Log In
Shorewood Criterium • Jun 19 2014
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Steven Salazar Bahati-WTR
3 David Miller Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
4 John Pratt Team TRU
5 Trevor Rolette South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Brenden Hardy Atlas Cycling
8 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Luke Lukas D3DEVO
10 John Becker First Internet Bank Cycling Team
11 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Trevor Rolette
12 Garrett Roth ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Craig Orozco Athlete Octane
14 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
15 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
16 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
17 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Trevor Rolette
18 Andre Ptak Carefast
19 Patrick Sumrell Montana State University
20 Brennan Percy Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
21 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management
22 Andrew Giniat Burnham Racing
23 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Trevor Rolette
24 Max Thilen D3DEVO
25 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
26 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
27 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
28 Tristan Whitehead Burnham Racing
29 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
30 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
31 Nathan Seaford Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
32 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Development
33 Michael Forsyth Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller
34 Duncan Oliver Breakawaybikes.com-Vie13 pb Felt Bi
35 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
36 Erik Loberg
37 Kevin Eggart Recio Racing
38 John Butler Finish Strong
39 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club
40 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
41 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles Teammate Win: Matthew Kelley
42 Will Hughes Boneshaker Project
43 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank Cycling Team
44 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
45 Jacob Okamoto
46 Eduardo Arboleda Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
47 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
48 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
49 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
50 Matthew Garni
51 Anthony Vicino xXx Racing
52 Darel Christopher
53 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
54 Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Trevor Rolette
55 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
56 Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause
57 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
58 Ian Kresnak First Internet Bank Cycling Team
59 Tony Kaatz
61 Ben Freas ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
62 Shane Meakim Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Samuel Barnagaud Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycl
DNF Steven Knurr
65 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
DNF Jim Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GC
DNF Christopher Stclair Velo Trocadero
Finishers: Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 28   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Ruben Companioni UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
3 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas Cycling
4 Daniel Eaton Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
5 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
6 Owen Gillott Herriott Sports Performance
7 Conor Mullervy UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
8 Nolan Hoffman
9 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components Elite T
10 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles-Shimano Teammate Top 5: Daniel Eaton
11 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
12 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
13 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane
14 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
15 Chad Hartley
16 Cole House Intelligentsia Coffee
17 Camilo Ulloa dope
18 Unknown Rider
19 Andrew Buntz Credite Velo - Trek
20 Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Ricky Randall DNA Racing
22 Isaac Howe UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT
23 Patrick Kos
24 Jacob White ELBOWZ Racing
25 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo
26 Ross White Credite Velo - Trek
27 Matt Green UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
28 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
29 Daniel Gay Hagens Berman U-23
30 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
31 Colton Barrett
32 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Holloway
33 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
34 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
35 Steven *davis KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
36 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
37 Bryan Fosler KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
38 Matthew Zimmer Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
39 Maxwell Ackermann ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
40 Dallas Fowler
41 Max Korus UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Justin Williams
42 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
43 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
44 Chris Stastny UCI CT: Firefighters Upsala CK
45 Armando Cardenas
46 Andrew Bates Scarlet Fire
47 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni U.S.A.
48 Bill Mulligan Great Dane Velo Club
49 Spencer Oswald ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
50 Jordan Jackson HSP
51 Matthew Bruner Happy Tooth Racing
52 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
53 Christopher Meacham
54 Morgan Ryan VRC-Cynergy p/b Stradling
55 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
56 Michael Jasinski UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cyclin
57 Victor Rentas The Weather Channel
58 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
59 Adam York WAS Labs Cycling
60 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
61 Guido Palma
62 Sebastian Trillini
62 Nathan Labecki ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
64 Nicholas Keough Foundation
Finishers: Cat 1: 43   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Allar Colavita-Fine Cooking
2 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO II
4 Tina Pic Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
5 Jennifer Purcell Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Erica Allar
6 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
7 Skylar Schneider
8 Liza Rachetto Vanderkitten VIP
9 Starla Teddergreen Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
10 Kaytie Scott LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle
11 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Lauretta Hanson
13 Andreina Rivera
14 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
15 Yeny Colmenares
16 Laura Parsons Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
17 Jeannie Kuhajek
18 Ash Duban Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing
19 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
20 Diana Penuela
21 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
22 Jacqueline Parker Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
23 Pooja Bhatia Team TIBCO II Teammate Top 5: Kendall Ryan
24 Jennifer Perricone Team Wheel & Sprocket
25 Julie Hunter
26 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
27 Irena Ossola Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery
28 Kate Chilcott
29 Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
30 Monica Mendez
31 Natalia Franco
32 Jessica Prinner Colavita-Fine Cooking Teammate Win: Erica Allar
33 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
34 Caroline Moakley PainPathways Cycling Team
35 Ana Fagua
36 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
37 Georgina Beech
38 Allison Arensman PainPathways Cycling Team
39 Erin Silliman Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl Teammate Top 5: Tina Pic
40 Sarah Huang ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
41 Greta Neimanas TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
42 Lexie Millard ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
43 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
44 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea
45 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8