Log In
Cyclonauts Racers Criterium • May 24 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Thornton ACT 42:43:00
Off The Front
2 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 0:01
3 Joshua Jamner Targetraining/Colby College Cycling 0:03
Off The Back
4 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers 0:11
Off The Back
1
5 Kevin Yarde Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
2
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
3
7 Kyle Smith Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
Off The Back
4
Teammate Top 5: Ryan O'hara
8 Deverell Smith CRCA SouthAfrica.net st
Off The Back
5
9 Chad Dalles Bethel Cycle st
Off The Back
6
10 Todd Crisafulli North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com st
Off The Back
7
11 Timothy Ratta Colavita Racing Inc. st
Off The Back
8
12 Devon Burgess Idle Times Bike Shop st
Off The Back
9
13 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports st
Off The Back
10
14 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
Off The Back
11
15 Tom Prugar NorEast Cycling st
Off The Back
12
16 Michael Sabatini BRC st
Off The Back
13
17 Jeremy Jo st
Off The Back
14
18 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio st
Off The Back
15
19 Andrew Krulewitz Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
16
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
20 Eric Silva Quad Cycles st
Off The Back
17
21 Chris Dale Quadfire racing st
Off The Back
18
22 Robert Carmen Team New England Bicycle st
Off The Back
19
23 Scott patrick Sullivan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
Off The Back
20
24 Peter Bertolini CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles st
Off The Back
21
25 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery Owes $5 st
Off The Back
22
26 Lucas Fortini corner cycle bike club st
Off The Back
23
27 Kyle Foley Cuevas/ACT st
Off The Back
24
28 Dillon Pronovost Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle st
Off The Back
25
29 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
Off The Back
26
30 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
27
31 Paul Mcdowell CBRC st
Off The Back
28
32 Ian Stanley st
Off The Back
29
33 Jayson Hurd Arc en Ceil st
Off The Back
30
34 Morgan Hiller corner cycle bike club st
Off The Back
31
35 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo st
Off The Back
32
36 Michael Cavros Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
33
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
37 Mark Curran Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/D st
Off The Back
34
38 Chris Butler Epic Velo \ Cheshire Cycle st
Off The Back
35
39 Jim Peters NBX st
Off The Back
36
40 Brian Stone Bikeworks/Hallamore st
Off The Back
37
41 Ernest Tautkus Exodus racing st
Off The Back
38
42 Jon Peterson Northampton Cycling Club st
Off The Back
39
43 Randall Semagin Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
40
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
44 Michael Maloney Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
41
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
45 Daniel Ouellette st
Off The Back
42
46 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
43
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
47 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus racing st
Off The Back
44
48 Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
45
Teammate Top 5: Douglas Mckeon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 45:24:00
1
2 Bryon Lewis st
2
3 Eric Battaglioli North Atlantic Velo/Classbook.com st
3
4 Chris Adams Cheshire Cycle Racing st
4
5 Guido Wollmann st
5
6 Matthew Snow BREAKING AWAY BICYCLES st
6
7 Pat Kelly Conneticut Coast Cycling st
7
8 Sean Soltysik Team Bike Alley st
8
9 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
9
10 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo st
10
11 Kurt Peterson st
11
12 Jason Moriarty st
12
13 Jim Breen BOB Cycling st
13
14 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
14
15 Dwayne Melton st
15
16 Antonio Silva Refunds Now st
16
17 Brian Yoo st
17
18 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis st
18
Teammate Top 5: Chris Adams
19 Yonder Gillihan Team Bicycle Alley st
19
20 Daniel Marcy Green Mountain Rehab and Sports Med st
20
21 Joseph Barroso Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
21
22 Mike Samartano Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
22
