Log In
Tour de Grove • May 11 2013
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
3 Cameron Rex GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK
4 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
5 Kevin Depasse ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
6 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
7 Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
8 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
9 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
10 Rudyard Peterson Borah
11 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
12 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
13 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Intelligentsia Cycling
14 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
16 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
17 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Lucas Guyton Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
19 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
20 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
22 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
23 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
24 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
25 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development
26 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
27 Brady Kiss Lindenwood University
28 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
29 Lukas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
30 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
31 Jonathan Heile Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
32 Justin Armstead Wheelfast Cycling Team
33 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
34 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
35 Casey Hildebrandt
36 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
37 Kevin Henschel Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl Teammate Top 5: Timothy Jenkinson
38 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
39 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles
40 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
42 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
43 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team
44 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
45 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
46 Garrick Valverde GP Velotek
47 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team
48 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College
49 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
50 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
51 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
52 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
53 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
54 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
55 Luke Haley Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
56 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
57 Cody Goettl Mercy Kuat
58 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
59 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
60 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
61 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
62 Ian Silovsky GP Velotek
63 Grant Najera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
64 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing Teammate Top 5: Michael J. smith
65 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
66 John Callahan Team Upland Brewing
67 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
68 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
69 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
70 John Holden Genesee Valley Cycling Club
71 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme
72 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
73 Clayton Omer Papa John's Racing Team
74 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
75 Kyle Rohan Quantum Mesa Cycles
76 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
77 Joshua Leibowitz Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
78 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
79 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
80 Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
81 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
82 Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis
83 Benjamin Stover GP Velotek
84 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
85 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
86 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
87 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
88 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing
89 Nicholas Grigsby Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
90 Jack Funk GP Velotek
91 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
92 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te
93 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Elite Developme
94 Dustin Greer
95 Alex Voitik Sammy's Bike
96 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team
97 Nikita Lindgren Velo Force
98 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
99 Matthew Bohm Proctor Cycling Team
100 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
101 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
102 Brandon Oneal Off the Front Racing
103 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
104 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
105 Matthew Shipman CTE - OK
106 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
107 Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
108 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
109 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
110 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
111 Ryan Kelley Slimenundgrossen
112 Christian Verry
113 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
114 Jimmy Tart Cole Sport
115 Zak Hafner Randy's Recycled Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 79   Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Eyler Velo Force
2 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Mike Pruitt Quantum Mesa Racing
4 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University
5 Derek Christison
6 Matthew Mahaffey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
7 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling Team fueled by
10 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
11 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Dennis Joell Crime Stoppers Bermuda
13 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
14 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
15 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 John Witt The Wheel Racing
17 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Leo Smith
19 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
20 John Lake South City Cycling Club
21 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
22 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University Teammate Top 5: Ian Hackett
23 Wendell Collins
24 Ian Borella
25 Tommy Graul TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
26 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
27 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
28 Ruben Aymerich Off the Front Racing
29 Anton Gilbert Crime Stoppers Bermuda
30 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
31 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
32 Robert Reese CTE - OK
33 Brian Kelly Saint Louis University Teammate Top 5: Ian Hackett
34 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: David Koonce
35 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
36 Jeremy Williamson
37 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
38 Tim Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
39 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
40 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
41 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
42 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
43 Joel Maisenhelder Black Sheep Cartel
44 Paul Dabey Momentum Racing LLC - MO
45 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
46 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
47 Ken Hoepker Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
48 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
49 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
50 Phillip Carpenter
51 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
52 Sean Ross Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
53 Michael Klebolt Revolution Cycles
