Log In
Mengoni Grand Prix • Jul 20 2014
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 12 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation 1:25:07
1
2 Samuel Torres We Stand United 1:25:07
2
3 Steve Magyera CRCA/Foundation 1:25:07
3
Teammate Win: Alex Sanborn
4 Ronald Araya Riptide Cycling Team EPS/CSS p 1:25:07
4
5 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:25:07
5
6 Matthew Moocarme CRCA Organic Althete 1:25:07
6
7 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:25:07
7
Teammate Win: Alex Sanborn
8 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:25:07
8
9 Higinio Rodrguez montecci cycling 1:25:07
9
10 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 1:25:07
10
11 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:25:07
11
Teammate Top 5: Edmund Liang
12 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport 1:25:07
12
13 Antonio Munoz CRCA/Foundation 1:25:07
13
Teammate Win: Alex Sanborn
14 Shawn Erickson Team Cosmic/Carve Systems 1:25:07
14
15 Matthew Davitt Kissena Cycling Club 1:25:07
15
16 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:25:07
16
17 Ramphy Zorrilla Montecci Cycling team 1:25:07
17
18 Christian Venegas Montecci cycling 1:25:07
18
19 Matthew Erchull 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racin 1:25:07
19
20 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 1:25:07
20
21 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signatur 1:25:07
21
22 Victor Shadood crca 1:25:07
22
23 Svenn Mikalsen CRCA/Velorigin Performance 1:25:07
23
24 Curtis Lightburn Liberty Cycle 1:25:07
24
25 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING 1:25:07
25
26 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 1:25:07
26
27 Wayne Lumkong Skylands Cycling 1:25:07
27
28 Michael Prokopec CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car 1:25:07
28
29 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 1:25:07
29
30 Sean Hourigan CRCA 1:25:07
30
31 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling 1:25:07
31
32 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC 1:25:07
32
33 Anastacio Perez Jimenez Velo Sport 1:25:07
33
34 Alexander Bender Hilton head Robson forensic 1:25:07
34
35 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis 1:25:07
35
36 Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:25:07
36
37 Jeff Gottesman Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:25:07
37
38 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 1:25:07
38
39 James Joseph Ws united 1:25:07
39
40 Gregory Lee CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:25:07
40
41 Joseph Grgic CRCA / e2Value 1:25:07
41
42 Mike Hyman Unattached 1:25:07
42
43 Wasyel Danysh US Military 1:25:07
43
44 Lance Leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:25:07
44
45 David Correia W.S UNITED 1:25:07
45
46 John Moynagh crca 1:25:07
46
47 Jonathan Podwil M Taylor Racing NYC 1:25:07
47
48 Cecil Bernard Team Aggress 1:25:07
48
49 Kelvin Savinon montecci cycling 1:25:07
49
50 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:25:07
50
51 Chris Chesebro Liberty Cycle 1:25:07
51
52 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 1:25:07
52
53 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar 1:25:07
53
54 Marc Mauceri CRCA / e2Value 1:25:07
54
55 Edward Zimmermann WE STAND UNITED 1:25:07
55
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Torres
56 Aaron Mangum Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia C 1:25:07
56
57 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 1:25:07
57
58 Jorge Cordero Montecci Team 1:25:07
58
59 Andrew Witten Montclair Bikery 1:25:07
59
60 Peter Martin Central New York Cycling 1:25:07
60
61 Edward Burlem M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 1:25:07
61
62 Brian Sieger Liberty Cycle 1:25:07
62
63 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick 1:25:07
63
64 Michael Nelson 1:25:07
64
65 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation 1:25:07
65
Teammate Win: Alex Sanborn
66 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 1:25:07
66
67 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 1:25:07
67
68 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value 1:25:07
68
69 Marcello Rodio DNK cycling 1:25:07
69
70 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 1:25:07
70
71 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM 1:25:07
71
72 Chris Peck CRCA / e2Value 1:25:07
72
73 Cliff Saper crca 1:25:07
73
74 Oguz Orkan 1:25:07
74
75 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 1:25:07
75
76 Gregory Lafiura CRCA / FGX Racing 1:25:07
76
77 David Vollbach Kissena Cycling Club 1:25:07
77
78 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:25:07
78
79 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:25:07
79
80 Craig Abrams Unattached 1:25:07
80
81 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Team Houlihan Lokey 1:25:39
Off The Back
82 David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fu 1:25:39
Off The Back
83 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:25:39
Off The Back
84 Misha Chiporukha CRCA/ FGX Racing 1:26:05
Off The Back
85 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 1:26:05
Off The Back
DNF Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc
Off The Back
DNF Paul Lewis Artemis
DNF Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car
DNF Corey Hilliard Vespid
DNF Ruben Hurtado Corazon Cafetero
DNF Christopher Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Rodrigo Silva EECT/Kreb Cycle
DNF Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC
DNF Jesus Martinez triangle cyclists/south shore
DNF Frank Negri Colavita
DNF Tim Doherty Colavita racing
DNF William Smith Victor Homes p/b The Red Bicyc
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 93   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edekson Pena montecci 1:30:13
1
2 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:30:13
2
3 Spiridon Katehis Triangle cyclists 1:30:13
3
4 David Desimone Foundation/CRCA 1:30:13
4
5 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:30:13
5
6 Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing 1:30:13
6
