Log In
Folsom Winter Criterium • Feb 13 2016
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 00:00.0
1
2 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
2
3 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts Bicycle Race Tea 00:00.0
3
4 David Strong Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 David Temblador Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Philip Barros CBRE Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:00.0
7
8 Kc Mares Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
8
9 Kevin Weiske Reno Cycle & Fitness 00:00.0
9
10 Allie Abdulla 00:00.0
10
11 Jerry Remides Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Dan Stock
12 Brian Faulconer Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: David Temblador
13 Michael Deen Fun Sport 00:00.0
13
14 Michael Eberhard 00:00.0
14
15 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Gerald Simas 00:00.0
16
17 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 00:00.0
17
18 Christopher Dufour Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 00:00.0
18
19 Jeff Short Folsom Bike 00:00.0
19
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
1
2 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:00.0
2
3 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 00:00.0
4
5 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
5
6 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
6
7 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
8 Kerry Stockwell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
8
9 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
9
10 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
10
11 Norman Zellers Lange Twins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
11
12 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
13 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
13
14 Alvaro Mosquera Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Rich Tabuso Jousting with Windmills Club 00:00.0
15
16 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00.0
16
17 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 00:00.0
17
18 Mark Foster Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing/ 00:00.0
18
19 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
19
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
20 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00.0
20
21 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
22 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
22
23 Andrew Heinemann AUDI RENO-TAHOE 00:00.0
23
24 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
24
25 Jason Brown LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
25
27 Rob Cady Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
29 Chris Espy Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
29
30 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
30
31 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
31
32 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
32
33 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
33
34 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
34
35 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
36 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
36
37 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
37
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
38 Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
39 Todd Allington Chico Masters Racing 00:00.0
39
40 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
40
41 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
41
42 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
42
43 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
43
44 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team 00:00.0
44
45 Cristina Hughes JAKROO 00:00.0
45
46 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
46
47 Bubba Melcher 00:00.0
47
48 Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE 00:00.0
48
49 Jeffrey Galland CHICO MASTERS 00:00.0
49
50 Andre Tenthorey 00:00.0
50
51 Greg Tsutaoka LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
51
52 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
52
53 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
53
54 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:00.0
54
55 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
55
Teammate Top 5: Michael O'rourke
56 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
56
57 John Barbicas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
DNF Chris Cain Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing 00:00.0
DNF Nabil Samaan 00:00.0
DNF Curt Mills 00:00.0
DNF Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
DNF James Swift Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
DNF Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/TREK/Raley's 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Cuevas orange pedal 00:00.0
1
2 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Marco Costantino Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 00:00.0
6
7 Len Baker Revs Road Race 00:00.0
7
8 James Swift Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
8
9 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
9
10 Jason Roth Revs Road Race 00:00.0
10
11 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
14 Ryan Carr Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's 00:00.0
14
15 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
16
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
17 Doug Ryan MDW 00:00.0
17
18 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Jeffrey Kato CBRE Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
21 Greg Ampey Team City Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 00:00.0
22
23 Damien Anderson Team City Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Will Stoeger Clean Power Cycling Team 00:00.0
24
25 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 00:00.0
25
26 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
26
27 Renzo Bernales Team City Racing 00:00.0
27
28 Darron Sturgeon JAKROO Racing Team 00:00.0
28
29 Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
29
30 Ron Stofan Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
30
31 Nicholas Jordan reno cycling team 00:00.0
31
32 Morgan Mahanke Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
32
33 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
33
34 Tim Bair The Hub Roseville 00:00.0
34
35 Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville 00:00.0
35
36 Mateo Ortega Strava 00:00.0
