Ellsworth Bear Development Team 2:00:50
11
13 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Te 2:00:50
12
14 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b incase 2:00:50
13
15 Robert Terra Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:00:50
14
16 Mark Stringer Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:00:50
15
17 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 2:00:50
16
18 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 2:00:50
17
19 Don Jarvis Suffolk SunPower Racing 2:00:51
18
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Edwall iii
20 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 2:00:51
19
21 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 2:00:51
20
22 Zach Eurich Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:00:51
21
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Edwall iii
23 Nicholaus Barresi SquadraSF 2:00:52
22
Teammate Win: Nick Kreeger
24 Tyler Pearce INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity 2:00:52
23
25 Matthew Mckenzie Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 2:00:53
24
26 Justin Balderston Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 2:00:53
25
27 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing 2:00:54
26
28 Justin Widlund 2:00:55
27
29 Tyler Place Town Center Bike & Tri 2:00:55
28
30 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club 2:00:55
29
31 Mike Reed Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:00:57
30
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Edwall iii
32 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:00:59
31
33 Stu Bone Bear Development Team 2:00:59
32
34 Tyler Kraus 2:01:00
33
35 Vitaly Gashpar SquadraSF 2:01:38
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Kreeger
36 Gerald Sylvester Suffolk-Sun Power Racing 2:02:42
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Edwall iii
37 Anthony Finocchiaro Bolthouse/AIAGE 2:04:24
Off The Back
38 Allen Brumm Suffolk-Sunpower Racing 2:04:25
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Edwall iii
39 Tyler Corelitz SquadraSF 2:06:42
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Nick Kreeger
40 Bernard Cushing Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:07:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Edwall iii
41 Amin Tamariz Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:07:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Edwall iii
42 Matthew Batz Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:10:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chuck Edwall iii
43 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 2:15:51
Off The Back
44 Connor Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:15:54
Off The Back
45 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric 2:15:55
Off The Back
46 Glenn Imke Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 2:20:17
Off The Back
47 Jasper Hodgson Team Bicycles Plus 2:24:57
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 47  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Whimpey San Francisco Cycling Club 2:02:49
1
2 Ryan Vanderleun 2:02:49
2
3 Aaron Casados Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:02:51
3
4 Jeremy Loader hydro-logic 2:02:51
4
5 Curtis Smith Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:02:51
5
6 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo 2:02:51
6
7 Gordon Hart Specialized-lululemon 2:02:52
7
8 Douglas Ryan 2:02:54
8
9 John Olsen 2:03:32
10 Alejandro Villarreal San Francisco Cycling Club 2:03:33 Teammate Win: Jim Whimpey
11 Nate Hoe Team City Sacramento 2:03:35
12 Andrew Ray 2:03:37
13 Troy Meier Steven's Bicycle (SBRT) 2:03:45
14 Sean Owear Velo Club La Grange 2:03:54
15 Adrian Luis LEOPARD-SAPPORO CYCLING TEAM 2:03:57
1
16 Michael Betts Mission Cycling 2:03:58
2
17 Niklas Barreto Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:03:58
3
18 Marvin Novo 2:04:00
4
19 Jose Deltoro Topsport 2:04:01
5
20 John Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:04:01 Teammate Top 5: Aaron Casados
21 James Yi Team Revolutions 2:04:03
22 James Schardt Delta Velo 2:04:04
23 Carson Hedrick SPY GIANT RIDE 2:04:08
24 Brent Chipponeri BRECycling 2:04:15
25 Harrison Shih Dolce Vita 2:04:16
26 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 2:04:51
Off The Back
27 Anthony Olwes 2:04:59
Off The Back
28 Keith Morris Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:05:03
Off The Back
29 Scot Asbill 2:05:33
Off The Back
30 Rich Gellert Hydro-Logic Racing 2:07:41
Off The Back
31 Evan Billman Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:07:41
Off The Back
32 Matthew Jones Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:10:55
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Casados
33 Chad Pajari 2:12:57
Off The Back
34 Jeremy Madruga Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:13:39
