Log In
Connecticut Stage Race - Stage 1 • Jun 5 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Garber U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 17:23.64
2 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 17:50.45
3 Christoffel Prinsloo CRCA BH/Garneau 17:50.58
4 James Ruhl Babylon bike 18:12.58
5 Greg Whitney B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles 18:14.05
6 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 18:20.47
7 Daniel Bensen Watts-Up Racing 18:30.02
8 David Carr CRCA/Setanta 18:32.55
9 Jeff Gelt U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 18:32.62 Teammate Win: Graham Garber
10 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 18:37.20
11 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 18:40.53
12 Christopher Leong CRCA BH/Garneau 18:48.97 Teammate Top 5: Christoffel Prinsloo
13 Michael Ventola Wolverine Sports Club 18:52.67
14 Chuck Leach Williams Cycling 18:56.22
15 Gary Birkhamshaw CLR 18:58.98
16 John Landino DeathRow Velo 18:59.91
17 Lucas Fortini Unattached 19:01.56
18 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 19:03.05
19 James Stevens CRCA/BH GARNEAU 19:07.11 Teammate Top 5: Christoffel Prinsloo
20 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo 19:07.69
21 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 19:08.32
22 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 19:13.74
23 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 19:13.76
24 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing 19:15.73
25 Evan Kirk CL Noonan Bayhill Capital P/B Corne 19:22.76
26 Alexander Barouh Kissena Cycling Club 19:25.24
27 George Romonoyske Green Arm Bandits / Kreb Cycle 19:27.92
28 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo 19:31.60
29 David Novak Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo 19:32.51
30 Kyle Foley CCCC-IRSMedic.com 19:34.14
31 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk 19:37.45
32 Chad Dalles IRS Medic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Clean 19:38.88
33 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 19:41.14 Teammate Top 5: Christoffel Prinsloo
34 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 19:47.82
35 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 19:55.41
36 Karl Nelson EECT/Green Arm Bandits 19:56.74
37 Leo Sandoval Unattached 19:57.97
38 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo 20:00.79
39 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 20:01.00
40 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 20:04.78
41 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 20:10.34
42 Casey Marks Refunds Now 20:13.43
43 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 20:18.31
44 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 20:21.20
45 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo 20:26.26
46 C.j. Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo 20:37.64
47 Callum Ingram Unattached 20:45.80
48 Matthew Emeott TARGETRAINING 20:49.07
49 Chris Rodgers Colavita Racing 20:57.72
50 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 20:59.60
51 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 21:05.62 Teammate Top 5: Greg Whitney
52 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club 21:07.27 Teammate Win: Graham Garber
53 David Maynard Colavita Racing 21:07.42
54 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 21:33.13
55 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 21:34.87
56 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane 21:49.70
57 William Buick CU Cycling 28:53.86
58 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 28:54.32
59 Rich Grant Williams Cycling
Starters:67   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 43   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 18:40.85
2 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 18:46.54
3 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 18:50.81
4 Karl Schilling Williams Cycling 19:06.69
5 Paul Sennott Unattached 19:22.37
6 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 19:23.47
7 Kevin Rooney CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 19:32.66
8 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzo's 19:39.00
9 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 19:43.45
10 George Mastrogiannis CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 19:44.06
11 Chris Gurr CRCA/Setanta 19:48.11
12 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 19:48.40
13 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 19:52.82
14 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 20:02.30
15 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover 20:02.61
16 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 20:08.95
17 Brian Devaney Unattached 20:09.49
18 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now 20:09.53
19 Stefano Zanotti Unattached 20:10.26
20 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 20:11.09 Teammate Top 5: Shane Buker
21 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 20:16.10
22 Nathan Brauer CRCA/Foundation 20:16.23
23 Steven Youmatz Expo/Superior Energy 20:20.82
24 Bryan Mcgill CLR 20:24.35
25 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 20:31.01
26 Arthur Roulac CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 20:31.89
27 Tim j. Walsh Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 20:37.32
28 Tom Kraak Bethel Cycle Sport 20:38.42
29 Bryce May TARGETTRAINING/FASTAR 20:38.66
30 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 20:41.96
31 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 20:45.11
32 Edward Johnson GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 20:49.50
33 Jeff Owens Kissena 20:52.87
34 Joe Policarpio Cheshire Cycle Racing / Velocite 20:55.56
35 Samuel Schaeffer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez 20:56.67
36 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo 20:56.88
37 Jacinto Pereira Unattached 20:57.63
38 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 21:00.31 Teammate Top 5: Shane Buker