36
37 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Glen Kinion CBRE Racing 00:00.0
38
39 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA) 00:00.0
39
40 Greg Fales Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
40
41 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
41
42 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
42
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
43 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
43
44 Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
44
45 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
45
46 Albert Lehman Delta Velo/Michael David Winer 00:00.0
46
47 Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
47
48 Michael Williams Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 00:00.0
48
49 David Vincent Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 00:00.0
49
50 Kwang Kim Team City Racing 00:00.0
50
51 John Simmons Team City Racing 00:00.0
51
52 Michael Dickey The Hub Roseville 00:00.0
52
53 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
53
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
54 Jeff Sawyer Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
54
55 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
55
56 Patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 00:00.0
56
57 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
57
58 Omir Torres Revs Road Race 00:00.0
58
59 Richard Paul AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING 00:00.0
59
60 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
60
61 James Rainbow Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycle 00:00.0
61
62 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
62
63 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing 00:00.0
63
64 Steve Ward 00:00.0
64
65 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
65
66 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
66
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
67 John Collins Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
67
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
68 Rob Leever Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
68
69 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
69
70 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
70
DNF Jim Moritz Clean Power Cycling 00:00.0
DNF Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Kemp
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC 00:00.0
DNF Daniel Pollard 00:00.0
DNF Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 00:00.0
DNF Scott Faser The Hub Roseville/norcalhub.co 00:00.0
DNF Tony Brida Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:00.0
DNF Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 39   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Laberge Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
1
2 John Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
3
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
4 Mark Foster Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing/ 00:00.0
4
5 Jerome Nadel R4R - Make-A-Wish 00:00.0
5
6 John Funke Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
6
7 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00.0
8
9 Bubba Melcher 00:00.0
9
10 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
11 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
11
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
12 Jason boynton Folsom bike/vw/raley's Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
12
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
13 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
13
14 Kerry Stockwell Team BP/Sierra Neveda/Reliable 00:00.0
14
15 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
15
16 Jeffrey Galland CHICO MASTERS 00:00.0
16
17 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
18 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
18
19 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
19
20 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
20
21 Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno - Tahoe Cycling 00:00.0
21
22 Rob Cady Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
23 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
23
24 Ken Hill 00:00.0
24
25 Gerald Roberts Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Mark Foster
26 Ken Todd Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
26
Teammate Top 5: Mark Foster
27 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
27
28 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
28
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
29 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
29
30 Klaus Grimm Audi Reno -Tahoe Cycling 00:00.0
30
31 Morgan Mahanke Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
31
Teammate Top 5: Mark Foster
32 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
32
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
33 Mark Fleishman CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:00.0
33
34 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
34
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
35 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
35
Teammate Top 5: Mark Foster
36 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley / Specialized 00:00.0
36
37 Stephen Mccaw Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
37
38 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
38
39 Wilson Gorrell Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
39
40 David Albrecht Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
40
41 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
41
Teammate Top 5: Mark Foster
42 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:00.0
42
43 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
43
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
44 Herman Johnson Fun sport bikes cycling team 00:00.0
44
45 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
45
46 Todd Allington Chico Masters Racing 00:00.0
46
47 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
47
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
48 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 00:00.0
48
49 Lance Newey Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
49
Teammate Top 5: Mark Foster
50 David Garzoli Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
50
51 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
51
Teammate Top 5: John Fairbanks
52 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
52