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Casados
35 Dan Alcala Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:20:35
Off The Back
36 Juan Ramirez 2:22:19
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters 3:39:33
Off The Front
2 Kevin Klein PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:39:33
Off The Front
3 Jan Weissenberger ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:39:52
1
4 David Albrecht ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:39:52
2
5 Mike Herdman RokForm Rock n Road 3:39:52
3
6 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:39:52
4
7 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com 3:39:52
5
8 Gary Douville MRI Endurance Elite Masters 3:39:52
6
Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
9 Wyatt Garcia Topsport Cycling 3:39:52
7
10 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters 3:39:52
8
Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
11 Jeremy Barnes Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 3:39:52
9
12 Herman Johnson halo sports group 3:39:52
10
13 Brian Choi Stuzio.com 3:39:52
11
14 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:39:52
12
15 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized Racing Masters 3:39:52
13
16 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com 3:39:52
14
17 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:39:52
15
18 Paul Vaccari 3:39:52
16
19 Christopher Baker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:39:52
17
20 Richard Steele Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 3:39:52
18
21 Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 3:39:52
19
22 Dean Laberge PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:39:52
20
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
23 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3:39:52
21
24 Greg Davis Los Gatos 3:39:52
22
25 Jason Benford Giga OM-ARO Pistachios 3:39:52
23
26 Ron Castia ThirstyBear Cycling 3:39:52
24
27 Kayle Leo grande dope MRI Endurance Elite Masters 3:39:52
25
Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
28 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team 3:39:52
26
29 Scott Fonseca PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:39:52
27
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
30 James Gunn-wilkinson MRI Endurance Elite Masters 3:39:52
28
Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
31 Chris Ott PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:39:52
29
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
32 Graeme Galyer OGF&T 3:39:52
30
33 Brian Cook MRI Endurance Elite Masters 3:39:52
31
Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
34 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:39:52
32
35 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:39:52
33
36 Craig Roemer 3:39:52
34
37 Mitch Boehs Topsport Cycling 3:39:52
35
38 Damian Gonzalez 3:39:52
36
39 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 3:39:52
37
40 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3:39:52
38
41 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 3:39:52
39
42 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:39:52
40
43 Alex Holtz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:39:52
41
44 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3:39:52
42
45 Kyle Ashton ThirstyBear Cycling 3:39:52
43
46 Anthony Restuccia MRI Endurance Elite Masters 3:39:52
44
Teammate Win: Randall Coxworth
47 Jens Hillen ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM 3:40:04 Teammate Top 5: Jan Weissenberger
48 John Cavanaugh PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:40:04 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
49 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling 3:40:04
50 Chris Wire PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:40:04 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
51 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 3:40:09
52 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com 3:45:24
Off The Back
53 Patrick Briggs PrimeTIme Cycling Team 3:47:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Klein
54 Nathan Erickson ArtsCyclery.com 3:47:04
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 23   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Langley Team Specialized Racing masters 2:47:41
1
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus 2:47:41
2
3 Cale Reeder Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho 2:47:42
3
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho 2:47:42
4
5 Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:47:42
5
Teammate Win: Donald Langley
6 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:47:42
6
7 James Coats CALIFORNIA GIANT STRAWBERRY/ SP 2:47:42
7
8 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team 2:47:42
