Log In
Hotter n Hell Hundred - Road Race • Aug 29 2015
Clear, 89 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite 4:24:09
1
2 Alejandro Gomez Joyerias Meza Intense 4:24:09
2
3 Zach Ross Bike Barn Elite 4:24:10
3
4 Gordon Hart Bike One Racing Team 4:24:10
4
5 Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing 4:24:10
5
6 John Yoder SWCC 4:24:10
6
7 Justice Hudson PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS/ SUN AN 4:24:10
7
8 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling 4:24:11
8
9 Ruben Diaz Carolina TRI 4:24:11
9
10 Taylor Hanegan 4:24:11
10
11 Alexander Parmiter Cake Pace Racing 4:24:11
11
12 Travis Turner 787 Racing 4:24:11
12
13 Joseph Zabreznik 787 Racing 4:24:11
13
14 Russell Terry Darkhorse Racing 4:24:11
14
15 Dan Busch Velocity Cycling 4:24:11
15
16 Jonathan Spangle Shama Cycles 4:24:12
16
17 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 4:24:12
17
18 Clayton Arhelger Dallas Bike Works 4:24:12
18
19 Ramon Galindo NICK LOPEZ TAILORING CYCLING T 4:24:12
19
20 Ronnie Davidson Bike One Racing Team 4:24:12
20
Teammate Top 5: Gordon Hart
21 Jesus Chaparro Dallas Bike Works 4:24:12
21
22 Robert Phillips Colonel's 4:24:12
22
23 Ray Healy Corinth/Harden Racing 4:24:12
23
24 David Thames (RVC) river valley cycling 4:24:13
24
25 Tony Mayse Cycle Smart 4:24:13
25
26 Bernave Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 4:24:13
26
27 David Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ FSA 4:24:13
28 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Cyclery 4:24:13
29 Fred Vincent Mad Duck 4:24:16
30 Pat Varva Bike One Racing 4:24:16
31 Steven Calderon Bike one racing team 4:24:21 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Hart
32 James Thomas Bike One Racing team 4:24:43 Teammate Top 5: Gordon Hart
33 Preston Glace 787 Racing 4:26:35
Off The Back
34 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles 4:33:51
Off The Back
35 Jeff Henry The Hub Racing 4:35:41
Off The Back
36 Austin Robertson The HUB Racing 4:35:41
Off The Back
37 Regina Hancock TOM'S BICYCLES 4:35:42
Off The Back
38 Johnny Miranda swcc 4:36:41
Off The Back
39 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Dark Horse Racing 4:39:26
Off The Back
40 Brent Aston Mirage 4:39:29
Off The Back
41 Garrison Horton Cadence Cyclery 4:39:56
Off The Back
42 Joe Gonzalez FIAT OF MCKINNEY/BICYCLESPLUSR 4:39:57
Off The Back
43 Tyler Delamater Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop 4:39:57
Off The Back
44 Juan Ramirez Midwestern State University 4:39:57
Off The Back
45 Andrew Jones Dallas Bike Works 4:39:58
Off The Back
46 David Coleman The Hub Racing 5:26:20
Off The Back
DNF Loren Graham The Hub Racing
DNF Will Hughes Fresh Racing
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club (NWCC)
Finishers: Cat 3: 47   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING 4:17:42
1
2 Tri Bui 4:17:42
2
3 Dave Coussirat PACC 4:17:42
3
4 Billy Flores 787 Racing 4:17:42
4
5 Juan Rodriguez Bike Barn Texas 4:17:42
5
6 Collin Buerger Hotter'N Hell Hundred 4:17:42
6
7 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelman 4:17:42
7
8 Luis E rosero Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop 4:17:43
8
9 Ryan Weeks Dallas Racing 4:17:43
9
10 Tobias Fiedler 4:17:43
10
11 Bobby Snyder OKC Velo Bike Lab 4:17:44
11
12 Ali Hamze University of Texas Cycling 4:17:44
12
13 Michael Morriss 360 racing 4:17:45
13
14 Nathan Sykora Squadra Di Servitori 4:17:45
14
15 Joseph Emmons Park Place Dealership/Sun Ski 4:17:45
15
16 Israel Velasquez Dallas Bike Works 4:17:46
16
17 Ian Mccarrell 4:17:46