54 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
55 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marcus Farris US Military Cycling Team fueled by
2 Patrick Cebrzynski xXx Racing
3 Thomas Rennier
4 Eric Frazier
5 Kyle Nottmeier
6 Branden Miller Swim Bike Run (preferred shop)
7 Kelvin Yamada
8 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
9 Jim Crews Peak Racing Team
10 Chris Dougan St Louis Cycling Club
11 Jason Lind Peak Racing Team
12 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing
14 Larry Riley
15 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
16 Casey Grove
17 Rick Kuykendall
18 Todd Scott
19 Tom Borich Peak Racing Team
20 Michael King Peak Racing Team
21 Neil Chace
22 Jay Beauvais
23 Kurt Kerchner Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 5: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Alzate escobar UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:24:34
1
2 Luke Keough UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:24:34
2
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
3 Hilton Clarke UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:24:34
3
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
4 Charles Huff UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:24:34
4
5 Adam Leibovitz 1:24:35
5
6 Ricardo Van der velde UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:24:35
6
7 Nicolai Brochner BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:24:35
7
8 Jason Waddell 1:24:35
8
9 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:24:35
9
10 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:24:36
10
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
11 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:24:36
11
12 Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:24:36
12
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
13 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 1:24:37
13
14 Jacob White 1:24:37
14
15 Devin Clark 1:24:37
15
16 Chad Hartley UCI CT: Kenda 5-Hour Energy Cycling 1:24:37
16
17 Alexander Ray ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C 1:24:37
17
18 Stephen Clancy UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:24:37
18
19 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:24:38
19
20 Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 1:24:38
20
21 Daniel Holt Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:24:38
21
22 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling 1:24:38
22
23 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:24:38
23
24 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:24:39
24
25 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation 1:24:39
25
26 Ryan Mele Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin 1:24:39
26
27 Augusto Sanchez Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Sk 1:24:40
27
28 Matthew Brandt Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci 1:24:40
28
29 Jesse Keough Foundation 1:24:40
29
30 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:24:41
30
31 Yosvany Falcon Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandS 1:24:41
31
32 Karl Menzies UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 1:24:42
32
33 Bryan Fawley GIANT Bicycles - South 1:24:42
33
34 Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team 1:24:42
34
35 Chris Wolhuter Stans No Tubers p/b Proferrin 1:24:42
35
36 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland 1:24:42
36
37 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:24:43
37
38 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:24:43
38
39 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:24:44
39
40 Sam Croft Giant Bicycles- SOUTH 1:24:44
40
41 Andrei Strelkov UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:24:44
41
42 Adam Koble GIANT Bicycles - South 1:24:45
42
43 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing 1:24:45
43
44 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:24:45
44
45 Ross White RACC pb GG 1:24:46
45
46 Aaron Perry Novo Nordisk 1:24:46
46
47 Alejandro Guzman Foundation 1:24:46
47
48 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project 1:24:46
48
49 Jean Michel lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair 1:24:47
49
50 Geron Williams Foundation 1:24:47
50
51 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:24:47
51
52 Geoff Godsey GIANT Bicycles - South 1:24:47
52
53 Gevan Samuel 1:24:48
53
54 Rob Thompson Panther/Bakehouse 1:24:48
54
55 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:24:48
55
56 Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker 1:24:48
56
57 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse 1:24:48
57
58 Joseph Schmalz ELBOWZ RACING Elite Cycling Tea 1:24:48
58
59 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:24:49
59
60 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 1:24:51
60
61 Brad White UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:24:54
1
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
62 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:24:54
2
63 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 1:24:55
3
64 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:24:55
4
65 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing 1:24:56
5
66 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling 1:24:58
67 Clay Murfet Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Kha 1:25:00
68 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS C 1:25:01
69 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health 1:25:01
70 Max Korus Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 1:25:01
71 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race 1:25:02
72 Justin Morris UCI PCT: UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:25:03
73 John Grant Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/ 1:25:03
74 ? John UCI CT: Team SmartStop-Mountain Kha 1:25:03
75 Jacob Mueller Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:25:03
76 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/ 1:25:05
77 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling 1:25:05
78 Christopher Bogedin McDonalds Cycling Team 1:25:05
79 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/ 1:25:06
80 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat 1:25:06
81 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:25:06
82 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 1:25:06
83 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:25:06
84 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis 1:25:06
85 Alberto Covarrubias fayetteville whellmen 1:25:07
86 Alex Wieseler ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:25:07
87 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 1:25:32
88 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 1:25:33
89 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team 1:25:38
Off The Back
90 Benjamin Wolfe UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:25:47
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
91 Jeremy Powers UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:25:58
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
92 Adrian Hegyvary UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycli 1:25:59
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Carlos Alzate escobar
93 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub 1:25:59
Off The Back
94 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/ 1:26:08
Off The Back
95 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team 1:26:15
Off The Back
96 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson 1:26:49
Off The Back
97 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 1:26:53
Off The Back
98 Serge Tsvetkov UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling 1:26:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Charles Huff
99 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Developmen 1:27:02
Off The Back
100 Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:27:23
Off The Back
101 Jeffrey Pendlebury Panther/Bakehouse 1:27:24
Off The Back
102 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 1:27:27
Off The Back
103 Josh Estes PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 1:27:30
Off The Back
104 Kent Woermann TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 1:27:36
Off The Back
105 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Sto 1:27:36
Off The Back
DNF Stephan Hirsch Team United Healthcare Georgia/
DNF Branden Russell UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Jonny Sundt GIANT Bicycles - South
DNF William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
