Log In
Cascade Cycling Classic Amateur TT • Jul 19 2014
Clear, 81 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Davies Bandit Elite Racing 19:11.3
2 David Priest One Way Cycling 19:39.8
3 Cullen Easter RITTE-POC 19:40.8
4 Matthew Van nostrand Fulgas 19:41.0
5 Michael Hawley LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 19:44.1
6 Bracken Spencer International Christian Cycling Clu 19:44.3
7 Sam Waples 0 19:48.3
8 Christopher Hogan Bandit Elite Racing 19:53.1 Teammate Win: Nigel Davies
9 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 19:54.7
10 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 20:04.5
11 Trevor Brown Pedal Industries 20:08.3
12 John Kercher BEER/ U-40 DEVELOPMENT TEAM 20:09.7
13 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Smith P 20:09.9
14 Ivan Poddubnyy iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20:12.9
15 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 20:18.0
16 Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc. 20:19.5
17 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Smith P 20:19.6
18 Eric Mathis Audi Cycling 20:19.8
19 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 20:20.2
20 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo 20:20.9
21 Sunil Jagadish Audi/Kryki Sports 20:27.3
22 Brady Fain Thump Cycling p/b Turin 20:28.8
23 Trent Watkins 0 20:28.9
24 Joseph Dean ROCK SPORTS RACING 20:29.6
25 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande Cycling 20:31.5
26 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team 20:31.7
27 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club 20:32.6
28 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 20:32.9
29 Devon Moonie Spoke N Motion 20:40.2
30 Michael Dennis Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 20:40.4
31 Andy Anderson Bandit Elite Racing 20:41.9 Teammate Win: Nigel Davies
32 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 20:42.6
33 Ryan Clarke Team Swift 20:47.5
34 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 20:47.8
35 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon 20:49.6
36 Benjamin Peterson Audi Cycling 20:50.1
37 William Knudsen BEER/ U-40 DEVELOPMENT TEAM 20:50.7
38 Alex Lugosch Squadra SF 20:55.4
39 Christian Frandsen Fulgas 20:56.3 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Van nostrand
40 Wilson Tran Escape Velocity p/b Catalyst Kineti 21:00.0
41 David Waples 0 21:03.7
42 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 21:05.1
43 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 21:05.4
44 James Williams Adventure's Edge 21:06.5
45 David Obrien Audi Cycling 21:12.3
46 Ayden Young Audi Cycling 21:14.2
47 Grant Vanhoose First City Cycling Team 21:17.7
48 Garrett Charlson este racing 21:18.5
49 Kaleb Legore 0 21:22.4
50 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team 21:23.9
51 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 21:25.3
52 Mckay Robinson LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 21:26.9 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hawley
53 Vitaly Gashpar Squadra SF 21:27.9
54 Lewis Whiley Rad Racing NW 21:30.1
55 John Gill LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 21:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hawley
56 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc. 21:31.9
57 Roger Lee Davis LLP 21:35.0
58 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota 21:38.0
59 Andy Holmwood Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 21:42.4
60 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 21:43.8 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hawley
61 Anthony Broadman StudioNINE30-Toyota 21:47.5
62 Tim Farrell Audi Cycling 22:25.7
63 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 22:33.1
64 Thomas Binder Thump Cycling p/b Turin 22:33.3
65 Michael Johnson DNA Racing 22:52.8
66 Kyle Berlind Panache 22:59.5
67 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 23:03.8
68 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team 23:11.2
69 Brendan Money LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 23:19.3 Teammate Top 5: Michael Hawley
70 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 23:19.9
71 Matt Fox Deschutes Brewery 23:26.7
72 Brett Kirby HomeSmart 23:35.5
73 Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling 24:02.1
74 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 24:16.1
75 Patrick Callan Data Driven Athlete Racing 24:16.6
76 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 24:30.6
77 Greg Miller Thump Cycling p/b Turin 24:46.6
78 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 25:03.8
79 Mike Russell TRU Cyclin/Jax Bicycles 26:13.3
80 Robert Terra Limitless Cycling Racing Team 26:28.3
81 Leif Olson este racing 28:40.6
82 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates 29:01.9
83 Murat Ozgur Squadra SF 34:07.1
84 Mark Schroeder The Real OSU Cycling Team 45:29.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 74   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Frandsen Fulgas 19:44.7
2 Jason Gandzjuk Burnham Coaching 20:08.4
3 Graham Barron Fulgas 20:36.9 Teammate Win: Scott Frandsen
4 Paul Hynes 10 Barrel 20:46.1
5 Kevin Mehrens Audi 20:56.9
6 Scott Steffen NMVS Sport Systems 20:58.0
7 Jeremy Dossetter SquadraSF 21:02.6
8 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada 21:02.7
9 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle 21:06.5
10 John Snapp Scvelo 21:25.5
11 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling 21:26.6
12 Noah Putt FFKR-Contender Racing 21:34.9
13 Steve Walker Bikesale.com 21:44.0
14 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team 21:47.2
15 Jeffrey Wayland Metromint Cycling 22:18.0
16 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Race Team 22:22.7
17 Lee Crane SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team 22:29.9
18 Nick Shockey Data driven athlete racing 22:42.5
19 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team 22:54.0
20 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 23:00.5
21 Sky Mckinley Adventure's Edge 23:20.1
22 Steven Fuller Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 23:49.5