17
18 Jay Judeh The Hub Racing 4:17:47
18
19 Pat Tobin 4:17:47
19
20 Nathan Elfrink 4:17:47
20
21 Clay Emge Fresh Racing 4:17:50
22 Michael Tarabay 4:17:51
23 Mauricio Caballero Mirage 4:17:52
24 Eric Alvarado Texas Tech Cycling 4:17:54
25 Damon Hyde 787 Racing 4:18:09 Teammate Top 5: Billy Flores
26 Ian Fox Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 4:37:05
Off The Back
27 Russell Kim 4:37:05
Off The Back
28 Dalton Walters Matrix 4:39:07
Off The Back
29 Andrew Mickles Raising Canes Racing 4:42:45
Off The Back
30 Miguel Solano UT Dallas Cycling 4:45:12
Off The Back
31 Luke Joy The Hub Racing 4:45:12
Off The Back
32 Jason Peterson Team Bicycles Inc. 4:46:09
Off The Back
33 Ryan Lange Bad Kitty Meow Phat Kat 4:48:43
Off The Back
34 Jonathan Pass Cake Pace Racing 5:16:20
Off The Back
35 Luke Gentry The HUB Racing 5:16:20
Off The Back
36 Grant Coultas 5:24:04
Off The Back
DNF Randall Bradford Trek Store/Olev Rapido
DNF Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing Teammate Win: Gabriel Porterfield
DNF Wilfido Chavez Okcvc bike lab
DNF Yavor Gerenski Cadence cyclery
DNF Thomas Whitaker Jesuit cycling
DNF Alejandro Ramirez PR Endurance Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 2:43:36
1
2 Brendan Bengtson Landis 2:43:37
2
3 Christopher Dessert The University of Texas at Aus 2:43:37
3
4 Joey Danahy 2:43:37
4
5 Todd Carpenter Team Phoenix 2:43:38
5
6 Philip Grassley Team Elevate Racing 2:43:38
6
7 Scott Boldt 2:43:39
7
8 Chris Guidry Team air Assurance 2:43:39
8
9 Bryan Burpee 2:43:39
9
10 Rory Bevin 2:43:39
10
11 Seth Markovich 2:43:39
11
12 Andy Mcclintic 2:43:39
12
13 Justin Rex North West Cycling Club Race T 2:43:39
13
14 Chaz Black Team Cambridge 2:43:39
14
15 Brandon Woudzia 2:43:39
15
16 Jake Wilson Jesuit Prep HS 2:43:39
16
17 Adir Doliner Voodoo Racing 2:43:39
17
18 Matthew Michaels 2:43:40
18
19 Brian Rahl USMES 2:43:40
19
20 Dylan Goosen 326 racing 2:43:40
20
21 Noah Moran Cadence Cyclery McKinney Tx 2:43:40
21
22 Jeff Westerheide Dallas Bike Works 2:43:40
22
23 Mark Englberg 2:43:40
23
24 James Snodgrass Bike One/OG&E Racing Team 2:43:40
24
25 Paul Waller Dark Horse 2:43:40
25
26 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports 2:43:40
26
27 Daniel Doherty Team Phoenix 2:43:40
27
Teammate Top 5: Todd Carpenter
28 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing 2:43:40
28
29 Tom Cavenagh 2:43:41
29
30 Jorge Avalos US Military Endurance Sports 2:43:41
30
31 Jamie Teeter Soundpony 2:43:41
31
32 Ryan Raeke Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 2:43:43
32
33 David Smith 2:43:43
33
34 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa C 2:43:46
35 David Nelson 2:43:55
36 Fouad Bourji 2:43:56
37 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun and Ski 2:43:56
38 Eric Gomez Air assurance tulsa connect 2:43:59
39 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony Triad Bank 2:44:08
40 Trey Rozelle Darkhorse Racing 2:45:31
Off The Back
41 Aaron Mcdaniel The Bike Stop 2:52:33
Off The Back
42 Joseph Kocurek 3:01:50
Off The Back
43 Pieter Waters Dark Horse Racing 3:03:13
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Michalets Bayou city racing
DNF Michael Philippsen Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Zoran Smaic Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jeffrey Waller Dark Horse
DNF Paulo R salazar iii
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery 2:46:56
1
2 Brandon O'neal Northwest cycling club 2:46:56
2
3 Kentara Mckinney McKinney Velo Cycling 2:46:57
3
4 Bill Kane 2:46:57
4
5 Aaron Wright 2:46:57
5
