Log In
Giro del Cielo - Crit • Jun 20 2015
Light Rain, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Light Cycle Solutions
2 Eric Anderson Team Somerset
3 William Lopez ZENBERRYMIX.COM
4 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team
5 Glenn Schneider CPO BIKES
6 David Kahl ProPower Coaching
7 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
8 Rick Spear TTENDURANCE
9 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
10 Christian Kaefer Brauer / Mick mgmt.
11 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
12 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
13 John Berg Skylands Cycling
14 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
15 Glenn Babikian Finkraft Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
16 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
17 Brian Gristick TEAM CYCLE SOLUTIONS
18 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
19 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel
20 Ronald Koller TEAM SOMERSET Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
21 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel
22 John Landino DeathRow Velo
23 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent
24 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
25 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
26 J Rorech Deno's Wonder Wheel
27 Tim Saxon Skylands Cycling
28 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America
29 Mark Pohndorf FinKraft Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Keith Hala
30 Juan Aracena CRCA-Axis
31 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Bike Shop
32 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing
33 Kenneth Drake TEAM SOMERSET Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
34 John Olsen Deno's Wonder Wheel
35 Scott Steward Team Cycle Solutions
36 Jim Kaeli COLAVITA RACING INC
37 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt.
38 Tim Doherty High Gear/WW
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominick Maietta Black Tie Sports / Spine
2 Stephen Spiller Montclair Bikery Development Team
3 Colin Tanner CRCA/HEALTH WARRIOR P/B RK&O
4 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
5 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
6 Peter Alter QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
7 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
8 Kevin Agudelo cuevas cycling development
9 Javier Mereles Team Montclair Bikery
10 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom
11 Gregory Sherrick SPINTECK P/B BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEAL
12 Mihael Ginghina CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY
13 Edmund Liang CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
14 Didier Forero Team Montclair Bikery
15 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW
16 Alex Breakstone High Gear/Trek/WW
17 William Brunner Team Montclair Bikery
18 John Sedlak DNK Cycling
19 Samuel Barker DNK CYCLING
20 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent.
21 Greg Hruby CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
22 Corey Williams CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
23 Benjamin Cook Team SRG - Kims Bikes
24 Daghan Perker CRCA - unattached
25 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling
26 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation
27 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
28 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation
29 James Kennedy Team ProPower Coaching
30 Ben Smith DNK Cycling
31 Mark Siega CRCA/HOULIHAN LOKEY
32 Matthew Erchull CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
33 Otto Sanchez PSRacing/ BTB
34 Nolan Montiel cuevas cycling development
35 Jason Hammond Atomic Energy Squad
36 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Team Express
37 Peter Striegel Team Pro Power
39 Andrew Logiudice skylands sussex bike
40 Matthew Fischel LetsRide.co Racing Team
41 Andrew Riss DNK Cycling
42 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching
43 Chris Pino THE 5TH FLOOR NYC Teammate Top 5: Ryan Fisher
44 Andrej Vogel BOLD-ENDURANCEWERX
45 Andy Newsom CRCA / FGX Racing
46 Peter Nicolardi CRCA/CHIMPS IN TRAINING - TALENT CY
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW
2 Donovan Clarke CRCA/HEALTH WARRIOR P/B RK&O
3 Adam Pantastico Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
4 Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
5 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE
6 Mike Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
7 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
8 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
9 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
10 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek
11 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Adam Pantastico
12 Paskal Lamour
13 Alex Abarbanel-grossman High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
14 Elvys Reyes acevedo Team Somerville Bicycle Shop Teammate Top 5: Elvi Rodriguez garcia
15 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
16 Andrew Walsh CRCA/HEALTH WARRIOR P/B RK&O Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
17 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
18 Michael Goret HIGH GEAR/TREK/WW Teammate Win: Steven Ward
19 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
20 Roger Parmelee CRCA/HEALTH WARRIOR P/B RK&O Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Read
2 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo
3 Michael Britvan CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
4 John Kim CRCA/NY Vision
5 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
6 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/DAVE JORDAN RACING
7 Collin Tellechea Tri State Velo
8 Daniel Schopp CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi Teammate Top 5: Michael Britvan
9 Tyson Witte TEAM MARTY'S
10 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle
11 John Garcia CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
12 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team
13 Bryan Banducci King Kog
14 Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
15 Adam Prouse CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
16 Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling
17 Vasilios Antoniadis ORIGIN Perfomance
18 Johann Tritthardt Team Bold EnduranceWERX
19 Austin Guyette Blue Hills Cycling Club
20 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC
21 Nelson Odreman
22 Uber Uribe
23 Jeff Silvernale VERTICAL EARTH
24 Mark Fuller TEN SPEED SPOKES
25 Lwichy Jimenez
26 Mark Steffen King Kog
27 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
28 Nicholas Gray CRCA / NY Vision Group - Fuoriclass
29 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
30 Leonardo Chao CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
31 Matt Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen
32 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
33 Simon Khalif CRCA/ GF Capital H&E
34 Charles Patten CRCA / FGX Racing
35 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching
36 Peter Putka
37 Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse
38 Nicholas Chen CRCA/NY Vision Group
39 Michael Grome Yale University
40 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
41 Jake Parton SHERPA
42 Jonathan O'connor NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
43 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club
44 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
45 Dan Whitehead VERTICAL EARTH
46 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle
47 Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
48 Brad Barton
49 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching
50 Jon Mellinger Bikeman.com
51 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling
52 Miles Whitford MONTCLAIR BIKERY COLAVITA DEVELOPME
53 Michael Stevick
54 Jeff Lamb
55 Eduardo Luna cuevas cycling development
56 John Young Brands Super Awesome RT
57 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development
Finishers: Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Dowd CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
2 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
3 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchmap
4 Elise Tubertini High Gear/Trek/WW
5 Gina Rocco CRCA/ROCKSTAR GAMES
6 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media
7 Christine Desrochers Action Wheels Bike Shop
8 Breigh Chadwick Action Wheels Bike Shop
9 Briana Denney CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 Denise Scala HIghland Park Hermes
11 Sharon Connolly live love Velo
12 Maryanne Caruso Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
13 Laura Simons ACTION WHEELS
14 Paula Elejalde Watchung Wheelman Team High Gear/Tr
15 Nicole Ragonese Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
16 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb
17 Ellen Reichel CRCA/Bicycle Roots Hatchmap
18 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo
19 Elena Stojanova CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
20 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/Houlihan Lokey Teammate Top 5: Lisa Mirabella
21 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
22 Christina Perkins TEAM PROPOWER COACHING
23 Mary Ann simmons
24 Brittany Mcglone Action Wheels
Finishers: Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value
2 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe
3 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
4 Diane Mattingly Action Wheels
5 Caryl Gale CRCA/CRAFT RACING
6 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
7 Kathryn Cumming TEAM YACHT CLUB
8 Maureen Gribb Action Wheels Teammate Top 5: Diane Mattingly
9 Cheryl Clark Team Velo 5
10 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11 Meghan Jaskot Action Wheels/CC Evesham
12 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
13 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
14 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo
15 Erica Tricarico CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class
16 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
18 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo Clas
19 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebe Teammate Top 5: Deborah Leedalebrown
20 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1