7 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery 1:30:13
7
8 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:30:13
8
9 Jose Medina los cocuyos 1:30:13
9
10 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:13
10
11 Charlie Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:30:13
11
12 James Schibuk CRCA/JL Velo 1:30:13
12
13 Gregory Addo Century Road Club Assoc 1:30:13
13
14 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:13
14
15 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 1:30:13
15
Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
16 Carl Nelson CIS:First Team Century 1:30:13
16
17 Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car 1:30:13
17
18 Ivan Duka 1:30:13
18
19 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:30:13
19
20 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean coffee 1:30:13
20
21 Mark Hagan The 5th Floor NYC 1:30:13
21
22 Sebaj Adele 1:30:13
22
23 Joshua Qian Bare Arms Cycling 1:30:13
23
24 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:30:13
24
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
25 Ray Hyland NYCMTB-SIDS 1:30:13
25
26 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Foundation 1:30:13
26
Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
27 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 1:30:13
27
28 Patrick Taylor King Kog/Roulant Clothing 1:30:13
28
29 Miguel Estrada CIS: First Team 1:30:13
29
30 Charles Patten CRCA / FGX Racing 1:30:13
30
31 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:13
31
32 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car 1:30:13
32
33 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:13
33
34 Chris Beierschmitt Lokotrack NYC 1:30:13
34
35 Unknown Unknown CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:13
35
36 Jimmy Jung CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:30:13
36
37 David Jiminian Hatchmap cycling 1:30:13
37
38 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 1:30:13
38
39 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:30:13
39
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
40 Simon Oddy CRCA/ Breakaway Courier-NSX-Ca 1:30:13
40
41 Kevin Kline CRCA/Foundation 1:30:13
41
Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
42 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 1:30:13
42
43 Alex Daniels Bowdoin Cycling 1:30:13
43
44 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:13
44
45 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 1:30:13
45
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
46 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:30:13
46
47 Roger Pierre CIS First Team-Century 1:30:13
47
48 David Flores century road club Assoc houlih 1:30:13
48
49 Michael O'neill 1:30:13
49
50 Robert Weitzner CRCA/Foundation 1:30:13
50
Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
51 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:30:13
51
52 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:30:13
52
53 Saul Jacobson brooklyn velo force 1:30:13
53
54 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 1:30:13
54
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
55 Erik Ogren CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1:30:13
55
56 Benjamin Calvert Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 1:30:13
56
Teammate Top 5: Simon Vidal
57 Ryan Hobbs CIS: First Team 1:30:13
57
58 Juan Barraza CRCA 1:30:13
58
59 Kenny Rodriguez 1:30:13
59
60 Owen Caprell CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo 1:30:13
60
61 Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation 1:30:13
61
Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
62 Enrique Cunningham WE STAND UNITED W.S. 1:30:13
62
63 Jimmy Loi Ride Brooklyn 1:30:13
63
64 Kenneth Edwards CRCA/Foundation 1:30:13
64
Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
65 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Lle 1:30:13
65
66 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville S 1:30:13
66
67 Manuel Frias triangle cyclists 1:30:13
67
Teammate Top 5: Spiridon Katehis
68 Carlos Walton MBCR 1:30:13
68
69 Miguel Sosa MAMPOWER BIKE 1:30:13
69
70 Robert Guatelli CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 1:30:13
70
71 Woody Baum CRCA / Foundation 1:30:13
71
Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
72 Steven Patak CIS First Team - Century 1:30:13
72
73 Richard Sberlati BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:30:13
73
74 Evan Bauer KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:30:13
74
Teammate Top 5: Cesar Gallego
75 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation 1:32:56
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
DNF Malik Graves-pryor Major Taylor Development Team
Off The Back
76 Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club 1:33:35
Off The Back
DNF Desmond Griffith
DNF Patrick Merosier Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Victor Gras CRCA
DNF Aaron Deutsch Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Brian Gatens Breakaway Courier/CBOE
DNF Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX
DNF Bruce Vanschalkwyk Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Tom Vanderbilt Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Theo Spilka Westwood Velo
DNF Efrain Molina CRCA/Foundation Teammate Top 5: David Desimone
DNF Dean Robert TT Endurance
DNF Carl Robinson VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Chatura Atapattu CRCA/Rockstar
DNF Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team
DNF Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville
DNF Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/Velorigin
DNF Gregory Defiore CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles
DNF Bradley Cox Century Road Club Association
DNF Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Racing Team
DQ Johnie Way Major Taylor Iron Riders deve 1:30:13
DQ Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:30:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 94   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ?jeffrey Chivers??? CRCA/Foundation 46:07:00
1
2 Gus Albuquerque Foundation 46:07:00
2
Teammate Win: ?jeffrey Chivers???