Teammate Win: Dean Laberge
53 Alex Holtz Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
53
54 Daniel Bryant Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycl 00:00.0
54
DNF Rich Tabuso Jousting with Windmills Club 00:00.0
DNF Philip Vrieling Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
DNF Nabil Samaan 00:00.0
DNF Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 27   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hill Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
1
2 Anthony Rodriguez Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
2
3 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
3
4 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team 00:00.0
5
6 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
6
7 Christopher Flower Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
8
9 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
10 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
11
12 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 00:00.0
12
13 Douglas Schaller JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
13
14 Lance Loveday Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
14
15 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Chris Levins SJBC 00:00.0
16
17 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
18 Thomas Morris The Hub Roseville 00:00.0
18
19 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
19
20 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
20
21 Greg Fales Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
22 John Collins Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
22
23 Colin Ellsworth 00:00.0
23
24 Adam Andelin Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
25 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
25
26 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
26
27 Jason Buckley 00:00.0
27
28 Sean Brandt Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
28
29 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
29
30 Jeremy Barnes Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
31 Nicholas Hack A Bloc Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Ernie Sanchez 00:00.0
32
33 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Anthony Rodriguez
DNF Steve Mcclelland 00:00.0
DNF Joshua Tipton Rio Strada racing 00:00.0
DNF Darron Sturgeon JAKROO Racing Team 00:00.0
DNF Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
DNF Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
DNF David Wieland Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
DNF Cedrick Gousse 00:00.0
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:00.0
DNF Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
DNF Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
DNF Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing 00:00.0
DNF Alvaro Mosquera Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Timmy Bauer
DNF Patrick Monroe Veri Good Cookies Racing 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 45   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Kring Limitless Cycling powered by G 00:00.0
1
2 Justin Demianew Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
2
3 Jeff Scott The Hub Roseville 00:00.0
3
4 Nicholas Reed Chico Corsa Cycling Club 00:00.0
4
5 Jose Cuevas orange pedal 00:00.0
5
6 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
6
7 Mark Morton Main Street Elite 00:00.0
7
8 Jonathan Jackson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
8
9 Grover Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b 00:00.0
9
10 Matthew Dizon Swell Bicycles 00:00.0
10
11 Cameron Walker Davis race team 00:00.0
11
12 Len Baker Revs Road Race 00:00.0
12
13 Long Nguyen CBRE Racing 00:00.0
13
14 Jeroen Post Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
14
15 Magnus Bush Limitless Cycling powered by G 00:00.0
15
Teammate Win: Taylor Kring
16 Jaime Madrigal CBRE Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Jace Benson Team City Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
19
20 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Natures 00:00.0
20
21 Stuart Collett CBRE Racing 00:00.0
21
22 Dave Steindorf Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
22
23 Igor Dementiev Sacramento Golden Wheelmen (SG 00:00.0
23
24 Matt Marks Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Justin Demianew
26 Marcos Marrero Sjbc 00:00.0
26
27 Albert Lehman Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
27
28 James Dawson NorCal Hub Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Jason Roth Revs Road Race 00:00.0
29
30 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
30
31 David Mehl Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
31
32 Rdarren Rojo Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
32
33 Mike Munoz Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Justin Demianew
34 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
34
35 Jude Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
35
36 Glenn Wallin Velo Reno 00:00.0
36
37 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Michael Dickey The Hub Roseville 00:00.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Jeff Scott
39 Lane Sturgeon tieni duro junior cycling 00:00.0
39
40 Jeff Farley Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
40
Teammate Top 5: Justin Demianew
41 Anthony Odell Team City Racing 00:00.0
41
42 Alexander Lopez Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
42
Teammate Top 5: Justin Demianew
43 Kraig Clark 00:00.0
43
44 Joseph Siwa Jakroo Racing Team 00:00.0
44
45 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC 00:00.0
45
46 Riley Kan TEAM VELOSPORT JR. 00:00.0
46
47 Ray Abolt 00:00.0
47
48 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00.0
48
DNF Andrew Yeager Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
DNF Wenson Sihabout 00:00.0
DNF Gaven Vanni Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
DNF Scott Faser The Hub Roseville/norcalhub.co 00:00.0
DNF Richard Paul AUDI RENO-TAHOE CYCLING 00:00.0
DNF Daniel Wallmark Delta Velo/Michael David Winer 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 50   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Jensen 00:00.0
1
2 Nicolas Taylor Mike's Bikes Dirt Crew 00:00.0
2
3 Stefen Creason 00:00.0
3
4 Kevin Tanaka Audi Reno Tahoe Cycling Team 00:00.0
4
5 Yatwah Mitchell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling powered by G 00:00.0
6
7 Ben Moomey CBRE Racing 00:00.0
7
8 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
8