23 Robert Arnold st
23
24 Randy Semagin Cyclonauts Racers st
24
25 Ben Corbet Union Velo st
25
26 Michael Lowry Minuteman Road Club st
26
27 Chris Petrillo CVC Subaru st
27
28 Jorg Polster Breaking Away Bicycles st
28
29 Michael Brier Refunds Now st
29
30 Robert Dibattista st
30
31 Erik Peterson Cambridge/Igleheart st
31
32 Leo Grepin Boston Road Club st
32
33 Nathan Turillo Refunds Now st
33
34 Keith Hurley CCNS/Pedal Power st
34
35 Roland Merk Zephyr Cycling Team st
35
36 David Bailey TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st
36
37 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley st
37
38 Scott Glowa Unattached st
38
39 Marcus Jang Refunds Now st
39
40 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Cyclists/mosaic smalti st
40
41 Mark Curran Seacoast Builders/Brielle Cyclery/D st
41
42 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club st
42
43 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club st
43
44 Miguel Torres jr Laurel Bicycle Club st
44
45 Jim Wolfe Cyclonauts Racers st
45
46 Michael Savona Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
46
Teammate Win: R. michael Mckittrick
47 Christopher Bouchard Cyclonauts Racers st
47
48 George Fetko Cyclonauts Racers st
48
49 Christopher Ritacco Yale Bulldog Cycling st
49
50 Ben Hughes CRCA/Merrill Lynch-Hincapie Sports st
50
51 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers st
51
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 30   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mckitrick Cambridge Bicycle 46:00:00
1
2 Matthew Spaits Boston Road Club! st
2
3 John Buchheit QuadCycles st
3
4 Bryon Lewis st
4
5 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
5
6 Wolfgang Ermeling Berlin Bicycle st
6
7 Thomas Desport CCC/Keltic Construction st
7
8 David Bailey TARGETRAINING/FASTAR st
8
9 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
9
10 Guido Wollmann st
10
11 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Maxxis st
11
12 Jason Moriarty st
12
13 Daniel Champagne Newington st
13
14 Esteban Sequera st
14
15 George Fetko Cyclonauts Racers st
15
16 Marcus Jang Refunds Now st
16
17 Brian Yoo st
17
18 Robert Vaughan Start House Ski/Bike,Woodstock Verm st
18
19 Chris Cosgrove Bikeworks/ Halamore st
19
20 Gary Sacon Cyclonaut Racers st
20
21 Austin Gregory st
21
22 David Smith NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22
Teammate Top 5: Jay Robbins
23 Evan Kirk Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropractic st
23
24 Nathan Etchells Mystic Velo Club st
24
25 Jose Pavon none st
25
26 Eric Wilhelm Team Bicycle Alley st
26
27 Benjamin Wolfe Mystic Velo Connaughty Chiropratic st
27
28 Kyle Enderrie st
28
29 Ryan Weldron st
29
30 Gary Bavolar st
30
31 Richard Person Minuteman Road Club st
31
32 Jeff Branhall st
32
33 Andrew Kennedy Boston Road Club st
33
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Spaits
34 Michael Foley Team Bicycle Alley st
34
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Brooks Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team 53:20:00
2 Timothy Unkert Stolen Underground Anti Doping Cycl 0:06
3 Mukunda Feldman Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
4 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle st
5 Ronald Fantano Clinton Cycling st
6 Damien Callahan New England Bike -1 lap
7 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta Elite Cycling Team -1 lap Teammate Win: Hayden Brooks
8 Matt Kraus NAV / Classbook.com / Pedros /Giant -1 lap
9 Todd Roberts New England Bike -1 lap
10 Anthony Alessio Stage 1 Fusion Think -1 lap
11 Eugene Petrello 360 Racing landrys -1 lap
12 Mike Nadeau New England Bike -1 lap
13 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci -1 lap
14 Nick Pignatello iii Exodus -1 lap
15 Ian Sinclair -1 lap
16 Hunter Pronovost CCNS/Pedal Power -1 lap
17 Christopher Kohnle CCNS/Pedal Power -1 lap
18 M. andrew Ruiz Sommerville Sports -1 lap
19 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing -1 lap
20 Eric Merrill ccc/keltic const./zanes cycles -1 lap
21 Michael Mcginley Sommerville Sports -1 lap
22 Eric Paddleford -1 lap
23 Brendan Hanrahan Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 42:52:00
Off The Front
2 Bill Yabroudy NBX Apex Tech 0:06
Off The Back
3 Matt Kraus NAV / Classbook.com / Pedros /Giant 0:28
Off The Back
4 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
Off The Back
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/Volkswagen 0:33