3 Gene Wilson CRCA/Foundation 46:07:00
3
Teammate Win: ?jeffrey Chivers???
4 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 46:07:00
4
5 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 46:07:00
5
6 Tim Willis Cheasty Cycle Club 46:07:00
6
7 Raphael Zagury Gold Coast Triathlon Club 46:07:00
7
8 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA 49:32:00
Off The Back
9 Chris Burati CRCA 49:32:00
Off The Back
10 Robert King CRCA 49:32:00
Off The Back
11 Michael Stevick 49:49:00
Off The Back
12 Anthony Baugh 50:39:00
Off The Back
13 Andrew Bennett lucarelli & castaldi 50:39:00
Off The Back
14 Peter Putka Fulton bike 50:39:00
Off The Back
15 Daniel Alicea 52:46:00
Off The Back
16 Cody Corona Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 54:00:00
Off The Back
17 Vasi Ardelean Century Road Club Assoc 55:00:00
Off The Back
18 Darren Nacht crca 56:48:00
Off The Back
19 Philippe David CRCA 57:05:00
Off The Back
20 Kevin Brown CRCA 57:18:00
Off The Back
DNF Jame Bender
Off The Back
DNF Micah Murray CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
DNF Nicholas Williams Century Road Club Assoc
DQ William Launder 49:02:00
DQ Alex Federman Century Road Club Assoc 49:02:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 46:07:00
2 Andrew Chu Star Track 56:48:00
1
3 Matthew Harrison Star Track Cycling
2
4 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC
3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 46:07:00
1
2 Kaan Sarci CRCA/jr Development 46:07:00
2
3 Ramon Belmontes Young Medalists 46:07:00
3
4 Galen Xing CRCA Junior Development 46:07:00
4
5 Steven Murray 46:07:00
5
6 Jonathan Guiza CCAP 49:32:00
DNF Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation 1:48:01
1
2 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:48:01
2
3 Deivy Capellan Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:48:01
3
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:01
4
5 Stephen Alexander CRCA / FOUNDATION 1:48:01
5
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
6 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 1:48:01
6
7 Juan Pineda dope Gs Gotham 1:48:01
7
8 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation 1:48:01
8
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
9 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:48:01
9
10 Everhard Paredes GS Mengoni USA 1:48:01
10
11 Geron Williams ChampionSystems/Stans No Tubes 1:48:01
11
12 Rodrigo Echeverri conde High Gear / Trek / WW 1:48:01
12
13 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA 1:48:01
13
14 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:48:01
14
15 Jermaine Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURA 1:48:01
15
16 Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 1:48:01
16
17 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 1:48:01
17
18 Oscar Pineda Gs Gotham 1:48:01
18
19 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation 1:48:01
19
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
20 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:48:01
20
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
21 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 1:48:01
21
22 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:48:01
22
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
23 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value 1:48:01
23
24 Marc Frazer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV A 1:48:01
24
25 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin 1:48:01
25
26 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:01
26
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
27 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 1:48:01
27
28 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport 1:48:01
28
29 Cristian Camilo torres calderon Montecci 1:48:01
29
30 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 1:48:01
30
31 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling t 1:48:01
31
32 Johann Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURA 1:48:01
32
33 Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:48:01
33
34 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:48:01
34
35 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:48:01
35
36 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:48:01
36
37 Louis Schimmel DNK Cycling 1:48:01
37
38 Franklin Burgos CRCA / DaveJordan Racing. 1:48:01
38
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
39 J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:48:01
39
40 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:48:01
40
Teammate Top 5: Deivy Capellan
41 Rene Herrera GS Mengoni USA 1:48:01
41
42 Juan Aracena 2NMR p/b ESSEX Pharmacy & Stri 1:48:01
42
43 Karl michael Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling T 1:48:01
43
44 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:48:01
44
45 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling T 1:48:01
45
46 Mynor Pineda Gs Toga and gothan bikeshop 1:48:01
46
47 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:48:01
47
48 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffei 1:48:01
48
49 Andrew Witten Montclair Bikery 1:48:01
49
50 Anthony Lowe WS United/MangoSeed/Lucarelli& 1:48:01
50
51 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling T 1:48:01
51
52 Patrick Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gea 1:48:01
52
53 Andrew Clerico CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:48:01
53
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
54 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 1:48:01
54
55 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:48:01
55
56 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc 1:48:01
56
57 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:48:01
57
Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
58 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis 1:48:01
58
59 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling T 1:48:01
59
60 Jeffrey Young CRCA/Rapha Racing 1:48:01
60
61 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:48:01
61
62 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:48:01
62
63 Dale Suttle Kissena Cycling Club 1:48:01
63
