Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit • Apr 11 2014
Race uploaded by Brandon Smith
Download
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Ken Gallardo ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Devis Cinni
5 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
6 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com
7 Chris Cain Bike Burlington
8 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
9 Silver Lazzari
10 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
11 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo
12 Michael Heagney Intelligentsia Coffee
13 Menko Johnson Pen Velo Racing
14 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
15 Massimo Chiarini
17 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
19 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Eric Zumwalt R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Eric Woods Giant Southwest Racing
DNF Michael Stroud R5 - Rock Racing
DNF Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNF Matteo Gaddoni???
DNF Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNF George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett
DNF Michael Buckley Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Top 5: Jeromy Cottell
DNF David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Scott Bromstead
DNF Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters
2 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Dan Shore Ciclistas del Valle
4 Mark Noble TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
5 Kevin Klein
6 Kirk Bausch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Noble
8 David Passmore Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
9 Jeff Spaulding
10 Michael Marckx SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11 Cris Williams VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
12 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
13 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Top 5: Mark Noble
14 Blake Reed ArtsCyclery.com
15 John Mckone
16 Scott Leahy SJBC
17 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
18 Scott Hollander Off The Front
19 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling
20 Dave Garcia Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
21 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT
22 Markham Connolly Specialized / Touchstone Masters Teammate Win: Craig Roemer
23 Leslie Oglesby Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com
25 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 Terry Dewane Peloton Coffee Roasters Cycling Tea
DNF Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
DNF Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
DNF Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors
DNF Scott Herring Team Specialized Racing
DNF Lance Newey Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Charles Wilson???? Morgan Stanley /Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hoffenberg Team Rokform
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing
3 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center
4 Bob Brandt San Jose Bicycle Club
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing
6 Robert Mcghee Bat City Cycling
7 Dan Scrivner LuxVue-SunPower Racing
8 Robert Anderson NCCF/ Team Specialized Masters
9 Kevin Susco Marc Pro - Strava
10 Marc Spivey StageOne Cycling Team
11 Daniel Swietlik OTR Racing
12 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team
13 Rod Rozman Body Concepts
14 Paul Mittelstadt Team Bicycle Outfitters Indy
15 John Draheim???
16 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
17 Glenn Schneider GS Palm Beach
18 Glenn Fetsch Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
19 Steve Bernede Team Werks
20 John Zunino Topsport
21 Howard Mcclary???
22 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
23 Joseph Allen VSRT/DS Electric
24 Link Lindquist Team Rokform Teammate Win: Mark Hoffenberg
DNF Karl Schindler Beads of Courage-Pro Bike Racing
DNF John Pinkston??? Pen Velo Racing Teammate Top 5: Erik Salander
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
2 Sean Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
3 Christopher Blevins
4 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
5 Richard Holec
6 Ian Garrison Team Mission Source / NGCA
8 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
10 Justin Leong Limitless Cycling Racing Team
11 Erik Muir
12 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13 Evan Clouse
14 Ben Cook Team Swift
16 Luke Lamperti Team Swift
17 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Jake Legge??? LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
19 Noah Bader BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
20 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors Teammate Win: Grant Mcelroy
21 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW
22 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
23 Abraham Torres
24 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
25 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift
26 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
27 Kyle Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
28 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
29 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW
30 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
31 Eben Horacek Hosmer Chiropractic-RPM Mortgage Cy
DNF Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
DNF Dylan Gray Volharden
33 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNF Gianni Ottone
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team
2 Jack Maddux "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Teammate Win: Phil O'donnell
3 Eric Oien
4 Liam Earl BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Ethan Reynolds "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Teammate Win: Phil O'donnell
