Log In
Chris Hines FUJI Sunshine Criterium • Apr 3 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devin Higgins 0:49:25
1
2 Jason Cicero Expo/Superior Energy st
2
3 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel st
3
4 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
4
5 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV st
5
6 Curt Comber Threshold Cycling st
6
7 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling st
7
8 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling st
8
9 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now st
9
10 Edward Brightman bikeworks/hallamore st
10
11 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots st
11
12 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF st
12
13 Alex Chaleff MIT st
13
14 Uri Halevi International Bicycle st
14
15 Cameron Mccormack HotTubes st
15
16 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
16
17 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling st
17
18 Ian Rousseau MIT/FXDD st
18
19 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT st
19
20 Adam Schwarzweller st
20
21 James Harnois Mystic Velo Club st
21
22 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. st
22
23 David Miller Smaltibikes /Cape Cod Cyclist st
23
24 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
24
25 Jim Paolantonio North Atlantic Velo st
25
26 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club/Connaughty Chiropr st
26
27 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo Club st
27
28 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club st
28
29 Vic Brown iii Threshold Cycling st
29
30 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
30
31 Geoff Williams Refunds Now - Providence Velo Club st
31
32 Scott Kleekamp Boston College Cycling st
32
33 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC st
33
34 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club st
34
35 Andrew Kennedy Cambridge Bicycle / st
35
36 Jeffrey Bramhall Threshold Cycling st
36
37 George Shaw International Bicycle st
37
38 Bill Jacobson CCB st
38
39 Shawn Stafford Unattached st
39
40 Michael Harvey NBX st
40
41 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc st
41
42 Brooks Rorke Laurel Bicycle Club st
42
43 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) st
43
44 Michael Cook Minuteman Road Club st
44
45 Kenneth Hamel Cyclonauts Racers st
45
46 Zachary Ybarra MIT st
46
47 Casey King Union Velo st
47
48 Brendan Mccormack HotTubes st
48
49 Austen Novis Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
49
Teammate Top 5: Chris Grady
50 Arjun Sudhir st
50
Starters:54   Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carper MIT 0:40:51
1
2 Bradley Smith Threshold Cycling st
2
3 Anthony Clark st
3
4 Gregory Alexander Brown University st
4
5 Ned Connelly Cox Communications st
5
6 Yi peng Teoh Brown University st
6
7 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen n st
7
8 Young-kershaw Duane Deathrow Velo st
8
9 Stephen Pierce Firehouse Bicycles st
9
10 Nicholas Wheeler Noreast Cycling st
10
11 Chris Puleo Deathrow Velo st
11
12 John Romanishin MIT Cycling/FXDD st
12
Teammate Win: Chris Carper
13 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching st
13
14 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club st
14
15 Keith Haskell Mystic Velo Club st
15
16 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club st
16
17 Greg Louro Bikeworks/Hallamore st
17
18 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks/Hallamore st
18
19 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club st
19
20 Paul Saucier None st
20
21 Anthony Geruso Bikeworks/Hallamore st
21
22 Justin Ringling st
22
23 Michael Bolger Travis Cycle st
23
24 Travis Wenkalman Grace Bicycles Velo Club st
24
25 Jason Nelson Grace Bicycles Velo Club st
25
26 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
26
27 Chieh chih Chiang Brown University st
27
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Alexander
28 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Valley Velo st
28
29 Richard Walsh Grace Bicycles Velo Club st
29
30 Ryan Noonan lap
Off The Back
31 Louis Pavao lap
Off The Back
32 Damien Wimbush Back Bay Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
33 Thomas Ferrira jr lap
Off The Back
Starters:34   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C 0:43:18
1
2 Eric O'grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Centr 0:43:18
2
3 Kara Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:43:18
3
4 Keith Mullaly Capital Velo Club 0:43:18
4
5 Tom Dudzik Eastern Bloc / Benidorm Bikes 0:43:18
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching 0:58:17
Off The Front
2 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
Off The Front
3 David Potter Arc En Ciel st
Off The Front
4 Bill Yabroudy NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing st
Off The Front
5 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
Off The Front
6 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:00:45
7 Scott Washburn Cycle Lodge 0:00:50
1
8 William Peabody cycle lodge st
2
9 Thad Lavallee cycle taiwan st
3
10 Trent Sullivan CVC/Subaru of New England st
4
11 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech st
5
12 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
6
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
13 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
7
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
14 Murat Altinbasak M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com st
8
15 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
9
16 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
10
17 Unknown Rider st
11
18 Peter Sweeney DeathRow Velo st
12
19 Unknown Rider st
13
20 Duane Skofield BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc st
14
21 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar st
15
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
22 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
16
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
23 Douglas Delap Mystic Velo Club st
17
24 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
18
25 John Corriveau BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc st
19
26 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
20
27 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
21
28 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 st
22
29 Pete Rumsey Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
23
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
30 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
24
Teammate Top 5: David Potter
31 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
25
32 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
26
33 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T st
27
34 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
28
35 George Shaw International Bicycle Centers st
29
36 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
30
37 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
31
38 Christopher White BOB-Goodale'sBike Shop/Speed Mercha st
32
39 Armand Pantalone BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
33
40 Michael Dameron Swamp Yankee Road Club st
34
41 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army st
35
42 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com st
36
43 Stephen Ivester Gear Works/Spin Arts st
37
44 Francis Monforte Specialized Designs for Women/Bicyc st
38
45 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc st
39
46 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda st
40
47 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
41
Starters:59   Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 1:28:16
Off The Front
2 Mike Pavlov CCB / Wheelworks st
Off The Front
3 John Stonebarger MBRC/Bicycle Link 0:00:14
4 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st Teammate Win: David Kellogg
5 Paul Curley Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery 0:00:18
1
6 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Tech st
2
7 Tobi Schultze Team FUJI Clif Bar st
3
8 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
4
9 Mark Suprenant Team Type 1 st
5
10 David Johnson Mystic Velo Club st
6
11 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
7
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
12 Tony Hill Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
