Log In
Norwell Circuit Race • Aug 1 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Bruley Green Line Velo 0:54:25
1
2 Cj Congrove GamJams/Pre-Reg.com p/b Cutaway Clo st
2
3 Jefferson Lima Navone Studio st
3
4 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
4
5 Sam Rosenholtz Green Line Velo st
5
Teammate Win: Kyle Bruley
6 Stefano Zanotti Eastern Bloc Cycling Club st
6
7 Gregory Vigneaux Spin Arts/Gearworks Cyclery st
7
8 Alex Chaleff NEC st
8
9 Joe Phenix Bikeworks/hallamore st
9
10 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage st
10
11 Sean Kennedy Competitive Edge Ski and Bike st
11
12 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
12
13 A.j. Moran Green Line Velo st
13
Teammate Win: Kyle Bruley
14 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club st
14
15 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling st
15
16 Michael Doody Cycle Lodge st
16
17 Jeffrey Cronin Competitive Edge Ski and Bike st
17
18 Pete Macleod Blue Hills Cycling Club st
18
19 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club st
19
20 William Kenney bikebarnracing.com st
20
21 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehart Frames st
21
22 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club st
22
23 Andrew Grosenbaugh CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner st
23
24 Peter Miller st
24
25 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/Team NH st
25
26 Gregory Brown DRUMMOND CUSTOM CYCLES st
26
27 Anson Ross Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
27
28 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
28
29 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club st
29
30 Bernard Tan NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
30
31 Dwayne Melton CLR clrracing.com st
31
32 Christopher Parker Northeast Bicycle Club st
32
33 Evan Kirk CL Noonan st
33
34 William Peabody cycle lodge st
34
35 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
35
36 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks st
36
37 Mark Champagne Northampton Cycling Club st
37
38 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen CLR Racing www.clrracing.com st
38
39 Harry Mattison st
39
40 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCyc st
40
41 Mark Roman Blue Hills st
41
42 Michael Longeri Landry's Bicycles st
42
43 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com st
43
44 Robert Cruz thebicyclelink.com/MBRC st
44
45 Michael Shulman Harvard University st
45
46 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo st
46
Teammate Win: Kyle Bruley
47 Steven Smith Paceline Sports st
47
48 Seth Haskell Colavita Racing Inc. st
48
49 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
49
50 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
50
51 Joseph Barroso Millwork One Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
51
52 Matthew Wheatley Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames st
52
53 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com st
53
54 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. st
54
55 Oliver Hiller CL Noonan/BayHillCapital p/b Corner st
55
56 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports st
56
57 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club st
57
58 Michael Gaskin Unattached st
58
59 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com st
59
60 Rory Stamp Wesleyan University/Mass Bay Road C st
60
61 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club st
61
62 Kenneth Thoman Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle st
62
63 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental st
63
64 Timothy Smith st
64
65 Brett Bersson st
65
66 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles st
66
67 Bill Yabroudy nbx st
67
68 Bradford Kelley st
68
69 Nate Simms Nav/classbook st
69
70 Lawrence Driscoll NorEast Cycling st
70
71 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com st
71
72 Algis Norkevicius MBRC / Bicycle Link st
72
73 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo st
73
Teammate Win: Kyle Bruley
74 Peter Goguen TEAM CF st
74
75 Jonathan Frederick M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com st
75
76 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
76
77 Pat Flaherty Landry's Bicycles st
77
78 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling st
78
79 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo st
79
Teammate Win: Kyle Bruley
80 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
80
81 Steven Crays Cycle Lodge st
81
82 Harold Vath Boston Road Club lap
Off The Back
83 Chris Gilbert Harvard University lap
Off The Back
Starters:99   Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Kroot University of Rochester 0:45:30
1
2 Bart Lipinski Blue Hills Cycling Club st
2
3 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club st
3
4 Callum Henderson MBRC/ Bicycle Link st
4
5 Andrew Collyer st
5
6 Philip Shaw st
6
7 Conor Crowley Cycle Lodge st
7
8 Kirk Samuelson st
8
9 Thomas Cooper NEBC/ Cycle Loft/ Devonshire Dental st
9
10 Bob Deangelis Cycle Lodge st
10
11 Will King CCB/Wheelworks st