6 Vince Hess Bixby Bicycle Works 2:46:57
6
7 Garrin Bratcher Team Phoenix 2:46:58
7
8 Tilfas Perry Northwest Cycling Club 2:46:58
8
Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
9 John Walker Northwest Cycling Club 2:46:59
9
Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
10 Daniel Starr US Military Cycling 2:46:59
10
11 Shane Sirignano 2:46:59
11
12 Khalid Alrashed SWCC 2:46:59
12
13 Trevor Rigby 2:46:59
13
14 Ahmed Zaher Playtri 2:47:01
14
15 Lesley Myrick Bixby Bicycle Works. BBW 2:47:01
15
16 Luis Ruiz Northwest Cycling Club 2:47:01
16
Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
17 Steven Zwinggi 2:47:01
17
18 Tony Bouso Team LaS'port 2:47:01
18
19 Mark Dodge Team ALS/US Military Endurance 2:47:02
19
20 Dillon Hargrave 2:47:03
20
21 John Langton 2:47:06
22 Chris Short 2:47:14
23 Michael Crabtree 2:47:49
Off The Back
24 Justin Walker STCC 2:47:54
Off The Back
25 Kelab Shelton Raising Canes 2:48:15
Off The Back
26 Jc Raines bixby bicycle works 2:48:34
Off The Back
27 Brian Symcox PLH/UFC/TPM 2:48:49
Off The Back
28 Conner Stone Knobbies and slicks 2:48:49
Off The Back
29 Carl Funk 2:49:46
Off The Back
30 Daniel Pessing 2:53:36
Off The Back
31 Brent Lavigne Pro Bike Inc. Oklahoma City 2:53:36
Off The Back
32 Albert Koszarek Colavita Racing 2:53:37
Off The Back
33 Mike Heath L.P.S. 2:54:06
Off The Back
34 Jonathan Sauter 2:54:27
Off The Back
35 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling club 2:55:10
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
36 Michael Austin Team ALS 2:55:16
Off The Back
37 James Woodward Bixby Bicycle Works 2:56:30
Off The Back
38 Duane Mann 2:56:31
Off The Back
39 Jim Jones 2:56:31
Off The Back
40 Jim Goldsworthy 2:58:02
Off The Back
41 Jeffrey Dixon Northwest Cycling Club 2:58:43
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
42 Michael Ramirez Team ALS 2:59:34
Off The Back
43 Larry Smith Team ALS 3:02:40
Off The Back
44 Mark Woeppel 3:02:52
Off The Back
45 John Guerra Team ALS 3:07:17
Off The Back
46 Dwight Waters Northwest Cycling Club 3:22:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
47 Philip Neelley 3:32:45
Off The Back
48 Ethan Hutchman 3:39:46
Off The Back
DNF Billy Abernathy
DNF John Collis Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF John Crawford Pro Bike Inc
DNF Adam Goodwin Fort Worth Bicycling Associati
DNF Bobby Hann
DNF Bill Boyle NWCC
DNF Troy Ottmer Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Brandon O'neal
DNF Stephen Phillips Bixby bicycle works
DNF Russell Potter
DNF Trevor Smith
DNF Brian Teneyck Knobbies and Slicks
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maximiliano Alvarez Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
2 Preston Buell Dallas Racing / Park Place
3 Jack Makohon
4 Paul Porterfield DARK HORSE RACING
5 Hutchins Reid Tri4Him
6 Dallas Gere International Christian Cyclin
7 Andrew Ibarra Park Place
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Garcia Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 1:07:06
2 Matthew Schmid 1:07:10
1
3 Steven Stroik Mad Duck 1:07:10
2
4 Jay Shisler 1:07:11
3
5 Nathan Nadal Bixby Bicycles 1:07:13
4
6 Luke Neafus Transitions LifeCare p/b InSyn 1:07:13
5
7 Conner Boothe International Christian Cyclin 1:16:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Yoder SWCC 2:40:50
1
2 Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Cycling 2:40:50
2
3 David Callahan Bat City Cycling 2:40:50
3
4 Kimath Chheng Dallas Racing / Park Place Dea 2:40:51
4
5 Pascal Roberts Northwest Cycling Club 2:40:51
5
6 Brian Phillips Fresh Racing 2:40:51
6
