Log In
Orchard Beach Criterium • May 9 2015
Race uploaded by Velocity Results csv | json
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #orchardbeachcrit

Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaan Sarci CRCA/jr Development 0:27:31
2 Galen Xing CRCA Junior Development 0:28:15
3 John Michael mccann Crca junior Development 0:28:15
4 Andrew Petti CRCA Jr Dev 0:28:15
5 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Junior Development 0:28:15
6 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development 1 Lap
7 Andrew Chu Star Track 3 Laps
8 Oliver Yancey CRCA Junior dev. 3 Laps
9 Rory Chea Star Track NYC 3 Laps
10 Samantha Kravitz 6 Laps
11 Jonathan Kravitz 6 Laps
DNF Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Norlandy Taveras CRCA/Foundation 1:07:07
1
2 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:07:07
2
3 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1:07:07
3
4 Erlin Garcma Hudson bread 1:07:07
4
5 Juan carlos Polanco GS Mengoni USA 1:07:07
5
6 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team 1:07:07
6
7 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation 1:07:07
7
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
8 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 1:07:07
8
9 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 1:07:07
9
10 Anthony Rodriguez CRCA/Foundation 1:07:07
10
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
11 Cristian Torres??? CRCA/Foundation 1:07:07
11
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
12 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 1:07:07
12
13 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 1:07:07
13
14 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 1:07:07
14
15 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1:07:07
15
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
16 Brendan Housler Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 1:07:07
16
17 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 1:07:07
17
18 Juan Pimentel jr. UCI CT: Champion System Stan's NoTu 1 Lap
Off The Back
19 Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
20 Victor Caicedo Montecci Cycling 1 Lap
Off The Back
21 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Chase Goldstein
22 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 1 Lap
Off The Back
23 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1 Lap
Off The Back
24 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
25 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
28 James Giorgio 1 Lap
Off The Back
29 David Richardson Nalgene / Borah Teamwear p/b IQDent 1 Lap
Off The Back
30 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 1 Lap
Off The Back
31 Jason Guzman David Jordan Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
32 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1 Lap
Off The Back
33 Robert Mecea Unattached 1 Lap
Off The Back
34 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
35 Farangmeher Ghadiali Pactimo 1 Lap
Off The Back
36 Kelvin Savinon Team strickly 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Alanzo Greaves G.S. Mengoni 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
38 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA 1 Lap
Off The Back
40 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
41 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor 1 Lap
Off The Back
42 Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles DNF
DNF Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche DNF
DNF Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF
DNF Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing DNF Teammate Top 5: Stalin Quiterio cuello
DNF Juan Pimentel sr. DRV/RCS DRISCOLL DNF
DNF Samuel Barker DNK Cycling DNF
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation DNF Teammate Win: Norlandy Taveras
DNF Sara Yancovitz CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class DNF
DNF Christian Kos Affinity cycles DNF
DNF Augusto Sanchez GS Mengoni USA DNF Teammate Top 5: Juan carlos Polanco
DNF Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF
DNF William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Kenneth Barreto DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 7  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:56:12
1
2 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness/ 0:56:12
2
3 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 0:56:12
3
4 Josh Rovner 0:56:12
4
5 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 0:56:12
5
6 Hammermean Walker Major Taylor 0:56:12
6
7 Samuel Barker DNK Cycling 0:56:12
7
8 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports 0:56:12
8
9 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:56:12
9
10 Eran Preble LetsRide.co Racing Team 0:56:12
10
11 Derrick Lewis CRCA / Rapha Cycling Club 0:56:12
11
12 Ted Horwitz Unattached 0:56:12
12
13 Christopher King Black Tie Sports 0:56:12
13
14 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:56:12
14
15 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:56:12
15
16 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 0:56:12
16
17 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:56:12
17
Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
18 Christian Mambelli Bici Sport Cycling Club/Direct Cont 0:56:12
18
19 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath/GVCC 0:56:12
19
20 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:56:12
20
21 Higinio Rodrguez montecci cycling 0:56:12
21
22 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 0:56:12
22
23 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheel Works 0:56:12
23
24 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T 0:56:12
24
25 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 0:56:12
25
26 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling/NYCM Insur 0:56:12