23 Lance Mcpeak Wheatland Wheelers 24:03.6
24 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team 24:09.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/Raleys/VW 18:34.7
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters 18:43.9
3 George Ganoung US Military Cycling 18:48.2
4 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Folsom Bike/Raleys/VW 19:09.8 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
5 Ryan Mckean Hutch's/Bend Dental 19:10.8
6 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 19:12.1
7 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/Raleys/VW 19:21.4 Teammate Win: Daniel Bryant
8 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling 19:24.9
9 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 19:31.3
10 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery 19:41.1
11 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 19:50.4
12 Scott Robinson Audi/Kryki 20:04.5
13 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 20:14.5
14 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel p/b Matt Smith Phy 20:23.8
15 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery 20:27.2
16 Justin Tornow 0 20:52.7
17 Jason Whitley 0 20:59.9
18 ? George Mercedes Benz p/b George's Cycles 21:10.1
19 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 22:35.8
20 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery 22:55.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery 18:54.8
2 Paul Bourcier SMITH&NEPHEW p/b WEST END BICYCLES 18:59.8
3 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 18:59.9
4 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/Raleys/VW 19:15.2
5 Michael Johnson Monster Media Elite Masters 19:18.0
6 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery 19:26.5 Teammate Win: Michael Larsen
7 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/Raleys/VW 19:32.6 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
8 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling 19:35.3
9 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 19:38.1
10 Kurt Jambretz Faster Cycling Performance Center 19:42.4
11 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 19:46.4
12 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling 19:47.1
13 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team 19:56.0
14 Ken Schofield Bike Street 19:57.4
15 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling 20:05.2
16 Steven Holland ILLY COFFEE 20:05.9
17 Robert Frank Stage One 20:09.7
18 Joost Van ulden Glotman Simpson Cycling 20:14.0
19 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling 20:15.7
20 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 20:18.9
21 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics 20:20.8
22 Martin Turek Este Racing 20:32.4
23 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/Raleys/VW 20:34.5 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Metcalfe
24 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah / Plan 7 20:36.0
25 Robert Seeley Vertical Earth 20:51.3
26 Blake Reed Art's Cycleery 20:51.8
27 Todd Sanders Bike Street 21:09.3
28 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 21:17.6
29 Derek Johnson Art's Cycleery 21:23.4
30 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED 21:40.3
31 Todd Brown PEDAL industries 21:41.1
32 Henry Hamby River City Red 21:51.1
33 Richard Mull Michelob Ultra LaGrange 21:55.9
34 Tom Mclaughlin Mount Adams Cycling 22:13.6
35 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 22:48.9
36 Dean Peters Leopard/Scadattle/Lefty Odouls 22:59.3
37 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory 23:29.6
38 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 24:31.4
39 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank 24:51.3
40 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery 25:51.7 Teammate Win: Michael Larsen
41 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 26:02.2
42 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team 26:36.2
43 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery 26:55.9 Teammate Win: Michael Larsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Yakely Este Racung 21:21.9
2 Heather Balbier 21:22.3
3 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 22:02.8
4 Hannah Ross Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 22:18.5
5 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo 22:33.8
6 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Elite Women 22:35.3
7 Lesley Jensen Metromint 22:38.6
8 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club Race Team 22:40.5
9 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio 22:48.0
10 Julia Gieschen B4T9 23:01.9
11 Angel Garbarino Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 23:02.8
12 Rachel Geiter Allegro Cyclery 23:10.2
13 Gillian Ellsay Trail Bicycles 23:16.5
14 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 23:29.9
15 Stephanie Falls Livewell P/B Bountiful Bicycles 23:37.2
16 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte 23:42.6
17 Alexandra Morley Real Deal Gears p/b WaspCam 23:43.5
18 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 23:44.4
19 Vanessa Snapp Incycle racing p/b full circle cycl 23:49.4
20 Jodie Oates Jobing.com Women's Racing 23:51.1
21 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 23:55.0
22 Natasha Piciga Giant Toronto 24:09.9
23 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman Society Consulting 24:10.8
24 Ali Knutson Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 24:15.0 Teammate Top 5: Jannalyn Luttrell
25 Robyn Masters Ski Utah / Plan 7 24:40.2
26 Alicia King Hagens Berman Society Consulting 24:41.2
27 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 25:24.6
28 Stephanie Sipes Hagens Berman Society Consulting 25:26.3
29 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 25:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Jannalyn Luttrell
30 Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berman Society Consulting 25:52.9
31 Hanna Muegge Monterey Bay Racing Team 26:04.6
32 Sophie Andrews University of Oregon 26:33.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4