Log In
Midtown Grand Prix • May 10 2013
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
2 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College
3 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
5 John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
6 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
8 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
9 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
10 Clayton Omer Papa John's Racing Team
11 Justin Armstead Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 Luke Bligh Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
14 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Kaleb Koch ISCorp Intelligentsia Cycling
16 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
17 Pete Davis ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
18 Casey Hildebrandt
19 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Thomas Walsh Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
22 Dwayne Goscinski Dogfish Racing Team
23 David Lombardo ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
24 Brady Kiss Lindenwood University
25 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
26 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
27 John Rokke Team Kaos Cycling Teammate Win: Lee Bumgarner
28 Edward Kim Big Tree Cycling
29 Jonathan Barnes DNA Racing
30 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
31 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
32 Cj Brish Cycletherapy- MI
33 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
34 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
35 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
36 Matthew Schweiker Quantum Mesa Cycles
37 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
38 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
39 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
40 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
41 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
42 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
43 Dustin Greer
44 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
45 Jason Svaldi Great Dane Velo Club
46 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te
47 Timothy Campbell ISCorp Cycling/NCSF Teammate Top 5: Maxwell Ackermann
48 Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
49 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
50 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
51 Timothy Nixon Team Upland Brewing
52 Scott Williamson Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
53 Jason Wulff Quantum Mesa Cycles
54 Douglas Ansel Team Upland Brewing
55 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
56 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
57 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
58 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
59 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
60 Jack Funk GP Velotek
61 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Developme
62 Marc Walter
63 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
64 Jason Knight Mercy Cycling Team
65 Hayden Warner
66 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
67 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
68 Nicholas Grigsby Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
69 Matthew Bohm Proctor Cycling Team
70 Brandon Oneal Off the Front Racing
71 Roy Doskal Quantum Mesa Cycles
72 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop
73 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
74 Matthew Shipman CTE - OK
75 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
76 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
77 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
78 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
79 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
80 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
81 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
82 Michael Sokol CTE - OK
83 Ryan Kelley Slimenundgrossen
84 Nikita Lindgren Velo Force
85 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
86 Guillermo Garsed Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
DNF Timothy Chumley Washington University in St Louis
DNF Steven Knurr
DNF Lee Van norman Velo Force
Finishers: Cat 2: 54   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Slavens SpokedSTL
2 Ian Hackett Saint Louis University
3 Joseph Greenlee
4 Scott Eyler Velo Force
5 James Adelmann Peak Racing Team
6 Matthew Hackett Saint Louis University
7 Derek Christison
8 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
9 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
10 Ross Given Team Sho-Air KC/PrologueCycling.com
11 John Witt The Wheel Racing
12 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
13 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
14 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
15 John Lake South City Cycling Club
16 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
17 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Alex Hackney TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
19 Matthew Mahaffey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
20 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
22 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 Anton Gilbert Crime Stoppers Bermuda
24 Louis Brown Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
25 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
26 Jeremy Williamson
27 Wendell Collins
28 David Koonce Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
29 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
30 Larry Johns
31 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
32 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
33 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
34 John Baynes Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 Tommy Graul TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
36 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
37 Dennis Joell Crime Stoppers Bermuda
38 Evan Blankenship
39 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
40 Joel Maisenhelder Black Sheep Cartel
41 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
42 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
43 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
44 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
45 Ian Borella
Finishers: Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kelly Saint Louis University
2 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Joshua Elz
4 Kyle Nottmeier
5 Mark French Peak Racing Team
6 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Sean Thurman
8 Doug Havlin 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
9 Brad Gutting Hub Bicycle Company
10 Branden Miller Swim Bike Run (preferred shop)
11 Brad Devore
12 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
13 Geoffrey Cardin Korte Hammer Down Racing
14 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing
15 Kelvin Yamada
16 Jim Crews Peak Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Mark French
17 Connor Estes Black Oak Racing
18 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
19 Emmett Wilson
20 Casey Grove
21 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
22 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
23 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing
24 Todd Scott
25 Jerry Bruce
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ricardo Van der velde Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
2 Adam Leibovitz Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo
3 Daniel Holt Team United Healthcare Georgia/The
4 Devin Clark Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
5 Ryan Sullivan The 706 Project
6 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 Adam Koble GIANT Bicycles - South
8 Kevin Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
9 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
10 Robert white ? Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
11 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
12 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
13 Shane Kline UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
14 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling
15 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
16 Brendan Cornett Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
17 Andrew Dahlheim UCI CT: Bissell Cycling
18 Allan Rego Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
19 Conor Mullervy Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
20 Ryan Mele Stans No Tubes p/b Proferrin
21 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
22 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
23 Jacob Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
24 Stephan Hirsch Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
25 Euris Vidal CRCA/Foundation
26 Geron Williams Foundation
27 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
28 Steve Fisher Hagens Berman Cycling
29 Michael Sencenbaugh Sakari Race Team
30 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
31 Alberto Covarrubias fayetteville whellmen
32 Bryan Fawley GIANT Bicycles - South
33 Chris Stastny Hagens Berman Cycling
34 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Ricardo Van der velde
35 Augusto Sanchez Park Place Dealerships/Sun & Ski
36 Jacob White Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
37 David Fleischhauer Hagens Berman Cycling
38 Timothy Jenkinson Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
39 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
40 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
41 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
42 Corentin Cherhal Team Novo Nordisk Development
43 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/The Teammate Top 5: Daniel Holt