26
27 Erik Post CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:56:12
27
28 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports 0:56:12
28
29 Robert Lombardi M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. 0:56:12
29
30 Samuel Torres We Stand United 0:56:12
30
31 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:56:12
31
32 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:56:12
32
33 Malcolm Mitchell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:56:12
33
34 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing 0:56:12
34
35 Robert Mecea Unattached 0:56:12
35
36 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Pa 0:56:12
36
37 Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:56:12
37
Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
38 Jan Micko CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:56:12
38
39 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:56:12
39
40 Matthew Vandivort CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:56:12
40
Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
41 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 0:56:12
41
42 Eric Ragot Sommerville Sports Ride Brooklyn 0:56:12
42
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. DNF
DNF Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team DNF
DNF Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
DNF Johann Burrowes WS United / MangoSeed Restaurant DNF
DNF Scott Mills CRCA/JLVelo NYC DNF
DNF Aaron Mangum CRCA / FGX Racing DNF
DNF Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers DNF
DNF Roger Parmelee CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF Teammate Win: Donovan Clarke
DNF Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNF
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA/ FGX RACING DNF
DNF Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC DNF
DNF Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis DNF
DNF Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing DNF
DNF Paul Lewis Artemis DNF
DNF Dave Kim Christian Cycling DNF
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century DNF
DNF Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached DNF
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mangum CRCA / FGX Racing 0:48:46
2 Samuel Torres We Stand United 0:48:49
1
3 Ethan Pond CRCA / GFCapital / H&E Ent. 0:48:49
2
4 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:48:49
3
5 Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School 0:48:49
4
6 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:48:49
5
7 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 0:48:49
6
8 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:48:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Ezra Sonderling
9 Joe Olgin campus wheelworks 0:48:49
8
10 Tim Willis CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:48:49
9
11 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value 0:48:49
10
12 Greg Hruby CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:48:49
11
13 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:48:49
12
14 Michael Britvan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 0:48:49
13
15 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached 0:48:49
14
16 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 0:48:49
15
17 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:48:49
16
18 Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing 0:48:49
17
Teammate Win: Aaron Mangum
19 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:48:49
18
20 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:48:49
19
21 Sam Dodge Cannondale 0:48:49
20
22 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY RacingSommerville Sports 0:48:49
21
23 Stokes Stokes Sommerville Sports-Ride Brooklyn 0:48:49
22
24 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 0:48:49
23
25 Corey Morenz CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:48:49
24
26 Colin Tanner CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:48:49
25
27 James Nord Rapha Racing 0:48:49
26
28 Aaron Katin CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:48:49
27
29 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:48:49
28
30 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:48:49
29
31 Joshua Grossman CRCA / FGX Racing 0:48:49
30
Teammate Win: Aaron Mangum
32 Michael Grome Yale University 0:48:49
31
33 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:48:49
32
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fisher
34 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:48:49 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
35 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:48:49
36 Jonathan Siuta Campus Wheel Works 0:48:49
37 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:48:49 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
38 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:48:49 Teammate Top 5: Ethan Pond
39 Paul Lewis Artemis 0:49:36
Off The Back
40 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 0:49:36
Off The Back
41 Daniel Cleiman CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:49:36
Off The Back
42 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing P&P
Off The Back
43 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC P&P
Off The Back
44 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T P&P
Off The Back
45 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling P&P
Off The Back
46 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward P&P
Off The Back
47 John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T P&P
Off The Back
48 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T P&P
Off The Back
49 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/JLVelo NYC P&P
Off The Back
DNF Gregory Addo CRCA\Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF
DNF Frank Stout DNF
DNF David Torres CRCA/RBNY RacingSommerville Sports DNF
DNF Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing DNF
DNF Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club DNF
DNF Charlie Bird CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O DNF
DNF Samuel Barker DNK Cycling DNF
DNF Keith Garrison KING KOG DNF
DNF Myles Partellow DNF
DNF Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA/ FGX RACING DNF Teammate Win: Aaron Mangum
DNF Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF David Devine DNF
DNF Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:43:02
1
2 Gregory Addo CRCA\Health Warrior p/b RK&O 0:43:02
2
3 Daniel Mon 0:43:02
3
4 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision 0:43:02
4
5 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:43:02
5
6 Ray Hyland NYCMTB/NYC VELO 0:43:02
6
7 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:43:02
7
8 Juanpablo Jimenez Liberty Cycles Inc 0:43:02
8
9 Alex Daniels CRCA - Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:43:02
9
10 Michael Britvan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 0:43:02
10
11 Daniel Schopp Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:43:02
11
12 Ike Kitman CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:43:02
12
13 Nick Burton CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 0:43:02
13
14 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:43:02
14
15 David Desimone Foundation/CRCA 0:43:02
15
16 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Race Team 0:43:02
16
17 Jeffrey Meyer Pink Rhino Racing 0:43:02
17
18 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY 0:43:02
18
19 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:43:02
19
20 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 0:43:02
20
21 Pablo Kohan CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:43:02
21
22 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:43:02
22
23 Joshua Qian CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:43:02
23
24 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 0:43:02
24
Teammate Win: David Hall
25 Edward Sirya 0:43:02
25
26 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York 0:43:02
26
27 Bryan Banducci King Kog 0:43:02
27
28 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:43:02
28
29 Nicholas Gray CRCA / NY Vision Group - Fuoriclass 0:43:02
29
Teammate Top 5: John Kim
30 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing  Sommerville Spor 0:43:02
30
31 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle 0:43:02
31
32 Uber Uribe 0:43:02
32
33 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX 0:43:02
33
34 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 0:43:02
34
35 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:43:02
35
36 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:43:02
36
37 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T 0:43:02
37
38 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:02
38
39 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:43:02
39
40 Bjoern Stoecker 0:43:02
40
41 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC 0:43:02
41
Teammate Win: David Hall
42 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club 0:43:19
43 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:43:23
44 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/JLVelo NYC 0:43:31
45 Andy Wong Team Health Warrior 0:43:40
Off The Back
46 Keith Garrison KING KOG 0:43:40
Off The Back
47 Robert King CRCA 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Andy Wong CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi DNF
DNF John Pinto Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T DNF
DNF Efrain Molina CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi DNF
DNF Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Kenshin Furuta CRCA/Hatchmap DNF
DNF Enrique Cunningham WS UNITED DNF
DNF Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY RacingSommerville Sports DNF
DNF Kenneth Edwards CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Joshua Salit CRCA/hatchmap cycling DNF
DNF Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse DNF Teammate Top 5: John Kim
DNF Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team DNF
DNF Frank Stout DNF
DNF Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/NY Vision Group DNF Teammate Top 5: John Kim
DNF Rob Quan Mineola Bicycle Racing Team DNF
DNF William Lesoravage DNF
DNF Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:38:36
1
2 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 0:38:36
2
3 Daniel Schopp Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:38:36
3
4 Sean Mccormick CRCA 0:38:36
4
5 Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School 0:38:36
5
6 Tom Catherines Bicycle Playground Racing 0:38:36
6
7 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village 0:38:36
7
8 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing 0:38:36
8
9 Felipe Freire CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:38:36
9
10 Rob Havemeyer BP Racing 0:38:36
10
11 Stephen Charron Liberty Cycle 0:38:36
11
12 Vincent Crossley Columbia University Cycling Team 0:38:36
12
13 Doug Gamble BP Racing 0:38:36
13
14 Galen Xing CRCA Junior Development 0:38:36
14
15 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 0:38:36
15
16 Ben Wahlstrand CRCA/NY Vision Group 0:38:36
16
17 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging Cycling T 0:38:36
17
18 Ruddy Deleon 0:38:36
18
19 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX 0:38:36
19
20 Daniel Clark CRCA/ GF Capital/ H&E Ent. 0:38:36
20
21 Michael Valdez CRCA 0:38:36
21
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
22 Darrell Tucker Major Taylor Development Team 0:38:36
22
23 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing  Sommerville Spor 0:38:36