7 William Lewis FRESH Racing team Tyler Texas 2:40:51
7
8 Rick Gurney PACC 2:40:51
8
9 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus 2:40:51
9
10 Mike Petty Steamboat cycling 2:40:51
10
11 Gregory Dillon Sugar Cycles Wholesome Sweetne 2:40:51
11
12 Ian Scott Cadence Cyclery 2:40:52
12
13 Scott Ellison Mirage 2:40:52
13
14 Raul Varela Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 2:40:52
14
15 Robert Ortiz Plano Bicycle Association 2:40:52
15
16 Steve Chisholm Dallas Racing 2:40:52
16
17 Brion Goudreau Cadence Cyclery 2:40:52
17
18 Joel Kantor Air Assurance 2:40:53
18
19 Neal Sivie Park Place Dealerships/ Sun an 2:40:53
19
20 Frank Lujan 2:40:53
20
21 Jason Diggle Mazdees Inc 2:40:53
21
22 Mark Brandt Dallas Bike Works 2:40:54
22
23 Ed Lao Dallas Racing / Park Place Dea 2:40:54
23
Teammate Top 5: Kimath Chheng
24 Nathaniel Goodell Park Place / Sun and Ski/ IMC 2:40:54
24
25 Matthew Mcmahen Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 2:40:55
25
26 Jeff Bradley Southwest Cycling Club 2:40:55
26
27 Gary Hudson 2:40:55
27
28 Godfrey Ortiz 2:40:55
28
29 Ronne Wood Dallas Bike Works 2:40:55
29
30 Scot Morris Violet Crown 2:40:55
30
31 Rodolf Palencia Bat City Cycling 2:40:56
31
Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
32 Joe Nuszkowski 2:41:00
33 Eddie Robinson jr 2:41:00
34 Justin Boone Wichita Falls Bicycling Club 2:41:01
35 Vincent Marotte Bat City Cycling 2:41:05 Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
36 Greg Gibbs Team Cambridge Cycling 2:41:09
37 Joel Shewry TBI/DRT 2:41:10
38 Brian smith ? EVOKE Racing 2:41:11
39 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team Team Bicycles inc. 2:41:12
40 Russell Carawan Bat City Cycling 2:41:14 Teammate Top 5: David Callahan
41 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 2:41:31
Off The Back
42 Patrick Meuche Crest/RBM Cycling 2:41:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edvin Ordonez
43 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling 2:41:44
Off The Back
44 Kevin Franklin Bike Barn Texas 2:41:52
Off The Back
45 Casey Gilliam sTEAMboat Mountain Cycling 2:42:01
Off The Back
46 Alan Charley Southern Elite 2:42:19
Off The Back
47 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club 2:42:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Pascal Roberts
48 Eric Olson Dallas Bike Works 2:42:30
Off The Back
49 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage 2:42:38
Off The Back
50 Alexander Link Team PACC 2:42:48
Off The Back
51 Brian Fairless Evoke Racing 2:42:54
Off The Back
52 Thomas Wilson 2:43:46
Off The Back
53 Marc Lequire PACC 2:44:01
Off The Back
54 Grant Ward FCS 2:44:39
Off The Back
55 Randall Brown Mirage 2:45:33
Off The Back
56 Wesley Wade SWCC 2:45:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Drew Yoder
57 Freddy Cedeno Crest / RBM Cycling 2:45:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Edvin Ordonez
58 Bill Sherland 2:48:21
Off The Back
59 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles Inc 2:48:53
Off The Back
60 Steve Zaher 2:50:06
Off The Back
61 Mark Zawlocki 2:51:34
Off The Back
62 Tom Stewart 2:52:25
Off The Back
63 Alfredo Chaparro 3:03:44
Off The Back
64 David Brignac US Military Endurance Sports 3:08:11
Off The Back
65 Brian Smith Park Place/Sun and Ski/ IMC 3:17:36
Off The Back
66 Glen Bertagnoli Park Place Dealerships/Dallas 3:19:03
Off The Back
DNF Brian Barrett Dallas Bike Works 3:33:03
DNF William Cearley Elevate
DNF Mike High Evoke Racing
DNF Derek Jones Team Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Richard Linebaugh SteamBoat Cycling