9 Isaac Hong Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
9
10 Seth Warfield Chico Masters Cycling 00:00.0
10
11 Paul Salisbury 00:00.0
11
12 Colin Ellsworth 00:00.0
12
13 Johnray Fernandez University of California Davis 00:00.0
13
14 David Beauchamp Team Velo Wrench 00:00.0
14
15 Paul Chomsky 00:00.0
15
16 Jeremy Pond Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
16
17 Carlos Torres Roseville Cyclery Team 00:00.0
17
18 Edward Downs Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 00:00.0
18
19 Brian Faulconer Rio Strada 00:00.0
19
20 Brock Baker 00:00.0
20
21 Solano Dominguez Main Street Bicycles 00:00.0
21
22 Jeremiah Backman Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
22
23 David Evans Hub coffee roasters 00:00.0
23
24 Jason Anderson San Jose Bicycle Club/SJBC 00:00.0
24
25 Michael Arreguin 00:00.0
25
26 Bart Steniner 00:00.0
26
27 Steven Barnhill Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:00.0
27
28 Mark Alvarez Body Concepts Bicycle Race Tea 00:00.0
28
29 Jon Clough 00:00.0
29
30 Sergei Volkov 00:00.0
30
31 Juan Montoya 00:00.0
31
32 Tyler Canaday Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
32
33 Walter Rozek Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b 00:00.0
33
34 Logan Duffy Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
34
35 Jeff Short Folsom Bike 00:00.0
35
36 Erin Simmons 00:00.0
36
37 Jonathan Carlos Victory Velo Racing 00:00.0
37
38 Cody Schwartz 00:00.0
38
39 Nicholas Seaton Placerville Bike Shop Racinge 00:00.0
39
40 Michael Duffy 00:00.0
40
41 Trevor Mason 00:00.0
41
42 Deven Jordan 00:00.0
42
43 Kyle Hribar Norcal HUB Racing 00:00.0
43
44 David Strong BRECycling 00:00.0
44
45 Eugene Brancoveanu Scuderia Lotus F8 00:00.0
45
DNF Michael Ford SJBC 00:00.0
DNF Tyler Featherstone 00:00.0
DNF Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Adams Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
1
2 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite 00:00.0
2
3 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
3
4 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
4
5 Kyle Thielen Echelon-Storck Development Tea 00:00.0
5
6 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
6
Teammate Win: Matthew Adams
7 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
7
8 Robert Terra Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
8
9 Michael Claudio Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hensley
10 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
11
12 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 00:00.0
12
13 Jason A. smith Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
14 Josue Acosta CRIT FIGHTERS 00:00.0
14
15 Joseph Holt Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
16 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team 00:00.0
16
17 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
17
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
18 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite 00:00.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Tony Wolf
19 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 00:00.0
19
20 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
21
22 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman 00:00.0
22
23 Simon Tuttle Bloc Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Timmy Bauer Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
24
25 Brian Brown Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
25
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hensley
26 Mike Betley Stanford Cycling 00:00.0
26
27 Kalani Hines 00:00.0
27
28 Jeff Stein Hub Coffee Roasters 00:00.0
28
29 Aaron Rindy Hub Coffee 00:00.0
29
30 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
30
31 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
31
32 Steve Mcclelland 00:00.0
32
33 Robert Amatelli Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
33
Teammate Win: Matthew Adams
34 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
34
35 Doug Ryan 00:00.0
35
36 Jason Buckley 00:00.0
36
37 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
37
38 John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling T 00:00.0
38
39 Marc Marino LOW//Factory Racing 00:00.0
39
40 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
40
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
41 Steve Thomsen Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
41
42 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada racing 00:00.0
42
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
43 Christopher Barker Reliable/Taco Bell Racing p/b 00:00.0
43
44 Timothy Zsoka 00:00.0
44
45 John Barbicas Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
45
46 Samuel Bolster Team Mike's Bikes Devo 00:00.0
46
47 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's- Men' 00:00.0
47
48 Kevin Schell Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
48
49 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 00:00.0
49
Teammate Top 5: Tony Wolf
50 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/TREK/Raley's 00:00.0
50
Teammate Top 5: Jake Hensley
51 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
51
52 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING TEAM 00:00.0
52
53 Tyler Marchesano LOW//Factory Racing 00:00.0
53
54 Jeffrey Galland Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
54
DNF Joe Singer Velo Reno p/b Western Lithium 00:00.0
DNF John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raleys 00:00.0
DNF Conan Wen Limitless Cycling p/b GoodyFin 00:00.0
DNF Shawn Remy Michael David Winery 00:00.0
DNF Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery 00:00.0
DNF Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
DNF Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00.0
DNF Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Griffith
Finishers: Cat 2: 34   Cat 3: 28   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
1
2 William Myers Herbalife 00:00.0
2
3 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite 00:00.0
3
4 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Natur 00:00.0
4
5 Sean Allen Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:00.0
5
6 Nick Baird CoreTechs Elite 00:00.0
6
7 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club 00:00.0
7
8 Scott Bromstead Team Specialized/Touchstone Ra 00:00.0
8
9 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team 00:00.0
9
10 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
10
11 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 00:00.0
11