23
24 David Burnett 0:38:36
24
25 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 0:38:36
25
26 Seth Syberg CRCA / Hatchmap 0:38:36
27 Devin Carrick 0:38:36
28 Chatura Atapattu CRCA/JLVelo NYC 0:38:36
29 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse 0:39:04
30 Kenshin Furuta CRCA/Hatchmap 0:39:04
31 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:39:04
32 M.wesley Ham CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:39:15
Off The Back
33 Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING 0:39:22
Off The Back
34 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 0:39:22
Off The Back
35 William Lesoravage 0:39:22
Off The Back
36 Julio Quispe 1 Lap
Off The Back
37 Kevin Yoo Pink Rhino Racing 1 Lap
Off The Back
38 Les Brown 1 Lap
Off The Back
39 Robert Vaccarino Southern Cal Velo Incycle -Predator 2 Laps
Off The Back
40 Rafael Loveszy 3 Laps
Off The Back
41 Stephen Mcgrath 3 Laps
Off The Back
42 Miguel Duran ruiz Century Road Club Association 4 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Kevin Tellez montecci DNF
DNF Luis Madera team montecci DNF
DNF Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing DNF
DNF Parker Chea Star Track NYC DNF
DNF Frank Stout DNF
DNF Eric Petersen CRCA/Hatchmap DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yves Allemann Pink Rhino Racing 0:28:33
1
2 Sean Mccormick CRCA 0:28:33
2
3 Felipe Freire CRCA / Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:28:33
3
4 Daniel Cheung BP Racing 0:28:33
4
5 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo 0:28:33
5
6 Cameron Stewart Lucarelli & Castaldi 0:28:33
6
7 Brendan Offer CRCA/Team Village 0:28:33
7
8 Cyrus Greenspon crca 0:28:33
8
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
9 Adam Prouse Dave Jordan Racing 0:28:33
9
10 Jonathan Jamet 0:28:33
10
11 Angelo Lemi 0:28:33
11
12 David Burnett 0:28:33
12
13 Michael Valdez CRCA 0:28:33
13
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
14 Jeff Lin 0:28:33
14
15 Chris Buonomo 0:28:49
16 Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 0:29:09 Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
17 Edwin Li enduranceWerx 0:29:17
18 Juan Henriquez 0:29:17
19 Will Gridley 0:29:17
20 Louis Russo CRCA 0:29:17 Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
21 Kevin Yoo Pink Rhino Racing 0:29:17 Teammate Win: Yves Allemann
22 Steven Plakotaris Pink Rhino Racing 0:29:17 Teammate Win: Yves Allemann
23 Alvin Bermudez 0:29:51
Off The Back
24 Vasi Ardelean CRCA 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Sean Mccormick
25 Ryan Chung Cannondale 1 Lap
Off The Back
26 Julio Quispe 1 Lap
Off The Back
27 Robert Napiza 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Stanislao German DNF
DNF Mohamed Yakub DNF
DNF Nim Parangan DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 3  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 0:33:47
1
2 Juan Pineda dope CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:33:47
2
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick mgmt. 0:33:47
3
4 Kevin Yarde Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 0:33:47
4
5 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:33:47
5
6 Johann Burrowes WS United / MangoSeed Restaurant 0:33:47
6
7 William Federico Van Dessel Factory Team 0:33:47
7
8 Jared Nelson TRT Bicycles 0:33:47
8
9 Samuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness/ 0:33:47
9
10 Rafael Diaz-granados GS Gotham/TOGA 0:33:47
10
11 Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:33:47
11
12 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:33:47
12
13 James Giorgio 0:33:47
13
14 Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing 0:33:47
14
15 Vladislav Khlopine Kissena Cycling Club 0:33:47
15
16 Scott Wright Maxpower Cycling - Race it Forward 0:33:47
16
17 Kenneth Barreto DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0:33:47
17
18 Andrew Mcgee CRCA / Rapha Cycle Club 0:33:47
18
19 Jan Micko CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:33:47
19
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
20 Richard Desmond The Weather Channel/Giant Cycling T 0:33:47
20
21 Matt Seaton CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 0:33:47
21
22 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 0:33:47
22
23 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:33:47
23
24 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:33:47
24
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
25 Dave Kim Christian Cycling 0:33:47
25
26 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 0:33:47
26
27 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 0:33:47
27
Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
28 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt. 0:33:47
28
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
29 Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles 0:34:15
30 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:34:23
Off The Back
31 Tom Krol College Street Cycles 0:34:27
Off The Back
32 Noel Bonk Maxpower Cycling 0:34:39
Off The Back
33 Alexis Kraft CRCA / Wyld Stallyns 0:34:55
Off The Back
34 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick mgmt. 0:35:20
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
35 Amy Mausser Giant Toronto / Liv pb Powerwatts 3 Laps
Off The Back
36 Katie Ozolins Giant Toronto/ Liv p/b PowerWatts 3 Laps
Off The Back
37 Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts 3 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team DNF Teammate Win: Wilson Vasquez
DNF Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE DNF
DNF Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche DNF Teammate Top 5: Juan Pineda
DNF Myles Partellow DNF
DNF Ray Tirado healthy and happy racing team DNF
DNF Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis DNF