11
12 Robert Weston st
12
13 Torrance Kopfer Landry's Bicycles st
13
14 Mark West st
14
15 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club st
15
Teammate Top 5: Doug Kennedy
16 Brian Surette CCB/Wheelworks st
16
17 David Letourneau Rockland Cycle st
17
18 Arthur Oleary MBRC st
18
19 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo st
19
20 John Oconnor st
20
21 Scott Sweeney Minuteman Road Club st
21
Teammate Top 5: Doug Kennedy
22 Russ Campbell Minuteman Road Club st
22
Teammate Top 5: Doug Kennedy
23 Ken Milne st
23
24 Mike Roman st
24
25 Doran Abel minuteman road club st
25
Teammate Top 5: Doug Kennedy
26 Steve Foley Blue Hills Cycling Club st
26
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
27 Gregory Mcmahon st
27
28 Young-kershaw Duane Deathrow Velo st
28
29 Matthew Smith 0:02:25
30 Lane Turner 0:03:14
31 Tom Doucette NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
32 Jack Weston st
33 Jacob Lipcon
34 Tomas Jurgensen Quad Cycles
35 Juan Mendoza Northeast Bicycle Club
36 Gary Schneider Grace Bicycle Velo Club
37 Jack Storer Cycle Lodge
38 Tristan Beaulieu Team Sweet Fixie
39 Marc Curtis bikebarnracing.com lap
Off The Back
40 Todd Burtch Blue Hills Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Bart Lipinski
41 Jason Pettit CVC/Subaru Of New England lap
Off The Back
42 Doug Aker NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Off The Back
43 Fred Shaw Mass Bay Road Club lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Callum Henderson
44 Matt Bunszel Cycle Lodge lap
Off The Back
45 Dale Conui lap
Off The Back
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 1:01:12
Off The Front
2 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:06
Off The Front
3 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing st
Off The Front
4 Paul Richard CCB/Wheelworks 0:00:45
1
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
5 Matthew Kressy Racemenu/Mix1 st
2
6 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer st
3
7 Glenn Peck Cycle Lodge st
4
8 Peter Miller st
5
9 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing st
6
Teammate Top 5: John Mosher
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
7
11 Eric Brassell 545 Velo st
8
12 Justin Bourque bikebarnracing.com st
9
13 Scott Fader CCB Racing st
10
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
11
15 Timothy Smith st
12
16 Graham Long CCB/Wheelworks st
13
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
17 Tyler Munroe CCB st
14
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
18 John Smathers 545 Velo st
15
19 Carl Wittig bikebarnracing.com st
16
20 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech st
17
21 John Stezelecki bikebarnracing.com st
18
22 Michael Weston 545 Velo st
19
23 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
20
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
24 Leo Devellian CCB Racing st
21
Teammate Win: Ciaran Mangan
25 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global st
22
26 Sean Ford MBRC- The Bicycle Link st
23
27 Michael Lovell Sunapee Racing Team st
24
28 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
25
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
29 Adam Sternfield Team RaceMenu/mix1 st
26
30 Murat Altinbasak Team RaceMenu/mix1/WeeBIKE.com st
27
31 Michael Lorion 545 Velo st
28
32 Jose Martinez 545 Velo st
29
33 Victor Mediros lap
Off The Back
34 Herb Hodgdon Sunapee/Revolution Cyclery lap
Off The Back
Starters:42   Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:53:52
1
2 Joseph Rano Gear Works/Spin Arts st
2
3 Sam Morse Corner Cycle st
3
4 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers st
4
5 David Kellogg Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
5
6 Ronald Bourgoin OA/CYCLEMANIA st
6
7 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen st
7
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
8 Bob Bisson Gear Works/Spin Arts st
8
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
9 Paul Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:01:48
1
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
2
11 Paul Lynch Cycle Lodge st
3
12 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing st
4
13 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team st
5
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
14 Tom Luther NorEast Cycling st
6
15 Karl Hambrecht CCB Racing st
7
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
16 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club st
8
17 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merch st
9
18 Neil Mansfield Team Bike Alley st
10
19 Eric Thorbahn Blue Hills Cycling Club st
11
20 John Johnson Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC st
12
21 William Sawyer Gearworks - Spinarts st
13
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
22 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles st
14
23 James Nash CCB/Wheelworks st
15
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
24 Michael Lovell sunapee/revolution cycles/continent st
16
25 Lawrence Driscoll NorEast Cycling st
17