8
9 Richard Nichols Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:47:42
9
10 Scott Witthoff Fusion Sport USA 2:47:42
10
11 Dan Shore Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:47:42
11
12 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:47:43
12
13 Scott Derdenger Divine Electric Nor Cal 2:47:43
13
14 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBearCycling.com 2:47:43
14
15 Michael Vella Suffolk-SunPower Racing 2:47:44
15
16 David Baumgardner Momentum cycling LLC 2:47:44
16
17 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling 2:47:44
17
18 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 2:47:44
18
19 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing 2:47:45
19
20 Mark Robertson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:47:45
20
21 Andrew Nevitt Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:47:45
21
22 Gus Platis Team City Sacramento 2:47:45
22
23 Matt Yaden Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing Te 2:47:45
23
24 Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrit 2:47:45
24
25 Leslie Oglesby Montery Bay Racing Team (MBRT) 2:47:45
25
26 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing 2:47:46
26
27 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento 2:47:46
27
28 Raffi Jilizian Form Fitness 2:47:46
28
29 Doug Zell IsCorp Cycling 2:47:46
29
30 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:47:46
30
31 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing-Norcal 2:47:46
31
32 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley / Specialized 2:47:47
32
33 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Te 2:47:47
33
34 Mike Castaldo Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:47:48
34
35 Unknown Rider 2:47:48
35
36 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling Team 2:47:48
36
37 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling 2:47:50
37
38 Curtis Eastin Dayka-Hackett 2:47:51
38
39 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 2:47:52
39
40 Michael Audley Morgan Stanley 2:47:53
40
41 Anthony Martinez Team City Sacramento 2:47:54
41
42 Steven Swartzendruber Scarletfire Racing 2:47:56
42
43 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 2:47:56
43
Teammate Win: Donald Langley
44 J Gilford Morgan Stanley Specialized Cycl 2:47:58
44
45 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized 2:47:58
45
46 Ron Meskis Michael David Winery Cycling Te 2:48:00
46
47 John Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity 2:48:01
47
48 Dirk Himley Hammer Nutrition/Charity of Cho 2:48:02
48
Teammate Top 5: Cale Reeder
49 David Passmore San Jose Bicycle Club 2:48:02
49
50 Jonathan Sek SJBC 2:48:03
50
51 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling 2:48:05
51
52 Duane Coughlan ThirstyBear Cycling 2:48:05
52
53 Kristopher Spyrka California Giant Berry Farms/Sp 2:48:06
53
54 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling 2:48:07
54
55 Robbin Goldfoos Cucina Fresca 2:48:09
55
56 James Walton SIXFIFTY 2:48:13
57 William Dunham Alto Velo 2:48:13
58 John Blasquez Castro Valley Cyclery/Panaracer 2:48:19
59 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:50:55
Off The Back
60 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley/Specialized 2:52:15
Off The Back
61 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:52:23
Off The Back
62 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:54:09
Off The Back
63 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley-Specialized 2:55:02
Off The Back
64 Jack Arney Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 3:02:07
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 30   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Madison Precision Fuji Oval Racing 2:09:52
1
2 Lance Medeiros Fun Sport Bike Cycling Team 2:09:52
2
3 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 2:09:52
3
4 Doug Cook INTEGRITY 2:09:52
4
5 Jack Backus Team Oakland Cycling 2:09:52
5
6 Benjamin Johnson Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 2:09:53
6
7 Omir Torres Team Revolutions 2:09:53
7
8 Sean Beck BRE Cycling Team 2:09:53
8
9 Alex Peterson Team Oakland 2:09:53
9
Teammate Top 5: Jack Backus
10 Brad Crow Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:09:53
10
11 Vince Gagliardi Intergity Racing 2:09:53
11
12 Paul Higley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:10:04
13 Bob Loux Topsport 2:10:22
14 Robert Zirkle team oakland cycling 2:10:23 Teammate Top 5: Jack Backus
15 Rockie Stevens Momentum Racing LLC 2:10:23
16 Brian West Team Oakland 2:10:24
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Backus
17 Gregg Lehman Precision Fuji-Oval Racing 2:10:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Madison
18 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:10:39
Off The Back