Off The Back
6 Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers 0:39
Off The Back
1
7 M. andrew Ruiz CCC Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles st
Off The Back
2
8 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness st
Off The Back
3
9 Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
4
10 Keith Ford Sunapee S&W Racing st
Off The Back
5
11 Jim Peters NBX Apex Tech st
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
12 Chris Dale NBX Apex Tech st
Off The Back
7
Teammate Top 5: Bill Yabroudy
13 Patrick Brandon CCNS/Pedal Power st
Off The Back
8
14 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
Off The Back
9
15 Steven Gauthier IBC Global st
Off The Back
10
16 Steven Colangeli Onion River Sports st
Off The Back
11
17 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
Off The Back
12
18 Jeffrey Ferraro U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel-GHCC st
Off The Back
13
19 Jim Breen Bob Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
Off The Back
14
20 Joel Biederman Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
15
21 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
Off The Back
16
22 Chris Borello Gearworks st
Off The Back
17
23 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
Off The Back
18
24 Eric Pearce BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
Off The Back
19
25 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
Off The Back
20
26 Juan Dejesus Cyclonauts Racers st
Off The Back
21
27 Mark Gunsalus Team Fuji st
Off The Back
22
28 Gregory Zysk Boston Road Club st
Off The Back
23
29 Paul Mcdonell CBRC st
Off The Back
24
30 Albert Hall st
Off The Back
25
31 Peter Bertolini CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles st
Off The Back
26
32 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing st
Off The Back
27
33 Matt Spence Onion River Sports st
Off The Back
28
34 John Corriveau BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo st
Off The Back
29
35 Jayson Hurd Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
Off The Back
30
36 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel st
Off The Back
31
37 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore st
Off The Back
32
38 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
Off The Back
33
39 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen st
Off The Back
34
Teammate Top 5: Ciaran Mangan
40 Bryan Haas Zephyr Cycling st
Off The Back
35
41 Wade Summers Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Co st
Off The Back
36
42 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
Off The Back
37
43 Adam Sternfield Millwork One st
Off The Back
38
44 Ian Modestow Bikereg.com st
Off The Back
39
45 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio st
Off The Back
40
46 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage st
Off The Back
41
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Ford Sunapee/S&W Racing Team 44:04:00
1
2 Paul Curley gearworks st
2
3 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal st
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggel st
4
5 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
5
6 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel st
6
7 John Corriveau st
7
8 Tom Stevens gearworks st
8
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
9 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
9
10 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
10
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
11 Christopher Dimattio Bethel Sport CLub st
11
12 William Thompson CCC/Keltic st
12
13 Randy Kirk Endure XC st
13
14 Mark Gunsalus Team Fuji st
14
15 Claude Raineault flatbread/ottercreek st
15
16 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore st
16
17 Craig Harrison Sunapee/S&W/Continental Paving Raci st
17
Teammate Win: Keith Ford
18 Eric Pearce Bethel Cycle st
18
19 Duane Skofield BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
19
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
20 John Morgan Clinton Cycling Club / Keltic Const st
20
21 Gene Garneau Bikeworks/Hallamore st
21
22 Chris Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore st
22
23 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
23
24 Todd Buckley Arc En Ciel st
24
25 Paul Anderson Arc En Ciel st
25
26 Tim Buckley Sunapee/S&W Racing Team st
26
Teammate Win: Keith Ford
27 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