44 Sean mazich Jelly belly Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Ricardo Van der velde
45 Martin Vecchio Panther/Bakehouse
46 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
47 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
48 Isaiah Newkirk Gateway Harley-Davidson
49 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
50 Gevan Samuel
51 Jean Michel lechance Team Predator Carbon Repair
52 Sergio Hernandez Predator Cycling
53 Christopher Bogedin McDonalds Cycling Team
54 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
55 Alejandro Guzman Foundation
56 Rob Thompson Panther/Bakehouse
57 Charles Huff Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Ricardo Van der velde
58 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Ricardo Van der velde
59 Andrew Reardon Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
60 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
61 Ryan Shean Team Upland Brewing
62 Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
63 Richard Stuart Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
64 Cortlan Brown Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
65 Parker Kyzer Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
66 Samuel Croft Giant Bicycles- SOUTH
67 Ross White RACC pb GG
68 David Worth Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
69 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
70 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
71 Cameron Rex GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK
72 Jeremy Bock Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker Teammate Top 5: Devin Clark
73 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
74 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
75 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
76 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
77 Gavin Haley ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
78 Austin Vinton Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
79 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te
80 Charles 'mac' cassin Gateway Harley-Davidson
81 Colton Jarisch Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
82 Clayton Chase Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Spro
83 Geoff Godsey GIANT Bicycles - South
84 Kevin Henschel Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycl
85 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
86 ? John UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
87 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
88 Pat Lemieux Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
89 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
90 Ben Chaddock Team SmartStop-Mountain Khakis
91 Serge Tsvetkov Jelly Belly P/B Kenda Teammate Win: Ricardo Van der velde
92 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling
93 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
94 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
95 Matthew Kelley South Chicago Wheelmen
96 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling Team
97 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
98 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
99 Peter Eckel Team Novo Nordisk Development
100 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
101 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
102 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
103 Dan Greene Iron City Bikes
104 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
105 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
106 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
107 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
108 Finn Kolsrud Sakari Race Team
109 Jimmy Tart Cole Sport
DNF Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Mathew Ankney Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Lucas Wardein Lupus Racing Team
DNF Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Rudyard Peterson Borah
DNF Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Josh Estes PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Mo Teammate Top 5: Adam Leibovitz
Finishers: Cat 1: 76   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
3 Austin Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
4 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycle's
5 Max Redeker
6 Will Goodson Trace Bikes Teammate Win: Parker Goodson
7 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Top 5: Parker Powell
9 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
10 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T Teammate Top 5: Austin Gomes
11 Nicholas Gomes
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
4 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
6 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
7 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
8 Rob Landes Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
10 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat
11 Tim Hall NashvilleCyclist.com
12 Houston Peterson Masters & Mentors
13 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
14 Mark Stein FloridaVelo
15 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Thomas Gates Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
17 Tracy Smith Korte Hammer Down Racing
18 Paul Quindry Gateway Cycling Club
19 Peter Greig Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
20 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
21 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
22 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
23 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
24 Mark Yoshida Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
25 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
26 Stephen Hall The Cyclery & Fitness Center
27 Marc Walter
28 Joe Walsh Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club Teammate Win: Hunter East
30 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
31 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
32 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
33 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
34 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
35 James Roseberry Gateway Cycling Club
36 Gary Doering Team Mack Racing Assn
37 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
38 James Klages Veda Cycling
39 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
40 Scott Stewart Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
41 David Keire Velo Force
42 Lonnie Kennedy Quantum Mesa Cycles
43 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
44 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lukas Lindenwood University
2 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Aimee Layton Century Road Club Assoc
4 Patricia Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
5 Gina Champion
6 Josi Brynick
7 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
8 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community KC
9 Alaina Beckwith GP Velotek
10 Patricia Clark Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
11 Tracie Vogel Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
12 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
13 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
14 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community KC
15 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
16 Elizabeth Vermann
17 Nikki Morrissey
18 Marilyn Powell Project 5 Racing
19 Julie Funk GP Velotek
20 Judy Slosar Team Revolution
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Wells Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kimberley Wells
3 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
4 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team
5 Leah Kirchmann Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
6 Jacquelyn Crowell UCI WPT: Exergy TWENTY16
7 Vanessa Drigo Rose Bandits
8 Amy Cutler Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebe
9 Starla Teddergreen Vanderkitten
10 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
11 Kate Chilcott Vanderkitten
12 Kelly Benjamin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Win: Kimberley Wells
13 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
14 Tiffany Pezzulo Team Primal Racing
15 Britta Siegel
16 Amber Gaffney UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
17 Holly Mathews ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
18 Mia Loquai ISCorp Cycling Team
19 Terra James Team Kenda presented by RACC
20 Rachel Byus FCS Cycling
21 Kathryne Carr SkiNourishment p/b Paceline Project
22 Courteney *lowe Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
23 Amanda Miller UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
24 Hayley Giddens ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia
25 Lauren Creamer ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia
26 Sarah Huang ExergyTWENTY16
27 Jeannie Kuhajek Vanderkitten
28 Melina Bernecker Primal Pro Women P/B BH
29 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp presented by Intelligentsia
30 Nichole Wangsgard Primal Pro Women P/B BH
31 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
32 Rushlee Buchanan UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top Teammate Top 5: Samantha Schneider
33 Jennifer Perricone ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
34 Kaytie Scott DNA Cycling p/b Plan7
35 Ashley Rethemeyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
36 Sarah Demerly Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Wome
37 Mariasol Johannes The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
38 Jennifer Rife Team Kenda
39 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
40 Jacqueline Denny Team Kenda presented by RACC
41 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
DNF Annie Ewart Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 18   Cat ?: 8