19 Miles Burnett Team Revolutions 2:10:46
Off The Back
20 Duke Kang Dolce Vita Cycling 2:10:52
Off The Back
21 David Bertram Precision Fuji-Oval Racing 2:10:52
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Justin Madison
22 Renzo Bernales Team City 2:10:59
Off The Back
23 Jim Elam 2:11:03
Off The Back
24 Dylan Mccrum Colavita Nor-Cal Racing 2:11:15
Off The Back
25 Marc Trucano Team Precision Fuji Oval 2:11:15
Off The Back
26 Lance Burger Dayka-Hackett 2:11:20
Off The Back
27 ? Hendrik Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:12:39
Off The Back
28 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 2:12:51
Off The Back
29 Christopher Cagungun Leopard-Sapporo Team 2:14:33
Off The Back
30 Robert Bell Fun Sport Bikes 2:16:58
Off The Back
31 James Mardakis BRECycling 2:16:59
Off The Back
32 Michael Beyers Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:17:10
Off The Back
33 Jon Stevens Dolce Vita Cycling 2:19:15
Off The Back
34 Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team 2:20:08
Off The Back
35 Reese Gary Team Revolutions 2:25:42
Off The Back
36 Robb Herrick Team Revolutions 2:36:59
Off The Back
37 Aris Polyzos Team Oakland Cycling 2:46:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jack Backus
Finishers: Cat 4: 36   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Pantiga Bicycle Planet 2:05:00
1
2 David Almquist Team City Sacramento 2:05:00
2
3 Peter Krogh Victory Velo Racing 2:05:00
3
4 Robert Montague Bicycle Trip/Symantec 2:05:00
4
5 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:05:00
5
6 John Kretschmann Body Concepts 2:05:00
6
7 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR Racing team 2:05:00
7
8 Roger Von rotz Fun Sports Bike Cycling Team 2:05:00
8
9 David Dalton Kovarus / Wells Fargo 2:05:00
9
10 Gary Neiman Body Concepts 2:05:00
10
11 Devinderjit Singh BODY CONCEPTS 2:05:00
11
12 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions 2:05:00
12
13 Chuck Spiteri Peninsula Velo Racing 2:05:01
13
14 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing 2:05:01
14
15 Jim Rademann Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:05:01
15
16 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts 2:05:01
16
17 Greg Fales Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:05:02
17
18 Jay Moccio Momentum LLC 2:05:02
18
19 Randy Millard Victory Velo Racing 2:05:02
19
Teammate Top 5: Peter Krogh
20 Charles Magnuson Body Concepts 2:05:02
20
21 Gary Keno Velo Club 2:05:02
21
22 Brent Christian Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 2:05:03
22
23 Mark Smallwood Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 2:05:03
23
24 Mubarak Rome Bahati Foundation-CA 2:05:03
24
25 Steve Kirby Colavita Racing-Norcal 2:05:04
25
26 Paul Ryan Cushman Wakefield Racing 2:05:04
26
27 Paul Pacheco Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:05:04
27
28 Alex Blease Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:05:05
28
Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
29 Peter Brisbo Cushman and Wakefield Racing 2:05:05
29
30 Mike Gregoire Taleo Racing 2:05:06
30
31 Jared Ellison Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevad 2:05:07
31
32 Steven Gibson Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:05:07
32
Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
33 Ron Faulk Body Concepts 2:05:07
33
34 Donald Case Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:05:07
34
35 Christopher Kolm Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:05:07
35
36 James Winne Body Concepts 2:05:08
36
37 William Nolan Team City 2:05:09
37
Teammate Top 5: David Almquist
38 Jeffrey Miller VSRT DS Electric Livermore Cycl 2:05:09
38
39 Benjamin Weekes Major Motion 2:05:12
40 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 2:05:13
41 Richard Peacock Fightin' Bobas 2:05:16
42 Edward Price Team Bicycle Trip 2:05:19
43 Michael Saba Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:05:21
44 Len Tabor Don Chapin/ monterey bay racing 2:05:31
45 Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 2:05:33
46 Igor Bulatov Central Sierra Cyclists 2:05:33
47 Steven Williamsstevenw Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:06:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
48 Peter Soelkner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 2:06:03
Off The Back
49 Blake Ridgway Colavita Nor Cal 2:06:08
Off The Back
50 Geoff Landon Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing 2:09:08
Off The Back
51 Gonzalo Carrillo Team Fremont / FFBC powered by 2:09:16
Off The Back
52 Mike Trowbridge Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:15:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
53 Mike Thorpe Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:16:12
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristopher Blee
54 Steven Hatter 2:17:12
Off The Back
55 Christopher Michalski 2:18:04