27
28 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
28
29 Chris Borello gearworks st
29
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
30 Adam Sternfield Millwork One st
30
31 Bob Bisson gearworks st
31
Teammate Top 5: Paul Curley
32 Eiric Marro BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farms-Ariza-Go st
32
Teammate Top 5: John Grenier
Finishers: Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Corriveau B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi 41:31:00
1
2 Tom Stevens Gearworks st
2
3 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA st
3
4 Patrick Gellineau Team Squiggle st
4
5 George Adams CCB/Volkswagen st
5
6 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
6
7 Paul Curley Gearworks rel
1
Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
8 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness st
2
9 William Thompson ccc/Keltic Construction st
3
10 David Burnett Mystic Velo \ MCRA st
4
11 John Laupheimer Team International Bicycle Center st
5
12 Alan Hamilton Minuteman Road Club st
6
13 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
7
14 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
8
15 Eric Derivera Hot Tubes st
9
16 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING st
10
17 Mike Pavlov CCB/Volkswagen st
11
Teammate Top 5: George Adams
18 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS st
12
19 Mark Hagan CCB/Volkswagen st
13
Teammate Top 5: George Adams
20 Todd Buckley arc-en-ciel st
21 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore -1 lap
22 Steve Ivester Gearworks -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Tom Stevens
23 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi -1 lap Teammate Win: John Corriveau
24 Jorge Ramirez Cyclonauts Racers -1 lap
25 James Themig Mystic Velo MCRA -1 lap
26 Richard Martin Masters Velo -1 lap
27 Michael Miller Masters Velo Club/MCRA -1 lap
28 Daniel Kiningham BikeLine/LWA -1 lap Teammate Top 5: Chip Berezny
DNF Robert Smythe CCNS/Pedal Power pulled
DNF James Sullivan Mystic Velo pulled
DNF Bob Ludecke laurel bike club pulled
DNF Jim Thompson AMRC pulled
DNF Ken Swankie Laurel Bicycle Club-mcra pulled
DNF Jeff Morin Mystic Velo pulled
DNF Fioravante Bares NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental/M pulled
DNF Stephen Payne Somerset Wheelmen pulled
DNF Larry Stachowiak CCB/Volkswagen pulled Teammate Top 5: George Adams
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner 47:02:00
1
DNF Amanda Lawrence North Atlantic Velo st
2
DNF Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
3
DNF Nancy Ford USI st
4
DNF Carol Decourcey Boston Scientific Cycling Club st
5
DNF Christy Mcardle CVC/Subaru of New England st
6
DNF Helen Pearce Boston Scientific Cycling Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Carol Decourcey
DNF Michelle Hurley Incline Training st
8
DNF Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MC lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Silke Wunderwald Independent Fabrication/Kempner 47:02:00
1
2 Amanda Lawrence North Atlantic Velo st
2
3 Ivy Luhrs st
3
4 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England st
4
5 Cheryl Wolf Bethel Cycle st
5
6 Nancy Ford USI st
6
7 Amy Kemper st
7
8 Carol Decourcey Boston Scientific Cycling Club st
8
9 Loraine Warner NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Christy Mcardle CVC/Subaru of New England st
10
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
11 Helen Pearce Boston Scientific Cycling Club st
11
12 Kathrine Papillon rodrigues CVC/Subaru of New England st
12
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
13 Marie Jennings Onion River Sports st
13
14 Michelle Hurley Incline Training st
14
15 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Sanchez Metro st
15
16 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
16
17 Stephanie Bergoff CRCA st
17
18 Karen Franzen CVC/Subaru of New England st
18
Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
19 Jan Curran EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling st
19
20 Lyne Samartano Genesee st
20
21 Lodrina Cherne MRC st
21
22 Erica Maines NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
22
23 Annette Kennedy NEBC/cycleloft/Devonshire Dental-MC st
23
24 Leah Pappas barnes Independent Fabrication/Kempner st
24
Teammate Win: Silke Wunderwald
25 Emily Curry Team Bicycle Alley st
25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 7