DNF Rand Jenkins Bike Out Hunger
Finishers: Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Bret CNW Racing 2:20:36
Off The Front
2 Hunter East OKC Velo 2:20:36
Off The Front
3 Brent Turner Bike Barn Texas 2:23:20
1
4 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing 2:23:20
2
5 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough 2:23:21
3
6 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing 2:23:21
4
7 Paul Bonds OKC Velo Club 2:23:22
5
8 Peter Erdoes OKC VELO 2:23:22
6
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
9 Andrew Boone Crest/RBM Racing 2:23:22
7
Teammate Top 5: Danny Finlan
10 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing/CRJ Racing 2:23:22
8
11 Joseph Jakofcich OKC Velo Club 2:23:22
9
12 Geoff Godsey Chicken and Waffles Racing 2:23:23
10
13 Rhett Mckeller McKinney Velo Club 2:23:23
11
14 Heath Lambert Cadence Cyclery 2:23:24
12
15 Bill Viering mbbc racing 2:23:24
13
16 Eric Warnsman Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi S 2:23:24
14
17 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery of McKinney 2:23:24
15
18 Jd Mccay OKC Velo 2:23:24
16
Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
19 Chris Hamilton Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 2:23:24
17
20 Christopher Kellogg MBBC Racing 2:23:24
18
21 Jason Cook Dawdy Performance Coaching 2:23:25
19
22 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching 2:23:25
20
23 James Jones Mirage Cycling Team 2:23:25
21
24 Jeffrey Noon 2:23:25
22
25 Stephen Borski PACC Elite Team 2:23:26
23
26 Christopher Scott Crest/RBM Racing 2:23:26
24
Teammate Top 5: Danny Finlan
27 Todd Lafleur fiat of Mckinney/bicyclesplus/ 2:23:26
25
28 Darren Williams Team Athlete Forward 2:23:26
26
29 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney/Bicycles Plus 2:23:26
27
30 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 2:23:26
28
31 Wallace Groda Bike Barn 2:23:27
29
32 Scott Mckenzie McKinney Velo 2:23:27
30
33 Jason Pratt The Bicycle store 2:23:27
31
34 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc. The Bicycle Store/OBRU 2:23:29
32
35 James lawrence Dna racing Team Undiscovered 2:23:29
33
36 Shawn Depew Bahati WTR 2:23:30
34
37 Robert Baatz Crest/RBM Racing 2:23:31
35
Teammate Top 5: Danny Finlan
38 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 2:23:33
36
39 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing 2:23:39
40 John Emerson McKinney Velo 2:23:39
41 Buster Brown OKC Velo 2:23:44 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
42 Glen Watson Bike Barn 2:23:56
43 Jonny Sundt Chicken and Waffles Racing 2:23:56
44 Willem Van der gryp Cadence Cyclery 2:23:57
45 Dennis Sauter Dawdy Performance Coaching Rac 2:24:27
Off The Back
46 Bruce Gerdes TEAM EL PASO 2:24:32
Off The Back
47 Randy Maxcy MBBC Racing 2:28:45
Off The Back
48 Chuck Hill McKinney Velo Racing 2:33:34
Off The Back
49 Rhyne Rundell McKinney Velo 3:25:11
Off The Back
DNF Derrick Cleveland OKC Velo Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
DNF Chris Langley Bike Barn
DNF Warren Paddock Dawdy Racing
DNF John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Finlan
DQ Edgar Ibarra Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 22   Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown McKinney Velo 2:30:31
Off The Front
2 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo 2:30:32
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Michael Brown
3 Paul Komarek Fayetteville Wheelmen / Athlet 2:30:50
1
4 Eddie Cadena McKinney Velo Club 2:30:50
2
5 John Lasorsa Tulsa wheelmen 2:30:50