26 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
18
27 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club st
19
28 Jeffrey Corish CCB Racing st
20
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
29 Wayne Kirk Mystic Velo st
21
30 Peter Collins Peterson's Bike Shop st
22
31 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global st
23
32 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall st
24
33 Chuck Dopfel NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25
34 Richard Gervais M1 Racing/WeeBike.com st
26
35 Carl Brown CCB/Wheelworks st
27
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
36 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
28
37 Mark Hagen CCB/Wheelworks st
29
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
38 Scott Sherman Grace Bicycles Velo Club st
30
39 Tom Stevens Gear Works/Spin Arts st
31
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Rano
40 James Fitzgerald CCB/Wheelworks st
32
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
41 David Uchenick Arc en ciel st
33
Teammate Top 5: David Kellogg
42 Stephen Ivester Gear Works/Spin Arts Cyclery st
34
43 Gene Primomo CBRC st
35
44 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling st
36
45 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks lap
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Leo Devellian
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioS 1:08:06
Off The Front
2 Skip Foley ATA Cycle Racing Team 0:00:06
Off The Front
3 Dylan Mcnicholas CCB International 0:00:53
1
4 James Tosca Corner Cycle Cycling Club st
2
5 Benjamin Wolfe CL Noonan/ Bay Hill Capital st
3
6 Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation Cycling Journal st
4
7 Jesse Keough CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner C st
5
8 Tristan Baldwin TEAM CF st
6
9 Christopher Coutu MetLife p/b groSolar st
7
10 Anthony Clark nebikeconsulting.com 0:01:36
11 Chandler Delinks CCB/Wheelworks st Teammate Top 5: Dylan Mcnicholas
12 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 0:01:43
1
13 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revoluti st
2
14 Morgan Hiller TEAM CF st
3
15 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling st
4
16 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
5
17 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team st
6
18 Patrick Goguen TEAM CF st
7
19 Matthew Gilbert NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing st
20 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle st
21 Stephen Wright Minuteman Road Club st
22 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo st
23 J. alain Ferry Genesee Valley Cycling Club st
24 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
25 Alec Donahue Northampton Cycling Club st
26 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
27 Michael Busa Joes Garage st
28 Mark Theeman Green Line Velo
29 Murat Altinbasak Genesee Valley Cycling Club lap
Off The Back
30 Steven Lehmann Sunapee Racing Team lap
Off The Back
31 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal lap
Off The Back
32 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team lap
Off The Back
33 Jonathan Lowenstein NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech. lap
Off The Back
34 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth lap
Off The Back
Starters:45   Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Snooks Ladies First Racing 0:54:54
2 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 0:00:03
1
3 Jacqueline Zider NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
2
4 Jennifer Urquhart HUP United st
3
5 Teresa Swinbourne Base 36/SMCC st
4
6 Jennifer Bonaccorsi Base 36/SMCC st
5
7 Devon Fitzgerald Green Line Velo st
6
8 Deirdre Smith st
7
9 Kristi Carver NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
8
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
10 Julianne Tauscher NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
9
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
11 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
10
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
12 Dana Prey International Bicycle Centers st
11
13 Katie Quinn MIT st
12
14 Mary Hynes Johanson NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental st
13
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
15 Emily Curley Gearworks/Spinarts 0:01:08
Off The Back
16 Jennifer Zeuli Team Quad 0:01:24
Off The Back
17 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:01:33
Off The Back
18 Lily Richeson Cambridge Bicycle - Igleheart 0:02:23
Off The Back
19 Christine Laakso 0:03:18
Off The Back
20 Carrie Hansen Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
Off The Back
21 Megan Curry NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
22 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
23 Nicole Maniez NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental lap
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacqueline Zider
24 Amy Prescott Middlebury College lap
Off The Back
Starters:25 Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1