Off The Back
56 Stephen Mason Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 2:19:21
Off The Back
57 Val Encomio Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:20:21
Off The Back
58 Garbarino Angel 2:27:33
Off The Back
59 Daniel Leitner Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:30:56
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 54   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dion Smith Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 4:11:34
1
2 Kenneth Hanson Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:11:34
2
3 Daniel Holloway Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 4:11:34
3
4 Fabrizio Vonnacher CashCall Mortgage 4:11:34
4
5 Logan Loader dope CashCall Mortgage 4:11:34
5
6 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Jamis-Hagen Berman 4:11:34
6
7 Anthony Canevari SoCalCycling.com 4:11:34
7
8 Jose Alfredo aguirre infa MRI Endurance Elite Juniors p/b Mon 4:11:34
8
9 Serghei Tvetcov Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 4:11:34
9
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
10 Daniel Clifford Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 4:11:34
10
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
11 Sam Bassetti California Giant/Specialized 4:11:34
11
12 Phillip Gaimon BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:11:34
12
13 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling 4:11:34
13
14 Tyler Brandt Get Crackin 4:11:34
14
15 Benjamin Swedberg California Giant/Specialized 4:11:34
15
16 Jeremy Vennell BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:11:34
16
17 Eamon Lucas California Giant/Specialized 4:11:34
17
18 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka AISAN Racing Team 4:11:34
18
19 Christian Varley Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 4:11:34
19
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
20 Ryan Schneider Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 4:11:34
20
21 Tom Zirbel Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:11:34
21
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
22 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 4:11:34
22
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
23 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 4:11:34
23
24 Michael Weicht CashCall Mortgage 4:11:34
24
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
25 Michael Torckler BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:11:34
25
26 Toby Long Squadra SF 4:11:34
26
27 Nic Hamilton Jelly Belly p/b Kenda 4:11:34
27
28 Taylor Bertrand-barrett Marc Pro-Strava 4:11:34
28
29 Justin Rossi Marc Pro-Strava 4:11:34
29
30 Connor Mccutcheon Get Crackin 4:11:34
30
31 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar Cycling 4:11:34
31
32 Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 4:11:34
32
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
33 Kennett Peterson Team Rio Grande 4:11:34
33
34 David Stephens Team H&R BLOCK 4:11:34
34
35 Ian Moore Stage 17-Cylance 4:11:34
35
36 Kris Lunning The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs 4:11:34
36
37 Collin Berry Get Crackin 4:11:34
37
38 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R BLOCK 4:11:34
38
39 Tim Aiken Bear Development Team 4:11:34
39
40 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 4:11:34
40
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
41 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 4:11:34
41
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
42 James Stemper Five Hour Energy pb Kenda 4:11:34
42
43 Jeffrey Perrin California Giant/Specialized 4:11:34
43
44 Julian Kyer BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:11:34
44
45 Kirk carlsen Prooffcycling.com 4:11:34
45
46 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 4:11:34
46
47 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 4:11:34
47
48 Reese Levine Tieni Duro 4:11:34
48
49 Taylor Vaccari SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23 4:11:34
49
50 Michael Olheiser CashCall Mortgage 4:11:34
50
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
51 David Santos CashCall Mortgage 4:11:34
51
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
52 Geoffrey Curran Get Crackin 4:11:34
52
53 Frank Pipp BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:11:34
53
54 Stefano Barberi California Giant/Specialized 4:11:34
54
55 Stuart Wight Hagens Berman Cycling 4:11:34
55
56 Torey Philipp California Giant/Specialized 4:11:34
56
57 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 4:11:34
57
58 Maxim Jenkins Five Hour Energy pb Kenda 4:11:34
58
59 Jason Mccartney BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:11:34
59
60 Daniel Harm Stage 17-Cylance 4:11:34
60
61 Keith Wong VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 4:11:34
61
62 Daniel Katz Stage 17-Cylance 4:11:34