3
6 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo 2:30:50
4
Teammate Win: Michael Brown
7 Darrell Hull A bloc 2:30:50
5
8 Scott Giancola McKINNEY VELO 2:30:50
6
Teammate Win: Michael Brown
9 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works 2:30:51
7
10 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club 2:30:51
8
11 Mike Wilhelm SNRG 2:30:51
9
12 Rick Francis Mirage 2:30:51
10
13 Jorge Merle Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 2:30:51
11
14 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works 2:30:51
12
15 Charlie Waskey Colonel's / Fred's Texas 2:30:51
13
16 Juan Pena NORTH WEST CYCLING 2:30:51
14
17 Barry Potter Cadence Cyclery 2:30:51
15
18 Kent Mcquade McKinney Velo Racing 2:30:51
16
19 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing 2:30:52
17
20 Daren Lowe SNRG Racing 2:30:52
18
21 Dan Dandrea Colavita/Texas 2:30:52
19
22 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing 2:30:52
20
23 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven 2:30:52
21
24 Joseph Howard Mckinney Velo 2:30:52
22
Teammate Win: Michael Brown
25 Tom Rodgers 2:30:52
23
26 Eddy Padilla Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 2:30:52
24
27 Patrick Dougherty Elevate Cycling Team 2:30:52
25
28 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo 2:30:52
26
Teammate Win: Michael Brown
29 Kevin Greene QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybike 2:30:53
27
30 Jason Newman A Bloc 2:30:53
28
31 Michael Abshire Geaux Race 2:30:53
29
32 Quintin Boehmisch TBI/DRT 2:30:54
30
33 John Larson Dallas Bike Works 2:30:56
31
34 John Taylor Northwest Cycling Club 2:30:56
32
35 Bryan Perkins McKinney Velo 2:30:57
33
Teammate Win: Michael Brown
36 Brooles Ellis GS Tenzing 2:30:59
34
37 John Eder Mirage 2:31:00
35
38 Larry Price McKinney Velo 2:31:08 Teammate Win: Michael Brown
39 Jimmy Olsen Park Place/Sun & Ski Sports 2:39:54
Off The Back
40 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing 2:47:45
Off The Back
DNF Anthony Reguero Bahati WTR
DNF Bill Thomas Southwest Cycling Club
DNF Brad House Mirage
DNF C Jerry vargas Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Ernest Becker Matrix
DNF Ken Kerr
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:30:50
1
2 William Kincaid HHH/MSU/Wichita Falls Bicyclin 2:30:51
2
3 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 2:30:52
3
Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
4 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club 2:30:52
4
5 Spencer Jewell geri atrix 2:30:52
5
Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
6 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix 2:30:52
6
Teammate Win: Thomas Bain
7 Ted Smith Hotter 'n Hell Hundred/Wichita 2:30:53
7
8 Randy Klein Team HHH 2:30:54
8
9 David Hydrick SNRG/Bicycles of Tulsa 2:31:31
Off The Back
10 Patrick Galvin Mirage Richardson BikeMart 2:51:22
Off The Back
DNF William Allen
DNF Bob Brown okc velo
DNF David Harber Tulsa Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 4:00:20
Off The Front
2 Justin Stanley Elbowz Racing 4:00:21
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
3 Nick Torraca Elevate Cycling Team 4:00:21
Off The Front
4 David Wenger Super Squadra 4:00:46
Off The Front
5 Jacob White Team Arapahoe Resources 4:00:59
Off The Front
6 Grant Koontz Super Squadra 4:02:15
Off The Front
7 Colton Jarisch Elevate Cycling Team 4:02:58
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
8 Bob Cummings Evoke Racing 4:03:05
Off The Front
9 Alberto Covarrubias Elevate Cycling Team 4:03:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