64 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 1:48:01
64
65 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 1:48:01
65
66 Rafael Diaz-granados Century Road Club Assoc 1:48:01
66
67 Alexander Barouh GS Mengoni USA 1:48:01
67
68 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW 1:48:01
68
69 Brendan Rhim California Giant / Specialized 1:48:01
69
70 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:48:01
70
71 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:48:26 Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
72 Jonathan Erdelyi the red bicycle 1:48:26
73 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 1:48:26
74 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:48:26 Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
75 Anthony Hall GS Mengoni USA 1:48:26
76 Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/Comedy Central 1:48:26
77 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1:48:47 Teammate Top 5: Deivy Capellan
78 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni USA 1:49:08
Off The Back
79 Erlin Garcia MONTECCI 1:50:29
Off The Back
80 Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes 1:51:32
Off The Back
81 Richard Gargiulo High Gear/Trek/WW 1:52:05
Off The Back
82 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1:52:37
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
DNF Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS
Off The Back
DNF Robb Lee Rte. 1 Velo/Arrow Bikes
DNF Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNF Jonathan Giahn CRCA/JLVelo NYC
DNF Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin
DNF Phil Penman CRCA/ The Weather channel
DNF Josh Rovner CRCA/Lupus Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
DNF Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsc
DNF Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation Teammate Win: Adam Alexander
DNF Samuel Frias triangle cyclists
DNF Horace Burrowes W.S. UNITED/ MANGOSEED RESTAUR
DNF Paul Burrowes WS UNITED/ MANGO SEED RESTAURA
DQ Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team 1:49:52
DQ John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 1:48:01
DQ Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:48:26 Teammate Top 5: Scott Savory
DQ Ted Horwitz Hobbie Corrigan & Bertucio P.C 1:48:01
DQ Stephan Dioslaki Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1:48:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 38   Cat 2: 48   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She 1:37:41
1
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:37:41
2
3 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature 1:37:41
3
4 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur 1:37:41
4
5 Caryl Gale CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 R 1:37:41
5
6 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Womens T 1:37:41
6
7 Kristie Nichols james QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:37:41
7
8 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 1:37:41
8
9 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:37:41
9
10 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:37:41
10
11 Ellen Moses CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:37:41
11
12 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:37:41
12
13 Alexandra Tory Brands Cycle & Fitness 1:37:41
13
14 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing 1:37:41
14
15 Dara Kiese CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:37:41
15
16 Tracy Wargo CRCA/Cloud Racing p/b ride 2 r 1:37:41
16
Teammate Top 5: Caryl Gale
17 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 1:37:41
17
18 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:37:41
18
19 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey 1:37:41
19
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
20 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management- 1:37:41
20
21 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:37:41
21
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
22 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:37:41
22
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
23 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature 1:37:41
23
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
24 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 1:37:41
24
25 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media 1:37:41
25
26 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH Comedy Central 1:37:41
26
27 Tonya Miller Major Taylor Development Team 1:37:41
27
28 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 1:37:41
28
29 Fraida Levilev 1:37:41
29
30 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Radical Media 1:37:41
30
31 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:37:41
31
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
32 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 1:37:41
32
33 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media 1:37:41
33
34 Emma Frame Century Road Club Association 1:37:41
34
35 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey 1:38:01 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
36 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycli 1:40:59
Off The Back
37 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature 1:40:59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
DNF Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/KruisCXp/bRepucom
Off The Back
DNF Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing
DNF Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo
DNF Amy O'connell EECT/ Live Love Velo
DNF Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern
DNF Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
DNF Cecilia Davis-hayes CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b endur Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
DNF Briana Denney CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DQ Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car 1:37:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Unknown 1:05:22
1
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peye Wong Star Track 1:11:33
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1