39 Corey Williams Columbia University 21:00.47
40 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 21:04.58
41 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits 21:06.33
42 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 21:09.84
43 Michael Lenihan Battenkill-United 21:11.18
44 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 21:19.69
45 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 21:20.54
46 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 21:22.38
47 Dan Fineberg Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 21:24.16
48 Lance Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 21:24.54
49 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 21:26.15 Teammate Top 5: Shane Buker
50 David Raymond Unattached 21:29.30
51 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 21:30.98
52 Taylor Bushnell Back Bay Cycling Club - B2C2 21:32.82
53 Anthony Mazzella CRCA 21:36.94
54 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented b 21:41.45
55 John-taki Theodoracopulos Unattached 21:42.78
56 Joseph Tindal Exposition Wheelmen 21:52.85
57 David Pinkos Team Bicycle Alley 22:10.83
58 Jena Greaser Unattached 22:19.27
59 Nigel Carreiro Cycle Fitness 22:23.08
60 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 22:23.10 Teammate Top 5: Shane Buker
61 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 22:24.72
62 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 22:31.50
63 Alex Chaleff MIT 23:01.78
64 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England 23:22.56
65 Giulia Righi International Bicycle Centers 23:45.79
Starters:70   Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 53   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 17:12.79
2 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 17:48.54
3 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 18:12.53
4 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 18:22.74 Teammate Win: Jonathan Bold
5 Mike Spangenberg Valley Bike And Ski Werks Racing 18:28.50
6 Edward Angeli TargeTraining 18:38.52
7 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 18:47.96
8 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 18:48.02
9 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 18:55.55 Teammate Top 5: Gerard O'shea
10 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 18:57.45
11 Stephen Badger TargeTraining 19:05.00
12 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Researc 19:22.43
13 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 19:26.81
14 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 20:02.94
15 James Conopask CRCA/Rapha Racing 20:13.17
16 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 20:21.61
17 Keith Gauvin Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 20:28.47
18 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 20:50.46
19 Paul Mcdonnell CBRC 20:50.58
20 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 21:20.82
21 Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle 21:27.41
22 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 21:33.71
23 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 21:48.63
24 Doug Aspinwall Joe's Garage 22:14.90
25 Rich Foley BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 26:20.36
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dzmitry Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 17:57.06
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 18:06.74
3 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing 18:13.29
4 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 18:29.42
5 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 18:43.91
6 Jim Laird Unattached 18:48.86
7 Mike Allaire Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 19:10.06
8 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc 19:17.67
9 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 19:25.37
10 Alvaro Betancur Cafeteros Cycling Club 19:38.68
11 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 19:39.29
12 Paul Siebert Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 19:43.88
13 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 19:44.37
14 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construct/Zanes Cycles 19:54.63
15 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Te 19:57.69
16 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski racing team 20:09.55
17 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 20:11.85
18 Matt Moore Unattached 20:20.30
19 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 20:23.57
20 Frank Jennings GEARWORKS 20:35.72
21 Bob Guatelli CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez 20:41.58
22 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 20:51.63
23 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 21:39.82
24 David Andersen Boston Road Club 22:34.30
25 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo 22:34.79
Starters:26   Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Cogburn CCB/Wheelworks 16:34.33
2 Bobby Sweeting Team Globalbike 16:34.97
3 Tim Mitchell CCB/Wheelworks 16:41.96 Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
4 Jean sebastien Perron garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 17:07.87
5 Daniel Zmolik AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 17:08.20
6 Chris Fisher Priority Health Cycling Team 17:09.00
7 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 17:09.43
8 Aurelien Passeron garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 17:10.36 Teammate Top 5: Jean sebastien Perron
9 Derrick St. john garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 17:10.96 Teammate Top 5: Jean sebastien Perron
10 Eneas Freyre TARGETRAINING 17:21.72
11 Schaun Mac carthy garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 17:33.08 Teammate Top 5: Jean sebastien Perron
12 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Te 17:34.23
13 William Goodfellow dope BikeReg.com / Cannondale 17:45.70
14 Edier Godinez marin Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 17:47.82
15 Emerson Oronte Team Ora presented by Independent F 17:48.23