10 Pablo Cruz Midwestern State University 4:03:44
Off The Front
11 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery 4:03:52
Off The Front
12 Kevin Girkins Elbowz Racing 4:04:39
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
13 Stefan Rothe Elbowz Racing 4:04:42
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
14 Bryan Duvall Soundpony Triad Bank 4:04:42
Off The Front
15 Mitchell Sides Elevate Cycling Team 4:04:45
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
16 Enrique Javier serrato lozano Seguros BilBAO
Off The Front
17 Beau Edwards Bicycle Heaven / PVA 4:05:07
1
18 Les Akins Wichita Falls Bicycle Club 4:05:08
2
19 Gerald Drummond Fayetteville Wheelmen/Athlete 4:05:09
3
20 Shawn Hodges Bicycles Plus Racing 4:05:09
4
21 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 4:05:09
5
22 Vitor Zucco schizzi Cadence cyclery 4:05:09
6
23 Logan Hutchings Elevate Cycling Team 4:05:10
7
Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
24 Craig Abrahams Midwestern State University 4:05:13
25 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM 4:05:15
26 Michael Pincus Super Squadra 4:06:20 Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
27 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo Racing 4:07:17
28 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 4:07:21
29 Rob Bell Evoke Racing 4:07:22
30 Isaac Porterfield VooDoo U23 4:08:07
31 Zack Allison Elevate Cycling Team 4:08:40
1
Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
32 Devin Carroll Super Squadra p/b Austin Bikes 4:08:40
2
33 Danny Hayden Fresh Racing 4:08:40
3
34 Cameron Lowery 4:08:40
4
35 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM 4:08:40
5
36 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 4:08:41
6
37 John Ryan Matrix/RBM 4:08:41
7
38 Micah Newell Evoke Racing 4:08:41
8
39 Paul Dentel PACC Elite Team 4:08:41
9
40 Emiliano Morales Bicycle Heaven / PVA 4:08:42
10
41 Randy Lee PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS 4:08:42
11
42 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 4:08:42
12
43 Gabriel Baca Elbowz Racing 4:08:42
13
Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
44 Mark Baerd Elevate Elite Cycling Team 4:08:43
14
45 Joshua Buchel Midwestern State University 4:08:43
46 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 4:08:46
47 Juan R martinez Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 4:08:51
48 Sean Brown Dark Horse Racing 4:08:56
49 Grayson Keppler Cadence Cyclery 4:09:02
50 Michael sheehan Elbowz racing Elbowz Racing 4:09:04 Teammate Win: Colin Strickland
51 Jefferey May Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 4:09:11
52 Steven Wheeler Super Squadra p/b Austin Bikes 4:10:41
Off The Back
53 Adam Mills Elevate Cycling Team 4:11:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
54 Kyle Swanson Park Place Dealerships / Sun & 4:14:07
Off The Back
55 Frederick Wild DNA Racing 4:16:32
Off The Back
56 Dille Ian Super Squadra 4:16:32
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
57 John Purvis 4:18:35
Off The Back
58 Davis Dombrowski Dallas Bike Works 4:20:30
Off The Back
59 Jacob Schofield Bicycle Heaven / PVA 4:20:30
Off The Back
60 Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra 4:20:30
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
61 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM 4:20:30
Off The Back
62 Mario Arroyave Elevate Cycling Team 4:22:52
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Nick Torraca
63 William martin ? Cadence Cyclery 4:25:34
Off The Back
