Log In
Sea Otter Classic - Circuit • Apr 17 2015
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 11 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team 1:25:44
1
2 Sean Allen SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:25:44
2
3 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling 1:25:44
3
4 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 1:25:45
4
5 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 1:25:45
5
6 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling 1:25:45
6
7 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 1:25:45
7
8 Michael Barker Team Velocity 1:25:45
8
9 Travis Retzer Data Driven Athlete Racing 1:25:45
9
10 Jimmy Pham Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:25:45
10
11 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Racing Team 1:25:45
11
12 Jason Francia Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 1:25:45
12
13 Ethan Fedor California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 1:25:45
13
14 Cooper Shanks 1:25:45
14
15 Robert Pearce Big Orange Cycling 1:25:45
15
Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
16 Charlie Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA) 1:25:46
16
17 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team 1:25:46
17
18 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac 1:25:46
18
19 Red Felix VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 1:25:46
19
20 Emmanuel Perez 1:25:47
20
21 David Porter Bicycle Blue Book Racing 1:26:09
22 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing 1:27:55
Off The Back
23 Samuel Worthington Team Stand 1:29:17
Off The Back
24 Paul Stevenson Team Winded Development 1:30:58
Off The Back
25 John Ensign Folsom Bike @1Lap
Off The Back
26 Erik Schumm @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Gregory Celentano Bicycle.net Racing Team @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Steven De jongh
Off The Back
DNF Hubert Otlik Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Sam Riegel Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Matthew Gevrikyan
DNF Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
DNF Edward Kronfli Velo Pasadena Team Teammate Win: Matthew Gevrikyan
DNF Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holec 1:15:02
Off The Front
2 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:15:08
Off The Front
3 Sandor A. jr. delgado NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:17:10
Off The Front
4 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 1:20:30
1
5 Camden Vodicka LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 1:20:30
2
6 David Herrera Team Rokform 1:20:30
3
7 Eben Horacek PDX DEVO Junior Cycling Team 1:20:30
4
8 Sean Quinn Team Rokform 1:20:31
5
9 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform 1:20:31
6
10 Kevin Vermaerke Team Rokform 1:20:32
7
11 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 1:20:34
8
12 Jake Chromy LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 1:20:34
9
Teammate Top 5: Camden Vodicka
13 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 1:21:12
Off The Back
14 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
15 Jaden Lombard SJBC @1Lap
Off The Back
16 Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
17 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller @1Lap
Off The Back
18 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
19 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
20 Keelan Ontiveros smith&nephew p/b West End Bikes @1Lap
Off The Back
21 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @1Lap
Off The Back
22 Isaiah Chass Team Swift @1Lap
Off The Back
23 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team @1Lap
Off The Back
24 Wyatt Mason Rad Racing NW @1Lap
Off The Back
25 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
26 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
27 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
28 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors @2Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sandor A. jr. delgado
29 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy @2Lap
Off The Back
30 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform @2Lap
Off The Back
31 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW @2Lap
Off The Back
32 Brendan Sheerin Hutch's - Specialized - Slocom - Co @3Lap
Off The Back
33 Benjamin King UCI PT: Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycli @3Lap
Off The Back
34 Stetten Fessler Limitless Cycling @3Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cole Davis
35 Blake Mercy BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) @3Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Matteo Jorgenson
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 1:14:21
1
2 Brandon Mcnulty LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 1:14:23
2
Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
3 Cameron Beard NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:14:24
3
4 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 1:14:24
4
5 Jack Maddux Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 1:14:25
5
6 Lance Haidet Bear Development Team 1:14:25
6
7 Eric Oien Southern California Velo/Monster Me 1:14:25
7
8 Erik Muir 1:14:25
8
9 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 1:14:26
9
Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
10 Jose Ramos granados BMW Major Motion Development Team 1:14:26
10
11 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 1:14:26
11
Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
12 Nicholas Castellano Team Specialized Racing 1:14:26
12
13 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:14:26
13
14 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:14:27
14
15 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:14:28
15
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Beard
16 Eli Kranefuss Bear Development Team 1:14:28
16
Teammate Top 5: Jason Saltzman
17 Matthew Tracey-cook 1:14:29
17
18 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 1:14:55 Teammate Top 5: Jack Maddux
19 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 1:14:55
20 Levi Jago 1:14:55
21 Kevin Hernandez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 1:14:55 Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
22 Logan Zueger NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 1:15:23
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Beard
23 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 1:15:34
Off The Back
24 Noah Bader-fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 1:16:40
Off The Back