12 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
13
Teammate Win: Travis Lyons
14 David Harwin Audi Reno-Tahoe 00:00.0
14
15 Jonathan Barbus SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
15
16 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
17
18 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:00.0
18
19 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:00.0
19
20 Mike Betley Stanford Cycling 00:00.0
20
21 Alex Newcomb AMain Cycling Team 00:00.0
21
22 Aaron Rindy Hub Coffee 00:00.0
22
23 Robert Schell CoreTechs Elite 00:00.0
23
Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
24 Sou Saechao Sacramento Golden Wheelman 00:00.0
24
25 Darin Morgan CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 00:00.0
25
26 Jeff Stein Hub Coffee Roasters 00:00.0
26
27 Matt Chatlaong 00:00.0
27
28 Kerry Stockwell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing 00:00.0
28
29 Bryan Larsen 00:00.0
29
30 Tony Wolf CoreTechs Elite 00:00.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
31 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing 00:00.0
31
32 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete 00:00.0
32
33 Torey Philipp Herbalife 00:00.0
33
Teammate Top 5: William Myers
DNF Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Western Lithium 00:00.0
DNF Nick Schaffner 00:00.0
DNF Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road 00:00.0
DNF Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek- Women's Road 00:00.0
DNF Marc Marino LOW//Factory Racing 00:00.0
DNF Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Elite 00:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Randy Bramblett
DNF Brian Zimny Peet's Coffee Racing 00:00.0
DNF Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/Trek/Raley's 00:00.0
DNF Andrew Heinemann Audi Reno - Tahoe Cycling 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media/Spy Racing p/b F 00:00.0
1
2 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
2
3 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
3
4 May Liu RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:00.0
4
5 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
5
6 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
6
7 Rikke Preisler JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
8 April Hamlin Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club 00:00.0
8
9 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Madeline Finch
10 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
11 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 00:00.0
11
12 Joan Case CBRE Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:00.0
13
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:00.0
1
2 Erin Sorani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
2
3 Sara Enders Rio Strada 00:00.0
3
4 Nitzel Hagan JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
4
5 Fiona Winder Razzle Dazzle 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
6 Liz Otto hamel Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
6
7 Yuko Soneoka JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
8 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
9 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 00:00.0
9
10 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
11 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Sara Enders
12 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing 00:00.0
12
13 Sumer Avila Los Gatos 00:00.0
13
14 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
14
15 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing 00:00.0
15
16 Kelli Samuelson 00:00.0
16
17 Leslie Creed 00:00.0
17
18 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
18
19 Darci Page 00:00.0
19
20 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Racing 00:00.0
20
21 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
22 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
22
Teammate Top 5: Nitzel Hagan
23 Eva Olin Team City Sacramento Racing 00:00.0
23
24 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:00.0
24
Teammate Win: Luisa Sempere
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Marchini Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
1
2 Stefanie Mick 00:00.0
2
3 Loran Vilas Chico Masters Cycling Team 00:00.0
3
4 Sherri Monreal Bell Real Estate Cycling 00:00.0
4
5 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
5
Teammate Win: Jennifer Marchini
6 Jocelyn Vides Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
6
7 Amber Pearson Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
7
Teammate Win: Jennifer Marchini
8 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewhe 00:00.0
8
9 Kortney Parman 00:00.0
9
10 Trixie Bradley Team Roseville Cyclery 00:00.0
10
11 Amy Chatowsky reno wheelmen 00:00.0
11
12 Jennifer Ivey Peninsula Velo 00:00.0
12
13 Annika Hui Team City Sacramento 00:00.0
13
14 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
14
Teammate Win: Jennifer Marchini
15 Lilli Safley Ciclistas Del Valle 00:00.0
15
16 Lucie Oren Reno Wheelmen 00:00.0
16
17 Andrea Gailo SJBC 00:00.0
17
DNF Pamela Levine SJBC 00:00.0
DNF Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0 Teammate Win: Jennifer Marchini
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek Women's Racin 00:00.0
1
2 Hanna Muegge 00:00.0
2
3 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 00:00.0
3
4 Cristina Hughes JAKROO 00:00.0
4
5 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator 00:00.0
5
6 Sara Enders Rio Strada 00:00.0
6
7 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike/Trek 00:00.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
8 Fiona Winder Razzle Dazzle 00:00.0
8
9 Sara Bird Folsom Bike/Trek 00:00.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
10 Ashley Litts Team City Racing 00:00.0
10
11 Laurel Green Los Gatos 00:00.0
11
12 Chelsea Brown Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator C 00:00.0
12
13 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
13
14 Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:00.0
14
15 Megan Ruble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00.0
15
16 Fanny Bourdais Rio Strada Racing 00:00.0
16
17 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Fr 00:00.0
17
18 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Racing 00:00.0
18
19 Erica Schwanke Jakroo Racing 00:00.0
19
20 Amanda Seigle JAKROO RACING TEAM 00:00.0
20
21 Ayesha Mcgowan RAZZLE DAZZLE 00:00.0
21
DNF Kelli Samuelson 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11