Log In
Kettle Moraine Klassic Spring Road Race • Apr 28 2013
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 0 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Curtis Bice Trek Midwest Team
4 Thomas Babinski Rhythm Racing
5 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
6 David Blodgett Magnus
7 Andres Echeverri Play It Again Sports Cycling
8 Kyle Rackers Bike Haven Race Team
9 Christando Lombardo Village-Verdigris Cycling
10 David hudson ? xXx Racing
11 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club
12 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Bice
13 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
14 Nicholas Scavone Play It Again Sports Cycling
15 Edwin Bagley Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Babinski
16 Peter Nelson River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
17 Christopher Sodergren RACC pb GG
18 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
19 Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Curtis Bice
20 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
21 Steven Knurr
22 Michael Wenzel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Jonathan Kloppenburg Spidermonkey Cycling
24 John Leopold Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
25 Joseph Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: David Lombardo
26 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
27 David Castro Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Babinski
28 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing Teammate Top 5: Thomas Babinski
29 Josh Weis Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Jeff Chapin
DNF Tim Racette KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
3 Robert Gauss
4 Charles Hausman
5 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Tim Foltz Brazen Dropouts
7 Patrick Streicher
8 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
9 Mike Lebeau Big Ring Flyers
10 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
11 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling Team
12 Daniel Vanderweide Flying Bobcats
13 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling Team
14 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
15 Brandon Charles Diablo Cycling
16 Steven Mehne Colavita Racing
17 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Christopher Schmidt Tread Head Cycling
19 Steven Gilson
20 Andrew Stevens EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
21 Tony Lemke
22 Joe Greatens
23 Juan Francisco ureta
24 Robert Berry
25 Alexandor Dorschner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
26 Nicolas Sandoval
27 Russell Sharpswain
28 William Tyson hausdoerffer KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
29 Christian Gridley
30 Martin Reza
31 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
32 Andrew Ladd
33 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 Austin Hagerty
35 Peter Oyen
36 Alex Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
37 John Scudder Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Kevin Mulligan
38 Andrew Lowe Tread Head Cycling
39 Paul Dryden
40 Ross Adams
41 Jay Raymond
42 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
43 Todd Strehlow Team Extreme
44 Kory Seder
45 Gary Goebel Tread Head Cycling
46 Martin Hagen
47 Scott Willms
48 Chris Wieber
49 Tristin Suhonen US Military Cycling Team Fueled by
50 Mark Barrette
51 Otley Freymiller
52 Jeffrey Greatens
53 William Benton
54 Jason Balden KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin Teammate Win: Frederick Derocher
55 David Neira Attitude Sports
DNF Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
DNF Matthew Kirchner
DNF Alan Murphy River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
DNF Joseph Hagen
DNF Kevin Mocan
DNF Brian Best
DNF Christopher Richmond
DNF Robert Ringle Trek Midwest Team
DNF Andrzej Wojcieszynski Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
DNF Corey Sepanski
DNF Gregory Clausen
DNF Steven Kuphal
DNF Michael Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 36   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Maxx Hall ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Andres Alvear Play It Again Sports Cycling
4 James Barclay xXx Racing
5 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 W. Andres romero Play It Again Sports Cycling