25 Gavin Haley Greenville Spinners Racing 1:16:59
Off The Back
26 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 1:17:11
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
27 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 1:17:56
Off The Back
28 Kyle Petersen VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:17:57
Off The Back
29 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling 1:19:25
Off The Back
30 Garrett Marking Bear Development Team 1:19:38
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jason Saltzman
31 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Team 1:20:09
Off The Back
32 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy @1Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Daniel Willett
33 Brandon Cox @1Lap
Off The Back
34 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
35 Zach Mertz Team Winded Development @1Lap
Off The Back
36 Jay Rainey @1Lap
Off The Back
37 Tim Mcbirney @1Lap
Off The Back
38 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team @2Lap
Off The Back
39 Justin Poulson SJBC @2Lap
Off The Back
DNF Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling
Off The Back
49 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling @3Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team 1:12:15
2 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:12:21
3 Brandon Gritters Rock N' Road Cyclery 1:12:24
4 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 1:12:50
5 Robert Evans Bear Development Team 1:12:52
6 Dana Williams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:13:57
7 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1:13:57
8 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing 1:13:57
9 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor 1:13:59
10 Scott Bromstead Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:13:59 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
11 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 1:14:37 Teammate Top 5: Matthew Adams
12 Adam Mills 1:14:37
13 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 1:14:50
14 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 1:16:19
15 Graham Tutti 1:16:19
16 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 1:16:20
17 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling @ LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 1:12:31
2 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing Elite 1:12:32
3 Robert Pasco Airgas SAFEWAY Cycling 1:12:32
4 Cameron Birky R4R-Make A Wish 1:12:32
5 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles 1:12:32
6 Sean Haidet Bear Development Team 1:12:51
7 Mike Hileman 1:12:51
8 Cris Williams VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 1:13:13
9 Andrew Robertson Dayka-Hackett 1:13:20
10 William Jacobus US Military Cycling Team 1:14:38
11 Jack Schluckbier Audi 1:14:58
12 Leslie Oglesby 1:16:19
13 Butch Jackson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 1:16:20
14 Michael Inglis NINOX Racing Team 1:16:20
15 Gustavo Barbedo @Lap
16 Greg Castaneda Velo Allegro @Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing 42:39
1
2 Robert anderson Team specialized racing masters Team Specialized Racing 42:40
2
Teammate Win: Lawrence Nolan
3 Greg Fenton UC Cyclery/JW Floors 42:40
3
4 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 42:42
4
5 Tom Cesar Off The Front 42:42
5
6 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club 42:43
6
7 Paul Gossi AUDI RENO-TAHOE 42:43
7
8 B Thomas rice CoreTechs Cycling TwT 42:43
8
9 Steve Clifton Family Cycling Center 42:43
9
10 Chuck Spiteri Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:43
10
11 Glenn Schneider CPO Bikes 42:43
11
12 Joe Fabris Fightin' Bobas 42:43
12
13 Rod Rozman Body Concepts 42:43
13
14 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:44
14
15 Bill Pinckard MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 44:19
Off The Back
16 Roderick Gilchrist SJBC 45:11
Off The Back
17 Steve Bernede 45:30
Off The Back
18 Randy Armstrong SJBC 45:51
Off The Back
19 Chris Crescioli 46:07
Off The Back
20 Steven Grusis Off The Front 46:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tom Cesar
21 Craig Stewart CA Technologies Racing 48:07
Off The Back
22 Eric Wiebe 48:45
Off The Back
23 Jim Cooke S2C/Primal 49:24
Off The Back
24 Bryan Taylor @1Lap
Off The Back
25 Paul Dorsa SVMIC Cycling @1Lap
Off The Back
26 Robert Estrella @1Lap
Off The Back
27 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team @1Lap
Off The Back
28 Eugene Pinedo Rock N' Road Cyclery @1Lap
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cameron Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 45:40
2 Megan Doherty SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 45:41
3 Yarely Salazar 45:53
4 Bianca Davis Southern California Velo Elite Team 45:54
5 Lisa Hulse Chico Masters Cycling Team 45:59
6 Jessica Bonilla 45:59
7 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 46:00
8 Viviana Mendoza 46:16
9 Erica Schwanke ZOCA p/b Halo Sports @1Lap
10 Gloria Hernandez huitzil @1Lap
11 Galina Merzheritskaya Dolce Vita Freewheel @1Lap
12 Becky Woodruff Team Group Health @1Lap
13 Karen Hutchins US Military Cycling Team @1Lap
14 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health @1Lap
DNF Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittaney Bolen Audi 42:59
2 Maddie Ortenblad Bear Development Team 44:12
3 Margaret Lonergan Dolce Vita Freewheel 44:18
4 Hannah Dalsing 44:19
5 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 48:05
6 Noelle Mascarenas Chico Masters Cycling Team 48:11
7 Crystal Harpstreit Dolce Vita Freewheel @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Margaret Lonergan
8 Nona Varnado @1Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 42:01
2 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 42:03 Teammate Win: Abigail Youngwerth
3 Allison Spain TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 42:04
4 Emily Abraham Team Swift 42:04
5 Anya Malarski JETCycling 44:52
DNF Kristin Wolfe SJBC
DNF Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 45:37
2 Stephanie Bissonnette Vegas Velo Racing 46:00
3 Elizabeth Nettles Team Group Health 46:22
4 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling @1Lap
5 Sharon Gregg Sound Velo Cycling Club @1Lap
6 Kathy Mcleod @1Lap
7 Elaine Ebner Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team @1Lap
8 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health @1Lap Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Nettles
9 Margaret Bensen @1Lap
DNF Leslie Bull Pinnacle Training Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1