62
63 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23 4:11:34
63
64 Jesse Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:11:34
64
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
65 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 4:11:34
65
66 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 4:11:34
66
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
67 Alexander Ray ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA 4:11:34
67
68 Cole House CashCall Mortgage 4:11:34
68
Teammate Top 5: Fabrizio Vonnacher
69 Christopher Baldwin BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:11:34
69
70 Chad Haga Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:11:34
70
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
71 Alexander Candelario Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:11:34
71
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
72 Thomas Soladay Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:11:34
72
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
73 Michael Valdez Stage 17-Cylance 4:12:47
Off The Back
74 Andrew Mackay Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 4:12:57
Off The Back
75 Eric Riggs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 4:13:04
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
76 Diego Sandoval MRI ENDURANCE U23 4:13:12
Off The Back
77 ? Samuel MRI ENDURANCE U23 4:13:13
Off The Back
78 Robin Eckmann California Giant/Specialized 4:11:34
79 Rene Corella braun Stage 17-Cylance 4:11:34
80 Jesse Reams Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Hom 4:11:34
81 Matthew Abdalah Squadra SF 4:14:08
Off The Back
82 Stephen Leece California Giant/Specialized 4:11:34
83 Justin Williams 4:14:18
Off The Back
84 Taylor Clements Get Crackin 4:11:34
85 Lee Muse Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 4:15:14
Off The Back
86 Joshua Carling Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:15:14
Off The Back
87 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro-Strava 4:16:16
Off The Back
88 Andrew Bosco Team Bike Religion/ShoAir 4:16:29
Off The Back
89 Ian Moir Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:16:29
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kenneth Hanson
90 Carter Jones BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:16:30
Off The Back
91 Andrew Dahlheim BISSELL Pro Cycling 4:16:30
Off The Back
92 Scot Ferguson Team Clif Bar Cycling 4:17:54
Off The Back
93 Branton Curt Leopard - Sapporo Team 4:19:05
Off The Back
94 Cory Greenberg Get Crackin 4:19:06
Off The Back
95 Nathanael Christensen Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 4:19:20
Off The Back
96 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro-Strava 4:19:41
Off The Back
97 Freddie Rodriguez Team Fast Freddie 4:19:41
Off The Back
98 Shawn Daurelio Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 4:25:10
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
99 Brandon Trafton Full Circle powered by Pure Gear 4:25:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Dion Smith
100 Justin Oien MRI ENDURANCE U23 4:27:28
Off The Back
101 Randy Bramblett Leopard - Sapporo Team 4:40:01
Off The Back
102 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling 4:40:01
Off The Back
103 Paul Morris Team Clif Bar Cycling 4:40:01
Off The Back
104 Nicholas Newcomb Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase 4:40:01
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holloway
Finishers: Cat 1: 67   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alessandra Sales M2 Racing 2:22:26
2 Megan Alderete 2:22:29
1
3 Michelle Khare Darmouth 2:22:29
2
4 Diana Lin 2:22:29
3
5 Monica Harris Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:22:29
4
6 Chris Lundy ThirstyBear Cycling 2:22:29
5
7 Vanessa Baumann Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 2:22:29
6
8 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling 2:22:29
7
9 Amy Bruski 2:22:30
8
10 Shelley Hagan 2:22:30
9
11 Brooke Roberts Metromint Cycling 2:22:30
10
12 Annie Carrino 2:22:31
11
13 Cheryl Shwe Red Racing 2:22:31
12
14 Audrey Biehle Rio Strada Racing 2:22:31
13
15 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling 2:22:32
14
16 Elise Hazlewood Red Racing 2:22:32
15
17 Fiona Winder VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports 2:22:32
16
18 Lisa Hulse 2:22:33
19 Elizabeth Sinna Colavita Racing Inc. 2:22:36
20 Kathy Bertram Team Precision Fuji-Oval Racing 2:22:37
21 Jeanette Haggas Leopard-Sapporo Team 2:22:37
22 Tracy Hogan Genesolve 2:23:00
23 Katelyn Connell 2:23:18
Off The Back
24 Ann Stuart Metromint Cycling 2:27:03
Off The Back
25 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Ch 2:27:06
Off The Back
26 Leah Lokan Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:27:06
Off The Back