16 Corey Masson MetLife p/b groSolar 17:49.38
17 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 17:53.18
18 Gilberth Gomez valverde Team Somerset/Somerville Bikecycle 17:53.66
19 Maxime Joly-smith Rocky Mountain-CIBC Wood Gundy 17:55.01
20 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 17:55.71 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Zmolik
21 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal 17:57.42
22 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 17:59.02 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Zmolik
23 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 17:59.47
24 Vincent Quirion Gaspesien / Passion Velos 18:00.31
25 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 18:01.10
26 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Ch 18:01.15
27 Sean Smith Champion System Racing 18:02.41
28 Jim Thomas NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 18:06.68
29 Brian Breach GS Mengoni USA 18:07.40
30 Brian Wolff GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles 18:12.05
31 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 18:12.11
32 Dan Davenport Exodus Road Racing 18:12.29
33 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 18:12.49
34 Jeffrey Ingraham CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 18:12.61
35 Amos Brumble CCB Wheelworks 18:13.02 Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
36 Alexander Bremer MetLife p/b groSolar 18:16.33
37 Andreas Runggatscher Westwood Velo/Trade Manage 18:18.32
38 Chris Hillier Colavita Racing Inc. 18:20.71
39 Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing 18:20.93
40 Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 18:21.18
41 Ryan Fleming MetLife p/b groSolar 18:25.01
42 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 18:25.58
43 Jared Bunde GS Mengoni USA 18:27.33
44 Yannick Bédard Gaspesien / Passion Velos 18:29.72
45 Guillermo Gonzalez castro Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 18:30.86
46 Todd Cassan Westwood Velo 18:32.08
47 Matthew Baldwin TARGETRAINING 18:32.33
48 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 18:33.12
49 Antoine Matteau Gaspesien / Passion Velos 18:33.50
50 John Loehner AXA Equitable / CRCA 18:33.81
51 Jacob Hacker Unattached 18:33.92
52 Ryan Serbel CCNS – Charlescoaching.com 18:33.99
53 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 18:34.01
54 Edward Adamy Subaru-Fischer 18:34.07
55 Aidan Charles CCNS – Charlescoaching.com 18:35.80
56 Chris Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar 18:36.06
57 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB/Wheelworks 18:42.42 Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
58 Bryan Borgia Rapha Racing 18:45.13
59 Kevin Hazard Jet Fuel Cycling Team 18:45.84
60 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 18:50.69
61 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 18:50.75
62 Yahor Buben CCB Wheelworks Team 18:51.64 Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
63 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF 18:53.14
64 Sean Melcher Champion System Racing 18:54.05
65 Ryan O'hara Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frame 18:56.81
66 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal 18:57.83
67 Stephen Meyer Jet Fuel Cycling Team 18:57.90
68 Nick Pignatello iii CLR Road Racing 19:00.17
69 John Hanson Team Ora presented by Independent F 19:00.28
70 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 19:03.47
71 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC 19:04.96
72 Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal 19:15.11
73 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 19:15.18
74 Evan Huff Wheelhouse / NCC 19:15.60
75 Jacob Bobrow colavita racing 19:15.81
76 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks 19:17.67 Teammate Win: Cameron Cogburn
77 Alex Dossin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 19:20.11
78 David Hoyle CCNS - Charlescoaching.com 19:21.56
79 Colin Murphy Embrocation Cycling Journal 19:23.19
80 Ben Carbonetti NorEast Cycling 19:27.57
81 Kevin Wolfson Team Ora presented by Independent F 19:27.88
82 Evan Cooper Team Ora presented by Independent F 19:34.18
83 Pascual Caputi Unattached 19:39.26
84 Colin Jaskiewicz AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 19:42.61 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Zmolik
85 Evan Thomas Bethel Cycle Sport 19:46.73
86 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 19:55.96
87 Trenton Ashburn Wheelworks Racing 19:57.06
88 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF 19:58.82
89 Connor Sallee Echappe Equipment/CRCA 19:59.64
90 Steve Sloan Team Somerset/ Somerville Bicycle S 20:00.57
91 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 20:05.91
92 David Chiu NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 20:06.38
93 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 20:06.39
94 Christopher Kohnle CVC/Subaru of New England 20:07.58
95 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing 20:08.79
96 Tom Bencivengo Champion System Racing 20:10.31
97 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 20:11.65
98 Vincent Scalia Team Ora presented by Independent F 20:13.90
99 Paul Eisele Team Somerset / Somerville Bicycle 20:18.71
100 Manny Goguen TEAM CF 20:22.65
101 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerset/Somerville Bicycle Sh 20:29.48
102 Jorge Romero Champion System Racing 20:32.62
103 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 20:52.16
104 James Langedyk garneau club chaussures ogilvy rena 20:57.68 Teammate Top 5: Jean sebastien Perron
105 Adam Zimmerman Team Somerset / Somerville Bicycle 21:09.22
106 Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska 21:12.89
107 Joshua Friedman For Galilee Cycles 22:35.11
108 Vincent Veilleux Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 22:35.39
109 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerC 32:54.70
Starters:114 Finishers: Cat 1: 32   Cat 2: 47   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 23