DNF Chris Williams Novo Nordisk
DNF Rob Bush
DNF Ivan Romero perez
DNF William Stolte TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
DNF Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling
DNF Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
DNF Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNF Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
DNF Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
DNF David Worth Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS C
Finishers: Cat 1: 91   Cat 2: 9   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
3 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
5 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycle's
6 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
7 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Parker Powell
9 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
10 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
11 Nicholas Gomes
12 Sawyer Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
2 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 James Carney C.A.R.E. for Cycling
4 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
6 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
7 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
8 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
11 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
12 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
13 Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
14 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
15 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
16 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
18 Mark Tank Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
19 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
20 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
21 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing Teammate Top 5: Rob Landes
22 Erik Seaver Hub Bicycle Company
23 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
24 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
26 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
27 Scott Stevens Midwest Cycling Community KC
28 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
29 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
30 Marc Walter
31 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
32 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
33 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
34 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
35 James Klages Veda Cycling
36 Timothy Rister St Louis Cycling Club
37 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
38 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
39 Peter Greig Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
40 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
41 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors
42 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
43 David Keire Velo Force
44 James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club
45 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
46 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
47 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
48 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport
49 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
50 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Young SEMO Tri Team
2 David Hyche Paralyzed Veterans Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
2 Aimee Layton Century Road Club Assoc
3 Gina Champion
4 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
6 Emily Samons
7 Rachel Sleeman
8 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
9 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
10 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
11 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
12 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
13 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
14 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Schook
15 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
16 Josi Brynick
17 Alicia Broshins Peak Racing Team
18 Courtney Cushard SpokedSTL
19 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
20 Nikki Morrissey
21 Stephanie Nadeau The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Schook
22 Marilyn Powell Project 5 Racing
23 Julie Funk GP Velotek
24 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community KC
25 Melissa Thomas Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon 1:01:56
1
2 Coryn Rivera 1:01:56
2
3 Kimberley Wells 1:01:56
3
4 Leah Kirchmann UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:01:57
4
5 Theresa Cliff-ryan 1:01:57
5
6 Lenore Pipes CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon 1:01:57
6
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
7 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 1:01:57
7
8 Lauren Stephens FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore 1:01:58
8
9 Joanie Caron Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:01:58
9
10 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe 1:01:58
10
11 Morgan Patton 1:01:58
11
12 Laura Van gilder 1:01:58
12
13 Jacquelyn Crowell UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 1:01:58
13
14 Maura Kinsella NOW and Novartis for MS 1:01:58
14
15 Jennifer Purcell Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:01:59
15
16 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 1:01:59
16
17 Tiffany Pezzulo Primal Pro Women p/b BH 1:01:59
17
18 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten 1:01:59
18
19 Sarah Huang UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16 1:01:59
19
20 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C 1:01:59
20
21 Mia Loquai ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C 1:01:59
21
22 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten 1:01:59
22
23 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits 1:02:00
23
24 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1:02:00
24
25 Jessica Prinner CARE4CYCLING powered by Solomon 1:02:00
25
Teammate Win: Erica Allar
26 Courteney Lowe UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:02:00
26
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
27 Kathryne Carr SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:02:01
27
28 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C 1:02:01
28
29 Amber Gaffney UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 1:02:02
29
Teammate Top 5: Leah Kirchmann
30 Kori Seehafer Primal Pro Women P/B BH 1:02:02
30
31 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C 1:02:06
1
32 Holly Mathews ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C 1:02:06
33 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women P/B BH 1:02:07
34 Britta Siegel 1:02:07
35 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp Presented by Intellgentsia C 1:02:08
36 Leah Kleager Midwest Cycling Community NE 1:02:10
37 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike 1:02:10
38 Rushlee Buchanan UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 1:02:18
39 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II 1:02:21
40 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 1:02:22
41 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy 1:02:25
42 Whitney Schultz SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Pro 1:02:34
43 Lindsay Bayer Colavita/Fine Cooking 1:02:34
44 Rachel Byus FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore 1:02:40
45 Kaytie Scott DNA Cycling p/b Plan7 1:02:42
Off The Back
46 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten 1:02:42
Off The Back
47 Nichole Wangsgard Primal Pro Women P/B BH 1:03:15
Off The Back
48 Amber Vredenburg Team Kenda presented by RACC @1Lap
Off The Back
49 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda presented by RACC @1Lap
Off The Back
50 Lindsey Durst FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine Mr. Restore @1Lap
Off The Back
51 Caitlin Rolfs UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk Women @2Lap
Off The Back
52 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen @2Lap
Off The Back
53 Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health @2Lap
Off The Back
54 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by RACC @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Mariasol Johannes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
DNF Vanessa Mckenzie Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Raci
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 24   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8