Log In
Lake Auburn Road Race • May 31 2008
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Wilcox Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 2:25:19
2 Dylan Mcnicholas NorEast Cycling 0:00:03
1
3 Jon Bernhard CCB/Volkswagen st
2
4 Callum Ingram st
3
5 John Broussard NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
4
6 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles st
5
7 Randy Ayotte portland velo/cyclemania st
6
8 Jurgen Nebelung Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
7
9 Keith Button noreast cycling st
8
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
10 Brendan Mcglaughlin U of maine st
9
11 Matthew Buckley Onion River Sports st
10
12 Eric Brassell st
11
13 Daniel Ouellette Gamache Cyclery 0:00:12
14 Jesse Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
15 Collin Huston CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
16 Kirk Fongemie Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
17 Jeremy Durrin Gamache Cyclery st
18 Sean Langford CCB/Volkswagen 0:07:18
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jon Bernhard
19 Chris Laflamme Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:08:07
Off The Back
20 Nicholas Fanaras NorEast Cycling 0:09:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
21 Richard Brown NorEast Cycling st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Salvato 1:27:41
1
2 Kevin Hays Portland Velo Club st
2
3 Ben Forbes Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
3
4 Ryan Littlefield Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
4
5 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BBCRT st
5
6 John Naegle QuadCycles st
6
7 Alfred Bissell Essex County Velo st
7
8 Kevin Lambertson Southern Maine Cycling Club st
8
9 Seth Haskell BBCRT st
9
10 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
10
Teammate Top 5: Ben Forbes
11 Harry Poole Bates College st
11
12 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
12
13 Devin Higgins st
13
14 Aron Buterbaugh Linscott/peak racing st
14
15 Connor Cushman Portland Velo Club st
15
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
16 James Jones Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike rel 3.B.1 Teammate Top 5: Ben Forbes
17 Jeffrey Bramhall HUP United 0:00:19
1
18 Joshua Plog WMMS st
2
19 Bill Aalerud unattached st
3
20 Michael Brier Portland Velo Club st
4
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
21 Shane Macdowell University of New Hampshire st
5
22 Dave Chirayath Maine cycling Club st
6
23 James Johnson Portland Velo Club st
7
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
24 David Huish Western Mountains Multi Sport st
8
25 Eric Weinrich portlandvelo/cyclemania 0:00:38
26 Gregory Veayo Western Mountains Multi Sport st
27 John Fice Boston Road Club st
28 John Liston portland velo st
29 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:00:49
30 Scott Brown 0:01:29
Off The Back
31 Nessim Mezrahi QuadCycles 0:01:41
Off The Back
32 Jamie Carder 0:02:15
Off The Back
33 Roland Goodell Shoreline Sharks Multisport 0:03:46
Off The Back
34 Greg Brown BBCRT - Belfast Racing Team st
Off The Back
35 Jeffrey Hershberger PVC st
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kevin Hays
36 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:06:39
Off The Back
37 Paul Degliangeli 0:07:30
Off The Back
38 Sylvan Ellefson Bates College st
Off The Back
39 Ron Slaga jr. BOB st
Off The Back
40 Daniel Winston belfast bicycle club race team st
Off The Back
41 Alan Cunningham BBCRT 0:09:06
Off The Back
42 Josh Freeman MCC st
Off The Back
43 Kenneth Hamel cyclonauts racers 0:09:42
Off The Back
44 Rick Scott belfast bicycle club race team st
Off The Back
45 Lucas Hubbard 0:10:05
Off The Back
46 David Shedd Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:11:22
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Forbes
47 Jeff Seger SMCC 0:11:55
Off The Back
48 Semme Dijkstra NHCC/Team NH 0:15:09
Off The Back
49 Randall Welner 0:15:49
Off The Back
50 Mike Golay Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:16:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ben Forbes
51 Josh Payson Belfast Bicycle Club Race Team 0:17:22
Off The Back
52 Patrick Kelly 0:18:19
Off The Back
53 Harvey Forbes 0:19:03
Off The Back
54 Enrico Nuttoli iv 0:24:46
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Richard CCB/VW 2:21:46
1
2 Mark Stotz Corner Cycle st
2
3 Sven Lohse Everactiveonline/Workerscompsolutio st
3
4 Ronald Bourgoin Portland Velo Club st
4
5 Patrick Ruane Sunapee S&W Racing st
5
6 Christopher Fore st
6
7 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club (PVC) st
7
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
8 William Casazza BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
8
9 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Stuart Abramson Portland velo club st
10
Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
11 Adam Sternfield Millwork 1 0:00:05
11
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee S&W Racing 0:00:25 Teammate Top 5: Patrick Ruane
13 Fred Thomas Portland Velo Club st Teammate Top 5: Ronald Bourgoin
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Officer Cycle Fitness 2:21:39
2 Keith Ratcliff Cycle Fitness 0:00:07
1
Teammate Win: Tom Officer
3 Christopher Burke Bikeworks/Hallamore st