6 Clayton Stone Athlete Octane
7 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team
8 Jonah Meadvancort
9 Kent Ross
10 Tyler Tangen Audi
11 Noah Granigan RACE CF
12 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
13 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
14 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING
15 Ivan Venter
16 Efren Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
17 Sean Bennett Whole Athlete / Specialized
18 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
19 Jason Saltzman NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
20 Jack Leach LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
21 Brian Stack SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
22 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team
23 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
24 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
25 Emerson Lindenlaub LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
26 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
27 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
28 Ryan Clarke Team Swift
29 Chazmichael Morales Team Rokform
30 Alexander Deroche???
31 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
32 Samuel Rosenberg Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co
33 Anders Nystrom BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Liam Earl
34 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Liam Earl
35 Charles Pettit???
36 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
37 Matthew Valencia NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
38 Micah Swinhart??? Christian Cycling
39 Tony Comer Major Motion Development
40 Keegan Oneill PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
41 Noah Beggs PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Barnett
DNF Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
DNF Brad Butterfield Team Swift
DNF Matthew Chuml Monster Media Junior Development
DNF Bailey Eckles Team Rokform
DNF Miles Frank Team Hammer Nutrition
DNF Mateo Gomez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Michael Hernandez
DNF Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
DNF Chaz Lane Team Winded Development
DNF Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
DNF Jake Perrin
DNF Nathan Rico Monster Media Junior Development
DNF Andre Rizza Team Rokform
DNF Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
DNF Ronny Swanger
DNF Ayden Young Audi
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefano Profumo Spokesman Bicycles
2 Stratton Easter Bear Development Team
3 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
4 Raul Arias j.r. Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
5 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
6 Branson Yantes LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
7 Sunil Jagadish Audi
8 Rob Schell??? Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Sean Haidet
11 Sage Thorpe LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
12 Jon Budinoff
13 Michael Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14 Brendan Money LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
15 Jay Laplante Hot Wheels Factory Team
16 Josh Brown LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
17 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
18 Ken Hoevelkamp G2 Bike
19 Brian Schuster SquadraSF
20 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
21 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
22 Josue Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura Teammate Top 5: Raul Arias j.r.
23 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
24 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
25 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
26 Dave Pankratz One Way Cycling
27 Joseph Sullivan SJBC
28 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
29 Dan Tedford SquadraSF
30 Brian Gordon Blackstar Racing
31 James Meyer Razik Bicycles
32 Jason Andersen Razik Bicycles
33 Jason Francia Team Simple Green
34 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
35 Evan Rossow Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
36 David Schindehette
37 Aaron Dalrymple Hot Wheels Cycling Team
38 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
39 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
40 Ryan Gracey Chico Corsa Cycling Team
41 Seth Bradley DNA CYCLING
42 Richard Sarles Wolf Pack Cycling
DNF William Bosch Colavita-Stradalli Cycle
DNF Steve Riley Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Matthew Mckenzie Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
DNF Anwar Gorham Artemis
DNF Zach Eurich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Patrick Barrett Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Jonathan Barber
DNF Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 46   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
2 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Junior Development Team Teammate Win: Summer Moak
3 Katie Clouse
4 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Madelaine Melcher Team Rokform
6 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development Team
7 Christina Hashimoto Velo Bella
8 Allison Spain BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
9 Ida Boger BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Hannah Green
10 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
11 Susanne Benders
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Charameda Team Swift
2 Barb Morris??? Musette-Westside
3 Robyn Nearn INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
4 Maryann Levenson B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
5 Andi Smith B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
6 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling
7 Sharon Gregg Team Group Health
8 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
9 Jen Miller Team Kaos Cycling
10 Suzanne Wilson Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aliya Traficante
2 Audrey Biehle Velo Sports Group
3 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Christina Bonnington Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
8 Julia Violich Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Angel Garbarino
9 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Nicole Sweetland B4T9/Foundation
11 Hanna Muegge Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
12 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
13 Julyn Aguila JET Cycling
14 Julia Gieschen
15 Kieran Devere INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
16 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women
17 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
18 Viktorija Dorfan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Angel Garbarino
19 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) Teammate Top 5: Megan Doherty
20 Julianne Silva One Way Cycling
21 Melissa Sotelo Landis/Trek
22 Cheryl Shwe Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Angel Garbarino
23 Sally Fairbairn??? Razik Bicycles
24 Josiane Lessard
DNF Elizabeth Caldwell
DNF Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 Pamela Hwang
3 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team
4 Sarah Ogden Bear Development Team
5 Abigail Thigpen Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Jennifer Dorian Dayka-Hackett
7 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Abigail Thigpen
8 Kelly Mclaughlin
9 Elizabeth Hawes B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
10 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk
12 Rachel Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Lisa Hulse
13 Erica Schwanke
14 Brittaney Bolen Muscle Milk/Specialized
15 Andrea Turner
16 Crystal Harpstreit Early Bird Women's Racing
17 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
18 Desiree Dondono???
DNF Lisa Williams
DNF Giulia Isetti
DNF Karen Wiggan Team Oakland Cycling
DNF Stephanie Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
DNF Joanne Liu Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Brenna Kiniry??? Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Abigail Thigpen
DNF Emily Abraham Team Swift
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2