27 Doni Carter Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:34:06
Off The Back
28 Elizabeth May Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Ch 2:36:21
Off The Back
29 Margaret Winder Pacific Crush Racing 2:41:17
Off The Back
30 Katie Boerner Chico Masters Cycling Team 2:41:21
Off The Back
31 Michelle Nightengale Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:43:44
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Monica Harris
32 Jennifer Vrieling Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 2:45:28
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Monica Harris
33 Unknown Rider 7:05:28
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Newell NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:15
Off The Front
2 Alison Starnes Exergy TWENTY16 3:00:20
Off The Front
3 Lauren Hall Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:00:35
1
4 Lauren Tamayo Exergy TWENTY16 3:00:35
2
5 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 3:00:35
3
6 Flavia Oliveira DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 3:00:35
4
7 Alexis Ryan NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:35
5
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Newell
8 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:35
6
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Newell
9 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:00:35
7
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
10 Evelyn Stevens Specialized-lululemon 3:00:35
8
11 Mary Maroon SB Racing 3:00:35
9
12 Holly Breck SC Velo/Incylce 3:00:35
10
13 Rebecca Siegel SC Velo/Incycle 3:00:35
11
14 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage 3:00:35
12
15 Anna Sanders FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 3:00:35
13
16 Robin Farina NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:35
14
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Newell
17 Amy Mcguire FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore 3:00:35
15
18 Kaytie Scott DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 3:00:35
16
19 Alison Powers NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:35
17
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Newell
20 Tayler Wiles Team Specialized-lululemon 3:00:35
18
21 Sara Clafferty Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3:00:35
19
22 Lex Albrecht NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:35
20
Teammate Win: Elizabeth Newell
23 Sunshine Townsend Folsom Bike/Cervelo 3:00:35
21
24 Ina-yoko Teutenberg Specialized-lululemon 3:00:35
22
25 Ally Stacher Specialized-lululemon 3:00:35
23
26 Amy Thornquist Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3:00:35
24
27 Caitlin Laroche SPY GIANT RIDE 3:00:42
1
28 Keri Gibson DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 3:00:42
2
29 Brianna Walle Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:00:42 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
30 Josephine Morgan Fremont Bank Cycling Team 3:00:42
31 Kristabel Doebel-hickok SPY GIANT RIDE 3:00:42
32 Lisa Mueller Metromint Cycling 3:00:42
33 Kathryn Donovan NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:42 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Newell
34 Rita Borelli Specialized 3:00:43
35 Kira Prokopakis Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team 3:00:43
36 Emma Grant Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3:00:43
37 Amber Gaffney Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:00:43 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Hall
38 Marissa Axell Team Fremont Bank 3:00:43
39 Annie Ewart Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 3:00:43
40 Jenny Rios SC Velo/Incycle 3:00:43
41 Andrea Dvorak Exergy TWENTY16 3:00:44 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
42 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 3:00:44
43 Lucia Mokres Los Gatos 3:00:44
44 Olivia Dillon NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:44 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Newell
45 Mara Abbott ExergyTWENTY16 3:00:44 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
46 Lauren Rauck komanski NOW and Novartis for MS 3:00:44 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Newell
47 Anne Perry DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 3:00:45
48 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo 3:00:45
49 Beatriz Rodriguez SC Velo/Incycle 3:00:47
50 Eileen Mazzochette Metromint Cycling 3:00:47
51 Jennifer Zierke Pinnacle p/b Argon 18 3:00:51
52 Heather Nielson Team Fremont Bank 3:00:56
53 Rebecca Balboni ExergyTWENTY16 3:01:14 Teammate Top 5: Alison Starnes
54 Breanne Nalder DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 3:01:14
55 Adrienne Belliveau CyclesFANATICRacing.com 3:02:05
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 27   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8