64 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM 4:26:05
Off The Back
65 Jack Funk Team Arapahoe Resources 4:45:41
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
66 Bryan Boydstun DARK HORSE RACING 4:51:11
Off The Back
DNF Andrew Armstrong Matrix/RBM
DNF Enoc Ishida Dallas Bike Works
DNF Paul Papin Bike Lab
DNF Brady Reed
DNF Steven Salazar Bahati WTR
DNF Colt Trant Matrix/RBM
DNF Adam Biwan PACC Elite Team
DNF Matt Brady Cadence
DNF Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
DNF Phil Wikoff Super Squadra Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
DNF John Paul blanton VooDoo U23
DNF Evan Bybee Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
DNF Garrett Hobbs Dark Horse Racing
DNF Jake Lanoux SuperSquadra Teammate Top 5: David Wenger
DNF Ricky Randall Team Arapahoe Resources Teammate Top 5: Jacob White
DNF Kyle Walker Cadence
DNF Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Tommy Rushing Velossimo
DNF Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 32   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber smolik Shama cycles Shama Cycles 2:58:36
1
2 Neidi Miller PACC 2:58:36
2
3 Amy Manuel Crest/RBM Cycling 2:58:36
3
4 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 2:58:36
4
5 Tracy Carrington Team Elevate Racing 2:58:37
5
6 Emily West 2:58:37
6
7 Lisa Demarni cromer Team Isocentric 2:58:37
7
8 Jessica Alvarado wolfe Dallas Bike Works 2:58:38
8
9 Kerry Anderson 2:58:38
9
10 Samantha Goldenstein USMES 2:58:42
11 Roxana Kouros Team West End Bikes 2:58:42
12 Zuzana Baranova 2:58:43
13 Shelby Bean 2:58:59
14 Adria Ubinger Crazy Cat Cyclery/ FSA 3:12:01
Off The Back
15 Nicole Coetzer Midwestern State University 3:12:04
Off The Back
16 Cheryl Johnson Bixby Bicycles 3:47:30
Off The Back
DNF Sheree Benavides Matrix/RBM
DNF Estefy Gonzalez ATC Racing
DNF Haley Weaver PHENOM p/b AnalySys Labs
DNF Teresa Colmenero isocentric
DNF Raquel Long Midwestern State University
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Zoellick 2:58:41
2 Margaret Crawford Team West End 2:58:42
3 Kim Chance Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart 2:58:42
4 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club 3:03:50
5 Kim Murphy FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas 3:17:37
DNF Darci Scott Cadence Cyclery
DNF Daphne Summers Team WarmUp
DNF Carol Morelan Cadence Cyclery
DNF Camille Hughes PACC
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diana Penuela Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 2:58:54
1
2 Hannah Ross Hotter N Hell 100 2:58:54
2
3 Christina Smith Pepper Palace P/b The Happy To 2:58:55
3
4 Solymar Rivera JETCycling 2:58:55
4
5 Katrine Waterman October Three Racing 2:58:55
5
6 Maxyna Cottam Midwestern State University 2:58:55
6
7 Christie Tracy ATC Racing 2:58:55
7
8 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 2:58:56
8
Teammate Top 5: Katrine Waterman
9 Kim Jennings Bear Mountain Wolfpack 2:58:56
9
10 Helen Ruth baillie strong Sun and Ski Women Elite Team 2:58:56
10
Teammate Win: Diana Penuela
11 Sheri Rothe Cycle Progression Ladies Elite 2:58:56
11
12 Brissia Montalvo Crazy Cat Cyclery 2:58:57
12
13 Penny Ficker specialized 2:58:57
13
14 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing 2:58:57
14
15 Flora Yan SUN And Ski Women Elite Team 2:58:58
15
Teammate Win: Diana Penuela
16 Monica Padro 2:58:58
16
17 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing 2:58:58
17
18 Heather Laufer 2:58:58
18
19 Madeline Barrett Cadence Cylcery 2:59:05
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3