DNF Martin Bruton crca-die-hard-racing DNF
DNF Greg Olsen ChampSys p/b Stan's NoTubes DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:49:36
1
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:49:36
2
3 Emily Underwood Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 0:49:36
3
4 Laura Summers Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:49:36
4
5 Brittlee Bowman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 0:49:36
5
6 Sara Yancovitz CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 0:49:36
6
7 Emily Spence H+H Racing 0:49:36
7
8 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:49:36
8
9 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 0:49:36
9
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
10 Amanda Braverman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 0:49:36
10
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
11 Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy 0:49:36
11
12 Aimee Layton CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:49:36
12
13 Masha Schneider Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 0:49:36
13
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
14 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media 0:49:36
14
15 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foun 0:49:36
15
Teammate Top 5: Emily Underwood
16 Martha Bush CRCA / Houlihan Lokey 0:49:36
16
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
17 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 0:49:36
17
18 Anna Mumford H+H Racing 0:49:36
18
19 Anna Dingman TRT Bicycles 0:49:46
20 Danielle Kosecki CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:49:46
21 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:49:46 Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
22 Hannah Todd CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 0:50:07
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
23 Jessica Meany CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class 0:50:50
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brittlee Bowman
24 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:50:50
Off The Back
25 Lyn Mccabe Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Laura Summers
26 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing P&P
Off The Back
27 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey P&P
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Kristin Lotito
28 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing P&P
Off The Back
29 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap P&P
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:39:05
1
2 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:39:05
2
3 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing 0:39:05
3
4 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:39:05
4
5 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 0:39:05
5
6 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:05
6
7 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:39:05
7
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
8 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:39:05
8
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
9 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:39:05
9
Teammate Win: Lucie Vagnerova
10 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas 0:39:05
10
11 Iliana Rabun-wood CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:39:05
11
12 Jessica Hall 1K2GO Coffee-Burris Logistics 0:39:05
12
13 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 0:39:05
13
14 Alie Giaime CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:39:05
14
15 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:39:05
15
Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
16 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:39:05
16
17 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:39:19
18 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 0:40:11
Off The Back
19 Lee O'reilly Yale University 1 Lap
Off The Back
DNF Dana Kotler NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DNF
DNF Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey DNF Teammate Top 5: Andrea Archer
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 11  
Finish Photo
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:27:43
1
2 Katie Yost Kindhuman/Pactimo 0:27:43
2
3 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 0:27:43
3
4 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 0:27:43
4
5 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 0:27:43
5
6 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club 0:27:43
6
7 Caitlin Dowd LITC-Runners Edge 0:27:43
7
8 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap 0:27:43
8
9 Rosael Torresdavis Team Ride Brooklyn 0:27:43
9
10 Anna Janas CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 0:27:43
10
Teammate Top 5: Katie Yost
11 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:27:43
11
12 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media 0:27:43
12
Teammate Top 5: Erica Berthou
13 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:27:43
13
14 Ellen Reichel CRCA/Bicycle Roots Hatchmap 0:27:43
14
15 Dana Kotler NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1 Lap
Off The Back
16 Lee O'reilly Yale University 1 Lap
Off The Back
17 Julie Jones Kissena Cycling Club 1 Lap
Off The Back
18 Kyra Wolfe Kind Human/ Pactimo 1 Lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Katie Yost
19 Evelyn De la rosa 2 Laps
Off The Back
20 Claudia Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2 Laps
Off The Back
21 Jocelyn Jara duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2 Laps
Off The Back
22 Joann Cruz Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2 Laps
Off The Back
DNF Angela Taylor Pink rhino racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat ?: 2