2
4 Joseph Rano Bike Alley st
3
5 Gerry Clapper Benidorm Bikes/ Eastern Bloc CC st
4
6 Eric Pearce BETHEL CYCLE SPORT st
5
7 Karl Hambrecht CCB/Volkswagen st
6
8 John Laupheimer International Bicycle/Global st
7
9 Wayne Santos BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farm-Goodale st
8
10 Brian Stone Hallamore/Bikeworks st
9
11 Edward Schaub Benidorm BIkes/Eastern Bloc st
10
12 George Benington Linscott Peak Racing st
11
13 Paul Denis Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike st
12
14 Kevin Young International Bicycle/Global st
13
15 Mark Gillies FASTAR/TARGETRAINING 0:00:53
Off The Back
16 Timothy Shea BOB/Shift-Stonyfield Farm-Ariza-Goo 0:01:02
Off The Back
17 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:01:20
Off The Back
18 Duane Skofield BOB/shift-stonyfieldfarms-Ariza-goo 0:01:57
Off The Back
19 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts 0:02:21
Off The Back
20 John Grenier BOB Cycling-Stonyfield Farms-Goodal 0:10:18
Off The Back
21 Wayne Barlow NH Cycling Club 0:10:28
Off The Back
22 Alfredo Delucia Bikeworks/hallamore 0:13:53
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Burke
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Townend Competitive Edge Racing Team 2:08:25
2 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers st
3 James Marshall Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:08 Teammate Win: Bruce Townend
4 David Burnett Mystic Velo/MCRA st
5 Paul Siebert Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:45 Teammate Win: Bruce Townend
6 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B.Stonyfield Farms Goodale's Bi 0:04:29
7 Jeff Morin Mystic Velo st Teammate Top 5: David Burnett
8 Ray Marchessault Maine Cycling Club ( MCC) st
9 Freddy Cicerchia ECV 0:04:31
10 Ken Goebel Bike Line/LWA 0:05:48
11 Terry Cowman Essex County Velo - MCRA 0:05:52
12 David Holmander NHCC/Team NH/MCRA 0:06:07
13 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club st
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Driscoll FiordiFrutta 3:04:03
Off The Front
2 Gavin Mannion Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 0:01:28
1
3 Luciano Pavan Fitchburg Cycling Club st
2
4 Adam Branfman IF/FT pb Lionette's st
3
5 Todd Yezefski Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
4
6 Thomas Orsini Fitchburg Cycling Club st
5
7 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b unlose.it st
6
8 Matt Rossman NorEast st
7
9 Alister Ratcliff Fiordifrutta st
8
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
10 Brendan Cornett Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
9
11 Josh Dillon Fiordifrutta st
10
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
12 Eric Tremble Kenda/Raleigh Cycling Team st
11
13 Chris Green Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
12
14 Peter Bradshaw NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13
15 Tim Bak st
14
16 Christopher Bagg BikeReg.com st
15
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
17 Lee Rosenthal TARGETRAINING st
16
18 Dan Vaillancourt Toshiba/Santo Presented by Herbalif st
17
19 Tyson Parody BikeReg.com st
18
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
20 Charles Mccarthy MetLife p/b unlose.it st
19
21 Luke Keough CLNoonan/KAM/Coast to Coast st
20
22 Tom Gosselin Fitness Together/IF powered by Lion st
21
Teammate Top 5: Todd Yezefski
23 Jonathan Awerbuch NorEast st
22
24 Ron Colavolpe Portland Velo Club st
23
25 Damien Colfer Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
24
26 Duncan Mcgovern NorEast Cycling st
25
27 Matt Moon Mechanical Services/Cycle Mania st
26
28 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame st
27
29 Roy Van cleef NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28
30 Greg Montello Independent fabrication st
29
31 Todd Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30
32 Christopher Rozdilsky FiordiFrutta st
31
Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
33 Kevin Wolfson Fitness Together IF p/b Lionette's 0:01:49
34 Stephen Weller Fiordifrutta 0:02:03 Teammate Win: Jamie Driscoll
35 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:02:14
Off The Back
36 J. alain Ferry MetLife p/b unlose.it st
Off The Back
37 Peter Bell MetLife p/b unlose.it 0:05:54
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 1:43:36
2 Shannon Madison NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:21 Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
3 Erica Maines NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:39 Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
4 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:01:07
5 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st Teammate Win: Clara Kelly
6 Lindsey Martin 0:10:43
7 Erica Tempesta 0:13:47
8 Samantha Barlow NHCC 0:24:03
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debony Diehl SUNAPEE/S&W 1:38:36
2 Kathryne Carr Sunapee/ S&W 0:05:00 Teammate Win: Debony Diehl
3 Marianne Stover Portland Velo Club st
4 Karin Holmes CCB/Volkswagen st
5 Kristen Gohr Colavita st
6 Amy Mcguire Kenda Tire 0:05:32
7 Ivy Luhrs Velo Bella-Kona/MCC 0:06:07
8 Samantha Newman Sunapee/S&W st Teammate Win: Debony Diehl
9 Kristen Naegle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:04
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1