7 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Avi Neurohr
8 Vance Scott Vision Quest LLC
9 Chris Fischer Synergy
10 Michael Murphy
11 William Zola Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
12 Jose Rodriguez
13 Christopher Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
14 Ben Cartwright xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: James Barclay
15 Shawn Laplante Michael's Cycles Team
16 Hans Yeates Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
17 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
18 Brian Dunlavy Bike Haven Race Team
19 Stuart Nelsen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
20 Carter Kleiman Vision Quest LLC
21 Nick Diedrich Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
22 Don Christenson
23 Kevin Arft
24 Robert Whittier xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: James Barclay
25 Ryan Aydelott Play It Again Sports Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andres Alvear
26 Jon Smail Bike Haven Race Team
27 Thomas Slowik
28 Paul-brian Mcinerney Roscoe Village Bike Racing
29 Donald Isaacs Team Bicycle Heaven
30 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
31 Michael White
32 Brandon Berish Vision Quest
33 Mark Richier
34 Thomas Kabacinski xXx Racing Teammate Top 5: James Barclay
35 Daniel Szokarski
36 Brennan Thornton
37 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Avi Neurohr
38 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
39 Jason Holly Colavita Racing
40 Gary Dicicco Bike Haven Race Team
41 Matt Knopoff Colavita Racing Inc.
42 Josh Wood
43 Randall Swanson
44 Maurice Matamayen
45 Stephen Hardman PSIMET Racing
46 Shannon Chapwesk Bike Haven Race Team
47 Ryan Jackson
DNF Francisco Borras
DNF Phil Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
DNF Andrew Santos Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
DNF Dain Trittau
DNF Kyle Suratte
DNF Mike Morell Chicago Cuttin Crew Teammate Top 5: Avi Neurohr
54 Jan Vannuffelen Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Paulos Michael's Cycles Team
2 John Kuhfahl Chicago Velo Campus
DNF Jacob Becker
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Alex Woyte
3 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Klapperich LAPT CC
2 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
3 Kevin Klug The Pony Shop
4 Michael Heagney Vision Quest LLC
5 Paul Swinand The Weather Channel
6 Douglas Braun
7 Delfino Parra Team Wisconsin
8 Mario Medina Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
9 Chia Kung Team Velocause
10 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
11 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
13 Fabio Orlandi
14 Gregg Coroleuski LAPT CC Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
15 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
16 Marc Moeller
17 Daniel Dodson W2 Racing
18 William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Ryan White Team Velocause
20 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
21 Joel Hynes Bikeman.com
22 David Schrauth Van Wagner Racing
23 John Van susteren LAPT CC Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
24 Corey Dempski Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
25 Edward Schaub
26 Nels Hackl PYOC
27 Howard Smith Van Wagner Racing
28 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Doug Bailey
29 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
30 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Timothy Doelman 787 Racing
DNF Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Mark Dolin LAPT CC Teammate Win: Michael Klapperich
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Bass MadCity Velo Club
2 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te
3 James Mauck Team Extreme
4 William Burkholder Team Mack
5 Andres Quiros Play It Again Sports Cycling
6 Ross Giese Team Velocause
7 Darin Chic LAPT CC
8 Mcgee Young Team Velocause
9 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
10 David hudson ? xXx Racing
11 Andy Powell Union Cycling Team
12 Martin Bell Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Fred Schuler xXx Racing
14 David Schrauth Van Wagner Racing
15 Adam Prink xXx Racing
16 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
17 Tyson Beck LAPT CC
18 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
19 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Alex Grant Union Cycling Team
21 Briant Kelly KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te Teammate Top 5: Grzegorz Monko
23 Grant Stevens Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
24 James Obrien Colavita Racing
25 Andre Odendaal Colavita Racing
26 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
27 Brian Rogers Union Cycling Team
28 John Young Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger
29 Mark Misicko Tower Racing
30 Randy King LAPT CC
31 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
32 Aaron Goldberg ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
33 Andrew Reiland KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
34 Tom Starr MadCity Velo Club Teammate Win: Shawn Bass
35 Brian Petted Team Extreme Teammate Top 5: James Mauck
36 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
37 Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
38 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
39 Steve Werner Team Wisconsin
40 Brian Turany MadCity Velo Club Teammate Win: Shawn Bass
41 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
42 Matt Hanson Flying Bobcats
43 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
44 Raj Muchhala
45 Jeff Tumbleson LAPT CC
46 Matthew Grosspietsch xXx Racing
47 William Barnes xXx Racing
48 Andrew Kenth LAPT CC
49 Gary johnson ? Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
DNF Anderson Bortoletto
DNF David Studner Trek Midwest Team
DNF Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
DNF Michael Froh Team Velocause
DNF Will Frame
DNF Chan Barden Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Pj Braun Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Eric Schram Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
3 Seth Eckert Trek Midwest Team
4 Matt Shriver
5 Jamie Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
6 Daniel Holsen Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Jonathan Heile Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
8 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
9 Nathan Guerra LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
10 Dallas Fowler Lakes Area Physical Therapy Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
11 Brian Kaker LAPT CC Teammate Top 5: Chris Arndt
12 Corey Stelljes
13 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
14 Michael Norton Janesville Velo Club
15 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
16 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jamie Anderson
17 Ross White RACC pb GG
18 John Reynders Team Wisconsin
19 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Erik Loberg Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jamie Anderson
DNF Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Jamie Anderson
DNF Alexander Martin KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Zachary Hyland L'equipe de Cyclisme B.C.
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
2 Corrie Osborne Team Extreme
3 Bethany Sodergren Baraboo Sharks
4 Heidi Stangl Early Bird Womens Developmental Cyc
5 Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest Team
6 Lindsey Kriete Team Kenda presented by RACC
7 Ashley Jensen ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
8 Lauren Sholl Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires Teammate Win: Jannette Rho
10 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Arrietta Clauss
11 Gale Hellpap KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Shelley Smith Trek Midwest Team Teammate Top 5: Arrietta Clauss
13 Lynn Leroy LAPT CC
14 Amy Dykema Half Acre Cycling
15 Kiki Demopoulos xXx Racing
16 Janell Glembocki Nova Cycle Sports Foundation Inc db
17 Diane Schlipper Brazen Dropouts
18 Kae Takeshita
19 Amy Ancheta SpiderMonkeyCycling
DNF Kim Stepien
DNF Angela Theriault Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Andrea Pether ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Win: Amya Bessel
Finishers: Cat 4: 2