8
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
13 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
9
14 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
10
15 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
11
16 Stuart Beaulieu Essex County Velo st
12
17 Lionel Trahan st
13
18 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club st
14
19 Bill Doonan Millwork One Racing - TWD Surfaces st
15
20 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
16
21 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
17
22 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
18
23 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club st
19
24 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
20
25 Ted Shanstrom Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
21
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
26 Walter Lane Mystic Velo Club st
22
27 Paul Anderson Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
23
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
28 Chris Gonce Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV st
24
29 Bruce Mccowan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
25
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
30 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing T st
26
31 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
27
32 Chris Dale NBX/Narragansett Beer st
28
33 Steve Fortier NHCC/Team NH st
29
34 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
30
Teammate Top 5: Mike Pavlov
35 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
31
36 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
32
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
37 Armand Pantalone BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
33
38 Bo Fuller NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team st
34
39 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com st
35
40 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
36
41 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo st
37
42 Mark Lescault TEAM Gearworks/Spinarts st
38
43 Rex Brewer Arc en Ciel st
39
Teammate Win: David Kellogg
44 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
40
45 Michael Dameron Swamp Yankee Road Club st
41
46 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Speed Merc st
42
Starters:68   Finishers: Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:52:46
Off The Front
2 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club st
Off The Front
3 Mark Hagen CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Front
4 Chip O'lari Mystic Velo st
Off The Front
5 Dusty Adams SmaltiBikes.com 0:02:12
1
6 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
2
Teammate Win: Paul Curley
7 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club st
3
8 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Goodale's BikeSpeedMerchantAr st
4
9 Bob Ludecke laurel bike club st
5
10 Bruce Mccowan Arc En Ciel Racing Team / MCRA st
6
11 James Themig Mystic Velo Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Edward Deming
12 Buzz Gardner Laurel Bicycle Club st
8
13 Richard Martin Masters Velo st
9
14 Steven Toplitz Northeast Roadmasters st
10
15 David Martini Arc En Ciel Racing Team st
11
16 Richard Froh Unattached st
12
17 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Hagen
18 David Reed Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edward Deming
Starters:19   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Myerson Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jitt 1:28:16
Off The Front
2 Mark Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
Off The Front
3 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse / NCC Cycling Team st
Off The Front
4 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC Cycling Team st
Off The Front
5 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England st
Off The Front
6 Amos Brumble CCB 0:00:06
7 Matthew Kressy M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com 0:00:16
1
8 Shawn Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
2
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
9 Stephen Gray IRSMEDIC/Berlin Bike/Best Cleaners st
3
10 Kevin Yarde IRSmedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cl st
4
11 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
5
12 Unknown Rider st
6
13 Michael Shireman Union Velo st
7
14 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment/CRCA st
8
15 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
9
16 John Grenier Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar st
10
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
17 Peter Bell Minuteman st
11
18 Jesse Chebot Third Pillar Racing st
12
19 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
13
20 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC st
14
21 Sean O'rourke Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Rest st
15
22 Murat Altinbasak M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com/PurWool.com st
16
23 Mark Gunsalus Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
17
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
24 Evan Kirk CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc st
18
25 Kyle Wolfe Finkraft Endurance Sports Coaching st
19
26 Manny Goguen TEAM CF st
20
27 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
21
28 Gary Birkhamshaw st
22
29 Unknown Rider st
23
30 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
24
31 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF st
25
32 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC Cycling Team st
26
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Greenfield
33 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC Cycling Team st
27
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Greenfield
34 Noah Harwood st
28
35 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance st
29
36 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling st
30
37 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC / Subaru of New England st
31
Teammate Top 5: Peter Petrillo
38 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC st
32
39 Dwayne Melton Mystic Velo Club st
33
40 Nick Pignatello iii CLR Road Racing st
34
41 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. st
35
42 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle st
36
43 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
37
44 Spike Mclaughlin Horst-Benidorm-PRC Cycling Team st
38
45 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB st
39
46 Yahor Buben CCB st
40
47 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle st
41
48 Johnson Herman One Team Racing st
42
49 Peter Shapiro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
43
50 Frank Mccormack Team FUJI/Clif Bar st
44
Teammate Top 5: Mark Mccormack
51 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
45
Starters:66   Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:47:25
Off The Front
2 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:37
1
3 Laura Summers Central Wheel st
2
4 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army st
3
5 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing st
4
6 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
7 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles st
6
8 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing st
7
Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcguire
9 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Amy Mcguire
10 Laura Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bridget Petrillo
11 Karla Labbe Stage 5 lap
Off The Back
12 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bridget Petrillo
13 Lyn Mccabe Bethel Cycle lap
Off The Back
14 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
15 Carrie Hansen Specialized Designs for Women/Bicyc lap
Off The Back
16 Jackie O'grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Centr lap
Off The Back
17 Eliza Nguyen Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
18 Kelsea Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bridget Petrillo
19 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
20 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
21 Sari Guttin unattached lap
Off The Back
22 Nancy Mcbride Mystic Velo lap
Off The Back
23 Katherine Chamrin Mystic Velo Club lap
Off The Back
Starters:25 Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 3